March 30, 2019
|
Boone HS - Orlando, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Zane Durant FR Lake Nona 14.49m 47' 6.5" 10
  • 14.30  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.49  
2 Nicky Azzara JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 14.32m 46' 11.75" 8
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Joshua Omosebi SR Lake Nona 12.83m 42' 1.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.83  
4 Evan Thompson SO East River 12.79m 41' 11.5" 5
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
5 Austin Hacker JR Lake Mary 12.73m 41' 9.25" 4
  • 12.73  
  • 11.40  
  • 12.13  
6 Justin Thomas SR Boone 12.70m 41' 8" 3
  • 12.70  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.38  
7 Trace O'Hara JR East River 12.61m 41' 4.5" 2
  • 12.51  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.61  
8 Christian Soto SO Lake Nona 12.12m 39' 9.25" 1
  • 11.88  
  • 10.39  
  • 12.12  
9 Oscar Figueroa SR Cypress Creek 12.09m 39' 8" -
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
10 Jahim Jones FR Winter Park 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
  • 12.03  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.95  
11 Christian Lee SR Trinity Prep 11.83m 38' 9.75" -
  • 11.83  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.63  
12 Jacoby Pace JR Lake Mary 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • 10.29  
  • 11.64  
  • 10.97  
13 Denzell Williams SO Evans 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 11.24  
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
14 Dylan Jean-Baptiste SR Winter Park 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 10.75  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.00  
15 Nicholas Eaton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.12  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.88  
16 Justin Farquharson SO Timber Creek 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
  • 10.03  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.86  
17 Jaden Alexander FR Boone 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
  • 9.79  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.47  
18 Alfred Okonkwo SO University (Orlando) 10.65m 34' 11.25" -
  • 10.65  
  • 9.64  
  • FOUL  
19 Donald Wright JR Timber Creek 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.51  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.57  
20 Elijah Quinones FR Lake Highland Prep 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  • 10.45  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.18  
21 Elijah Ortiz FR East River 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • 10.24  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.26  
22 Nicholas Wade SR Winter Park 10.23m 33' 6.75" -
  • 9.57  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.23  
23 Ahmed Elaidy SR Timber Creek 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 9.90  
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
24 Sammy Vega FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 9.64  
  • 9.91  
  • 10.06  
25 Axel Alvarado JR University (Orlando) 9.98m 32' 9" -
  • 9.98  
  • 9.97  
  • 9.51  
26 Paul Hughes SR Lake Highland Prep 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.90  
  • 8.26  
  • FOUL  
27 Jhavori Davis JR Evans 9.50m 31' 2" -
  • 9.13  
  • 9.50  
  • 9.11  
28 Derek Martinez Delgado SR Cypress Creek 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
  • 9.44  
  • 9.23  
  • FOUL  
29 Robert Perkins SO Lake Mary 9.09m 29' 10" -
  • 8.72  
  • 9.09  
  • 8.98  
30 David Walston JR Geneva School 9.00m 29' 6.5" -
  • 8.77  
  • 8.54  
  • 9.00  
31 Zachary Andreasen SO Geneva School 8.76m 28' 9" -
  • 8.18  
  • 6.84  
  • 8.76  
32 Reid Seybold SO Trinity Prep 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.30  
33 Philip Rubin FR Trinity Prep 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
  • 7.78  
  • 7.96  
  • 7.72  
34 Demark Akoon SR Cypress Creek 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.85  
  • 7.16  
35 Colin Weyrauch FR Lake Highland Prep 6.87m 22' 6.5" -
  • 6.73  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.87  
  Terrance Gibbs FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM   
  Tyrese Nunnally SR Boone NM NM   
  Rob Knott JR Lake Mary NM NM   
  Caleb Henry SR First Academy (Orlando) NM NM