FHSAA Bests

100 200
400 100H
300H LJ
  16' 3.25"
5K (XC)  

FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 6, 2022
4x100 49.80 8th (F)
4x400 4:09.90 9th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 15    Apr 27, 2022
100H 15.70 (-1.3) 5th (F)
300H 45.82 5th (F)
4x100 50.04 2nd (F)
4x400 4:07.11 3rd (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
100H 15.45 (-1.6) 6th (F)
100H 16.67 (-2.2) 8th (P)
100H 16.04 (-3.2) 6th (P)
300H 46.49 5th (F)
300H 47.26 5th (P)
300H 46.73 4th (P)
4x100 50.18 3rd (F)
4x100 50.01 3rd (P)
4x400 4:04.41 3rd (F)
4x400 4:03.14 2nd (P)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
100 13.02 (-2.5) 4th (F)
100H 16.23 (-2.9) 4th (F)
300H 47.19 5th (F)
4x100 50.14 2nd (F)
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational    Apr 1, 2022
100 DNS (-2.1)
300H DNS
Vikings Home Meet 3    Mar 29, 2022
100 12.79 2nd (F)
100H 15.19 1st (F)
300H 48.37 1st (F)
LJ 4.16m 13' 7.75" 9th (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
100 12.70 (1.2) 13th (F)
100H 15.55 (1.1) 6th (F)
300H 48.31 7th (F)
LJ 4.40m 14' 5.25" 25th (F)
Vikings Home Meet 2    Mar 8, 2022
100 12.54 1st (F)
200 26.32 1st (F)
400 1:02.71 3rd (F)
100H 15.52 1st (F)
Chiles Track & Field Relays    Mar 5, 2022
100 13.11 (-2.3) 2nd (F)
100H 16.25 (-1.6) 1st (F)
300H 48.69 1st (F)
LJ 4.96m 16' 3.25" 3rd (F)
Vikings Home Meet 1    Mar 1, 2022
100 12.48 1st (F)
100H 15.35 1st (F)
300H 50.90 2nd (F)
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18-19, 2022
100H 16.10 2nd (F)
300H 47.01 1st (F)
4x100 50.22 1st (F)
4x400 4:11.49 1st (F)
FHSAA District 3A-8    Oct 28, 2021
5k 28:26.4 66th
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships    May 7, 2021
300H 45.76 8th (F)
4x400 3:56.66 6th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 1, 2021
100H 15.89 (-1.5) 7th (F)
300H 46.73 8th (F)
4x400 3:58.44 6th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 15    Apr 16, 2021
100H 16.60 (0.1) 1st (F)
300H 47.39 1st (F)
4x400 4:04.37 2nd (F)
LJ 4.31m 14' 1.75" 7th (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
100H 16.06 (-2.0) 6th (F)
300H 46.59 6th (F)
LJ 4.32m (2.8) 14' 2.25" 16th (F)
Gibbons Last Chance    Apr 3, 2021
100H 16.64 (-0.7) 11th (F)
300H 47.11 8th (F)
LJ 4.24m 13' 11" 25th (F)
Spring Break Invite at IMG    Mar 20, 2021
100H 18.93 (2.7) 9th (F)
300H 48.89 2nd (F)
4x100 50.89 3rd (F)
LJ 4.46m 14' 7.75" 9th (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School    Feb 26, 2021
100 13.50 (-1.1) 13th (F)
300H 47.87 8th (F)
4x400 4:06.81 4th (F)
LJ 4.71m 15' 5.5" 7th (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
4x100 50.00 3rd (F)
4x400 4:24.92 7th (F)
4x400 4:02.93 4th (P)
SMR (1000) 2:24.49 2nd (F)
LJ NM NM
GMAC Qualifier & Championship    Mar 13, 2020
100 13.10 (2.0) 10th (P)
100 13.31 (-1.6) 14th (P)
John Battle III All Star Invitational    Mar 7, 2020
100 DNS (1.9)
300H DNS
LJ DNS NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge    Feb 29, 2020
300H 49.68 6th (F)
LJ NM NM
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
100 13.23 (-1.5) 37th (P)
4x100 53.18 11th (P)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13.02 (-2.5)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS (-2.1)
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
12.70 (1.2)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
13.11 (-2.3)
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 Mar 1, 2022
13.50 (-1.1)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
13.10 (2.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
13.31 (-1.6)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
DNS (1.9)
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
13.23 (-1.5)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
100 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
15.70 (-1.3)
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
15.45 (-1.6)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
16.67 (-2.2)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
16.04 (-3.2)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
16.23 (-2.9)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
15.55 (1.1)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
16.25 (-1.6)
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 Mar 1, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
15.89 (-1.5)
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
16.60 (0.1)
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
16.06 (-2.0)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
16.64 (-0.7)
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
18.93 (2.7)
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 Mar 1, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
DNS
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
13' 7.75"
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
14' 5.25"
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
16' 3.25"
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
14' 1.75"
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
4.32m (2.8)
14' 2.25"
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
13' 11"
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
14' 7.75"
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
15' 5.5"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
NM
NM
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
DNS
NM
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
NM
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
5k
Top↑
FHSAA District 3A-8 Oct 28, 2021

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.02 (-2.5)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS (-2.1)
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational April 1, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
12.70 (1.2)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
13.11 (-2.3)
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 March 1, 2022
200 Meters
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
400 Meters
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
100 Hurdles
15.70 (-1.3)
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
15.45 (-1.6)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
16.67 (-2.2)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
16.04 (-3.2)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
16.23 (-2.9)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
15.55 (1.1)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
16.25 (-1.6)
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 March 1, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational April 1, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 March 1, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
Long Jump
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022

2021 XC

5k
FHSAA District 3A-8 October 28, 2021

2021 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.50 (-1.1)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
100 Hurdles
15.89 (-1.5)
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
16.60 (0.1)
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
16.06 (-2.0)
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
16.64 (-0.7)
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
18.93 (2.7)
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Long Jump
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
4.32m (2.8)
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
NM
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021

2020 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.10 (2.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
13.31 (-1.6)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
DNS (1.9)
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
13.23 (-1.5)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020
300 Hurdles
DNS
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge February 29, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020
Long Jump
DNS
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge February 29, 2020
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 1, 2022)
2021  
13.50 (-1.1)
2020  
13.23 (-1.5)
(Feb 14-15, 2020)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
100 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 29, 2022)
2021  
15.89 (-1.5)
(May 1, 2021)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 27, 2022)
2021  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Apr 3, 2021)
2020  
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 5, 2022)
2021  
5k (XC)
2021  
Oct 28, 2021