March 26, 2022
|
Dunbar - Fort Myers, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Men's 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kolton Pickard SR Estero 1:54.14 10
2 Isaac Carney SR IMG Academy 1:56.13 8
3 Vince Mwangi SR IMG Academy 1:56.86 6
4 Jayden Feliciano SR IMG Academy 1:57.38 5
5 Cooper Banks JR Bishop Verot 1:58.07 4
6 Grayson Tubbs JR Bishop Verot 1:58.87 3
7 Simeon Hayward JR IMG Academy 2:00.05 2
8 Evan Meyer SR Lehigh 2:01.28 1
9 Marcus Mata SR Columbus 2:01.99 -
10 Daniel Ocampo SR Dunbar 2:02.73 -
11 Andrew Nunez SR Columbus 2:03.10 -
12 Brandon Ruiz JR Columbus 2:03.87 -
13 Cole Summers JR Lakewood 2:03.95 -
14 James Orange FR Columbus 2:04.16 -
15 Quin Roberts JR Fort Myers 2:04.85 -
16 Jeshua Osorio JR Mater Lakes 2:04.94 -
17 Avery Geerlings SR Estero 2:05.21 -
18 Nehemiah Cher-Frere SR Miami Norland 2:05.75 -
19 Jack Marshall FR Naples 2:06.56 -
20 Charles Meagher JR Canterbury (FM) 2:06.67 -
21 Matthew Damouni SO Naples 2:07.03 -
22 Jordan Velasquez SR Palmetto Ridge 2:07.32 -
22 Tyreke clerveau JR Mater Academy 2:07.32 -
24 Aidan McKay SR Martin County 2:07.58 -
25 Carlos Troche JR North Fort Myers 2:07.62 -
26 Joshua Dorestin SO Dunbar 2:08.21 -
27 Chase Hill JR Fort Myers 2:08.26 -
28 Hayden Tank JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:08.51 -
29 Armando Najera SR Lely 2:08.60 -
30 Logan Burch SR Cape Coral 2:08.92 -
31 Nicholas Darosa SO American Heritage 2:09.16 -
32 Blake Ware JR Fort Myers 2:09.93 -
33 Justin Losapio SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:12.03 -
34 Taneko Bastian SO Miami Carol City 2:12.26 -
35 Mark Kodberg SR North Port 2:12.72 -
36 David Maghtha JR Parrish 2:13.04 -
37 Porter Crawford SR Evangelical Christian 2:13.52 -
38 Xavier Rosario JR Parrish 2:13.60 -
39 Jacob Mattson FR Parrish 2:13.66 -
40 Ryan Swenson JR Parrish 2:13.94 -
41 Lucas McGovern SO Oasis 2:14.38 -
42 Mathew Weiler SR Fort Myers 2:14.39 -
43 Chaz Chambers FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:14.41 -
44 Andrew Raffenberg SR Martin County 2:14.61 -
45 Tai Hopper JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:14.67 -
46 Fedrick Harris JR Dunbar 2:15.43 -
47 Quinton Mayo FR Miami Carol City 2:16.02 -
48 James Morrow SO Lakewood 2:16.32 -
49 Max Sedmak FR Estero 2:16.37 -
50 Jayln Bethune SO Lakewood 2:16.59 -
51 Owen Marshall SR Naples 2:16.65 -
52 De'Andre Boykins JR Miami Norland 2:16.71 -
53 Josh Ortega SR North Fort Myers 2:16.79 -
54 Aaron Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 2:16.95 -
55 Jacob Canup SR Evangelical Christian 2:17.30 -
56 Tyreese Clerveau JR Mater Academy 2:18.21 -
57 Javier Perez SO Coral Reef 2:18.30 -
58 Ivan Sanchez SO Bonita Springs 2:18.35 -
59 Lucas Leonardo FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:18.99 -
60 Samuel Holloway JR Lakewood 2:19.25 -
61 Logan Kelly FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:19.33 -
62 Liam Sedmak FR Estero 2:20.18 -
63 Daniel Adams SR Bishop Verot 2:21.34 -
64 Mason Jessogne FR Canterbury (FM) 2:21.59 -
65 Obed Timothee FR Lely 2:22.50 -
66 Preston Gibson SO Naples 2:22.71 -
67 Peyton Carter FR Bishop Verot 2:22.75 -
68 Andre Walton SR Gibbs 2:23.03 -
69 Sebastian Priante FR Coral Reef 2:23.49 -
70 Anthony Brown FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:23.52 -
71 Ahmir Britt JR Mater Academy 2:23.88 -
72 Anson Kirsch SR North Port 2:24.04 -
73 Ramon Martinez SO Dunbar 2:24.61 -
74 Jack Garcia SO Mater Lakes 2:24.64 -
75 Jamal Roberts FR Miami Carol City 2:25.12 -
76 Travis Heinrichs FR Canterbury (FM) 2:25.40 -
77 Julian Junkroski FR Lely 2:26.13 -
78 Jayden Lewis-Rowell SO Miami Carol City 2:26.78 -
79 Alejandro Ortiz FR Mater Lakes 2:29.03 -
80 Truman Wiedner SO Oasis 2:31.38 -
81 Stanley McKinney JR Miami Norland 2:34.30 -
82 Scott Richards SR Evangelical Christian 2:34.75 -
83 Alvin Sanchez-Heft FR Miami Coral Park 2:34.81 -
84 Christian Sanchez JR North Fort Myers 2:35.79 -
85 Daniel Zamudio SO Coral Reef 2:36.32 -
86 Andy Alphonse SO Lely 2:38.02 -
87 Patrick Phelan SR American Heritage 2:38.45 -
88 Blake Roy SO Riverdale 2:38.80 -
89 Joseph Brady SR Cape Coral 2:38.81 -
90 Benjamin Westerhouse FR Cape Coral 2:40.54 -
91 Kai West SO Canterbury (FM) 2:40.85 -
92 Vicente Del Cid SO Coral Reef 2:44.01 -
93 Jason Williams SO Riverdale 2:51.08 -
94 Robert (Conrad) Barnes SR Cape Coral 2:52.82 -
  Teage Elsey SR North Port DNF   
  Freddy Garrido SO Bonita Springs DNS   
  Maxwell Burks SO Bonita Springs DNS   
  Omar Buenrostro SO Bonita Springs DNS   
  Enzo Diaz JR Mater Lakes DNS   
  Jonathan Grant JR Riverdale DNS   
  Daniel Rowe SR Lehigh DNS   
  Lovensky Chariot JR Lehigh DNS   
  Emory Clemons SR American Heritage DNS   
  Daniel Rodriguez SO American Heritage DNS   
  Andrew Labash SO Oasis DNS   
  Lloyd Jean-Baptiste SO Oasis DNS   
  Jerin Joji SR Southwest Florida Christian DNS   
  Zakil Gallant JR North Port DNS   
  Kelby Piper SR Evangelical Christian DNS   
  Aaron Huber FR South Fort Myers DNS   
  Joni Cintron JR South Fort Myers DNS   
  Carlo Marchan SO Miami Coral Park DNS   
  Remorreyan Lynn SR Gibbs DNS   
  Austin Weaver SR Gibbs DNS   
  Isreal Harris JR Gibbs DNS   
  Stavros Maillakakis JR Cypress Lake DNS   
  Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons DNS   
  Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons DNS   
Men's 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
43 Chaz Chambers FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:14.41 -
55 Jacob Canup SR Evangelical Christian 2:17.30 -
67 Peyton Carter FR Bishop Verot 2:22.75 -
68 Andre Walton SR Gibbs 2:23.03 -
79 Alejandro Ortiz FR Mater Lakes 2:29.03 -
81 Stanley McKinney JR Miami Norland 2:34.30 -
82 Scott Richards SR Evangelical Christian 2:34.75 -
83 Alvin Sanchez-Heft FR Miami Coral Park 2:34.81 -
84 Christian Sanchez JR North Fort Myers 2:35.79 -
85 Daniel Zamudio SO Coral Reef 2:36.32 -
87 Patrick Phelan SR American Heritage 2:38.45 -
88 Blake Roy SO Riverdale 2:38.80 -
89 Joseph Brady SR Cape Coral 2:38.81 -
90 Benjamin Westerhouse FR Cape Coral 2:40.54 -
92 Vicente Del Cid SO Coral Reef 2:44.01 -
93 Jason Williams SO Riverdale 2:51.08 -
94 Robert (Conrad) Barnes SR Cape Coral 2:52.82 -
  Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons DNS   
  Andrew Labash SO Oasis DNS   
  Daniel Rodriguez SO American Heritage DNS   
  Omar Buenrostro SO Bonita Springs DNS   
  Freddy Garrido SO Bonita Springs DNS   
Men's 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
60 Samuel Holloway JR Lakewood 2:19.25 -
61 Logan Kelly FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:19.33 -
64 Mason Jessogne FR Canterbury (FM) 2:21.59 -
65 Obed Timothee FR Lely 2:22.50 -
69 Sebastian Priante FR Coral Reef 2:23.49 -
70 Anthony Brown FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:23.52 -
72 Anson Kirsch SR North Port 2:24.04 -
74 Jack Garcia SO Mater Lakes 2:24.64 -
76 Travis Heinrichs FR Canterbury (FM) 2:25.40 -
77 Julian Junkroski FR Lely 2:26.13 -
86 Andy Alphonse SO Lely 2:38.02 -
91 Kai West SO Canterbury (FM) 2:40.85 -
  Aaron Huber FR South Fort Myers DNS   
  Isreal Harris JR Gibbs DNS   
  Jonathan Grant JR Riverdale DNS   
  Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons DNS   
Men's 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
37 Porter Crawford SR Evangelical Christian 2:13.52 -
39 Jacob Mattson FR Parrish 2:13.66 -
48 James Morrow SO Lakewood 2:16.32 -
53 Josh Ortega SR North Fort Myers 2:16.79 -
54 Aaron Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 2:16.95 -
57 Javier Perez SO Coral Reef 2:18.30 -
58 Ivan Sanchez SO Bonita Springs 2:18.35 -
66 Preston Gibson SO Naples 2:22.71 -
71 Ahmir Britt JR Mater Academy 2:23.88 -
78 Jayden Lewis-Rowell SO Miami Carol City 2:26.78 -
80 Truman Wiedner SO Oasis 2:31.38 -
  Kelby Piper SR Evangelical Christian DNS   
  Carlo Marchan SO Miami Coral Park DNS   
  Lovensky Chariot JR Lehigh DNS   
  Stavros Maillakakis JR Cypress Lake DNS   
  Maxwell Burks SO Bonita Springs DNS   
Men's 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Carlos Troche JR North Fort Myers 2:07.62 -
31 Nicholas Darosa SO American Heritage 2:09.16 -
34 Taneko Bastian SO Miami Carol City 2:12.26 -
36 David Maghtha JR Parrish 2:13.04 -
38 Xavier Rosario JR Parrish 2:13.60 -
40 Ryan Swenson JR Parrish 2:13.94 -
41 Lucas McGovern SO Oasis 2:14.38 -
45 Tai Hopper JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:14.67 -
51 Owen Marshall SR Naples 2:16.65 -
52 De'Andre Boykins JR Miami Norland 2:16.71 -
62 Liam Sedmak FR Estero 2:20.18 -
75 Jamal Roberts FR Miami Carol City 2:25.12 -
  Remorreyan Lynn SR Gibbs DNS   
  Lloyd Jean-Baptiste SO Oasis DNS   
  Jerin Joji SR Southwest Florida Christian DNS   
  Joni Cintron JR South Fort Myers DNS   
Men's 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Avery Geerlings SR Estero 2:05.21 -
18 Nehemiah Cher-Frere SR Miami Norland 2:05.75 -
21 Matthew Damouni SO Naples 2:07.03 -
22 Jordan Velasquez SR Palmetto Ridge 2:07.32 -
24 Aidan McKay SR Martin County 2:07.58 -
29 Armando Najera SR Lely 2:08.60 -
32 Blake Ware JR Fort Myers 2:09.93 -
35 Mark Kodberg SR North Port 2:12.72 -
42 Mathew Weiler SR Fort Myers 2:14.39 -
44 Andrew Raffenberg SR Martin County 2:14.61 -
46 Fedrick Harris JR Dunbar 2:15.43 -
47 Quinton Mayo FR Miami Carol City 2:16.02 -
49 Max Sedmak FR Estero 2:16.37 -
50 Jayln Bethune SO Lakewood 2:16.59 -
59 Lucas Leonardo FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:18.99 -
73 Ramon Martinez SO Dunbar 2:24.61 -
Men's 800m Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Brandon Ruiz JR Columbus 2:03.87 -
14 James Orange FR Columbus 2:04.16 -
15 Quin Roberts JR Fort Myers 2:04.85 -
19 Jack Marshall FR Naples 2:06.56 -
20 Charles Meagher JR Canterbury (FM) 2:06.67 -
22 Tyreke clerveau JR Mater Academy 2:07.32 -
27 Chase Hill JR Fort Myers 2:08.26 -
28 Hayden Tank JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:08.51 -
30 Logan Burch SR Cape Coral 2:08.92 -
33 Justin Losapio SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:12.03 -
56 Tyreese Clerveau JR Mater Academy 2:18.21 -
63 Daniel Adams SR Bishop Verot 2:21.34 -
  Zakil Gallant JR North Port DNS   
  Emory Clemons SR American Heritage DNS   
  Daniel Rowe SR Lehigh DNS   
  Enzo Diaz JR Mater Lakes DNS   
Men's 800m Run Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kolton Pickard SR Estero 1:54.14 10
2 Isaac Carney SR IMG Academy 1:56.13 8
3 Vince Mwangi SR IMG Academy 1:56.86 6
4 Jayden Feliciano SR IMG Academy 1:57.38 5
5 Cooper Banks JR Bishop Verot 1:58.07 4
6 Grayson Tubbs JR Bishop Verot 1:58.87 3
7 Simeon Hayward JR IMG Academy 2:00.05 2
8 Evan Meyer SR Lehigh 2:01.28 1
9 Marcus Mata SR Columbus 2:01.99 -
10 Daniel Ocampo SR Dunbar 2:02.73 -
11 Andrew Nunez SR Columbus 2:03.10 -
13 Cole Summers JR Lakewood 2:03.95 -
16 Jeshua Osorio JR Mater Lakes 2:04.94 -
26 Joshua Dorestin SO Dunbar 2:08.21 -
  Teage Elsey SR North Port DNF   
  Austin Weaver SR Gibbs DNS