March 2, 2019
|
Leto HS - Tampa, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tariq Sanders SR Kathleen 14.02m 46' 0" 2.67
  • 12.38  
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
2 Laudrey McCray SR Lennard 13.73m 45' 0.5" 1.67
  • 13.73  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.26  
3 Kasean Ridgel SR Wiregrass Ranch 13.52m 44' 4.25" 3.33
  • 11.97  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.52  
4 Rahkevious Barkley SR Jefferson 13.11m 43' 0.25" 2
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
5 Koduan Palmer SR Kathleen 13.11m 43' 0.25" 2.67
  • 12.37  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.11  
6 Michael Russin SR Newsome 13.05m 42' 9.75" 1.33
  • 13.05  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.35  
7 Levi Marshall SR East Bay 13.02m 42' 8.75" 0.5
  • 13.02  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.83  
8 Malcolm Gordan SR Spoto 12.90m 42' 4" 1
  • 12.90  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
9 Hunter Myers JR Lennard 12.63m 41' 5.25" 1.67
  • 12.50  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.48  
10 Littion McKinney SR Wharton 12.61m 41' 4.5" 0.67
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.61  
11 Destin Gainer JR Robinson 12.13m 39' 9.75" 0.33
  • 10.61  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.13  
12 Zwanyiea Cooper SR Durant 11.96m 39' 3" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.96  
13 Robert Gibb JR Wiregrass Ranch 11.73m 38' 6" 3.33
  • 11.73  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.71  
14 Ronde Warren SR Brandon 11.52m 37' 9.5" 0.5
  • 11.52  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.11  
15 Isaiah Miller JR Wiregrass Ranch 11.51m 37' 9.25" 3.33
  • 10.76  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.51  
16 Lonel Gappy SO Durant 11.50m 37' 8.75" 1
  • 11.50  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.60  
17 Logan Zorrilla SR Riverview 11.39m 37' 4.5" 0.33
  • 11.39  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.92  
18 Javion Mathis JR Lecanto 11.16m 36' 7.5" 0.33
  • 11.13  
  • 11.16  
  • 8.90  
19 Shamar Hodby Lee SR Jefferson 11.14m 36' 6.75" 2
  • 11.05  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.08  
20 Andrew Dill JR Sickles 10.97m 36' 0" 0.33
  • 10.33  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.97  
21 Matthew Myles SO Tampa Bay Tech 10.95m 35' 11.25" 0.33
  • 10.79  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.78  
22 Joseph Muffalletto SR Robinson 10.88m 35' 8.5" 0.33
  • 10.88  
  • 9.86  
  • 10.10  
23 Levian Hall JR Alonso 10.88m 35' 8.5" 0.33
  • 9.62  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.88  
24 Kevin Skelton SR Alonso 10.79m 35' 5" 0.33
  • 10.25  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.10  
25 Paul Miller JR Robinson 10.72m 35' 2" 0.33
  • 9.87  
  • 9.78  
  • 10.72  
26 Jeffrey Orloff SR Newsome 10.70m 35' 1.25" 1.33
  • 10.31  
  • 10.70  
  • 9.84  
27 Amer Abukis SR Wharton 10.70m 35' 1.25" 0.67
  • 10.30  
  • 10.70  
  • 8.93  
28 Edian Rosado JR Newsome 10.62m 34' 10.25" 1.33
  • 9.51  
  • 10.62  
  • 9.17  
29 James Evans IV FR Tampa Bay Tech 10.55m 34' 7.5" 0.33
  • 10.26  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.35  
30 Tanner Leturno JR Lecanto 10.53m 34' 6.75" 0.33
  • 10.53  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
31 Jake Craig SO Strawberry Crest 10.47m 34' 4.25" 0.5
  • 10.47  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.95  
32 Nicholas Licata JR Alonso 10.45m 34' 3.5" 0.33
  • 10.45  
  • 10.02  
  • 10.29  
33 Lanness Robinson FR Wharton 10.45m 34' 3.5" 0.67
  • 9.70  
  • 10.45  
  • 9.27  
34 Nicholas Eisman SO Plant 10.43m 34' 2.75" 0.5
  • 10.16  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.34  
35 Demtrious Eddie SR Jefferson 10.40m 34' 1.5" 2
  • 9.70  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.08  
36 Isaac Williams SO George Steinbrenner 10.39m 34' 1.25" 0.33
  • 10.10  
  • 9.71  
  • 10.39  
37 Cyril Clark SR Durant 10.30m 33' 9.5" 1
  • 9.86  
  • 9.30  
  • 10.30  
38 Zachary Friedlander SO Plant 10.14m 33' 3.25" 0.5
  • 9.58  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.14  
39 Austin Brannen SO George Steinbrenner 10.02m 32' 10.5" 0.33
  • 9.60  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.02  
40 Yoseph Israel JR Middleton 10.00m 32' 9.75" 0.5
  • 9.00  
  • 9.56  
  • 10.00  
41 Robert Phillips SO Bloomingdale 9.78m 32' 1" 0.5
  • 9.78  
  • 8.74  
  • 9.73  
42 Charles King FR Sickles 9.66m 31' 8.5" 0.33
  • 8.39  
  • 9.66  
  • 9.13  
43 Mark Spriggs SO Lecanto 9.62m 31' 6.75" 0.33
  • 8.91  
  • 9.62  
  • 9.31  
44 Julio Torres FR Leto 9.53m 31' 3.25" 1
  • 9.45  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.06  
45 DJ Brannon JR Strawberry Crest 9.52m 31' 3" 0.5
  • 7.87  
  • 9.24  
  • 9.52  
46 Rodney Waites JR Tampa Bay Tech 9.30m 30' 6.25" 0.33
  • 9.30  
  • 8.06  
  • FOUL  
47 Eric Scott FR Riverview 9.14m 30' 0" 0.33
  • FOUL  
  • 9.01  
  • 9.14  
48 Michael Cardinal SR George Steinbrenner 9.07m 29' 9.25" 0.33
  • 9.07  
  • 8.57  
  • 9.07  
49 Simuel Jackson SO Bloomingdale 8.90m 29' 2.5" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 8.50  
  • 8.90  
50 Joshua Markee JR Riverview 8.88m 29' 1.75" 0.33
  • 8.88  
  • 8.00  
  • 8.58  
51 Traelon Thornton JR Kathleen 8.62m 28' 3.5" 2.67
  • 8.38  
  • 7.96  
  • 8.62  
52 Demetrious Lewis SO Lennard 8.11m 26' 7.25" 1.67
  • 6.74  
  • 8.10  
  • 8.11  
53 Peyton Cohen FR East Bay 7.87m 25' 10" 0.5
  • 7.49  
  • 7.86  
  • 7.87  
54 Xavier Sams FR Brandon 6.85m 22' 5.75" 0.5
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
55 Joshua Gilliam JR Sickles 6.00m 19' 8.25" 0.33
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
56 Napoleon Ellis Senior Middleton 5.67m 18' 7.25" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67  
  Jose Gonzalez JR Strawberry Crest NM NM   
  Damion Hall SR Brandon NM NM   
  Vincenzo Ferrantelli SR Spoto NM NM   
  Yosef Alexander SO Middleton NM NM   
  Edwin Ramirez SR Leto NM NM   
  Mario Hunt-Cruz SO Armwood NM NM   
  Jamarcus Long JR East Bay NM NM   
  Devin Penman JR Plant NM NM   
  Aaron Tate SR Gaither NM NM   
  Stephon Mosley SR Chamberlain NM NM   
  Jarrod Mounce SO Bloomingdale NM NM