March 12, 2021
|
North Port - North Port, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cameron Turnberger SR North Port 1:58.99 10
2 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 1:59.41 8
3 Nicard Labossiere SR North Port 1:59.73 6
4 Ber'Narjay Jackson SR Dunbar 1:59.81 5
5 Alberto Teijelo SR Venice 2:00.46 4
6 Nazir Ward SO Miami Northwestern 2:00.55 3
7 Tyler Wadsworth JR Port Charlotte 2:00.64 2
8 Derien Anders SR Bayshore 2:01.27 1
9 Tristan McWilliam JR Out-of-Door 2:01.32 -
10 Joseph Smith SR North Port 2:01.56 -
11 Charles Meagher SO Canterbury (FM) 2:02.21 -
12 Orlando Cicilioni SR Sarasota 2:03.68 -
13 Randall Carter SR Palmetto 2:03.75 -
14 Gavin Laielli SR Lakewood Ranch 2:03.97 -
15 Brian Williams JR Venice 2:04.87 -
16 Roman Caragiulo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:04.88 -
17 Ethan Martin SR Palmetto 2:05.08 -
18 Luke Scott JR Bell Creek 2:05.18 -
19 Jakin Wilson SR Lakewood Ranch 2:05.65 -
20 Devin Jones FR Miami Northwestern 2:06.06 -
21 William Montanye FR Gulf Coast 2:06.12 -
22 Ethan Tank SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:06.86 -
23 Thomas Blem SR Lemon Bay 2:07.63 -
24 Alec Miller SO Sarasota 2:09.09 -
25 Christian Pena SR Palmetto 2:09.43 -
26 Jack Gifford 8 Southwest Florida Christian 2:09.65 -
27 Joshua Dorestin FR Dunbar 2:10.33 -
28 Colton Sims JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:11.50 -
29 Matthew Finck JR Lemon Bay 2:12.01 -
30 Trenton Johnson JR Manatee 2:12.09 -
31 Jason Sanders SO Dunbar 2:13.80 -
32 Alec Bue SO Booker 2:14.18 -
33 Anthony DiMuzio FR Bell Creek 2:15.28 -
34 Noah Bach SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:16.05 -
35 Nicholas Hamilton SR Canterbury (FM) 2:17.87 -
36 Lucas McGovern SO Oasis 2:18.27 -
37 Nicholas Williams SR Bayshore 2:20.50 -
38 Bryce Brielmann SO Lakewood Ranch 2:20.62 -
39 Adrian Strunk JR Parrish 2:22.45 -
40 Paul Wroblewski FR Bell Creek 2:22.92 -
41 Tyson Chumbley JR Port Charlotte 2:26.06 -
42 Christopher Hausler SO Port Charlotte 2:27.51 -
43 Jeremy Myers JR Hardee 2:27.94 -
44 Ian Strang SO Out-of-Door 2:29.74 -
45 Jared Nice SR Bayshore 2:33.28 -
46 Kai West FR Canterbury (FM) 2:34.75 -
47 Mark Limbaugh JR Parrish 2:38.87 -
48 Clay Harmon SO Parrish 2:42.06 -
49 Jack Campbell 8 Out-of-Door 2:57.75 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Anthony DiMuzio FR Bell Creek 2:15.28 -
34 Noah Bach SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:16.05 -
36 Lucas McGovern SO Oasis 2:18.27 -
37 Nicholas Williams SR Bayshore 2:20.50 -
39 Adrian Strunk JR Parrish 2:22.45 -
40 Paul Wroblewski FR Bell Creek 2:22.92 -
41 Tyson Chumbley JR Port Charlotte 2:26.06 -
42 Christopher Hausler SO Port Charlotte 2:27.51 -
43 Jeremy Myers JR Hardee 2:27.94 -
44 Ian Strang SO Out-of-Door 2:29.74 -
45 Jared Nice SR Bayshore 2:33.28 -
46 Kai West FR Canterbury (FM) 2:34.75 -
47 Mark Limbaugh JR Parrish 2:38.87 -
48 Clay Harmon SO Parrish 2:42.06 -
49 Jack Campbell 8 Out-of-Door 2:57.75 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Gavin Laielli SR Lakewood Ranch 2:03.97 -
15 Brian Williams JR Venice 2:04.87 -
18 Luke Scott JR Bell Creek 2:05.18 -
19 Jakin Wilson SR Lakewood Ranch 2:05.65 -
20 Devin Jones FR Miami Northwestern 2:06.06 -
23 Thomas Blem SR Lemon Bay 2:07.63 -
24 Alec Miller SO Sarasota 2:09.09 -
25 Christian Pena SR Palmetto 2:09.43 -
26 Jack Gifford 8 Southwest Florida Christian 2:09.65 -
27 Joshua Dorestin FR Dunbar 2:10.33 -
28 Colton Sims JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:11.50 -
29 Matthew Finck JR Lemon Bay 2:12.01 -
30 Trenton Johnson JR Manatee 2:12.09 -
31 Jason Sanders SO Dunbar 2:13.80 -
32 Alec Bue SO Booker 2:14.18 -
35 Nicholas Hamilton SR Canterbury (FM) 2:17.87 -
38 Bryce Brielmann SO Lakewood Ranch 2:20.62 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cameron Turnberger SR North Port 1:58.99 10
2 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 1:59.41 8
3 Nicard Labossiere SR North Port 1:59.73 6
4 Ber'Narjay Jackson SR Dunbar 1:59.81 5
5 Alberto Teijelo SR Venice 2:00.46 4
6 Nazir Ward SO Miami Northwestern 2:00.55 3
7 Tyler Wadsworth JR Port Charlotte 2:00.64 2
8 Derien Anders SR Bayshore 2:01.27 1
9 Tristan McWilliam JR Out-of-Door 2:01.32 -
10 Joseph Smith SR North Port 2:01.56 -
11 Charles Meagher SO Canterbury (FM) 2:02.21 -
12 Orlando Cicilioni SR Sarasota 2:03.68 -
13 Randall Carter SR Palmetto 2:03.75 -
16 Roman Caragiulo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:04.88 -
17 Ethan Martin SR Palmetto 2:05.08 -
21 William Montanye FR Gulf Coast 2:06.12 -
22 Ethan Tank SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:06.86 -