April 5- 7, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Semifinals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Southridge 40.13 48.34 47.86 34.33 48.83 56.56 48.34
2 Miami Northwestern 55.64 50.12 53.13 48.62 37.09 41.60 46.11
3 Miami Norland 57.32 50.72 46.16 1:03.40 1:02.90 41.09 53.77
4 Dr. Krop 51.62 51.62 38.72 38.72 1:06.59 58.33 1:06.59
5 Goleman 42.31 52.23 55.37 1:01.11 46.49 58.50 44.40
6 Miami Washington 55.81 54.71 1:00.19 1:08.39 1:02.37 55.81 59.09
7 Miami Central 40.18 55.03 1:07.14 38.53 45.68 46.78 1:08.24
8 American 1:10.87 55.80 1:08.08 1:05.29 41.85 1:01.38 46.32
9 Coral Gables 1:07.62 56.82 1:08.19 52.28 1:08.76 39.78 40.35
10 Coral Reef 46.66 56.90 43.25 48.94 55.77 55.20 57.47
11 Miami Beach 1:01.39 57.91 57.91 57.91 1:11.23 1:03.71 55.02
12 Varela 57.57 58.15 48.27 47.69 57.57 1:00.48 1:09.78
13 Hialeah Gardens 51.04 1:03.01 54.82 53.56 57.34 1:01.12 59.86
  Miami Jackson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Semifinals Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Miami Southridge 39.64 48.34
4 Dr. Krop 52.14 51.62
5 Goleman 45.97 52.23
7 Miami Central 49.53 55.03
8 American 50.78 55.80
10 Coral Reef 45.52 56.90
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Semifinals Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Northwestern 1:03.16 50.12 39.10 52.63
3 Miami Norland 44.13 50.72 1:04.93 55.29
6 Miami Washington 1:04.01 54.71 1:00.73 1:05.66
9 Coral Gables 46.60 56.82 1:01.94 1:13.30
11 Miami Beach 59.07 57.91 51.54 40.54
12 Varela 1:11.53 58.15 1:07.46 42.45
13 Hialeah Gardens 1:18.77 1:03.01 1:15.62 51.04
  Miami Jackson DQ DQ DQ DQ

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Southridge Brianna Harper, Cynteria James, Tamia Benton, Somiyah Braggs 1:00.56 46.94 55.39 47.88 54.45 34.74
2 Miami Northwestern Kimora Kinsey, Tamia McWhorter, Sariyah Morales, Ty'yunna Williams 57.28 48.95 43.57 47.49 36.72 52.38
3 Miami Norland Vianca Cesar, Troy'Kyra Dumas, Melody Hyppolite, Traniyah Thompson 39.51 50.01 1:01.52 51.51 49.51 56.02
4 Dr. Krop Isabella Romeo, Damaria Bell, Kayla Green, Netanya Ducksworth 49.04 51.62 48.01 1:01.43 59.88 50.08
5 Goleman Marie st Louis, Amoy Nephew, Jennifer Okoro, Aryannah Desire 37.11 52.26 42.33 58.54 57.49 40.24
6 Miami Jackson Kayla Morgan, Aneisha Donaldson, Shirlena Bailey, Wilnaya Taylor 1:01.14 53.63 55.78 1:00.61 46.13 56.32
7 Miami Washington Kyli Baker, Deztinie Lewis, Jania Martin, Alexi Baptiste 51.60 52.65 1:05.29 1:01.60 40.54 56.34
8 Coral Reef Meara Rasul, Nia Desilva, Danielle Socarras, Alyssa Lara 1:07.45 54.39 46.78 1:06.90 45.15 1:10.17
9 Miami Central Aniyah Saunders, Andreea Robinson, Karia Cange, Taylor Brown-Wilson 59.62 54.69 1:05.09 1:01.80 1:01.26 43.76
10 Coral Gables Keliss Hope-Moody, Denisse Oliva, Gabby Mohammed, Aaliyah Fambro 1:05.24 54.36 38.60 52.19 1:09.04 55.99
11 Miami Beach Evelyn Cortes, Liya Simoni, Antonia Lombo, Sachery Gil 51.89 54.62 39.88 44.25 47.52 42.06
12 Miami Springs Rikhia Corely, Ar' Monee Wiley, Kyn'nadi Brown, Zayrianna Jones 39.94 56.25 1:10.88 51.75 1:09.75 1:10.32
13 American Mykala Mezadieu, Shamonei Wilfong, Ta'Nijah Flowers, Kayla Powell 50.13 56.32 54.63 1:08.71 39.43 48.44
14 Varela Zhyir Miranda, Ariana Malmquist, Isabella Marty, Mariam Sotolongo 43.43 58.68 1:13.94 52.23 1:09.83 1:05.14
15 Hialeah Gardens Gabriela Capote, Idalys Hernandez, Crystal Fuenzalida, Alica Rodriguez 1:14.33 1:02.99 49.14 47.88 1:18.74 54.81
  Homestead Charkeria James, Brianna Wilson, Lakeria Jefferson, Denayizsa Fance DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Reagan Tatiana Nickiford, Elizabeth Serrano, Gabriela Echeverria, Laysha Bustillo DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Miami Edison Charmaine Bradwell, Makyra Joseph, Kayce Rouzard, Rashiy'ah Gathers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Southridge Harper, James, Benton, Braggs 48.82 59.15 46.94 40.37 36.15
5 Goleman Louis, Nephew, Okoro, Desire 56.44 43.38 52.26 1:00.63 51.74
9 Miami Central Saunders, Robinson, Cange, Brown-Wilson 48.13 47.04 54.69 1:02.90 44.85
12 Miami Springs Corely, Wiley, Brown, Jones 47.25 1:09.19 56.25 46.13 51.19
14 Varela Miranda, Malmquist, Marty, Sotolongo 1:14.53 1:02.79 58.68 48.71 1:14.53
  Miami Edison Bradwell, Joseph, Rouzard, Gathers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Northwestern Kinsey, McWhorter, Morales, Williams 59.23 53.36 1:03.15 42.10 48.95 53.85
4 Dr. Krop Romeo, Bell, Green, Ducksworth 48.01 54.21 53.69 50.08 51.62 59.88
7 Miami Washington Baker, Lewis, Martin, Baptiste 52.13 48.44 43.18 45.28 52.65 38.97
10 Coral Gables Hope-Moody, Oliva, Mohammed, Fambro 40.77 40.23 49.47 1:00.34 54.36 52.73
13 American Mezadieu, Wilfong, Flowers, Powell 52.38 43.37 59.14 49.00 56.32 1:09.28
15 Hialeah Gardens Capote, Hernandez, Fuenzalida, Rodriguez 1:04.25 1:04.88 59.84 55.44 1:02.99 1:14.33
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Miami Norland Cesar, Dumas, Hyppolite, Thompson 41.01 56.52 37.01 50.01 39.01
6 Miami Jackson Morgan, Donaldson, Bailey, Taylor 38.62 38.62 38.62 53.63 42.91
8 Coral Reef Rasul, Desilva, Socarras, Lara 40.25 1:03.64 1:10.17 54.39 38.62
11 Miami Beach Cortes, Simoni, Lombo, Gil 1:08.28 50.25 55.72 54.62 58.99
  Homestead James, Wilson, Jefferson, Fance DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Reagan Nickiford, Serrano, Echeverria, Bustillo DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ