FHSAA Bests

100
16.37 (3.5)
200
30.06 (1.9)
400 600
800 1600
3200 LJ
3.93m (+0.0)
  12' 10.75"
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 1- 2, 2024
1600 5:19.09 3rd (F)
3200 11:29.61 2nd (F)
4x800 10:13.78 6th (F)
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships    May 17, 2023
1600 5:12.25 10th (F)
4x800 10:04.25 11th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 4    May 6, 2023
1600 5:17.49 2nd (F)
3200 12:42.57 6th (F)
4x800 10:07.90 3rd (F)
FHSAA 1A District 16    Apr 20, 2023
1600 5:21.21 1st (F)
3200 12:14.27 1st (F)
4x800 10:58.15 1st (F)
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS    Apr 13, 2023
1600 5:26.24 3rd (F)
3200 11:57.38 1st (F)
4x800 10:23.97 2nd (F)
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational    Apr 5, 2023
1600 5:21.21 1st (F)
3200 12:14.27 1st (F)
4x800 10:58.15 1st (F)
Pepsi Florida Relays    Mar 31-Apr 1, 2023
4x800 10:17.55 16th (F)
Westminster Academy Invitational    Mar 25, 2023
800 2:28.68 2nd (F)
1600 5:31.36 2nd (F)
4x400 4:24.60 3rd (F)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship    Mar 17, 2023
1600 5:26.14 4th (F)
3200 12:28.02 3rd (F)
4x400 4:36.05 10th (F)
4x800 10:31.69 1st (F)
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 9, 2023
800 2:40.10 4th (F)
1600 5:30.87 1st (F)
4x800 10:40.60 2nd (F)
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 4, 2023
800 2:34.34 13th (F)
1600 5:38.48 3rd (F)
4x800 10:37.73 5th (F)
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic    Feb 17-18, 2023
3200 12:30.70 4th (F)
4x800 11:24.60 3rd (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 4    May 4, 2022
800 2:33.63 8th (F)
1600 5:50.66 8th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 16    Apr 20, 2022
800 2:42.43 3rd (F)
1600 6:08.94 2nd (F)
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships    Apr 12, 2022
1600 DNS
3200 DNS
4x800 10:57.22 3rd (F)
Belen Home Meet 4    Mar 29, 2022
800 2:35.57 5th (F)
1600 5:39.87 2nd (F)
3200 13:22.41 1st (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1    Mar 17, 2022
800 2:29.87 4th (F)
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 11, 2022
800 2:38.28 7th (F)
1600 DNF
4x800 10:38.20 3rd (F)
DMR 14:15.94 1st (F)
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:32.89 4th (F)
1600 5:52.36 8th (F)
3200 13:01.24 14th (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays    Feb 25, 2022
1600 6:16.57 1st (F)
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18-19, 2022
1600 6:09.00 2nd (F)
3200 14:06.69 1st (F)
4x800 10:57.57 1st (F)
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships    May 7, 2021
3200 12:53.12 15th (F)
4x800 10:15.80 10th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 4    Apr 30, 2021
1600 5:45.37 5th (F)
3200 12:39.46 2nd (F)
4x800 10:05.66 1st (F)
FHSAA 1A District 16    Apr 15, 2021
1600 5:59.46 1st (F)
3200 13:33.64 1st (F)
4x800 10:23.21 1st (F)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field    Apr 10, 2021
1600 5:55.40 1st (F)
3200 13:48.15 1st (F)
4x800 10:35.53 1st (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5    Apr 7, 2021
800 2:35.21 2nd (F)
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3    Mar 30, 2021
1600 5:48.97 1st (F)
3200 13:48.02 1st (F)
4x800 10:59.00 1st (F)
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2    Mar 25, 2021
1600 5:59.39 1st (F)
3200 13:46.52 1st (F)
4x800 10:50.13 1st (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3    Mar 17, 2021
1600 5:51.47 2nd (F)
3200 13:24.02 3rd (F)
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet    Mar 11, 2021
1600 6:06.97 4th (F)
3200 13:06.98 2nd (F)
4x800 11:12.71 3rd (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2    Mar 8, 2021
200 30.06 (1.9) 4th (F)
400 1:08.04 3rd (F)
PTS Varsity High School Invitational    Mar 5- 6, 2021
800 2:43.07 4th (F)
1600 6:04.84 2nd (F)
3200 13:35.80 2nd (F)
4x800 11:09.70 2nd (F)
Hall of Fame Relay Meet    Feb 27, 2021
1600 6:17.34 7th (F)
4x800 11:48.52 5th (F)
Warriors Preseason Meet    Feb 13, 2021
600 2:13.21 12th (F)
1600 6:25.14 3rd (F)
4x400 4:48.33 3rd (F)
DMR 16:30.93 2nd (F)
CCA Middle School Inv 2019    Mar 7, 2019
100 16.37 (3.5) 55th (F)
200 35.40 (1.1) 46th (F)
4x100 1:08.50 19th (F)
LJ 3.93m (+0.0) 12' 10.75" 6th (F)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
16.37 (3.5)
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 Mar 7, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
30.06 (1.9)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
35.40 (1.1)
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 Mar 7, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 20, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5- 6, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1- 2, 2024
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 20, 2023
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational Apr 5, 2023
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 20, 2022
DNS
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
DNF
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 30, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 15, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5- 6, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1- 2, 2024
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 20, 2023
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational Apr 5, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17-18, 2023
DNS
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 30, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 15, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5- 6, 2021
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 Mar 7, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1- 2, 2024
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 20, 2023
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational Apr 5, 2023
Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31-Apr 1, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17-18, 2023
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 30, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 16 Apr 15, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5- 6, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
3.93m (+0.0)
12' 10.75"
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 Mar 7, 2019

2024 Outdoors

1600 Meters
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 1- 2, 2024
3200 Meters
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 1- 2, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 1- 2, 2024

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 9, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 4, 2023
1600 Meters
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 20, 2023
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS April 13, 2023
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational April 5, 2023
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 9, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 4, 2023
3200 Meters
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 20, 2023
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS April 13, 2023
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational April 5, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 17-18, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 20, 2023
2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS April 13, 2023
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational April 5, 2023
Pepsi Florida Relays March 31-April 1, 2023
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 9, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 4, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 17-18, 2023

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 20, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 20, 2022
DNS
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
DNF
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
3200 Meters
DNS
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022

2021 Outdoors

200 Meters
30.06 (1.9)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 March 8, 2021
400 Meters
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 March 8, 2021
600 Meters
Warriors Preseason Meet February 13, 2021
800 Meters
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 April 7, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational March 5- 6, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA 1A Region 4 April 30, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 15, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 March 30, 2021
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 March 25, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 March 17, 2021
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet March 11, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational March 5- 6, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet February 27, 2021
Warriors Preseason Meet February 13, 2021
3200 Meters
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 1A Region 4 April 30, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 15, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 March 30, 2021
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 March 25, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 March 17, 2021
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet March 11, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational March 5- 6, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Warriors Preseason Meet February 13, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 1A Region 4 April 30, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 16 April 15, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 March 30, 2021
Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 March 25, 2021
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet March 11, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational March 5- 6, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet February 27, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
Warriors Preseason Meet February 13, 2021

2019 Outdoors

100 Meters
16.37 (3.5)
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 March 7, 2019
200 Meters
35.40 (1.1)
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 March 7, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 March 7, 2019
Long Jump
3.93m (+0.0)
CCA Middle School Inv 2019 March 7, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
30.06 (1.9)
2019  
35.40 (1.1)
(Mar 7, 2019)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
600 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Feb 13, 2021)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
2022  
(Mar 17, 2022)
2021  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
2023  
2022  
(Mar 29, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 30, 2021)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
2023  
(Apr 13, 2023)
2022  
2021  
(Apr 30, 2021)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2019  
3.93m (+0.0)
(Mar 7, 2019)