April 15, 2019
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL

Girls' 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Shaniyah Benjamin JR Alonso 24.63 10
2 Zayne Jack JR George Steinbrenner 24.72 8
3 Kennaria Gadson JR Wharton 24.74 6
4 Nyla Thornton FR Plant 26.50 5
5 Ajah Jones SR Wharton 27.15 4
6 Jarlenys Cordoba JR Alonso 27.86 3
7 Natalie Brown SR George Steinbrenner 28.13 2

Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shaniyah Benjamin JR Alonso 18.58 25.10
2 Kennaria Gadson JR Wharton 24.87 25.12
3 Zayne Jack JR George Steinbrenner 29.50 25.65
4 Claire Rain SO Plant 23.69 26.03
5 Ajah Jones SR Wharton 25.84 26.36
6 Nyla Thornton FR Plant 20.34 26.41
7 Jarlenys Cordoba JR Alonso 20.29 27.41
8 Natalie Brown SR George Steinbrenner 24.65 27.69
9 Shaina Finkel FR Wiregrass Ranch 35.74 27.70
10 Deborah Marlow SO George Steinbrenner 35.34 27.82
11 Kortney Burford JR Wharton 31.70 28.05
12 Giovanna Mallicote Sallab SR George Steinbrenner 25.87 28.12
13 Naomi Jones FR Wharton 21.22 28.29
14 Christy Faddoul JR Wiregrass Ranch 37.16 28.58
15 Kya Chen SO Alonso 36.93 28.85
16 Gia Gholson FR Plant 32.07 28.89
17 Sarai Caruso SO Alonso 21.41 29.32
18 Faith Sidwell FR Wiregrass Ranch 29.74 29.44
19 Laila Brown SR Wiregrass Ranch 23.17 30.08
20 Jezel Fierro SR Sickles 31.99 30.18
21 Lauren Buggs FR Sickles 36.41 30.59
22 Christine Ta FR Sickles 34.78 35.13
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Zayne Jack JR George Steinbrenner 25.65 19.24
5 Ajah Jones SR Wharton 26.36 23.99
6 Nyla Thornton FR Plant 26.41 31.96
10 Deborah Marlow SO George Steinbrenner 27.82 20.31
11 Kortney Burford JR Wharton 28.05 36.47
17 Sarai Caruso SO Alonso 29.32 35.48
20 Jezel Fierro SR Sickles 30.18 35.62
21 Lauren Buggs FR Sickles 30.59 23.86
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kennaria Gadson JR Wharton 21.61 25.12
4 Claire Rain SO Plant 26.29 26.03
8 Natalie Brown SR George Steinbrenner 25.20 27.69
9 Shaina Finkel FR Wiregrass Ranch 24.38 27.70
13 Naomi Jones FR Wharton 34.80 28.29
15 Kya Chen SO Alonso 28.57 28.85
19 Laila Brown SR Wiregrass Ranch 21.96 30.08
22 Christine Ta FR Sickles 35.13 35.13
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shaniyah Benjamin JR Alonso 25.10 19.58
7 Jarlenys Cordoba JR Alonso 27.41 20.01
12 Giovanna Mallicote Sallab SR George Steinbrenner 28.12 36.56
14 Christy Faddoul JR Wiregrass Ranch 28.58 31.73
16 Gia Gholson FR Plant 28.89 32.65
18 Faith Sidwell FR Wiregrass Ranch 29.44 27.68