February 20, 2021
|
Benjamin School - North Palm Beach, FL
|
Timing: Mogo Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Cole Grande SO Benjamin School 11.47 10 2.5
2 Isaiah Nesmith JR Benjamin School 11.53 8 2.5
3 Gabriel Griffith JR Benjamin School 11.60 6 2.5
4 Darrell Sweeting SO Benjamin School 11.65 4 2.5
5 William Young SO St. Andrew's 11.74 2 2.5
6 Jeremiah Young SR St. Andrew's 11.77 1 2.5
7 Jenorris Wilcher FR Glades Day 11.92 - 3.0
8 Chauncey Bowens FR Benjamin School 12.03    3.0
9 Dallas Desouza FR Benjamin School 12.19    2.5
10 Marvin Curry FR Glades Day 12.22 - 2.5
11 Jack Di Donna SO St. Andrew's 12.50 - 3.0
11 Tajauni Elliott SO Berean Christian 12.50 - 3.4
13 Jacob Cosby-Mosley FR Benjamin School 12.60    3.0
14 Austin Russell FR Glades Day 12.89 - 3.0
15 Miles Kelly FR Berean Christian 13.04 - 3.4
16 Wyatt Vallee FR Glades Day 13.14 - 3.0
17 Peter Metcalf FR St. Andrew's 14.55 - 3.0
18 Brandon Garland 7 Berean Christian 15.42 - 3.4
19 Sean Hess 6 Berean Christian 16.56 - 3.4
  Henry Bennett SO Benjamin School DNS    -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Tajauni Elliott SO Berean Christian 12.50 -
15 Miles Kelly FR Berean Christian 13.04 -
18 Brandon Garland 7 Berean Christian 15.42 -
19 Sean Hess 6 Berean Christian 16.56 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Jenorris Wilcher FR Glades Day 11.92 -
8 Chauncey Bowens FR Benjamin School 12.03   
11 Jack Di Donna SO St. Andrew's 12.50 -
13 Jacob Cosby-Mosley FR Benjamin School 12.60   
14 Austin Russell FR Glades Day 12.89 -
16 Wyatt Vallee FR Glades Day 13.14 -
17 Peter Metcalf FR St. Andrew's 14.55 -
  Henry Bennett SO Benjamin School DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cole Grande SO Benjamin School 11.47 10
2 Isaiah Nesmith JR Benjamin School 11.53 8
3 Gabriel Griffith JR Benjamin School 11.60 6
4 Darrell Sweeting SO Benjamin School 11.65 4
5 William Young SO St. Andrew's 11.74 2
6 Jeremiah Young SR St. Andrew's 11.77 1
9 Dallas Desouza FR Benjamin School 12.19   
10 Marvin Curry FR Glades Day 12.22 -

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Walentz Exume SR Atlantic Christian 23.66 10 2.6
2 Cole Grande SO Benjamin School 23.92 8 2.6
3 Darrell Sweeting SO Benjamin School 24.50 6 2.6
4 Dallas Desouza FR Benjamin School 24.62 4 2.6
5 Marvin Curry FR Glades Day 25.04 2 2.6
6 Tajauni Elliott SO Berean Christian 25.19 1 5.3
7 Isaiah Nesmith JR Benjamin School 25.60 - 2.6
8 Jacob Heilpern FR Benjamin School 26.26 - 2.6
9 Wyatt Vallee FR Glades Day 26.46 - 5.3
10 Brian Exume 8 Atlantic Christian 26.54 - 5.3
11 Jose Cabrera SR Glades Day 26.75 - 2.6
12 Jacob Wells SO Berean Christian 26.87 - 5.3
13 Miles Kelly FR Berean Christian 27.34 - 5.3
14 Nicholas Oliva 8 Atlantic Christian 28.96 - 4.1
15 Malachi Kelly 7 Berean Christian 29.62 - 4.1
16 Peter Metcalf FR St. Andrew's 29.68 - 5.3
  Caden Williams SO Oxbridge Academy DNS    -
  Henry Bennett SO Benjamin School DNS    -
  Nicholas Valvano FR Oxbridge Academy DNS    -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Nicholas Oliva 8 Atlantic Christian 28.96 -
15 Malachi Kelly 7 Berean Christian 29.62 -
  Nicholas Valvano FR Oxbridge Academy DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: 5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Tajauni Elliott SO Berean Christian 25.19 1
9 Wyatt Vallee FR Glades Day 26.46 -
10 Brian Exume 8 Atlantic Christian 26.54 -
12 Jacob Wells SO Berean Christian 26.87 -
13 Miles Kelly FR Berean Christian 27.34 -
16 Peter Metcalf FR St. Andrew's 29.68 -
  Caden Williams SO Oxbridge Academy DNS   
  Henry Bennett SO Benjamin School DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Walentz Exume SR Atlantic Christian 23.66 10
2 Cole Grande SO Benjamin School 23.92 8
3 Darrell Sweeting SO Benjamin School 24.50 6
4 Dallas Desouza FR Benjamin School 24.62 4
5 Marvin Curry FR Glades Day 25.04 2
7 Isaiah Nesmith JR Benjamin School 25.60 -
8 Jacob Heilpern FR Benjamin School 26.26 -
11 Jose Cabrera SR Glades Day 26.75 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Walentz Exume SR Atlantic Christian 58.49 2
7 Jacob Wells SO Berean Christian 1:01.45 -
10 Brian Exume 8 Atlantic Christian 1:03.90 -
11 Caleb Mores SR St. Andrew's 1:04.09 -
15 Alexander Duros FR St. Andrew's 1:09.87 -
16 Brandon Garland 7 Berean Christian 1:13.26 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Joey Tomassetti FR Benjamin School 1:04.49   
13 Nicholas Olivia 8 Atlantic Christian 1:05.20 -
14 Malachi Kelly 7 Berean Christian 1:07.70 -
17 Evan Liberman JR Benjamin School 1:14.82   
18 Nathan Clark 7 Berean Christian 1:18.74 -
  Nicholas Valvano FR Oxbridge Academy DNS   
  Jacob Wallace FR Oxbridge Academy DNS   
  Nicholas Oliva 8 Atlantic Christian DNS   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Micah Mays SO Benjamin School 54.37 10
2 Zachary German JR Benjamin School 54.87 8
3 Joshua Luiz FR Benjamin School 55.34 6
4 Gabriel Griffith JR Benjamin School 58.22 4
6 Austin Russell FR Glades Day 1:00.62 1
8 Henry Pollock SO St. Andrew's 1:01.69 -
9 Christian Balistreri FR Benjamin School 1:01.71   
  Caden Williams SO Oxbridge Academy DNS   

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matthew Mule SR St. Andrew's 1:54.82 10
2 Hardley Gilmore 8 Glades Day 2:07.90 8
3 Joshua Moore SO Atlantic Christian 2:19.46 6
4 Sammy Galarza SR Atlantic Christian 2:25.27 4
5 Ryan Hendi JR Benjamin School 2:26.05 2
6 Caleb Miller SO Benjamin School 2:26.96 1
7 Mason Kelly JR Berean Christian 2:29.02 -
8 Michael Reznik SR Benjamin School 2:30.88 -
9 Juan Diego Piña SO St. Andrew's 2:37.65 -
10 Caiden Erskine SO Oxbridge Academy 2:43.11 -
11 Jacob Wallace FR Oxbridge Academy 2:45.17 -
12 Julian Bueno FR Glades Day 3:00.09 -
13 Sean Hess 6 Berean Christian 3:17.02 -
14 Joshua Butzberger FR Berean Christian 3:31.31 -
  Matthew Lewis SO St. Andrew's DNS   
  Bradley Butzberger JR Berean Christian DNS   
  Nicholas Olivia 8 Atlantic Christian DNS   
  Casey Crawford JR Benjamin School DNS   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ian Noble SR St. Andrew's 4:43.02 10
2 Chris Warren JR St. Andrew's 5:10.12 8
3 Joshua Moore SO Atlantic Christian 5:12.33 6
4 Ryan Hendi JR Benjamin School 5:26.17 4
5 Sammy Galarza SR Atlantic Christian 5:28.70 2
6 Caleb Miller SO Benjamin School 5:28.97 1
7 Michael Reznik SR Benjamin School 5:34.25 -
8 Mason Kelly JR Berean Christian 5:42.49 -
9 Jose Cabrera SR Glades Day 5:51.34 -
10 Elijah Arterburn 6 Atlantic Christian 6:11.93 -
11 Nathan Clark 7 Berean Christian 6:19.27 -
12 Bradley Butzberger JR Berean Christian 7:09.55 -
13 Joshua Butzberger FR Berean Christian 7:37.38 -
  Dean Deligiannis JR St. Andrew's DNS   
  Matthew Postman JR Benjamin School DNS   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Faiz Umar SR Benjamin School 16.23 10
  Eleazar Martin SR St. Andrew's DQ   
  Carl Joseph SR Atlantic Christian DNS   

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Benjamin School Faiz Umar, Gabriel Griffith, Micah Mays, Zachary German 3:50.69 10
2 St. Andrew's Chris Warren, Henry Pollock, Ian Noble, Matthew Mule 4:00.64 8

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Caleb Mores SR St. Andrew's 1.61m 5' 3.25" 10
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXX
2 Trakwon Harris SO Benjamin School 1.61m 5' 3.25" 8
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
3 Jacob Cosby-Mosley FR Benjamin School 1.51m 4' 11.5" 6
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
4 Micah Mays SO Benjamin School 1.51m 4' 11.5" 4
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.57
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Robert Letsche FR Benjamin School 2.74m 8' 11.75" 10
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.74
    O
2 Gabriel Griffith JR Benjamin School 2.44m 8' 0" 8
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.59
    XXX
  Casey Crawford JR Benjamin School NH NH   
  Robert Pierman 7 Benjamin School NH NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Trakwon Harris SO Benjamin School 6.00m 19' 8.25" 10
  • 6.00  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.67  
2 Matthew James JR St. Andrew's 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
  • 6.00  
  • 5.76  
  • FOUL  
3 Hardley Gilmore 8 Glades Day 5.60m 18' 4.5" 6
  • 3.47  
  • 5.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Eleazar Martin SR St. Andrew's 5.47m 17' 11.5" 4
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
5 Faiz Umar SR Benjamin School 5.37m 17' 7.5" 2
  • 5.32  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.37  
6 Jacob Cosby-Mosley FR Benjamin School 5.19m 17' 0.5" 1
  • 5.19  
  • 4.87  
  • 4.87  
7 Marvin Curry FR Glades Day 5.00m 16' 5" -
  • 4.60  
  • 4.95  
  • 5.00  
8 Austin Russell FR Glades Day 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
  • 4.78  
  • 4.62  
  • 4.16  
9 Wyatt Vallee FR Glades Day 4.45m 14' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.45  
  • 4.45  

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Isaiah Nesmith JR Benjamin School 11.93m 39' 1.75" 10
  • 11.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
2 Eleazar Martin SR St. Andrew's 11.60m 38' 0.75" 8
  • 11.60  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.28  
3 Trakwon Harris SO Benjamin School 11.34m 37' 2.5" 6
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
4 Micah Mays SO Benjamin School 11.24m 36' 10.5" 4
  • 10.88  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.24  
5 Faiz Umar SR Benjamin School 10.92m 35' 10" 2
  • 10.92  
  • 10.22  
  • 9.98  
6 Jacob Cosby-Mosley FR Benjamin School 9.66m 31' 8.5"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.66  
7 Christian Balistreri FR Benjamin School 9.57m 31' 4.75"   
  • 9.40  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.57  

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Addison Hoffman JR St. Andrew's 11.37m 37' 3.75" 10
  • 10.75  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.37  
2 Miguel Gonzalez SR Glades Day 11.34m 37' 2.5" 8
  • 9.91  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.34  
3 Troy Ackerly JR Benjamin School 10.49m 34' 5" 6
  • 9.94  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.49  
4 Chauncey Bowens FR Benjamin School 10.14m 33' 3.25" 4
  • 9.46  
  • 10.14  
  • 9.20  
5 Julian Janin FR Benjamin School 9.65m 31' 8" 2
  • 6.93  
  • 9.65  
  • 7.15  
6 Jackson Hamilton FR Benjamin School 9.42m 30' 11" 1
  • 7.43  
  • 8.61  
  • 9.42  
7 Elon Martin JR St. Andrew's 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
  • 9.01  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.27  
8 Shannon Stacey SR Glades Day 8.94m 29' 4" -
  • 8.90  
  • 8.94  
  • 8.85  
9 Angel Silva SR Glades Day 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 8.00  
  • 7.29  
  • 8.69  
10 Rick Bentivenga SR St. Andrew's 8.46m 27' 9.25" -
  • 7.84  
  • 7.86  
  • 8.46  
11 Dhru Patel JR St. Andrew's 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  • 8.34  
  • 7.59  
  • 8.05  
  Harry Scarola 8 Benjamin School NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Julian Janin FR Benjamin School 9.65m 31' 8" 2
6 Jackson Hamilton FR Benjamin School 9.42m 30' 11" 1
7 Elon Martin JR St. Andrew's 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
9 Angel Silva SR Glades Day 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
11 Dhru Patel JR St. Andrew's 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  Harry Scarola 8 Benjamin School NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Addison Hoffman JR St. Andrew's 11.37m 37' 3.75" 10
2 Miguel Gonzalez SR Glades Day 11.34m 37' 2.5" 8
3 Troy Ackerly JR Benjamin School 10.49m 34' 5" 6
4 Chauncey Bowens FR Benjamin School 10.14m 33' 3.25" 4
8 Shannon Stacey SR Glades Day 8.94m 29' 4" -
10 Rick Bentivenga SR St. Andrew's 8.46m 27' 9.25" -

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Elon Martin JR St. Andrew's 33.02m 108' 4" 10
  • 33.02  
  • 31.93  
  • 30.14  
2 Jackson Hamilton FR Benjamin School 29.94m 98' 3" 8
  • 29.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Eleazar Martin SR St. Andrew's 29.82m 97' 10" 6
  • 28.71  
  • 29.82  
  • 28.89  
4 Chauncey Bowens FR Benjamin School 29.69m 97' 5" 4
  • 28.20  
  • 24.73  
  • 29.69  
5 Quinn Broderick SO Benjamin School 27.11m 88' 11" 2
  • 26.66  
  • 26.00  
  • 27.11  
6 Miguel Gonzalez SR Glades Day 26.48m 86' 10" 1
  • 25.51  
  • 24.39  
  • 26.48  
7 Troy Ackerly JR Benjamin School 25.31m 83' 0" -
  • 23.99  
  • 25.31  
  • FOUL  
8 Calvin Bowens JR Benjamin School 25.16m 82' 6" -
  • 24.67  
  • 25.16  
  • 24.45  
9 Dhru Patel JR St. Andrew's 24.25m 79' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.53  
  • 24.25  
10 Julian Janin FR Benjamin School 22.76m 74' 8" -
  • 21.14  
  • 22.76  
  • 22.40  
11 Angel Silva SR Glades Day 18.91m 62' 0" -
  • 18.91  
  • 17.22  
  • 16.67  
12 Shannon Stacey SR Glades Day 15.88m 52' 1" -
  • 14.65  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.88  
  Arnold Djanie SR St. Andrew's NM NM   
  Harry Scarola 8 Benjamin School NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Elon Martin JR St. Andrew's 33.02m 108' 4" 10
4 Chauncey Bowens FR Benjamin School 29.69m 97' 5" 4
8 Calvin Bowens JR Benjamin School 25.16m 82' 6" -
10 Julian Janin FR Benjamin School 22.76m 74' 8" -
11 Angel Silva SR Glades Day 18.91m 62' 0" -
  Arnold Djanie SR St. Andrew's NM NM   
  Harry Scarola 8 Benjamin School NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Jackson Hamilton FR Benjamin School 29.94m 98' 3" 8
3 Eleazar Martin SR St. Andrew's 29.82m 97' 10" 6
5 Quinn Broderick SO Benjamin School 27.11m 88' 11" 2
6 Miguel Gonzalez SR Glades Day 26.48m 86' 10" 1
7 Troy Ackerly JR Benjamin School 25.31m 83' 0" -
9 Dhru Patel JR St. Andrew's 24.25m 79' 7" -
12 Shannon Stacey SR Glades Day 15.88m 52' 1" -

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Quinn Broderick SO Benjamin School 40.08m 131' 6" 10
  • 40.08  
  • 36.39  
  • 36.50  
2 Jeremiah Young SR St. Andrew's 38.13m 125' 1" 8
  • 34.63  
  • 35.86  
  • 38.13  
3 Troy Ackerly JR Benjamin School 34.27m 112' 5" 6
  • 32.96  
  • 34.27  
  • 23.40  
4 Miguel Gonzalez SR Glades Day 27.60m 90' 7" 4
  • 16.16  
  • 27.60  
  • 26.43  
5 Dhru Patel JR St. Andrew's 27.45m 90' 1" 2
  • 27.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.00  
6 Calvin Bowens JR Benjamin School 26.44m 86' 9" 1
  • 26.40  
  • 26.44  
  • 18.17  
7 Matthew Lewis SO St. Andrew's 24.34m 79' 10" -
  • 22.65  
  • 24.34  
  • 23.08  
8 Angel Silva SR Glades Day 21.20m 69' 7" -
  • 15.23  
  • 13.03  
  • 21.20  
9 Jack Hilzenrath SO Benjamin School 19.73m 64' 9" -
  • 16.60  
  • 18.01  
  • 19.73  
10 Shannon Stacey SR Glades Day 19.69m 64' 7" -
  • 19.69  
  • 18.63  
  • 15.63  
  Harry Scarola 8 Benjamin School NM NM