FHSAA Region 4A-4 Cross Country Championships

November 3, 2021
|

Women's 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Braddock 1:44:15 20:51 26 2 3 6 7 8 11 29
2 Coral Reef 1:52:28 22:29 94 5 17 20 25 27 37 46
3 Cypress Bay 1:55:35 23:07 155 4 24 36 39 52 75 95
4 Fort Lauderdale 1:56:14 23:14 156 13 33 34 35 41 64 66
5 Coral Gables 1:57:07 23:25 170 9 30 38 45 48 50 67
6 Western 1:57:27 23:29 174 14 18 42 43 57 89 91
7 Douglas 1:58:48 23:45 183 23 26 32 49 53 56 73
8 Goleman 2:01:32 24:18 204 10 12 22 61 99    
9 Coral Springs 2:02:38 24:31 245 15 54 55 59 62 68 83
10 Miami Coral Park 2:03:37 24:43 257 1 28 63 81 84 90 93
11 Doral Academy 2:09:33 25:54 295 16 19 80 86 94    
12 Flanagan 2:08:12 25:38 306 31 58 60 78 79 88  
13 Cooper City 2:08:08 25:37 321 40 65 70 72 74 82 85
14 West Broward 2:09:32 25:54 337 44 69 71 76 77 101 103
15 Varela 2:17:33 27:30 368 21 51 96 98 102 105  
16 Miami Beach 2:21:10 28:14 423 47 87 92 97 100 104  

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Penelope Sosa SR Miami Coral Park 06:14.2 19:22.9 1
2 Annabella Cardona SO Braddock 06:26.7 20:01.5 2
3 Jazmine Trotz FR Braddock 06:32.2 20:18.6 3
4 Anika Kaufman JR Cypress Bay 06:40.3 20:43.8 4
5 LUCIA CASTILLO-RIOS FR Miami Palmetto 06:41.8 20:48.4
6 Julia Alvarez-Drago SR Coral Reef 06:44.6 20:57.0 5
7 Kayla Feeney FR Braddock 06:49.5 21:12.3 6
8 Jada Garcia SO Braddock 06:52.3 21:21.1 7
9 Marlie Gonzalez JR Braddock 06:52.7 21:22.4 8
10 Catalina Quinteros SO Coral Gables 06:55.6 21:31.3 9
11 KAYLA LEWIS SO Goleman 06:56.9 21:35.3 10
12 Lina Adjouadi SR Braddock 06:57.4 21:37.0 11
13 REBEKHA SALCEDO SR Goleman 06:58.2 21:39.3 12
14 Lauren Vassello JR Fort Lauderdale 07:01.4 21:49.5 13
15 Regan Morrall SO Western 07:09.0 22:13.1 14
16 Angelica Macarulay SO Coral Springs 07:12.6 22:24.2 15
17 Giulianna Rivero JR Doral Academy 07:13.1 22:25.6 16
18 Samantha Ruiz FR Coral Reef 07:13.7 22:27.5 17
19 Haylee Santantonio FR Western 07:13.9 22:28.2 18
20 Valeria Busca JR Doral Academy 07:17.7 22:40.0 19
21 Frankie Cullen FR Coral Reef 07:18.0 22:41.0 20
22 Isabella Marty JR Varela 07:19.0 22:44.1 21
23 Gianna Potenzano JR Monarch 07:20.7 22:49.3
24 MELANIE DONIS JR Goleman 07:21.5 22:51.7 22
25 Devyn Sanders SR Douglas 07:24.1 23:00.0 23
26 Madison West FR Cypress Bay 07:26.2 23:06.6 24
27 Claudia Usabel JR Coral Reef 07:26.5 23:07.4 25
28 Juliana Couch FR Douglas 07:28.4 23:13.4 26
29 Kalyn Gibbs SR Coral Reef 07:29.1 23:15.5 27
30 Denise Potenzano JR Monarch 07:29.3 23:16.0
31 Samantha Prieto SR Miami Coral Park 07:30.1 23:18.5 28
32 Sophia Nieto SO Braddock 07:32.5 23:25.9 29
33 Isabella Morales JR Coral Gables 07:33.1 23:27.9 30
34 Melania Hernaiz FR Flanagan 07:33.2 23:28.1 31
35 Arianna Abreu JR Douglas 07:33.2 23:28.3 32
36 Kyla Facey JR Fort Lauderdale 07:33.3 23:28.5 33
37 Raynisha Narcisse JR Fort Lauderdale 07:33.8 23:30.2 34
38 Kayla Facey JR Fort Lauderdale 07:33.9 23:30.5 35
39 Isabella Tejeiro FR Cypress Bay 07:34.0 23:30.7 36
40 Katelyn Williams SR Coral Reef 07:35.1 23:34.2 37
41 Prune Mathiot SO Coral Gables 07:36.5 23:38.6 38
42 Mariana Cueter FR Cypress Bay 07:36.9 23:39.6 39
43 Kennedy Lerner JR Cooper City 07:38.4 23:44.3 40
44 Katherine Murias SR Fort Lauderdale 07:42.1 23:55.9 41
45 Ryan Seiden FR Western 07:42.2 23:56.1 42
46 Karisma Polly SO Western 07:43.4 23:59.9 43
47 Nicole Pazmino SR West Broward 07:44.2 24:02.3 44
48 Ariadna Torras JR Coral Gables 07:45.3 24:05.7 45
49 Emily Gomez JR Coral Reef 07:45.3 24:05.9 46
50 Penelope Heller FR Miami Beach 07:47.0 24:11.2 47
51 Audrey Simon JR Coral Gables 07:51.2 24:24.2 48
52 Morgan Melchiorri FR Douglas 07:52.2 24:27.3 49
53 Priscilla Scullin FR Coral Gables 07:53.5 24:31.2 50
54 Alexandra Goins SR Varela 07:54.4 24:34.2 51
55 Isabella Paez-Pumar JR Cypress Bay 07:54.9 24:35.5 52
56 Grace MacKenzie SO Douglas 07:56.1 24:39.5 53
57 Leah Ramnarace JR Coral Springs 07:56.2 24:39.8 54
58 Briana Williams FR Coral Springs 07:56.6 24:40.9 55
59 Sofia Schorer Kaplan SO Douglas 07:56.8 24:41.7 56
60 Kaitlyn Boyette JR South Plantation 07:57.2 24:42.8
61 Alana Burnside SO Western 07:59.7 24:50.5 57
62 VICTORIA HOUGH FR Miami Palmetto 08:05.1 25:07.3
63 Brianna Morency FR Flanagan 08:06.7 25:12.4 58
64 Josefine Majdoch JR Coral Springs 08:07.9 25:16.0 59
65 Callia Harris SO Flanagan 08:12.0 25:28.8 60
66 TATIANA VARGAS SO Goleman 08:14.7 25:37.1 61
67 Julia Fendell SR Coral Springs 08:14.9 25:37.8 62
68 Ashley Merein SO Miami Coral Park 08:15.3 25:38.9 63
69 Carleigh Tripp FR Fort Lauderdale 08:16.9 25:44.0 64
70 Amanda Safrin FR Cooper City 08:17.6 25:46.1 65
71 Juila Savoy SR Fort Lauderdale 08:18.6 25:49.3 66
72 Veronica Montalvo SO Coral Gables 08:19.5 25:52.2 67
73 Faith Cunningham SR Coral Springs 08:22.0 26:00.0 68
74 Mariana DeJesus JR West Broward 08:22.1 26:00.2 69
75 Summer Jones SO Cooper City 08:22.3 26:00.9 70
76 Kayla Barrios JR West Broward 08:23.8 26:05.5 71
77 Claire De Lacoste SR Cooper City 08:25.1 26:09.5 72
78 Taylor Woonton FR Douglas 08:27.9 26:18.0 73
79 Sophia Nesselroth JR Cooper City 08:31.1 26:28.2 74
80 Victoria Ramos FR Cypress Bay 08:31.5 26:29.5 75
81 Katelyn Parreno FR West Broward 08:34.2 26:37.7 76
82 Sofia Ojeda SR West Broward 08:37.1 26:46.7 77
83 Isabella Saavedra JR Flanagan 08:41.1 26:59.1 78
84 Krysten Thompson SO Flanagan 08:42.8 27:04.5 79
85 Gabriela Valdes SO Doral Academy 08:45.0 27:11.2 80
86 Helen Pena JR Miami Coral Park 08:48.1 27:20.9 81
87 Adrianna Stengle FR Cooper City 08:49.1 27:24.0 82
88 Arianna Negron SR Coral Springs 08:50.5 27:28.5 83
89 Ashley Wangari SO Miami Coral Park 08:59.5 27:56.5 84
90 Taylor Morris JR Cooper City 08:59.8 27:57.4 85
91 Sabrina Bichel SO Doral Academy 09:01.1 28:01.3 86
92 Stella Mclaney SO Miami Beach 09:01.6 28:03.1 87
93 Camaran Gillins FR Flanagan 09:06.4 28:18.0 88
94 Ana Galib-Plata JR Western 09:08.2 28:23.5 89
95 Tabatha Chira SR Miami Coral Park 09:09.9 28:28.7 90
96 Natalia Palacios SR Western 09:14.0 28:41.6 91
97 Pilar Marotta SR Miami Beach 09:22.5 29:07.9 92
98 Paola Oropeza JR Miami Coral Park 09:24.4 29:13.9 93
99 Amanda Abreu FR Doral Academy 09:25.1 29:16.0 94
100 Camila Roldan SR Cypress Bay 09:25.9 29:18.3 95
101 Maria Castillo JR Varela 09:32.8 29:39.8 96
102 Samantha Araya SR Miami Beach 09:33.5 29:42.1 97
103 Emily Ramirez SO Varela 09:33.7 29:42.6 98
104 NATALIE MENDOZA SR Goleman 09:35.8 29:49.4 99
105 Catalina Granelli SO Miami Beach 09:41.3 30:06.3 100
106 Loralai Lambert JR West Broward 09:46.1 30:21.2 101
107 Ashley Franco FR Varela 09:56.4 30:53.3 102
108 Ana Bula FR West Broward 10:47.4 33:31.8 103
109 Simisola Adoga-Ibrahim SR Miami Beach 10:53.1 33:49.4 104
110 Giana Pallomino SO Varela 10:56.1 33:58.6 105

Men's 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Miami Columbus 1:23:32 16:42 28 3 4 6 7 8 11 16
2 Braddock 1:27:06 17:25 69 10 13 14 15 17 26 40
3 Coral Reef 1:28:31 17:42 111 1 9 19 27 55 73 74
3 Cypress Bay 1:29:25 17:53 111 12 18 23 24 34 36 42
5 West Broward 1:33:23 18:40 185 28 31 32 38 56 76 90
6 Fort Lauderdale 1:33:38 18:43 195 2 25 39 62 67 103  
7 Miami Coral Park 1:34:32 18:54 207 21 35 46 52 53 54 64
8 Western 1:35:14 19:02 218 20 41 48 50 59 71 78
9 Coral Gables 1:37:21 19:28 261 45 47 51 57 61 65 80
10 Taravella 1:40:13 20:02 291 22 43 58 82 86 88 107
11 Flanagan 1:41:26 20:17 297 5 30 66 95 101 102 108
12 Miami Palmetto 1:41:42 20:20 332 44 60 70 77 81 94 106
13 South Plantation 1:47:03 21:24 357 29 37 91 96 104 105  
13 Ferguson 1:44:03 20:48 357 49 63 69 79 97 98 100
15 Douglas 1:45:19 21:03 385 68 72 75 83 87 92 93
16 Varela 1:47:54 21:34 390 33 84 85 89 99    

Men's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ryan Sarafoglu JR Coral Reef 05:11.4 16:07.6 1
2 Zack Zimmerman JR Fort Lauderdale 05:11.8 16:08.9 2
3 Alejandro Romagosa SO Miami Columbus 05:17.6 16:26.7 3
4 Giovanni Armas JR Miami Columbus 05:21.6 16:39.4 4
5 Gian Valentin SR Flanagan 05:22.8 16:43.0 5
6 Anthony Scarcello FR Miami Columbus 05:22.9 16:43.4 6
7 Marc Dabby JR Miami Columbus 05:25.5 16:51.3 7
8 Danny Garcia SO Miami Columbus 05:25.8 16:52.4 8
9 Lukas Santana SR Coral Reef 05:26.1 16:53.3 9
10 Gabriel Garcia SR Braddock 05:28.0 16:59.3 10
11 Nicholas Ivonnet SR Miami Columbus 05:28.3 17:00.0 11
12 Frankie Alvarez-Clemente SR Cypress Bay 05:29.7 17:04.6 12
13 Andres Canas SO Braddock 05:37.0 17:27.0 13
14 Michael Gongora SO Braddock 05:37.3 17:28.2 14
15 John Morales SR Braddock 05:37.8 17:29.6 15
16 Shamar Henry SO Miramar 05:38.5 17:31.8
17 Marcus Mata SR Miami Columbus 05:40.8 17:39.1 16
18 Aidan Mendoza SO Braddock 05:41.9 17:42.3 17
19 Dante Thompson JR Cypress Bay 05:42.0 17:42.6 18
20 Raul Grasso SR Coral Reef 05:44.3 17:49.9 19
21 David Perez SR Western 05:46.8 17:57.5 20
22 Adrian Diaz JR Miami Coral Park 05:47.0 17:58.2 21
23 Tanaris Jean-Pierre SR Taravella 05:47.3 17:59.2 22
24 Andre Chelle SR Cypress Bay 05:47.4 17:59.5 23
25 Daniel Umarov JR Cypress Bay 05:48.5 18:03.0 24
26 Jeremiah Oscar SR Fort Lauderdale 05:48.6 18:03.3 25
27 Giovanny Gotay FR Braddock 05:49.8 18:06.8 26
28 Lucas Oliveira SO Coral Reef 05:50.2 18:08.1 27
29 Carson Tolbert SO West Broward 05:52.0 18:13.6 28
30 Ilias Naami JR South Plantation 05:52.2 18:14.4 29
31 Jabari Benjamin JR Flanagan 05:53.5 18:18.3 30
32 Ethan Lawrence JR West Broward 05:53.8 18:19.4 31
33 Jeffrey Belizaire FR Coral Springs 05:54.1 18:20.1
34 Elijah John JR Nova 05:54.6 18:21.8
35 Ryan Dannelly SR West Broward 05:54.8 18:22.3 32
36 Deon Mejia JR Varela 05:58.9 18:35.2 33
37 Mattias Perez JR Cypress Bay 05:59.2 18:36.2 34
38 Leandro Villalobos FR Miami Coral Park 06:00.6 18:40.6 35
39 Aaron Bullock JR Cypress Bay 06:03.7 18:50.0 36
40 Gavin Evans SO South Plantation 06:04.1 18:51.2 37
41 Jonathan Charles SR West Broward 06:04.4 18:52.4 38
42 Brandon Bell SR Fort Lauderdale 06:05.4 18:55.5 39
43 Matias White JR Braddock 06:05.6 18:56.0 40
44 Hector Cordero SO Western 06:06.0 18:57.1 41
45 Adrian Gandara SO Cypress Bay 06:06.3 18:58.2 42
46 Tyler James SR Taravella 06:06.5 18:58.7 43
47 FINLEY LEGER JR Miami Palmetto 06:06.8 18:59.7 44
48 Anthony Fotso SO Coral Gables 06:07.0 19:00.3 45
49 Edgar Jimenez JR Miami Coral Park 06:07.8 19:03.0 46
50 Gregoire Winston SR Coral Gables 06:09.0 19:06.5 47
51 William Apfel SR Western 06:09.5 19:08.0 48
52 Jose Cruz SO Ferguson 06:12.0 19:16.0 49
53 Alexander Herrera JR Western 06:13.3 19:20.1 50
54 Cedric Jenkins SR Miami Beach 06:13.6 19:21.0
55 Marcos Algeciras JR Coral Gables 06:13.8 19:21.3 51
56 Justin Orozco JR Miami Coral Park 06:14.9 19:24.8 52
57 Alexander Michael Cabrices JR Miami Coral Park 06:15.3 19:26.1 53
58 Carlo Marchan SO Miami Coral Park 06:16.1 19:28.7 54
59 Luis Marti FR Coral Reef 06:17.3 19:32.5 55
60 Steven Sawyer JR West Broward 06:18.6 19:36.3 56
61 Patrick Couto SR Coral Gables 06:21.4 19:45.1 57
62 Marcos Noriega JR Taravella 06:22.1 19:47.4 58
63 Zachary Fisher SR Western 06:23.7 19:52.1 59
64 DHIREN SINGH FR Miami Palmetto 06:26.9 20:02.0 60
65 Robert Weckel JR Coral Gables 06:29.0 20:08.7 61
66 Josiah Presendor JR Fort Lauderdale 06:29.4 20:10.1 62
67 Cesar Dominguez SR Ferguson 06:30.3 20:12.8 63
68 Aaron Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 06:31.7 20:17.0 64
69 Santiago Gonzalez FR Coral Gables 06:32.0 20:17.9 65
70 Issac Mayorga JR Flanagan 06:32.2 20:18.6 66
71 Wensky Miguel JR Fort Lauderdale 06:32.8 20:20.5 67
72 Lucas Marrick FR Douglas 06:35.2 20:28.1 68
73 Carlos Dominguez SR Ferguson 06:35.7 20:29.6 69
74 BRANDON DEVITO FR Miami Palmetto 06:36.0 20:30.5 70
75 Lucas Pitera SO Western 06:36.4 20:31.6 71
76 Quinn McCluskey JR Douglas 06:36.6 20:32.4 72
77 Octavio Franchino JR Coral Reef 06:36.8 20:33.1 73
78 Niles Yeekee SR Coral Reef 06:38.6 20:38.7 74
79 Tevye Singh JR Douglas 06:39.4 20:41.2 75
80 Mark DeGracia SR West Broward 06:40.0 20:42.8 76
81 MATTHEW LESMAN SR Miami Palmetto 06:44.4 20:56.6 77
82 Richard Alaburda JR Western 06:48.0 21:07.6 78
83 Jude Zayas FR Ferguson 06:48.3 21:08.8 79
84 Andres Rodriguez FR Coral Gables 06:48.4 21:09.0 80
85 REYNALDO MARTINEZ SR Miami Palmetto 06:49.8 21:13.5 81
86 Akeam Beckford FR Taravella 06:54.1 21:26.7 82
87 Andres Abreu JR Douglas 06:55.5 21:31.1 83
88 Samuel Gamez SO Varela 07:03.8 21:56.9 84
89 Matthew Cartelle JR Varela 07:05.2 22:01.2 85
90 Luis Gutierrez JR Taravella 07:05.4 22:01.9 86
91 Connor Greep SR Douglas 07:07.1 22:07.1 87
92 Jaylen Amoa JR Taravella 07:07.5 22:08.2 88
93 Daniel Lopez FR Varela 07:08.8 22:12.5 89
94 Evan Alvarez JR West Broward 07:10.5 22:17.8 90
95 Nicholas Gonzalez SO South Plantation 07:12.9 22:25.3 91
96 Emery Jackson FR Douglas 07:13.2 22:26.0 92
97 Connor Mazzilli JR Douglas 07:13.3 22:26.4 93
98 LA'DARIUS JONES FR Miami Palmetto 07:14.4 22:29.8 94
99 Logan Thai SO Flanagan 07:19.7 22:46.1 95
100 Otmane Azizi JR South Plantation 07:19.8 22:46.7 96
101 Daniel Duarte SR Ferguson 07:23.1 22:56.9 97
102 Alejandro Reyes JR Ferguson 07:23.6 22:58.5 98
103 Brian Alonzo SR Varela 07:27.1 23:09.3 99
104 Alexander Guardado JR Ferguson 07:30.7 23:20.5 100
105 Saintiago Ossa SR Flanagan 07:31.0 23:21.2 101
106 Maximo Morales SR Flanagan 07:32.6 23:26.4 102
107 Thomas Smith JR Fort Lauderdale 07:44.0 24:01.8 103
108 Aydin Menemenci SO South Plantation 07:58.3 24:46.1 104
109 Bryan Baranosky FR South Plantation 07:59.5 24:50.0 105
110 MICHAEL ANGEE JR Miami Palmetto 08:16.9 25:44.0 106
111 Gabriel Francis Joseph SR Taravella 08:34.4 26:38.5 107
112 Kariff Meza FR Flanagan 08:35.4 26:41.5 108