March 26, 2022
|
Dunbar - Fort Myers, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Columbus Andrew Nunez, James Orange, Brandon Ruiz, Marcus Mata 8:11.08 10
2 Fort Myers Quin Roberts, Chase Hill, Colsen Palmer, Joseph Koraya 8:15.73 8
3 Bishop Verot Cooper Banks, Marc Adams, Ethan Bruehl 8:20.85 6
4 Naples Hector Toro, Jack Marshall, Matthew Damouni, Andrew McLendon 8:25.82 5
5 North Port Zakil Gallant, Evan Crane, John Schwinne 8:28.59 4
6 American Heritage Emory Clemons, Jayden Geathers, Mehki Hoo, Nicholas Darosa 8:54.87 3
7 Miami Carol City Taneko Bastian, Quinton Mayo, Jamal Roberts, Leon Williams 8:55.07 2
8 Miami Norland Nehemiah Cher-Frere, De'Andre Boykins, Trevin Smith, Hakim Reaves 8:55.65 1
9 Southwest Florida Christian Elliot Anderson, AJ Duda, Blake Wolters, Jack Gifford 8:56.68 -
10 Lakewood Cole Summers, James Morrow, Jayln Bethune, James Cruickshank 9:00.17 -
11 Chaminade-Madonna Lucas Leonardo, Logan Kelly, Chaz Chambers, Troy Waters 9:20.62 -
12 Parrish Roman Ruggiero, Bradley Herbert, Caden Avren, Xavier Rosario 9:23.66 -
13 Cape Coral Martin Campusano, Ryan Mitchinson, Mason Menassa, Ethan Lukow 9:24.27 -
14 Dunbar Fedrick Harris, Ramon Martinez, Jason Sanders, Yessen Guardado 9:30.79 -
15 Mater Lakes Daniel Esquivel, Christopher Gonzalez, Jean Hernandez, Daniel Gomez 9:33.13 -
16 North Fort Myers Nekhi Perry, Adam Hoffman, Carlos Troche, Anderson Hartley 9:37.30 -
17 Coral Reef Vicente Del Cid, Javier Perez, Daniel Zamudio, Sebastian Priante 10:02.94 -
  Bonita Springs Brian Altuve- Viloria, Omar Buenrostro, Freddy Garrido, Ethan Knize DNS   
  Oasis Lloyd Jean-Baptiste, Andrew Labash, Lucas McGovern, Truman Wiedner DNS   
  Riverdale James De Haan, Dylan Osnac, Brandon Pierce, Christopher Ottolini DNS   
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
7 Miami Carol City Bastian, Mayo, Roberts, Williams 8:55.07 2
10 Lakewood Summers, Morrow, Bethune, Cruickshank 9:00.17 -
11 Chaminade-Madonna Leonardo, Kelly, Chambers, Waters 9:20.62 -
12 Parrish Ruggiero, Herbert, Avren, Rosario 9:23.66 -
13 Cape Coral Campusano, Mitchinson, Menassa, Lukow 9:24.27 -
  Riverdale De Haan, Osnac, Pierce, Ottolini DNS   
  Oasis Jean-Baptiste, Labash, McGovern, Wiedner DNS   
  Bonita Springs Altuve- Viloria, Buenrostro, Garrido, Knize DNS   
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Columbus Nunez, Orange, Ruiz, Mata 8:11.08 10
2 Fort Myers Roberts, Hill, Palmer, Koraya 8:15.73 8
3 Bishop Verot Banks, Adams, Bruehl 8:20.85 6
4 Naples Toro, Marshall, Damouni, McLendon 8:25.82 5
5 North Port Gallant, Crane, Schwinne 8:28.59 4
6 American Heritage Clemons, Geathers, Hoo, Darosa 8:54.87 3
8 Miami Norland Cher-Frere, Boykins, Smith, Reaves 8:55.65 1
9 Southwest Florida Christian Anderson, Duda, Wolters, Gifford 8:56.68 -
14 Dunbar Harris, Martinez, Sanders, Guardado 9:30.79 -
15 Mater Lakes Esquivel, Gonzalez, Hernandez, Gomez 9:33.13 -
16 North Fort Myers Perry, Hoffman, Troche, Hartley 9:37.30 -
17 Coral Reef Del Cid, Perez, Zamudio, Priante 10:02.94 -