February 17, 2021
|
Cypress Creek HS - Orlando, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Steven Marrero JR Colonial 6.15m 4.49m 7.50m 4.31m 7.75m 5.41m 5.10m 20' 2.25" 10
2 Kendall Concepcion Rios JR Cypress Creek 6.05m 5.99m 5.93m 6.35m 5.14m 4.48m 6.53m 19' 10.25" 8
3 Christopher Amervil JR Oak Ridge 5.94m 4.87m 6.18m 4.75m 6.30m 4.46m 5.58m 19' 6" 6
4 Neil Vertilus JR Cypress Creek 5.90m 6.02m 5.72m 4.54m 6.37m 4.48m 5.96m 19' 4.25" 5
5 JAYDEN JONES SR Oak Ridge 5.85m 7.60m 4.97m 6.14m 6.44m 5.32m 6.08m 19' 2.5" 4
6 Judah Rodgers SR Olympia 5.70m 4.79m 4.56m 4.39m 5.07m 5.81m 4.62m 18' 8.5" 3
7 Patrick Forsyth SR St. Cloud 5.52m 6.96m 6.62m 6.02m 5.91m 5.08m 5.13m 18' 1.5" 2
8 Jaden Febus JR Harmony 5.44m 5.77m 4.13m 5.55m 6.85m 4.30m 4.90m 17' 10.25" 1
9 JaSean Griggs JR Oak Ridge 5.40m 5.56m 6.48m 3.83m 5.18m 6.97m 6.97m 17' 8.75" -
10 Robert Robinson SR St. Cloud 5.37m 6.61m 4.08m 4.67m 4.99m 4.13m 4.46m 17' 7.5" -
11 Ilijah Casey JR St. Cloud 5.25m 6.25m 4.78m 6.19m 5.15m 5.78m 3.99m 17' 2.75" -
12 Yaniel Rosario SR Harmony 5.10m 6.32m 3.98m 4.08m 5.76m 5.86m 5.30m 16' 8.75" -
13 Bryce Sanchez SO Harmony 4.97m 5.07m 3.93m 4.27m 5.62m 4.52m 4.72m 16' 3.75" -
14 Javonte Berry SO Cypress Creek 4.94m 5.68m 6.37m 5.53m 4.74m 5.73m 4.25m 16' 2.5" -
15 Joshua Alvarado SO Cypress Creek 4.85m 5.29m 3.44m 6.06m 4.22m 5.58m 5.92m 15' 11" -
16 Terrence Jones SR Olympia 4.78m 4.54m 5.98m 4.25m 4.64m 3.78m 6.21m 15' 8.25" -
17 Gilberto Espeso JR Colonial 4.75m 3.37m 3.42m 5.37m 5.13m 4.66m 3.85m 15' 7" -
18 Skylar Waechter SR Harmony 4.55m 5.32m 3.55m 3.32m 4.73m 5.55m 4.60m 14' 11.25" -
19 Fabian Arroyo FR Cypress Creek 4.00m 4.32m 3.20m 4.64m 3.88m 3.60m 3.20m 13' 1.5" -
20 Ramon Abreu FR Olympia 3.43m 3.33m 3.94m 2.57m 3.29m 4.05m 4.42m 11' 3" -
  Ferdell Pereyra JR St. Cloud NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Aldo Mezzadri SO Olympia NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Daniel Santos SR Harmony DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Steven Marrero JR Colonial 7.07m 6.15m 20' 2.25" 10
2 Kendall Concepcion Rios JR Cypress Creek 4.23m 6.05m 19' 10.25" 8
3 Christopher Amervil JR Oak Ridge 5.70m 5.94m 19' 6" 6
4 Neil Vertilus JR Cypress Creek 7.26m 5.90m 19' 4.25" 5
5 JAYDEN JONES SR Oak Ridge 4.56m 5.85m 19' 2.5" 4
7 Patrick Forsyth SR St. Cloud 5.52m 5.52m 18' 1.5" 2
9 JaSean Griggs JR Oak Ridge 6.64m 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
13 Bryce Sanchez SO Harmony 4.97m 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
15 Joshua Alvarado SO Cypress Creek 4.41m 4.85m 15' 11" -
16 Terrence Jones SR Olympia 4.78m 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
17 Gilberto Espeso JR Colonial 4.23m 4.75m 15' 7" -
20 Ramon Abreu FR Olympia 4.42m 3.43m 11' 3" -
  Ferdell Pereyra JR St. Cloud NM NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Judah Rodgers SR Olympia 5.87m 5.70m 5.64m 18' 8.5" 3
8 Jaden Febus JR Harmony 6.91m 5.44m 5.44m 17' 10.25" 1
10 Robert Robinson SR St. Cloud 6.39m 5.37m 4.56m 17' 7.5" -
11 Ilijah Casey JR St. Cloud 5.09m 5.25m 4.15m 17' 2.75" -
12 Yaniel Rosario SR Harmony 4.44m 5.10m 5.46m 16' 8.75" -
14 Javonte Berry SO Cypress Creek 4.89m 4.94m 4.25m 16' 2.5" -
18 Skylar Waechter SR Harmony 3.55m 4.55m 3.18m 14' 11.25" -
19 Fabian Arroyo FR Cypress Creek 3.60m 4.00m 4.80m 13' 1.5" -
  Aldo Mezzadri SO Olympia NM NM NM NM -
  Daniel Santos SR Harmony DNF DNF DNF NM -