March 4, 2022
|
Bishop Moore - Orlando, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian 49.05m 160' 11" 10
2 Parker Douglas SR Hagerty 44.92m 147' 4" 8
3 Brady Hinckley JR Tavares 39.63m 130' 0" 6
4 Andrew Trewin JR South Lake 39.05m 128' 1" 5
5 Francis Mentlick JR Hagerty 36.31m 119' 1" 4
6 Walter Balcom JR Lake Brantley 36.06m 118' 4" 3
7 Chontre' Weathersby JR South Lake 36.01m 118' 2" 2
8 Connor Calfy SO Mount Dora Christian 35.01m 114' 10" 1
9 Frank Sinton SO Seabreeze 34.26m 112' 5" -
10 Austin Duvall SO Tavares 34.01m 111' 7" -
11 Andrew Johansen SR Lake Brantley 32.17m 105' 6" -
12 Kage Barton SR Seabreeze 32.11m 105' 4" -
13 Nate Assenmacher SR Hagerty 31.06m 101' 11" -
14 Spencer Faden JR Mount Dora Christian 30.83m 101' 2" -
15 Damion Quintana SR Astronaut 29.98m 98' 4" -
16 Christian Silva SR Lake Brantley 29.74m 97' 7" -
17 Jordan Marquez SO Astronaut 29.05m 95' 4" -
18 Giancarlo Fable FR Bishop Moore 28.69m 94' 1" -
19 Jeffer Johnson JR Mount Dora Christian 28.37m 93' 1" -
20 Cody Edge SO Orangewood Christian 27.47m 90' 1" -
21 Jeremyah Libema SO Lake Highland Prep 25.71m 84' 4" -
22 William McDonald SR Bishop Moore 25.67m 84' 3" -
23 Justin Bardell JR Tavares 25.49m 83' 7" -
24 Trey Butler JR Trinity Prep 25.48m 83' 7" -
25 Oliver Clark SO Geneva School 25.07m 82' 3" -
26 Ethan Folse JR East River 21.94m 72' 0" -
27 Colin Weyrauch SR Lake Highland Prep 21.82m 71' 7" -
28 Christopher Sarno SO Seabreeze 21.63m 70' 11" -
29 D'Jaun Gilbert JR Edgewater 18.63m 61' 1" -
30 Dean Krahling FR Trinity Prep 17.61m 57' 9" -
30 Alex Marrero JR Bishop Moore 17.61m 57' 9" -
32 Jaydon Libema SO Lake Highland Prep 17.27m 56' 8" -
33 Mason Butler FR Trinity Prep 13.98m 45' 10" -
34 Aiden Clarke FR Astronaut 12.47m 40' 11" -
  James Farach SR East River NM NM -
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian 49.05m 160' 11" 10
2 Parker Douglas SR Hagerty 44.92m 147' 4" 8
3 Brady Hinckley JR Tavares 39.63m 130' 0" 6
7 Chontre' Weathersby JR South Lake 36.01m 118' 2" 2
8 Connor Calfy SO Mount Dora Christian 35.01m 114' 10" 1
9 Frank Sinton SO Seabreeze 34.26m 112' 5" -
12 Kage Barton SR Seabreeze 32.11m 105' 4" -
13 Nate Assenmacher SR Hagerty 31.06m 101' 11" -
14 Spencer Faden JR Mount Dora Christian 30.83m 101' 2" -
15 Damion Quintana SR Astronaut 29.98m 98' 4" -
16 Christian Silva SR Lake Brantley 29.74m 97' 7" -
17 Jordan Marquez SO Astronaut 29.05m 95' 4" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Francis Mentlick JR Hagerty 36.31m 119' 1" 4
10 Austin Duvall SO Tavares 34.01m 111' 7" -
11 Andrew Johansen SR Lake Brantley 32.17m 105' 6" -
18 Giancarlo Fable FR Bishop Moore 28.69m 94' 1" -
19 Jeffer Johnson JR Mount Dora Christian 28.37m 93' 1" -
20 Cody Edge SO Orangewood Christian 27.47m 90' 1" -
22 William McDonald SR Bishop Moore 25.67m 84' 3" -
23 Justin Bardell JR Tavares 25.49m 83' 7" -
24 Trey Butler JR Trinity Prep 25.48m 83' 7" -
25 Oliver Clark SO Geneva School 25.07m 82' 3" -
26 Ethan Folse JR East River 21.94m 72' 0" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Andrew Trewin JR South Lake 39.05m 128' 1" 5
6 Walter Balcom JR Lake Brantley 36.06m 118' 4" 3
21 Jeremyah Libema SO Lake Highland Prep 25.71m 84' 4" -
27 Colin Weyrauch SR Lake Highland Prep 21.82m 71' 7" -
28 Christopher Sarno SO Seabreeze 21.63m 70' 11" -
29 D'Jaun Gilbert JR Edgewater 18.63m 61' 1" -
30 Dean Krahling FR Trinity Prep 17.61m 57' 9" -
30 Alex Marrero JR Bishop Moore 17.61m 57' 9" -
32 Jaydon Libema SO Lake Highland Prep 17.27m 56' 8" -
33 Mason Butler FR Trinity Prep 13.98m 45' 10" -
34 Aiden Clarke FR Astronaut 12.47m 40' 11" -
  James Farach SR East River NM NM -