FHSAA Bests

100
16.74 (0.6)
LJ
  12' 2.25"
SP
  33' 0.25"
DT
  64' 11"
JT
  73' 5"
 

FHSAA 4A Region 4    May 7, 2022
LJ 3.52m (2.7) 11' 6.75" 13th (F)
SP 9.71m 31' 10.25" 9th (F)
DT 18.64m 61' 2" 16th (F)
JT 18.25m 59' 10" 15th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 16    Apr 21, 2022
LJ 3.63m 11' 11" 2nd (F)
SP 10.06m 33' 0.25" 1st (F)
DT 16.64m 54' 7" 4th (F)
JT 18.74m 61' 6" 2nd (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2    Apr 14, 2022
LJ 3.55m 11' 7.75" 9th (F)
SP 9.10m 29' 10.25" 2nd (F)
DT 19.80m 64' 11" 7th (F)
JT 19.56m 64' 2" 5th (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2    Apr 13, 2022
LJ 3.36m 11' 0.25" 9th (F)
SP 9.83m 32' 3" 2nd (F)
DT 16.70m 54' 9" 10th (F)
JT 15.70m 51' 6" 3rd (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
LJ 3.71m 12' 2.25" 25th (F)
SP 9.19m 30' 2" 13th (F)
DT 16.69m 54' 9" 27th (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
SP 9.33m 30' 7.5" 11th (F)
SP 9.55m 31' 4" 11th (P)
DT 18.56m 60' 11" 24th (P)
JT 22.38m 73' 5" 12th (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
LJ 3.34m 10' 11.5" 41st (F)
SP 8.92m 29' 3.25" 8th (F)
DT 16.76m 55' 0" 29th (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
100 16.74 (0.6) 91st (P)
SP 9.02m 29' 7.25" 25th (F)
JT 13.13m 43' 1" 26th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
LJ 3.20m 10' 6" 11th (F)
SP 8.73m 28' 7.75" 2nd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
LJ NM NM
SP 7.42m 24' 4.25" 20th (F)
DT 13.85m 45' 5" 31st (F)
JT 13.43m 44' 1" 18th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Feb 22, 2022
LJ 3.60m 11' 9.75" 5th (F)
SP 7.13m 23' 4.75" 11th (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
SP FOUL NM
DT FOUL NM
JT 14.94m 49' 0" 19th (F)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
16.74 (0.6)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
3.52m (2.7)
11' 6.75"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11' 11"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
11' 7.75"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
11' 0.25"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
12' 2.25"
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
10' 11.5"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10' 6"
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
NM
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
11' 9.75"
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
31' 10.25"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
33' 0.25"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
29' 10.25"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
32' 3"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
30' 2"
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
30' 7.5"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
31' 4"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
29' 3.25"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
29' 7.25"
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
28' 7.75"
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
24' 4.25"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
23' 4.75"
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
NM
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
61' 2"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
54' 7"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
64' 11"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
54' 9"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
54' 9"
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
60' 11"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
55' 0"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
45' 5"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
NM
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
59' 10"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
61' 6"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
64' 2"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
51' 6"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
73' 5"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
43' 1"
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
44' 1"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
49' 0"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
16.74 (0.6)
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
Long Jump
3.52m (2.7)
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
Shot Put
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Discus
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Javelin
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
16.74 (0.6)
(Mar 19, 2022)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
Shot Put (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 21, 2022)
Discus (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 14, 2022)
Javelin (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)