February 16, 2019
|
NTC Training Center - Clermont, FL
|
Timing: Elie Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Andrew Smith JR Spruce Creek 14.76m 48' 5.25" 10
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
2 Austin Hacker JR Lake Mary 13.51m 44' 4" 8
  • 13.15  
  • 12.14  
  • 13.51  
3 Nicky Azzara JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13.27m 43' 6.5" 6
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
4 Kaleb Pullings JR North Marion 12.94m 42' 5.5" 5
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.94  
5 Jamarian Ellis JR Palatka 12.34m 40' 6" 4
  • 11.81  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.07  
6 Emmanuel Robinson SR Palatka 12.12m 39' 9.25" 3
  • 11.29  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.62  
7 Amer Amer SO Windermere 11.98m 39' 3.75" 2
  • 10.35  
  • 11.98  
  • 11.20  
8 Oscar Figueroa SR Cypress Creek 11.78m 38' 7.75" 1
  • 11.52  
  • 11.78  
  • FOUL  
9 Demark Akoon SR Cypress Creek 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • 10.92  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.43  
10 Julius Pierce SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.58  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.75  
11 Ariel Whiters JR Hardee 11.63m 38' 2" -
  • 10.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
12 Derek Samayoa JR Mount Dora Christian 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 10.79  
  • 11.62  
  • 10.85  
13 Tom Pace SR Hardee 11.58m 38' 0" -
  • 11.58  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.56  
14 Joshua Omosebi SR Lake Nona 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.55  
  • 9.52  
  • 11.21  
15 Qshawn Emmons SR Spruce Creek 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • 10.91  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.17  
16 Ray Zuniga SR Hardee 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
  • 10.94  
  • 11.47  
  • 10.83  
17 Nicholas Eaton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.42m 37' 5.75" -
  • 10.42  
  • 10.09  
  • 11.42  
18 Aaron Benson JR Spruce Creek 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
  • 10.92  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.35  
19 Makel Mcclenton SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.19m 36' 8.5" -
  • 11.19  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.13  
20 Trent Barnecott JR Lake Mary 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 10.09  
  • 11.17  
  • 10.49  
21 Andreas Christou JR Buchholz 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
  • 10.06  
  • 10.99  
  • 11.03  
22 Kade Bryant JR Lake Nona 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 9.90  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.26  
23 Robert Menello JR Spruce Creek 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.94  
24 Andrew Jenkins JR Villages 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.91  
  • 9.61  
  • 10.64  
25 Darrell’ Polite SO Palatka 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
26 Lathan Schefer SR University (OC) 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
  • 10.84  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.48  
27 Seth Verdote JR Buchholz 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
  • 10.39  
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
28 Austin Perdue SR University (OC) 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.70  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.27  
29 Micheal Maisonet FR Dr. Phillips 10.66m 34' 11.75" -
  • 10.66  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.37  
30 Ordeus Aneas SR Edgewater 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
  • 9.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.61  
31 Romeo Mitchell SR Lake Nona 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
  • 10.48  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.50  
32 Darren Joseph FR Edgewater 10.41m 34' 2" -
  • 8.56  
  • 10.41  
  • 9.07  
33 Christian Soto SO Lake Nona 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
  • 9.97  
  • 10.29  
  • 10.29  
34 Xavier Moore SO Belleview 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.27  
35 Adrian Barrett JR Bartow 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • 10.13  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.58  
36 Anthony Campbell SR Bartow 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
  • 10.12  
  • 9.86  
  • 10.07  
37 Jadie Caesar SR Edgewater 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11  
  • 9.70  
  • FOUL  
38 Patrick Benway SR Belleview 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
  • 10.01  
  • 9.63  
  • 10.07  
39 Jon Moore JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.96m 32' 8.25" -
  • 9.96  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.38  
40 Rob Knott JR Lake Mary 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.36  
41 Sullivan Altman SR Holy Trinity 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 8.75  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.90  
42 James Matthews SO Palatka 9.81m 32' 2.25" -
  • 9.81  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.56  
43 Devon Hills FR Dr. Phillips 9.78m 32' 1" -
  • 9.67  
  • 9.63  
  • 9.78  
44 Peter Pan SO Windermere Prep 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
  • 7.94  
  • 7.54  
  • 9.64  
45 Dylan Appling SR University (OC) 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • 8.84  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.43  
46 Aaron Acevedo SO Lake Mary 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.31  
47 Hendrix Michelce FR Oak Ridge 9.45m 31' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
  • 8.61  
48 Derek Martinez Delgado SR Cypress Creek 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
  • 9.36  
49 Evan Williams JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.32m 30' 7" -
  • 8.58  
  • 7.40  
  • 9.32  
50 Cody Arnold SO Windermere 9.19m 30' 2" -
  • 9.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.00  
51 Kasim Mcclean JR Liberty 9.14m 30' 0" -
  • 8.41  
  • 9.03  
  • 9.14  
52 Hunter Hoop JR Belleview 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
  • 8.16  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.90  
53 Michael Marvin SO Villages 8.86m 29' 1" -
  • 8.86  
  • 8.64  
  • 8.76  
54 Lucas Garner SO Forest 8.82m 28' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.82  
  • 7.79  
55 Nathaniel Kendrick SO Forest 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
  • 8.80  
  • 8.71  
  • 8.37  
56 Widely Horace JR Oak Ridge 8.72m 28' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.38  
  • 8.72  
57 Luis Hernandez SR Hardee 8.68m 28' 5.75" -
  • 8.68  
  • 8.07  
  • 7.98  
58 Neal Sullivan FR Windermere 8.66m 28' 5" -
  • 8.66  
  • 7.99  
  • 8.61  
59 Zachariah Dertes SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
  • 7.94  
  • 8.62  
  • 8.17  
60 Cam Thomas FR Bartow 8.61m 28' 3" -
  • 7.71  
  • 8.05  
  • 8.61  
61 David Richardson SR Windermere 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
  • 8.50  
  • 8.31  
  • 8.30  
62 Kenneth Taylor SO Cypress Creek 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
  • 7.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.78  
63 Steven Aldana SR Belleview 7.39m 24' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.39  
  • FOUL  
64 Remese Jackson JR South Lake 7.28m 23' 10.75" -
  • 7.17  
  • 7.28  
  • 6.28  
  CALVIN BOSTIC JR North Marion NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Seth Suvak SO Colonial NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Miles Cooper SO Buchholz NM NM   
  MQuandre Council SR North Marion NM NM   
  Jestin Marks SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
  Evan Galvan JR North Marion NM NM   
  Sammy Vega FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM   
  Connor Hoffman SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM   
  Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM   
  Jadyn Nirschi JR DeLand NM NM   
  Tripp Davidson SR DeLand NM NM   
  Caleb Etienne SO South Lake NM NM   
  Berry Dumezil SO Oak Ridge NM NM   
  Christopher Walker JR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
  Kenneth Brown SO Edgewater NM NM   
  Lucas Pontes-Reis SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Jaelen Ray SR Liberty NM NM   
  Lino Odenat SR Holy Trinity NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Carl Billington JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Austin Drinkwater SO Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Jeovani Garcia SR Colonial NM NM   
  Shemar Williams JR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  Tivon Sutton SR Colonial NM NM   
  Josh Brown FR DeLand NM NM   
  Traquan McNair SR DeLand NM NM   
  Tyler Fields SO Montverde Academy NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Emmanuel Robinson SR Palatka 12.12m 39' 9.25" 3
13 Tom Pace SR Hardee 11.58m 38' 0" -
14 Joshua Omosebi SR Lake Nona 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
16 Ray Zuniga SR Hardee 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
25 Darrell’ Polite SO Palatka 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
31 Romeo Mitchell SR Lake Nona 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
33 Christian Soto SO Lake Nona 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
39 Jon Moore JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.96m 32' 8.25" -
40 Rob Knott JR Lake Mary 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
47 Hendrix Michelce FR Oak Ridge 9.45m 31' 0" -
48 Derek Martinez Delgado SR Cypress Creek 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
49 Evan Williams JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.32m 30' 7" -
51 Kasim Mcclean JR Liberty 9.14m 30' 0" -
53 Michael Marvin SO Villages 8.86m 29' 1" -
56 Widely Horace JR Oak Ridge 8.72m 28' 7.5" -
57 Luis Hernandez SR Hardee 8.68m 28' 5.75" -
58 Neal Sullivan FR Windermere 8.66m 28' 5" -
60 Cam Thomas FR Bartow 8.61m 28' 3" -
61 David Richardson SR Windermere 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
62 Kenneth Taylor SO Cypress Creek 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
64 Remese Jackson JR South Lake 7.28m 23' 10.75" -
  Jadyn Nirschi JR DeLand NM NM   
  Traquan McNair SR DeLand NM NM   
  Berry Dumezil SO Oak Ridge NM NM   
  Caleb Etienne SO South Lake NM NM   
  Lucas Pontes-Reis SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Jaelen Ray SR Liberty NM NM   
  Connor Hoffman SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM   
  Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM   
  Tyler Fields SO Montverde Academy NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Amer Amer SO Windermere 11.98m 39' 3.75" 2
9 Demark Akoon SR Cypress Creek 11.76m 38' 7" -
22 Kade Bryant JR Lake Nona 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
35 Adrian Barrett JR Bartow 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
36 Anthony Campbell SR Bartow 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
38 Patrick Benway SR Belleview 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
44 Peter Pan SO Windermere Prep 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
46 Aaron Acevedo SO Lake Mary 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
50 Cody Arnold SO Windermere 9.19m 30' 2" -
52 Hunter Hoop JR Belleview 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
59 Zachariah Dertes SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
63 Steven Aldana SR Belleview 7.39m 24' 3" -
  Lino Odenat SR Holy Trinity NM NM   
  Josh Brown FR DeLand NM NM   
  Tripp Davidson SR DeLand NM NM   
  Miles Cooper SO Buchholz NM NM   
  Carl Billington JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Austin Drinkwater SO Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  MQuandre Council SR North Marion NM NM   
  Jestin Marks SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Ariel Whiters JR Hardee 11.63m 38' 2" -
17 Nicholas Eaton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.42m 37' 5.75" -
20 Trent Barnecott JR Lake Mary 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
21 Andreas Christou JR Buchholz 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
24 Andrew Jenkins JR Villages 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
26 Lathan Schefer SR University (OC) 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
27 Seth Verdote JR Buchholz 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
28 Austin Perdue SR University (OC) 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
29 Micheal Maisonet FR Dr. Phillips 10.66m 34' 11.75" -
30 Ordeus Aneas SR Edgewater 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
32 Darren Joseph FR Edgewater 10.41m 34' 2" -
34 Xavier Moore SO Belleview 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
41 Sullivan Altman SR Holy Trinity 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
42 James Matthews SO Palatka 9.81m 32' 2.25" -
43 Devon Hills FR Dr. Phillips 9.78m 32' 1" -
45 Dylan Appling SR University (OC) 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
54 Lucas Garner SO Forest 8.82m 28' 11.25" -
55 Nathaniel Kendrick SO Forest 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
  Christopher Walker JR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
  Sammy Vega FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Andrew Smith JR Spruce Creek 14.76m 48' 5.25" 10
2 Austin Hacker JR Lake Mary 13.51m 44' 4" 8
3 Nicky Azzara JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13.27m 43' 6.5" 6
4 Kaleb Pullings JR North Marion 12.94m 42' 5.5" 5
5 Jamarian Ellis JR Palatka 12.34m 40' 6" 4
8 Oscar Figueroa SR Cypress Creek 11.78m 38' 7.75" 1
10 Julius Pierce SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
12 Derek Samayoa JR Mount Dora Christian 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
15 Qshawn Emmons SR Spruce Creek 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
18 Aaron Benson JR Spruce Creek 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
19 Makel Mcclenton SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.19m 36' 8.5" -
23 Robert Menello JR Spruce Creek 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
37 Jadie Caesar SR Edgewater 10.11m 33' 2" -
  Shemar Williams JR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  CALVIN BOSTIC JR North Marion NM NM   
  Evan Galvan JR North Marion NM NM   
  Jeovani Garcia SR Colonial NM NM   
  Tivon Sutton SR Colonial NM NM   
  Seth Suvak SO Colonial NM NM   
  Kenneth Brown SO Edgewater NM NM