FHSAA Bests

TJ
11.19m (0.0)
36' 8.5"
DT
43.65m (0.0)
143' 2"
SP
14.55m (0.0)
47' 9"
  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3-4, 2019
SP 13.43m 44' 0.75" 22nd  (F)
DT 41.85m 137' 4" 15th  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
SP 14.55m 47' 9" 3rd  (F)
DT 41.62m 136' 6" 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5    Apr 16, 2019
TJ 11.19m 36' 8.5" 12th  (F)
SP 13.88m 45' 6.5" 2nd  (F)
DT 42.55m 139' 7" 1st  (F)
Winter Haven Invitational    Apr 5, 2019
SP 13.94m 45' 9" 2nd  (F)
DT 43.65m 143' 2" 1st  (F)
George Jenkins Senior Night    Apr 3, 2019
SP 13.66m 44' 9.75" 1st  (F)
DT 42.64m 139' 11" 1st  (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019    Mar 30, 2019
TJ 10.95m 35' 11.25" 19th  (F)
SP 14.33m 47' 0.25" 3rd  (F)
Charger Invitational    Mar 23, 2019
SP 12.79m 41' 11.5" 2nd  (F)
DT 37.95m 124' 6" 2nd  (F)
Polk County Championship 2019    Mar 16, 2019
TJ 10.66m 34' 11.75" 15th  (F)
SP 13.70m 44' 11.5" 3rd  (F)
DT 41.02m 134' 7" 2nd  (F)
Kowboy Invitational 2019    Mar 9, 2019
SP ND  
DT ND  
Lakeland City Meet 2019    Mar 7, 2019
SP 13.59m 44' 7" 1st  (F)
DT 37.83m 124' 1" 1st  (F)
49th Nash Higgins Relays    Mar 2, 2019
SP 14.02m 46' 0" 1st  (F)
DT 38.75m 127' 1" 4th  (F)
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019    Feb 23, 2019
SP 13.80m 45' 3.5" 2nd  (F)
DT 39.90m 130' 11" 3rd  (F)
George Jenkins Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
SP 12.64m 41' 5.75" 7th  (F)
DT 38.67m 126' 10" 6th  (F)
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up    Feb 9, 2019
SP 12.58m 41' 3.25" 1st  (F)
DT 39.88m 130' 10" 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2    Apr 26, 2018
DT 39.50m 129' 7" 7th  (F)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5    Apr 17, 2018
LJ 4.96m 16' 3.25" 16th  (F)
TJ 10.44m 34' 3" 15th  (F)
SP 12.79m 41' 11.5" 6th  (F)
DT 41.10m 134' 10" 4th  (F)
Triple Jump
Top↑
  36' 8.5"  
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  35' 11.25"  
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  34' 11.75"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  34' 3"  
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Shot Put
Top↑
  44' 0.75"  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
  47' 9"  
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  45' 6.5"  
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  45' 9"  
Winter Haven Invitational Apr 5, 2019
  44' 9.75"  
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
  47' 0.25"  
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  41' 11.5"  
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  44' 11.5"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
ND
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  44' 7"  
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
  46' 0"  
49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
  45' 3.5"  
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019 Feb 23, 2019
  41' 5.75"  
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  41' 3.25"  
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
  41' 11.5"  
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Discus
Top↑
  137' 4"  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
  136' 6"  
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  139' 7"  
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  143' 2"  
Winter Haven Invitational Apr 5, 2019
  139' 11"  
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
  124' 6"  
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  134' 7"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
ND
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  124' 1"  
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
  127' 1"  
49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
  130' 11"  
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019 Feb 23, 2019
  126' 10"  
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  130' 10"  
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
  129' 7"  
FHSAA 4A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  134' 10"  
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018

2019

Triple Jump
  36' 8.5"
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  35' 11.25"
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  34' 11.75"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Shot Put
  44' 0.75"
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
  47' 9"
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  45' 6.5"
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  45' 9"
Winter Haven Invitational Apr 5, 2019
  44' 9.75"
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
  47' 0.25"
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  41' 11.5"
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  44' 11.5"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
ND
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  44' 7"
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
  46' 0"
49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
  45' 3.5"
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019 Feb 23, 2019
  41' 5.75"
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  41' 3.25"
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
Discus
  137' 4"
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
  136' 6"
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  139' 7"
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  143' 2"
Winter Haven Invitational Apr 5, 2019
  139' 11"
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
  124' 6"
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  134' 7"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
ND
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  124' 1"
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
  127' 1"
49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
  130' 11"
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019 Feb 23, 2019
  126' 10"
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  130' 10"
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019

2018

Long Jump
  16' 3.25"
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Triple Jump
  34' 3"
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Shot Put
  41' 11.5"
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Discus
  129' 7"
FHSAA 4A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  134' 10"
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Triple Jump
2019  
  36' 8.5"
Shot Put
2019  
  47' 9"
Discus
2019  
  143' 2"
Apr 5, 2019