March 4, 2022
|
Seminole - Seminole, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Garrett Rodriguez JR Countryside 6.93m 6.19m 5.14m 6.19m 5.01m 5.57m 6.93m 20' 3.75" 10
2 Olumayowa Oni JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 7.32m 5.40m 7.38m 6.00m 5.10m 6.36m 4.44m 19' 8.25" 8
3 Camden Hayslett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.12m 7.19m 4.93m 5.94m 5.52m 7.07m 7.37m 19' 6" 6
4 Zamarie Kier JR Largo 4.40m 6.89m 6.42m 5.94m 7.54m 4.63m 7.13m 19' 6" 5
5 Collin Cervoni FR Largo 6.01m 7.01m 5.54m 5.89m 4.95m 6.95m 5.71m 19' 4" 4
6 Adrian Stafford SR Clearwater 5.29m 4.23m 4.17m 5.88m 6.12m 4.82m 4.12m 19' 3.5" 3
7 Canaan Burnett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5.73m 5.67m 6.96m 5.85m 7.08m 7.55m 5.62m 19' 2.5" 2
8 Sam Lee SR Canterbury (SP) 5.38m 5.09m 6.03m 5.85m 6.73m 4.45m 7.20m 19' 2.5" 1
9 Tytan Moore JR Canterbury (SP) 5.48m 6.98m 5.31m 5.77m 6.17m 4.39m 6.87m 18' 11.25" -
10 Omarius Davis JR Seminole 4.46m 5.89m 4.35m 5.72m 5.61m 5.21m 6.06m 18' 9.25" -
10 Solomon Lowery JR Lakewood 7.09m 6.98m 5.89m 5.72m 4.29m 7.04m 4.63m 18' 9.25" -
12 Connor Gensel FR East Lake 5.56m 6.29m 6.58m 5.67m 4.59m 6.12m 5.50m 18' 7.25" -
13 Maxwell Achuff SR Osceola (Seminole) 5.12m 4.11m 4.17m 5.56m 5.95m 5.56m 4.95m 18' 3" -
14 Luke Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 3.87m 6.58m 4.37m 5.53m 5.97m 4.87m 4.31m 18' 1.75" -
15 Gavan Hartog SR Seminole 6.70m 7.14m 5.05m 5.49m 4.94m 4.23m 5.82m 18' 0.25" -
16 Aneko Jackson SR Shorecrest Prep 4.68m 5.00m 4.04m 5.38m 6.40m 5.06m 6.51m 17' 8" -
17 Dylan Xayasongkham FR Osceola (Seminole) 5.37m 5.64m 6.50m 5.37m 3.97m 5.26m 4.19m 17' 7.5" -
18 Jakobe McCoy SO Countryside 4.71m 4.28m 6.26m 5.35m 5.99m 6.85m 6.90m 17' 6.75" -
19 Darian Krampert JR Indian Rocks Christian 5.61m 5.87m 5.50m 5.29m 6.72m 5.03m 6.30m 17' 4.25" -
20 Darius Green SO Berkeley Prep 3.84m 3.63m 5.19m 5.19m 3.89m 6.18m 6.07m 17' 0.5" -
21 Ayden Cameron FR Northeast (SP) 4.27m 6.63m 5.76m 5.14m 5.81m 5.14m 4.63m 16' 10.5" -
22 Johnie Chattman JR Indian Rocks Christian 3.90m 6.46m 5.34m 5.13m 4.10m 6.67m 6.67m 16' 10" -
23 DeMonte Gifford SR Boca Ciega 6.16m 4.73m 5.70m 5.09m 5.29m 5.85m 3.87m 16' 8.5" -
23 Tafari Major SR Hollins 6.26m 4.53m 4.99m 5.09m 4.43m 4.33m 6.36m 16' 8.5" -
25 Matthew Frye FR East Lake 4.98m 4.01m 3.81m 5.08m 5.08m 3.71m 5.03m 16' 8" -
26 Ahmad Crumity FR Shorecrest Prep 3.75m 6.54m 5.93m 5.07m 4.61m 6.59m 5.12m 16' 7.75" -
27 Marcellus Morris SO Lakewood 4.86m 5.57m 4.55m 5.06m 6.43m 4.60m 4.00m 16' 7.25" -
28 Javar Williams SO Countryside 4.84m 5.29m 3.78m 5.04m 4.84m 6.55m 6.55m 16' 6.5" -
29 Joel Paiva FR Pinellas Park 4.89m 5.43m 4.05m 4.94m 4.30m 5.68m 6.22m 16' 2.5" -
30 Maximus Montana SR Clearwater 5.28m 5.71m 5.76m 4.80m 4.66m 5.57m 4.56m 15' 9" -
31 Jonathan Robinson SR Seminole 4.40m 4.30m 5.88m 4.78m 5.64m 4.54m 4.59m 15' 8.25" -
32 Azari Davis SR Northside Christian 5.85m 3.73m 4.25m 4.72m 4.67m 4.30m 5.81m 15' 6" -
33 Akai Bradley SO St. Petersburg 3.49m 3.82m 4.43m 4.71m 4.29m 6.12m 4.62m 15' 5.5" -
34 Franco Reyes FR Berkeley Prep 4.78m 5.16m 3.71m 4.69m 4.36m 5.82m 3.94m 15' 4.75" -
35 Sam Adebonojo JR Berkeley Prep 5.35m 3.17m 3.85m 4.53m 5.75m 5.89m 5.80m 14' 10.5" -
36 Logan Ulloa FR Osceola (Seminole) 3.26m 5.25m 4.94m 4.41m 4.41m 3.26m 5.64m 14' 5.75" -
37 Shomari Palmer SO Admiral Farragut 5.08m 4.12m 5.17m 4.38m 4.34m 5.26m 5.43m 14' 4.5" -
38 Elyjah Given SO Admiral Farragut 4.85m 4.64m 4.35m 4.22m 4.09m 3.08m 5.02m 13' 10.25" -
  Joseph Key JR Northside Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jaquan Cross FR Largo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Lutarus Adams SR Lakewood FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Justin Stephens SO Northside Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Garrett Rodriguez JR Countryside 4.77m 7.55m 4.46m 6.62m 5.76m 6.19m 20' 3.75" 10
2 Olumayowa Oni JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.36m 6.48m 5.52m 7.80m 7.14m 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
5 Collin Cervoni FR Largo 4.65m 7.54m 6.36m 4.12m 4.77m 5.89m 19' 4" 4
6 Adrian Stafford SR Clearwater 6.59m 5.00m 4.35m 6.70m 5.64m 5.88m 19' 3.5" 3
8 Sam Lee SR Canterbury (SP) 5.21m 7.43m 4.80m 6.84m 4.15m 5.85m 19' 2.5" 1
9 Tytan Moore JR Canterbury (SP) 4.39m 4.04m 6.17m 7.50m 6.40m 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
10 Omarius Davis JR Seminole 5.43m 6.52m 4.46m 7.26m 4.18m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
10 Solomon Lowery JR Lakewood 5.43m 6.46m 5.55m 7.44m 6.12m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
12 Connor Gensel FR East Lake 4.03m 5.90m 3.97m 6.29m 3.97m 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
13 Maxwell Achuff SR Osceola (Seminole) 6.51m 4.73m 4.00m 4.56m 4.23m 5.56m 18' 3" -
14 Luke Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 4.26m 5.75m 6.64m 4.53m 5.47m 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
19 Darian Krampert JR Indian Rocks Christian 6.72m 4.71m 6.03m 6.67m 4.39m 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
  Jaquan Cross FR Largo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Lutarus Adams SR Lakewood FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Camden Hayslett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5.11m 6.59m 6.83m 5.05m 5.11m 5.94m 7.31m 19' 6" 6
4 Zamarie Kier JR Largo 5.58m 5.70m 5.82m 5.11m 6.59m 5.94m 4.28m 19' 6" 5
7 Canaan Burnett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 7.37m 7.43m 6.55m 6.84m 7.43m 5.85m 6.73m 19' 2.5" 2
15 Gavan Hartog SR Seminole 4.78m 5.87m 6.09m 5.60m 6.75m 5.49m 5.05m 18' 0.25" -
16 Aneko Jackson SR Shorecrest Prep 5.97m 5.70m 4.09m 5.97m 6.29m 5.38m 6.13m 17' 8" -
18 Jakobe McCoy SO Countryside 6.85m 5.51m 6.90m 3.80m 4.28m 5.35m 5.03m 17' 6.75" -
20 Darius Green SO Berkeley Prep 6.49m 4.62m 4.83m 5.40m 6.12m 5.19m 5.09m 17' 0.5" -
23 DeMonte Gifford SR Boca Ciega 5.85m 5.70m 3.61m 4.17m 4.07m 5.09m 4.94m 16' 8.5" -
25 Matthew Frye FR East Lake 4.67m 4.42m 3.76m 4.72m 5.38m 5.08m 5.89m 16' 8" -
35 Sam Adebonojo JR Berkeley Prep 3.76m 5.03m 3.85m 3.81m 4.67m 4.53m 3.31m 14' 10.5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Dylan Xayasongkham FR Osceola (Seminole) 5.37m 5.85m 17' 7.5" -
21 Ayden Cameron FR Northeast (SP) 5.14m 6.43m 16' 10.5" -
22 Johnie Chattman JR Indian Rocks Christian 5.13m 5.85m 16' 10" -
28 Javar Williams SO Countryside 5.04m 4.84m 16' 6.5" -
29 Joel Paiva FR Pinellas Park 4.94m 4.54m 16' 2.5" -
31 Jonathan Robinson SR Seminole 4.78m 5.98m 15' 8.25" -
32 Azari Davis SR Northside Christian 4.72m 5.81m 15' 6" -
34 Franco Reyes FR Berkeley Prep 4.69m 4.27m 15' 4.75" -
36 Logan Ulloa FR Osceola (Seminole) 4.41m 5.51m 14' 5.75" -
37 Shomari Palmer SO Admiral Farragut 4.38m 4.12m 14' 4.5" -
38 Elyjah Given SO Admiral Farragut 4.22m 3.63m 13' 10.25" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
23 Tafari Major SR Hollins 3.61m 6.01m 4.68m 5.09m 6.26m 16' 8.5" -
26 Ahmad Crumity FR Shorecrest Prep 6.29m 4.51m 5.02m 5.07m 6.34m 16' 7.75" -
27 Marcellus Morris SO Lakewood 5.52m 4.76m 3.85m 5.06m 4.20m 16' 7.25" -
30 Maximus Montana SR Clearwater 5.47m 5.71m 6.00m 4.80m 5.04m 15' 9" -
33 Akai Bradley SO St. Petersburg 4.76m 5.42m 4.52m 4.71m 5.23m 15' 5.5" -
  Joseph Key JR Northside Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Justin Stephens SO Northside Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -