FHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200 5K (XC)
FHSAA Region 4A-3    Oct 28, 2022
5k 18:44.1 2nd
FHSAA District 4A-5    Oct 22, 2022
5k 18:40.2 1st
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Oct 7- 8, 2022
5k 19:02.7 2nd
Tohopekliga XC Invitational    Sep 24, 2022
5k 19:00.0 1st
Coach Joe McKinney Classic 2022    Sep 10, 2022
5k DNF
5k 19:09.9 2nd
5k DNF
Kowboy XC Invitational    Aug 27, 2022
5k 19:40.3 3rd
FHSAA 4A Region 3    May 7, 2022
1600 5:36.69 8th (F)
3200 12:25.84 10th (F)
4x400 DNF
FHSAA 4A District 9    Apr 23, 2022
1600 5:24.92 3rd (F)
3200 12:17.70 2nd (F)
4x400 4:26.44 4th (F)
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022    Apr 16, 2022
3200 DNS
2000S 7:57.78 2nd (F)
4x400 4:26.14 5th (F)
Carl Friedland Memorial    Apr 8, 2022
800 2:32.39 5th (F)
1600 5:21.71 3rd (F)
Boone Invitational 2022    Apr 6, 2022
DMR 13:11.76 1st (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
1600 5:40.60 24th (F)
3200 11:40.54 17th (F)
Metro East Conference Championships    Mar 11, 2022
1600 5:21.50 1st (F)
3200 12:20.11 2nd (F)
4x400 4:26.95 3rd (F)
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:36.63 9th (F)
3200 11:43.24 1st (F)
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022    Feb 26, 2022
1600 5:29.82 4th (F)
4x400 DNS
4x800 10:23.39 3rd (F)
Apopka HS Pre-Season Meet    Feb 16, 2022
1600 5:36.78 1st (F)
FHSAA District 4A-5    Oct 30, 2021
5k 19:31.8 6th
FHSAA 4A Region 3    May 1, 2021
1600 5:20.06 3rd (F)
4x800 9:51.26 3rd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 9    Apr 17, 2021
800 DNF
1600 5:31.83 3rd (F)
4x800 10:19.22 3rd (F)
Boone invitational 2021    Apr 10, 2021
1600 5:34.67 1st (F)
4x400 4:16.80 1st (F)
4x800 10:25.98 3rd (F)
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite    Apr 3, 2021
800 2:33.67 2nd (F)
1600 5:44.00 3rd (F)
Metro East Championship 2021    Mar 12, 2021
800 DNS
1600 DNS
4x800 11:19.66 4th (F)
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2021    Mar 6, 2021
4x800 10:16.00 1st (F)
Windermere Meet of Champions 2021    Feb 27, 2021
1600 5:28.26 2nd (F)
Windermere's Big 7 Preseason Classic    Feb 12, 2021
800 2:34.53 2nd (F)
DMR 12:57.23 1st (F)
Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020    Mar 2, 2020
800 2:30.44 3rd (F)
1600 5:33.93 3rd (F)
4x400 4:37.42 3rd (F)
4x800 11:13.32 2nd (F)
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020    Feb 28, 2020
800 2:31.64 3rd (F)
4x800 9:49.92 1st (F)
Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020    Feb 17, 2020
1600 5:34.54 9th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
DNF
FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 17, 2021
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Apr 3, 2021
DNS
Metro East Championship 2021 Mar 12, 2021
Windermere's Big 7 Preseason Classic Feb 12, 2021
Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 Mar 2, 2020
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020 Feb 28, 2020
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 23, 2022
Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
Metro East Conference Championships Mar 11, 2022
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
Apopka HS Pre-Season Meet Feb 16, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 17, 2021
Boone invitational 2021 Apr 10, 2021
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Apr 3, 2021
DNS
Metro East Championship 2021 Mar 12, 2021
Windermere Meet of Champions 2021 Feb 27, 2021
Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 Mar 2, 2020
Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 Feb 17, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 23, 2022
DNS
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
Metro East Conference Championships Mar 11, 2022
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 23, 2022
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
Metro East Conference Championships Mar 11, 2022
DNS
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
Boone invitational 2021 Apr 10, 2021
Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 Mar 2, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 17, 2021
Boone invitational 2021 Apr 10, 2021
Metro East Championship 2021 Mar 12, 2021
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 Mar 2, 2020
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020 Feb 28, 2020
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022
Windermere's Big 7 Preseason Classic Feb 12, 2021
5k
Top↑
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2022
FHSAA Region 4A-3 Oct 28, 2022
FHSAA District 4A-5 Oct 22, 2022
Metro XC Championships @ West Orange 2022 Oct 15, 2022
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Oct 7- 8, 2022
Tohopekliga XC Invitational Sep 24, 2022
DNF
Coach Joe McKinney Classic 2022 Sep 10, 2022
DNF
Coach Joe McKinney Classic 2022 Sep 10, 2022
Coach Joe McKinney Classic 2022 Sep 10, 2022
Kowboy XC Invitational Aug 27, 2022
FHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 4A-3 Cross Country Championships Nov 6, 2021
FHSAA District 4A-5 Oct 30, 2021

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
Carl Friedland Memorial April 8, 2022
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite March 5, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 9 April 23, 2022
Carl Friedland Memorial April 8, 2022
Florida Relays March 31-April 2, 2022
Metro East Conference Championships March 11, 2022
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 February 26, 2022
Apopka HS Pre-Season Meet February 16, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 9 April 23, 2022
DNS
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 April 16, 2022
Florida Relays March 31-April 2, 2022
Metro East Conference Championships March 11, 2022
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite March 5, 2022
2000 Steeplechase
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 April 16, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
DNF
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 9 April 23, 2022
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 April 16, 2022
Metro East Conference Championships March 11, 2022
DNS
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 February 26, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 February 26, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Boone Invitational 2022 April 6, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 4A District 9 April 17, 2021
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite April 3, 2021
DNS
Metro East Championship 2021 March 12, 2021
Windermere's Big 7 Preseason Classic February 12, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 9 April 17, 2021
Boone invitational 2021 April 10, 2021
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite April 3, 2021
DNS
Metro East Championship 2021 March 12, 2021
Windermere Meet of Champions 2021 February 27, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Boone invitational 2021 April 10, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 9 April 17, 2021
Boone invitational 2021 April 10, 2021
Metro East Championship 2021 March 12, 2021
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2021 March 6, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
Windermere's Big 7 Preseason Classic February 12, 2021

2020 Outdoors

5k (XC)
2022  
Oct 22, 2022
2021  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 8, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 3, 2021)
2020  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(May 1, 2021)
2020  
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022)
2020  
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoors)
2022