May 4, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Twan Glover, Marlin Cochran, Guylijah Theodule, Trimaine Brown 29.60 43.38 44.19 30.00 40.54 48.25 28.79 10
2 American Heritage Braden Parris, Braylen Bennett, Brandon Bennett, Zamarii Sanders 40.55 36.90 34.47 28.79 40.55 45.42 28.39 8
3 Dillard Chris Johnson, Edward Louis, Xavier Lucas, Armani Norcius 45.72 51.12 41.15 42.81 41.56 39.90 40.32 6
4 Ely Valensky Moralus, Antonio McCray, Treyvion Gilbert, Xavier Gunn 51.73 29.44 44.16 35.75 42.05 38.27 36.17 5
5 North Miami Lorenzo Baptiste, Jason Gabriel, Beethoven Phanord, Ty'rick Georges 30.47 35.97 45.70 35.97 42.31 52.89 31.74 4
6 Coconut Creek Joshua Yearby, Hyajah Miller, Jermaine Gordan, Godson Sinelien 31.01 44.18 45.03 50.56 42.48 35.26 46.31 3
7 Eau Gallie Julyus Gonzalez Washin, Rejonn Blackmon, Damian Miller, Dawson Barbaro 52.10 32.03 44.41 32.03 42.70 36.30 54.23 2
8 Suncoast Emerson Vital, Stone Bureau, Kameron Scott, Carlos Gonsalves 37.24 51.36 32.10 53.93 42.80 49.65 48.37 1
9 Miami Central Tarell Short, Tyrese Avant, Sekou Smith, J'Vari Flowers 53.21 35.62 50.64 33.90 42.91 39.91 48.92 -
10 Bayside Dinari Craig, Michael Parkes, Alex Reynolds, Jaiden Alleyne-Franck 50.40 44.37 47.38 38.77 43.07 33.60 30.58 -
11 Fort Pierce Westwood Jacob Mills, Malikie Wheeler, Fabrice Scucess, Braylon Vincent 53.94 40.56 32.80 33.23 43.15 36.25 45.74 -
12 Archbishop McCarthy John Davis, Elijah Daphinis, Ashton Francoeur, Cameron Ruwe 54.54 55.85 39.27 50.18 43.63 53.23 32.29 -
13 Homestead Edward FarleyKendrick, Khamari Williams, Mark Gibson, Capone Dunbar 40.22 42.84 30.60 52.46 43.71 45.03 34.97 -
  Miami Norland Leon Sullivan Jr, Terrance Honeywood, Jordan Campbell, Jaylen Farrell DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Rockledge Axzavian Alexander, Edward Combs III, Marquel Dean, Jaylen Heyward DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  McArthur Jabari Whyte, Goffrey Jones, Roosevelt Hadley, Julien Flecher DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Eau Gallie Gonzalez Washin, Blackmon, Miller, Barbaro 34.59 42.70 38.43 2
8 Suncoast Vital, Bureau, Scott, Gonsalves 34.24 42.80 40.66 1
10 Bayside Craig, Parkes, Reynolds, Alleyne-Franck 39.20 43.07 34.03 -
11 Fort Pierce Westwood Mills, Wheeler, Scucess, Vincent 53.08 43.15 33.66 -
12 Archbishop McCarthy Davis, Daphinis, Francoeur, Ruwe 42.33 43.63 38.83 -
13 Homestead FarleyKendrick, Williams, Gibson, Dunbar 38.03 43.71 53.77 -
  Miami Norland Sullivan Jr, Honeywood, Campbell, Farrell DQ DQ DQ -
  McArthur Whyte, Jones, Hadley, Flecher DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Glover, Cochran, Theodule, Brown 33.25 49.06 50.68 40.54 34.46 46.22 10
2 American Heritage Parris, Bennett, Bennett, Sanders 29.20 30.42 44.20 40.55 49.88 29.61 8
3 Dillard Johnson, Louis, Lucas, Norcius 29.93 37.82 40.73 41.56 38.24 48.21 6
4 Ely Moralus, McCray, Gilbert, Gunn 40.37 36.17 36.17 42.05 39.95 45.00 5
5 North Miami Baptiste, Gabriel, Phanord, Georges 44.01 30.47 40.62 42.31 47.39 32.58 4
6 Coconut Creek Yearby, Miller, Gordan, Sinelien 32.29 42.06 33.56 42.48 49.71 32.29 3
9 Miami Central Short, Avant, Smith, Flowers 42.91 34.33 48.06 42.91 30.90 51.50 -
  Rockledge Alexander, Combs III, Dean, Heyward DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -