March 19, 2022
|
Raines - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 11.76 11.87 10
2 Ariyanna Griggs 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 13.81 11.90 8
3 Shanyah Washington SR American Heritage 13.90 11.98 6
4 Sydney Campbell SR Creekside 12.75 12.02 5
5 Terren Peterson SR Mandarin 10.27 12.08 4
6 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 12.73 12.12 3
7 Jada Smith SR Palm Beach Central 12.38 12.13 2

Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ariyanna Griggs 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 11.92 14.43 8.47 14.67 0.8
2 Sydney Campbell SR Creekside 11.93 8.59 13.96 10.26 1.9
3 Shanyah Washington SR American Heritage 11.94 14.69 13.62 8.72 3.7
3 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 11.94 14.93 11.94 10.51 2.3
5 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 12.12 10.31 13.09 14.55 2.3
6 Jada Smith SR Palm Beach Central 12.14 15.18 10.44 11.78 0.3
7 Naudia Williams JR Lincoln 12.16 9.73 11.80 14.60 0.3
8 Terren Peterson SR Mandarin 12.17 15.46 14.97 13.51 -0.3
9 Armanie Coleman JR First Coast 12.20 12.20 14.89 12.33 0.6
9 Gabrielle Johnson JR Bishop Kenny 12.20 8.67 9.64 11.23 0.3
11 Brittney Jennings SO Sandalwood 12.34 15.18 10.25 14.07 0.3
12 Kalani Vreen JR Gainesville 12.35 13.59 11.49 9.88 0.6
13 Skyy Dixon SO Providence 12.38 9.66 15.60 10.40 1.6
14 Autumn Burrell Sophomore Hillcrest 12.51 15.14 13.89 9.76 1.5
15 JA'MYA ROBERSON SO Hillsborough 12.53 11.28 14.66 16.17 0.8
16 Kemaj Moore JR Evans 12.55 13.18 14.69 14.81 3.7
17 Kyndal Turner SO Paxon 12.58 16.23 14.72 12.46 2.1
18 Loren Vargas Ojeda SR Naples 12.59 11.34 9.82 9.82 1.5
19 Adina Jackson JR Palm Beach Central 12.62 15.65 11.87 16.41 1.9
19 Destiny St. Cyr SR American Heritage (DB) 12.62 10.73 13.26 14.01 -0.3
21 Jayla Lawrence Sophomore Richmond Hill 12.64 16.18 10.50 10.24 1.9
22 Alyia Green SR Ocoee 12.65 14.17 12.91 14.05 1.5
23 Kennedi DeVoux JR Paxon 12.66 11.52 12.54 16.34 2.1
24 Lakesha Smith JR Atlantic (Delray) 12.74 10.45 9.69 11.60 2.3
25 Bay'Andria Hodges JR Glades Central 12.78 12.02 13.55 14.45 1.6
25 Arianna Eason SR Oakleaf 12.78 15.47 15.72 10.10 2.3
27 Justyce Murphy SR Hillsborough 12.79 11.64 10.24 13.69 2.3
27 Sydney Tyler FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12.79 13.69 15.22 9.47 0.8
29 Richcarnia Louis JR Naples 12.83 10.52 12.06 15.40 2.3
30 Destiny Caldwell JR Ocoee 12.89 11.86 13.02 12.64 3.7
31 Bernadette Lafleur SR American Heritage 12.93 13.32 12.03 15.00 2.1
31 Senyce Rene SO Dr. Phillips 12.93 10.61 9.70 13.06 3.7
33 Samantha Mitchell SR Orange Park 12.97 15.70 13.88 15.83 2.1
34 Alexis Cooley SR Dwyer 12.98 16.88 15.71 14.67 0.6
35 Akeelah Bryan Sophomore Brunswick 12.99 12.60 15.85 11.70 0.3
36 Aniya Patterson Sophomore Hillcrest 13.00 12.09 12.09 16.25 0.3
37 Madison Mills JR Creekside 13.01 9.63 9.37 13.53 0.3
38 Kalea Rainey SR Dr. Phillips 13.02 16.28 15.63 9.64 0.3
38 Falisha Celines SR Orange Park 13.02 9.12 11.59 15.76 -0.3
40 Stacy White JR Columbia 13.09 17.02 10.48 9.69 0.8
41 Yasmyne Williams SR Eastside 13.10 13.89 12.84 11.66 3.7
41 Briauna McDaniel Junior Richmond Hill 13.10 15.46 11.27 15.72 2.3
43 Michaela Chrisphonte SR Bishop Kenny 13.13 10.64 15.50 10.64 2.3
44 Harmani Leak-Harbor FR Wolfson 13.14 15.51 11.57 16.03 0.3
45 Jayla Sullivan SO Evans 13.17 16.99 10.54 14.49 0.3
46 Me'Yauney Peoples SO Gadsden County 13.19 10.82 12.01 12.80 -0.3
47 Jaime Preston JR Bishop Snyder 13.20 11.36 15.18 10.04 1.9
48 Armoni Reynolds-Manns FR North Marion 13.21 15.59 10.18 13.74 0.3
49 D'Nai Acre SR Lincoln 13.24 10.60 14.97 12.45 2.1
50 Danielle Ouko-Omondi FR Gainesville 13.25 9.94 10.87 13.25 2.1
51 Nadalea Colbert JR Raines 13.28 14.08 17.27 15.01 3.7
52 Samiya Edwards JR Palatka 13.31 15.98 13.18 14.11 1.5
53 Tiante' Garrett JR Raines 13.32 15.06 11.06 10.93 2.3
54 Faith Joseph SR Dwyer 13.36 13.63 15.37 13.36 1.5
54 Anara Peterson JR Mandarin 13.36 12.43 11.89 13.63 2.3
56 Destiny McBroom SO Santa Fe 13.40 10.86 16.75 13.54 -0.3
57 Rachael Tawdrous JR Nease 13.42 9.53 12.48 12.22 3.7
58 Kamaya Watts FR American Heritage (DB) 13.45 10.36 14.53 11.71 2.3
59 Alyssa Lange SR Bartram Trail 13.51 11.49 10.14 12.84 0.6
59 Mercades Johnson FR Lake Weir 13.51 10.00 14.32 10.68 1.9
61 Ja'Aliyah Bryant JR Eastside 13.53 15.97 11.37 10.15 2.3
61 Justyce Coates SR First Coast 13.53 12.45 17.19 13.94 1.5
61 Yesenia Montalvo FR Lake Weir 13.53 13.53 16.51 10.15 2.3
64 Halima Cagnani SR Bartram Trail 13.56 9.63 12.75 15.60 2.1
65 Rhianna Smith Freshman Brunswick 13.61 14.16 12.53 14.98 0.3
66 Markita West SO Ed White 13.62 15.26 17.30 11.72 1.9
67 Ka'Mari Stokes SO Ribault 13.66 16.40 16.40 16.67 -0.3
68 Qui'Aundra Brown FR Westside 13.68 16.97 11.50 17.79 -0.3
69 Jazzlin Johnson FR Florida High 13.73 14.01 16.89 11.54 2.1
70 Jayda Taylor SR Nease 13.74 12.37 13.88 13.74 0.8
71 Omari-Brianna Foster FR Columbia 13.75 9.90 16.09 16.78 0.3
71 Tyra Kalandyk SR Suwannee 13.75 16.23 11.00 11.14 0.8
73 Angela Arnold SR Fleming Island 13.77 13.22 15.01 10.47 1.9
74 Ar 'Necia Bogan SR West Port 13.83 9.96 11.90 12.73 0.3
75 Kaylee Yebba JR DeLand 13.84 12.32 9.97 10.25 0.6
76 Chesney Miles SR Fleming Island 13.88 11.25 12.50 16.66 0.6
77 Gabby Watkins SO Providence 13.99 13.57 17.21 17.49 1.6
78 Phillippa Evora JR Florida High 14.00 15.82 15.26 9.94 3.7
79 Leah Hughes FR Wolfson 14.12 15.25 14.55 11.86 0.3
80 Philia Kelly SR West Port 14.19 13.34 11.92 17.03 0.6
81 Tykeiuna Federick SR Suwannee 14.21 11.09 15.21 16.91 -0.3
82 Layla Guy SO Episcopal 14.28 18.14 12.00 18.00 0.3
83 Zyon Jackson FR North Marion 14.29 12.72 14.58 11.44 1.9
84 Sylvia Cooper FR Westside 14.31 14.89 10.31 16.75 0.8
85 Makaylee Taylor FR Westside 14.41 18.45 12.97 17.87 0.8
86 Sidney Belice SR West Port 14.48 11.73 11.15 15.79 2.3
87 Diamond Ferguson FR Bradford 14.83 19.28 14.83 17.80 1.5
88 makenzie Sherman 8 Baldwin 14.96 11.82 16.16 13.92 2.3
89 Rebecca Abram FR Stanton 15.25 14.49 19.22 12.51 1.5
90 Jada Dantzler FR Andrew Jackson 16.64 17.14 12.48 17.14 2.3
91 DEVYN RIGGINS FR Miami Palmetto 16.74 13.90 12.22 17.41 0.6
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Kyndal Turner SO Paxon 11.95 14.97 14.35 12.58 14.22
23 Kennedi DeVoux JR Paxon 14.31 15.45 14.69 12.66 15.32
31 Bernadette Lafleur SR American Heritage 9.83 12.80 14.49 12.93 13.97
33 Samantha Mitchell SR Orange Park 16.09 15.18 14.01 12.97 13.88
49 D'Nai Acre SR Lincoln 9.54 9.54 14.70 13.24 14.30
50 Danielle Ouko-Omondi FR Gainesville 10.47 16.57 9.68 13.25 16.04
64 Halima Cagnani SR Bartram Trail 15.87 10.04 10.99 13.56 15.19
69 Jazzlin Johnson FR Florida High 10.58 13.46 17.44 13.73 10.44
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Terren Peterson SR Mandarin 11.93 12.17
19 Destiny St. Cyr SR American Heritage (DB) 13.38 12.62
38 Falisha Celines SR Orange Park 10.29 13.02
46 Me'Yauney Peoples SO Gadsden County 12.27 13.19
56 Destiny McBroom SO Santa Fe 14.61 13.40
67 Ka'Mari Stokes SO Ribault 17.49 13.66
68 Qui'Aundra Brown FR Westside 13.14 13.68
81 Tykeiuna Federick SR Suwannee 17.34 14.21
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 11.71 10.51 14.69 10.27 11.94 8.36 11.47
25 Arianna Eason SR Oakleaf 13.81 9.08 14.19 9.33 12.78 9.46 10.61
27 Justyce Murphy SR Hillsborough 11.26 10.36 9.98 15.74 12.79 15.22 12.41
41 Briauna McDaniel Junior Richmond Hill 15.99 10.22 16.90 11.66 13.10 10.75 11.27
58 Kamaya Watts FR American Heritage (DB) 16.55 15.47 13.72 16.14 13.45 16.28 12.24
61 Ja'Aliyah Bryant JR Eastside 15.56 12.86 17.46 16.24 13.53 12.18 13.26
86 Sidney Belice SR West Port 17.38 14.48 12.89 10.14 14.48 18.10 10.86
88 makenzie Sherman 8 Baldwin 11.97 16.16 14.96 15.86 14.96 10.92 14.66
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Shanyah Washington SR American Heritage 15.05 11.94 12.66
16 Kemaj Moore JR Evans 15.69 12.55 10.17
30 Destiny Caldwell JR Ocoee 14.57 12.89 16.63
31 Senyce Rene SO Dr. Phillips 13.19 12.93 11.25
41 Yasmyne Williams SR Eastside 16.25 13.10 10.88
51 Nadalea Colbert JR Raines 9.30 13.28 9.57
57 Rachael Tawdrous JR Nease 17.18 13.42 10.47
78 Phillippa Evora JR Florida High 16.38 14.00 12.32
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jada Smith SR Palm Beach Central 12.14 8.87 15.66
9 Gabrielle Johnson JR Bishop Kenny 12.20 15.01 10.37
36 Aniya Patterson Sophomore Hillcrest 13.00 13.91 13.78
45 Jayla Sullivan SO Evans 13.17 15.02 16.20
48 Armoni Reynolds-Manns FR North Marion 13.21 14.54 13.61
65 Rhianna Smith Freshman Brunswick 13.61 16.34 16.88
79 Leah Hughes FR Wolfson 14.12 16.38 14.41
82 Layla Guy SO Episcopal 14.28 18.57 14.43
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ariyanna Griggs 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 9.18 8.35 11.80 11.92 14.78 12.52 14.67
15 JA'MYA ROBERSON SO Hillsborough 12.16 12.78 9.28 12.53 12.41 12.91 15.67
27 Sydney Tyler FR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.64 16.12 10.24 12.79 13.31 10.62 11.26
40 Stacy White JR Columbia 10.87 11.65 14.66 13.09 12.18 15.32 9.82
70 Jayda Taylor SR Nease 12.23 17.45 10.58 13.74 13.06 13.19 17.32
71 Tyra Kalandyk SR Suwannee 17.60 17.60 16.09 13.75 11.14 12.79 14.17
84 Sylvia Cooper FR Westside 10.31 12.74 11.88 14.31 13.03 10.31 13.88
85 Makaylee Taylor FR Westside 12.40 17.58 14.70 14.41 12.97 15.86 18.16
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Naudia Williams JR Lincoln 12.89 12.16 14.96
11 Brittney Jennings SO Sandalwood 9.38 12.34 13.58
35 Akeelah Bryan Sophomore Brunswick 16.76 12.99 11.95
37 Madison Mills JR Creekside 12.75 13.01 13.66
38 Kalea Rainey SR Dr. Phillips 9.38 13.02 12.24
44 Harmani Leak-Harbor FR Wolfson 17.09 13.14 12.75
71 Omari-Brianna Foster FR Columbia 14.72 13.75 14.03
74 Ar 'Necia Bogan SR West Port 13.00 13.83 14.11
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Sydney Campbell SR Creekside 12.41 10.26 11.93
19 Adina Jackson JR Palm Beach Central 14.64 15.53 12.62
21 Jayla Lawrence Sophomore Richmond Hill 13.15 13.40 12.64
47 Jaime Preston JR Bishop Snyder 15.05 13.34 13.20
59 Mercades Johnson FR Lake Weir 12.84 16.76 13.51
66 Markita West SO Ed White 15.94 14.71 13.62
73 Angela Arnold SR Fleming Island 16.11 17.63 13.77
83 Zyon Jackson FR North Marion 10.72 11.72 14.29
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Autumn Burrell Sophomore Hillcrest 10.89 10.51 16.02 12.51
18 Loren Vargas Ojeda SR Naples 14.73 9.70 12.09 12.59
22 Alyia Green SR Ocoee 9.24 16.20 16.45 12.65
52 Samiya Edwards JR Palatka 12.25 14.65 14.25 13.31
54 Faith Joseph SR Dwyer 14.57 14.17 16.57 13.36
61 Justyce Coates SR First Coast 16.38 13.80 17.46 13.53
87 Diamond Ferguson FR Bradford 16.17 12.02 12.02 14.83
89 Rebecca Abram FR Stanton 17.08 12.81 19.68 15.25
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 12.12 13.82
24 Lakesha Smith JR Atlantic (Delray) 12.74 9.43
29 Richcarnia Louis JR Naples 12.83 15.14
43 Michaela Chrisphonte SR Bishop Kenny 13.13 12.48
53 Tiante' Garrett JR Raines 13.32 12.52
54 Anara Peterson JR Mandarin 13.36 11.36
61 Yesenia Montalvo FR Lake Weir 13.53 10.83
90 Jada Dantzler FR Andrew Jackson 16.64 17.98
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Armanie Coleman JR First Coast 10.37 11.47 12.20
12 Kalani Vreen JR Gainesville 14.33 15.19 12.35
34 Alexis Cooley SR Dwyer 9.48 11.04 12.98
59 Alyssa Lange SR Bartram Trail 16.08 15.95 13.51
75 Kaylee Yebba JR DeLand 10.25 10.52 13.84
76 Chesney Miles SR Fleming Island 14.30 12.77 13.88
80 Philia Kelly SR West Port 16.32 14.05 14.19
91 DEVYN RIGGINS FR Miami Palmetto 14.74 18.08 16.74
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Skyy Dixon SO Providence 15.48 12.38
25 Bay'Andria Hodges JR Glades Central 11.89 12.78
77 Gabby Watkins SO Providence 15.11 13.99