February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamari Sharpe JR Miami Northwestern 11.22 9.40 10.68 10.26 10.15 8.01 10
2 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.75 9.11 10.71 11.04 11.89 7.61 8
3 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 7.72 8.79 10.72 9.01 12.98 12.22 6
4 Antonio Spencer SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.55 11.58 10.72 9.54 11.05 7.83 5
5 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 12.14 11.82 10.74 9.24 8.38 9.78 4
6 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 9.40 13.40 10.80 7.56 12.64 8.64 3
7 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 12.11 10.04 10.91 8.84 11.24 12.77 2
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 14.06 11.75 10.98 11.64 13.73 9.01 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.02 9.92 9.37 7.72
2 Antonio Spencer SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.04 13.91 9.50 8.95
3 Jamari Sharpe JR Miami Northwestern 11.06 9.41 10.29 8.85
4 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.08 10.86 9.87 11.86
5 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 11.10 13.99 14.43 11.33
6 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 11.14 9.70 10.25 13.82
7 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 11.16 9.49 11.05 14.29
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 11.17 10.06 14.08 12.51
9 Trimaine Brown SO Miami Northwestern 11.23 12.58 7.98 8.43
10 Avari Marshall   Goleman 11.28 11.06 10.61 13.77
11 Demarcus Allen SR Dillard 11.33 12.13 9.29 14.05
12 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 11.38 13.09 8.77 9.79
13 Ken Moore JR Miami Columbus 11.39 10.94 8.55 9.91
14 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 11.41 9.47 12.90 14.84
15 Quincy Skinner SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.46 11.12 11.92 11.46
16 Devaughn Mortimer JR Dillard 11.48 8.61 11.48 13.78
17 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 11.58 8.11 11.47 13.09
18 Darrell Pender SO Miami Northwestern 11.58 12.74 12.86 14.36
18 Lebron Williams JR Miami Southridge 11.58 9.15 14.71 13.21
20 Joshua Jenkins SR Chaminade-Madonna 11.64 13.16 14.32 10.83
21 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 11.64 8.85 12.11 13.39
22 Michael Watkins SR American Heritage 11.66 14.58 11.43 8.40
23 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 11.69 14.50 13.45 12.04
24 Jacolby Spells JR American Heritage 11.72 11.96 14.77 14.07
25 Marquay West SR Miami Carol City 11.73 11.15 14.43 11.15
26 Shedlet Noelsaint SR Northeast (OP) 11.77 11.19 9.77 15.31
27 Semaj Banks JR Miramar 11.78 11.78 13.08 15.08
28 Alton Smith FR Miami Southridge 11.78 8.84 14.26 12.14
29 Vershod Quinn SR Miami Columbus 11.81 9.69 14.06 13.70
30 Duane Thomas Jr. SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.82 13.83 9.81 8.40
31 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 11.83 11.24 9.47 14.44
32 Michael Kelley JR Miami Columbus 11.87 15.20 13.18 14.96
33 Anthony Walker SR North Miami 11.94 9.20 14.81 14.33
34 Tyreik Thrope JR Boyd Anderson 11.95 11.24 10.64 13.03
35 Jakahrii Green JR Northeast (OP) 11.98 11.39 13.42 12.34
36 Steve Louis-Jacques SO Miami Southridge 12.00 8.88 9.60 10.80
37 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 12.02 15.27 14.55 10.46
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 12.12 12.12 11.03 11.52
39 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 12.14 12.51 12.39 9.84
40 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 12.14 12.63 13.84 12.39
41 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 12.20 12.57 13.42 14.77
42 D'mari Williams SO Dade Christian 12.20 12.33 13.18 10.98
43 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 12.21 14.29 13.31 14.41
44 Daniel Ramirez SR Braddock 12.22 11.37 10.02 9.29
45 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 12.24 11.75 15.92 14.94
46 Walde Bien-Aime FR North Miami 12.24 15.18 9.18 9.06
47 CARLOS PELLICER JR Doral Academy 12.25 10.29 12.38 11.89
48 Rayshawn Willams SR Miami Sunset 12.26 10.67 13.49 8.95
49 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 12.27 15.10 13.13 13.87
50 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 12.27 10.92 10.31 8.84
51 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 12.30 10.34 14.52 11.57
52 Torreyon Thomas JR Dade Christian 12.32 15.16 10.72 8.87
53 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 12.32 15.77 14.91 15.40
54 Lemmie Faulk SO Miami Carol City 12.40 16.00 12.65 13.64
55 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 12.41 14.90 12.66 13.78
56 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 12.41 9.56 10.18 10.55
57 Rene Francois SO McArthur 12.49 14.24 9.37 9.50
58 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 12.52 13.90 13.15 11.02
59 Joel Moore SO Miami Carol City 12.55 11.55 15.57 16.32
60 Raymond Williams SR Miami Sunset 12.64 9.74 13.28 14.16
61 Craig Straud JR Miami Southridge 12.72 10.82 11.71 11.32
62 Dante Rhone JR Dade Christian 12.77 11.88 15.58 15.46
63 Aaron Boffill FR Goleman 12.86 15.95 9.01 11.96
64 John Badette FR Miami Norland 13.04 11.35 11.61 9.52
65 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 13.10 10.22 11.53 10.22
66 Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland 13.74 16.35 12.37 17.32
67 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 14.53 17.29 12.94 16.42
68 Anthony Martinez SO Miami Coral Park 14.99 19.19 17.09 17.54
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.08 8.31 9.98
5 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 11.10 10.11 13.99
20 Joshua Jenkins SR Chaminade-Madonna 11.64 11.53 13.16
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 12.12 11.15 12.61
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Trimaine Brown SO Miami Northwestern 10.34 11.23
23 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 10.17 11.69
28 Alton Smith FR Miami Southridge 8.84 11.78
29 Vershod Quinn SR Miami Columbus 10.51 11.81
56 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 14.28 12.41
57 Rene Francois SO McArthur 15.62 12.49
59 Joel Moore SO Miami Carol City 13.56 12.55
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 11.64 9.20 11.18 12.23
24 Jacolby Spells JR American Heritage 11.72 13.48 10.32 13.72
36 Steve Louis-Jacques SO Miami Southridge 12.00 15.36 13.08 9.72
49 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 12.27 15.34 10.56 15.83
54 Lemmie Faulk SO Miami Carol City 12.40 15.50 12.90 10.17
62 Dante Rhone JR Dade Christian 12.77 13.80 15.84 9.96
68 Anthony Martinez SO Miami Coral Park 14.99 14.84 11.25 13.35
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.02
25 Marquay West SR Miami Carol City 11.73
27 Semaj Banks JR Miramar 11.78
30 Duane Thomas Jr. SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.82
33 Anthony Walker SR North Miami 11.94
39 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 12.14
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jamari Sharpe JR Miami Northwestern 11.06
7 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 11.16
15 Quincy Skinner SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.46
31 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 11.83
37 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 12.02
43 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 12.21
51 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 12.30
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 11.03 8.92 8.25 11.14
10 Avari Marshall   Goleman 11.85 12.19 10.95 11.28
35 Jakahrii Green JR Northeast (OP) 14.86 9.47 13.06 11.98
44 Daniel Ramirez SR Braddock 11.37 9.90 14.91 12.22
46 Walde Bien-Aime FR North Miami 15.06 9.67 13.47 12.24
61 Craig Straud JR Miami Southridge 9.29 9.42 16.16 12.72
64 John Badette FR Miami Norland 16.43 16.56 15.52 13.04
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Demarcus Allen SR Dillard 11.33
12 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 11.38
18 Darrell Pender SO Miami Northwestern 11.58
40 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 12.14
50 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 12.27
65 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 13.10
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Ken Moore JR Miami Columbus 8.55 12.99 11.39
18 Lebron Williams JR Miami Southridge 13.09 14.71 11.58
34 Tyreik Thrope JR Boyd Anderson 9.56 8.49 11.95
42 D'mari Williams SO Dade Christian 9.52 15.86 12.20
45 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 14.45 14.45 12.24
55 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 14.15 16.01 12.41
66 Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland 13.61 10.45 13.74
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Antonio Spencer SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.04
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 11.17
26 Shedlet Noelsaint SR Northeast (OP) 11.77
52 Torreyon Thomas JR Dade Christian 12.32
63 Aaron Boffill FR Goleman 12.86
67 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 14.53
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Devaughn Mortimer JR Dillard 12.52 8.50 11.48 12.63 8.27 12.06
22 Michael Watkins SR American Heritage 10.96 14.46 11.66 13.65 12.95 14.58
47 CARLOS PELLICER JR Doral Academy 13.11 15.68 12.25 13.48 13.48 12.25
53 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 9.00 10.97 12.32 10.35 9.24 12.82
58 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 13.65 15.78 12.52 15.03 15.28 9.64
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 11.41
17 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 11.58
32 Michael Kelley JR Miami Columbus 11.87
41 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 12.20
48 Rayshawn Willams SR Miami Sunset 12.26
60 Raymond Williams SR Miami Sunset 12.64