April 17, 2021
|
Lakewood Ranch - Bradenton, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicard Labossiere SR North Port 1:58.42 10
2 Cameron Turnberger SR North Port 1:59.27 8
3 Evan Meyer JR Lehigh 1:59.34 6
4 Joseph Smith SR North Port 1:59.84 5
5 Brian Williams JR Venice 2:04.49 4
6 Gavin Laielli SR Lakewood Ranch 2:04.87 3
7 Trenton Johnson JR Manatee 2:06.72 2
8 Dennis Thomas SO Lehigh 2:06.77 1
9 Roman Caragiulo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:08.35 -
10 Dylan Underwood JR Lakewood Ranch 2:09.95 -
11 Anijah Holston SR Lehigh 2:10.98 -
12 Rubens Michel SR Riverdale 2:11.03 -
13 Chris Vega JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:11.96 -
14 Charles Jaikaran JR Gulf Coast 2:12.18 -
15 Wesley Podos SO Gulf Coast 2:12.29 -
16 Matthew Groves FR Venice 2:14.75 -
17 Bryan Cierniak JR Venice 2:15.75 -
18 Nathan Horvath JR Riverdale 2:16.16 -
19 Colton Sims JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:18.49 -
20 Rafal Moscicki SO Sarasota 2:18.78 -
21 Bryce Brielmann SO Lakewood Ranch 2:21.18 -
22 Bruce Boche-Loaiza JR Manatee 2:22.05 -
23 Akshay Ashok SR Sarasota 2:23.60 -
24 Rowen Fricke JR Riverdale 2:27.16 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Anijah Holston SR Lehigh 2:10.98 -
12 Rubens Michel SR Riverdale 2:11.03 -
13 Chris Vega JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:11.96 -
14 Charles Jaikaran JR Gulf Coast 2:12.18 -
15 Wesley Podos SO Gulf Coast 2:12.29 -
17 Bryan Cierniak JR Venice 2:15.75 -
18 Nathan Horvath JR Riverdale 2:16.16 -
20 Rafal Moscicki SO Sarasota 2:18.78 -
21 Bryce Brielmann SO Lakewood Ranch 2:21.18 -
22 Bruce Boche-Loaiza JR Manatee 2:22.05 -
23 Akshay Ashok SR Sarasota 2:23.60 -
24 Rowen Fricke JR Riverdale 2:27.16 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicard Labossiere SR North Port 1:58.42 10
2 Cameron Turnberger SR North Port 1:59.27 8
3 Evan Meyer JR Lehigh 1:59.34 6
4 Joseph Smith SR North Port 1:59.84 5
5 Brian Williams JR Venice 2:04.49 4
6 Gavin Laielli SR Lakewood Ranch 2:04.87 3
7 Trenton Johnson JR Manatee 2:06.72 2
8 Dennis Thomas SO Lehigh 2:06.77 1
9 Roman Caragiulo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:08.35 -
10 Dylan Underwood JR Lakewood Ranch 2:09.95 -
16 Matthew Groves FR Venice 2:14.75 -
19 Colton Sims JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:18.49 -