FHSAA 2A District 16 Official Rankings

ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  11.11
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Edwards, Keith SO Somerset Academy (SH) 10.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Sanders, Amare JR Gulliver Prep 11.10 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 1.7
3 Mosley, Fabien SO Miami Killian 11.20 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
4 Torres, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 11.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
5 Miller, Conneilus FR Westminster Christian 11.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
6 Williams, Marquis FR Gulliver Prep 11.32 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
7 Carroll, Luc FR Gulliver Prep 11.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
8 Colzie, Cornelius SR Westminster Christian 11.50 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 0.1
9 Diaz, Christian JR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
10 Williams, Kenny SO Gulliver Prep 11.54 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
11 Castellanos, Nicholas SR Westminster Christian 11.57 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023 2.7
12 Alexandre, Clerf SR Key West 11.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
13 Garland, Maximus JR Miami Sunset 11.65 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023 0.4
14 Reynolds, James SR Key West 11.67 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023 2.7
15 Perez, Anthony SR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.73 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Benitez, Jaasiel JR St. Brendan 11.74 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
16 Lavallee, Shane SO Key West 11.74 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 -0.2
18 White , Kevin FR St. Brendan 11.77 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
19 Mills, Kevon SR Key West 11.78 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023 2.7
19 Marguet, Ethan JR Coral Shores 11.78 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 -0.5
21 Dejean, Jeef SO Key West 11.79 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.4
22 Youman, Eric JR St. Brendan 11.82 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
23 Diorio, Dantay SO Coral Shores 11.84 Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -2.3
24 Jean Francois , Widely SO St. Brendan 11.86 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
25 Riccio, Joseph SR Westminster Christian 11.90 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
26 Canada, Darrien JR Miami Sunset 11.93 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 0.9
27 Canidate, Christopher SO Miami Killian 11.94 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023 -2.8
27 Marcotte, Alex SO Key West 11.94 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 0.2
29 Hernandez, Weilen JR Miami Sunset 11.96 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
30 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 12.05 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 0.4

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  12.85
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gross, Andrea FR Carrollton 12.57 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 1.1
2 Carroll, Bella SR Carrollton 12.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
3 Major, Jada FR Miami Killian 12.74 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 0.5
4 Tomita, Nikole SR Key West 13.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
5 Ortiz, Mia JR St. Brendan 13.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
6 Kinsey, Trinity SO Westminster Christian 13.34 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
7 Crawford, Astaria FR Miami Killian 13.50 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 -3.7
8 Palacios, Valeria SO St. Brendan 13.51 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
9 Jenkins, Dazmine JR Key West 13.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Lie-Nielsen, Scarlett 8 Carrollton 13.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
11 Elliot, Alexandria FR Gulliver Prep 13.61 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
12 Garcia, Sofia 6 Carrollton 13.71 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 2.0
13 Dusek, Simone 8 Gulliver Prep 13.74 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023 2.4
14 Ross, Lena FR Gulliver Prep 13.75 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 1.8
15 Mook, Lilia SO Key West 13.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Howard, Niveah FR Coral Shores 13.90 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
17 Veloso, Luciana SO Gulliver Prep 13.96 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
18 Feldman, Kennedy 8 Gulliver Prep 14.03 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023 2.4
19 Nungester, Caydence SO Somerset Charter (SP) 14.06 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
20 Haley, Lily 7 Gulliver Prep 14.08 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 2.0
21 Lardizabal, Sofia SR Westminster Christian 14.17 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023 2.8
22 Aquino, Gabriela SR St. Brendan 14.21 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
22 Perue, Caitlyn SO Westminster Christian 14.21 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
24 Cohen, Mackenzie SO Gulliver Prep 14.24 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.1
25 Thene, Valerie SR Key West 14.28 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 2.3
25 Gadea, Maya SR Coral Shores 14.28 2023 Coral Shores Meet #2 Feb 21, 2023 -0.7
27 Smith, Megan 8 Carrollton 14.34 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 1.5
27 Nasr, Emily SO Westminster Christian 14.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
29 de Solo, Olivia 7 Carrollton 14.35 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 2.1
29 Thomas, Naima SO Key West 14.35 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  22.72
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Edwards, Keith SO Somerset Academy (SH) 22.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Sanders, Amare JR Gulliver Prep 22.90 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
3 Hall, Jonathan JR Miami Killian 22.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
4 Colzie, Cornelius SR Westminster Christian 23.14 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
5 Mosley, Fabien SO Miami Killian 23.16 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
6 Carroll, Luc FR Gulliver Prep 23.24 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023 0.8
7 Torres, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 23.26 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 +0.0
7 Williams, Marquis FR Gulliver Prep 23.26 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Diaz, Christian JR Somerset Academy (SH) 23.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
10 Garland, Maximus JR Miami Sunset 23.70 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 0.9
11 Miller, Conneilus FR Westminster Christian 23.80 The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023 2.5
12 White , Kevin FR St. Brendan 23.86 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
12 Cora, Wally JR Miami Killian 23.86 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023 -0.3
14 Riccio, Joseph SR Westminster Christian 23.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
15 Lavallee, Shane SO Key West 23.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 23.96 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.2
17 Canada, Darrien JR Miami Sunset 24.03 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 0.2
18 Benitez, Jaasiel JR St. Brendan 24.04 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
19 Nicholsen, Jacob SO Key West 24.10 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
20 Dejean, Jeef SO Key West 24.12 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
21 Youman, Eric JR St. Brendan 24.29 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
22 Rozier , Anthony SO Somerset Academy (SH) 24.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
23 Harm, Sean FR Coral Shores 24.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
24 Marcotte, Alex SO Key West 24.38 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
25 Collazo, Diego JR Gulliver Prep 24.48 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 0.6
26 Canidate, Christopher SO Miami Killian 24.49 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023 0.2
27 Braylen, Williams JR Somerset Charter (SP) 24.50 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
28 Brown Jr, Ronell SO Key West 24.54 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
28 Reynolds, James SR Key West 24.54 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
30 Meyer, Mathias SR Westminster Christian 24.63 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  26.64
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Chadic, Savannah SR Key West 24.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Carroll, Bella SR Carrollton 25.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
3 Gross, Andrea FR Carrollton 25.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 1.6
4 Major, Jada FR Miami Killian 26.48 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
5 Bradley, India 8 Gulliver Prep 26.65 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 1.0
6 Palacios, Valeria SO St. Brendan 27.44 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
7 Ortiz, Mia JR St. Brendan 27.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
8 Jenkins, Dazmine JR Key West 28.08 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Taracido, Francesca FR Carrollton 28.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
10 Edwards, Latoria SR Miami Killian 28.13 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023 -3.5
11 Cowan, Abigail JR Key West 28.23 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
12 Crawford, Astaria FR Miami Killian 28.25 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 -2.3
13 Kinsey, Trinity SO Westminster Christian 28.32 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
14 Ross, Lena FR Gulliver Prep 28.48 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 0.6
15 Elliot, Alexandria FR Gulliver Prep 28.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Montero, Liani JR Carrollton 29.01 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 0.1
17 Veloso, Luciana SO Gulliver Prep 29.16 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
18 Perez , Stephanie JR St. Brendan 29.24 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
19 Garcia, Sofia 6 Carrollton 29.26 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 4.1
20 Howard, Niveah FR Coral Shores 29.37 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
21 Cueto, Veronica SO Carrollton 29.38 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 0.3
22 Mook, Lilia SO Key West 29.48 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023 0.7
22 Suppes, Emma 6 Carrollton 29.48 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023 -1.2
22 Lie-Nielsen, Scarlett 8 Carrollton 29.48 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023 NWI
25 Perue, Caitlyn SO Westminster Christian 29.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
26 Salinas , Andrea JR St. Brendan 29.59 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 0.5
27 Johnson, Zakiyah FR Miami Killian 29.75 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
27 Thene, Valerie SR Key West 29.75 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
29 Cohen, Mackenzie SO Gulliver Prep 29.79 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.1
30 Alvarez, Carolina JR St. Brendan 29.90 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  51.99
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Colzie, Cornelius SR Westminster Christian 49.48 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
2 Hall, Jonathan JR Miami Killian 51.95 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
3 Marguet, Ethan JR Coral Shores 51.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Braylen, Williams JR Somerset Charter (SP) 52.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Nicholsen, Jacob SO Key West 53.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Mills, Kevon SR Key West 54.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 54.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
8 Rozier, Antoine JR Somerset Academy (SH) 54.19 Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
9 Gadea, Adrik FR Coral Shores 54.25 Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
10 Mosley, Fabien SO Miami Killian 55.25 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
11 James, Jerald SO Miami Killian 55.34 Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
12 Garland, Maximus JR Miami Sunset 55.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Lora, Wally JR Miami Killian 55.41 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
14 Canada, Darrien JR Miami Sunset 55.66 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
15 Espinosa, Jeremy JR Somerset Academy (SH) 56.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Gibson, Wyatt JR Key West 56.27 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
17 Batista, Leandro FR Key West 56.75 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
18 Bridges, Jeremy JR Miami Killian 56.83 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
19 Portal, Janpaul JR Westminster Christian 57.04 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
20 Collazo, Diego JR Gulliver Prep 57.52 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
21 Rowlands, Natan SO Westminster Christian 57.61 The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
22 Edwards, Keith SO Somerset Academy (SH) 58.84 Lightning Sprint Out 1 Feb 21, 2023
23 Whipple, Dwight SO Westminster Christian 58.91 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
24 Collins, Jack FR Coral Shores 59.15 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
25 Jackson, Cole SO Key West 59.52 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
26 Davila, William FR Coral Shores 59.70 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
27 Zambolla, Nick JR Gulliver Prep 59.88 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
28 Beery, Ryan FR Gulliver Prep 1:00.26 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
29 Fils aime, Wonjeff FR Key West 1:00.31 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
30 Angel, Gonzalez FR Somerset Charter (SP) 1:00.39 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  1:02.16
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chadic, Savannah SR Key West 55.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
2 Gross, Andrea FR Carrollton 59.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
3 Carroll, Bella SR Carrollton 59.90 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
4 Palacios, Valeria SO St. Brendan 1:01.73 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
5 Castillo, Mia SO Somerset Charter (SP) 1:03.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Edwards, Latoria SR Miami Killian 1:03.77 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
7 Castillo, Valeria JR Gulliver Prep 1:05.53 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
8 Nungester, Caydence SO Somerset Charter (SP) 1:06.47 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
9 Gadea, Maya SR Coral Shores 1:06.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
10 Ross, Lena FR Gulliver Prep 1:06.67 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
11 Sawyer, Aleah 8 Gulliver Prep 1:06.73 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
12 Boyette, Annabelle JR Westminster Christian 1:07.46 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
13 Taracido, Francesca FR Carrollton 1:07.65 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
14 Seymour, Ava SR Gulliver Prep 1:07.73 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
15 Cuesta , Gabriella SO St. Brendan 1:07.77 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
16 Mook, Lilia SO Key West 1:08.61 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Cueto, Veronica SO Carrollton 1:08.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
18 Perez , Stephanie JR St. Brendan 1:09.21 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
19 Aquilino, Tiffany SR St. Brendan 1:09.47 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
19 Johnson, Zakiyah FR Miami Killian 1:09.47 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Timmer, Gaelle SO Gulliver Prep 1:09.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
22 Cates, Ava JR Key West 1:09.76 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
23 Salinas , Andrea JR St. Brendan 1:10.13 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
24 Ager, Amelia JR Westminster Christian 1:10.52 The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
25 Gabay, Ava 6 Gulliver Prep 1:10.79 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
26 Barter, Colleen FR Key West 1:10.86 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
27 Huerta, Sarina SO Coral Shores 1:11.26 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
28 Hill, Keeley FR Key West 1:11.31 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
29 Mandozzi, Jenna FR Coral Shores 1:11.35 2023 Coral Shores Meet #2 Feb 21, 2023
30 Maldonado, Jasmine SR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:11.47 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  2:04.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Layken, Nungester SR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:03.02 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
2 Marguet, Ethan JR Coral Shores 2:04.98 Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
3 Layken, Nungester SR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:05.38 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
4 Rutten, Tim FR Gulliver Prep 2:06.76 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
5 Montiel, Lucas SR Key West 2:08.92 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Lowe, Adrian FR Gulliver Prep 2:09.14 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
7 Andrews, Sean FR Coral Shores 2:12.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
8 Sheppard, Jelani SR Miami Killian 2:12.56 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Prusky, Sebastian JR Gulliver Prep 2:12.88 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
10 Rowlands, Natan SO Westminster Christian 2:13.81 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
11 Phillips, Logan SR Key West 2:14.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Horner, Adrian SR Key West 2:14.29 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Homick, Harry SO Miami Sunset 2:15.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
14 Gaviria, Erik SR Westminster Christian 2:15.50 The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
15 Silva, Diego SO St. Brendan 2:15.77 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
16 Hellmund, Otto SO Gulliver Prep 2:16.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Dusek, Joaquin 8 Gulliver Prep 2:16.36 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
18 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos SR Miami Sunset 2:16.77 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
19 Silva, Diego St. Brendan 2:17.97 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
20 Rodriguez, Alejandro FR St. Brendan 2:19.25 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
21 Tolley, Austin FR Westminster Christian 2:20.87 The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
22 Ager, Luke FR Westminster Christian 2:21.31 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
23 Hill, Colbin JR Key West 2:21.60 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
24 Nesta, Tomasso FR Gulliver Prep 2:22.35 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
25 Valdivieso, Tomas SR Gulliver Prep 2:22.55 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
26 Almenares, Alain JR Miami Sunset 2:23.26 GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
27 Carmona, Joel FR St. Brendan 2:23.34 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 21, 2023
28 Rutten, Stijn JR Gulliver Prep 2:24.26 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
29 Bannon, Walter JR Gulliver Prep 2:24.27 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
30 Prather, Jalen SO Miami Killian 2:25.00 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  2:30.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Filippi, Emma 8 Carrollton 2:23.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
2 Hencock, Emma SR St. Brendan 2:25.63 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
3 Hernandez, Daniela 8 Carrollton 2:26.89 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
4 Aquilino , Kaycie JR St. Brendan 2:28.67 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
5 Castillo, Valeria JR Gulliver Prep 2:31.35 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
6 Leon, Alexa FR Carrollton 2:32.99 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Alvarez, Daniela SR St. Brendan 2:33.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
8 Makimaa, Caylaa SO Key West 2:33.80 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
9 Sawyer, Aleah 8 Gulliver Prep 2:34.49 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
10 Negron, Daliany FR Miami Sunset 2:35.35 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
11 Martinez, Karina SO St. Brendan 2:35.75 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
12 Page, Gabriela SO St. Brendan 2:37.09 Belen Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2023
13 Bahri, Alicia SR Key West 2:37.27 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
14 Aquilino, Tiffany SR St. Brendan 2:37.85 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
15 Rodriguez, Elizabeth 7 Gulliver Prep 2:39.86 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
16 Canonge, Soleia SO Gulliver Prep 2:40.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Sandoval, Camila FR Westminster Christian 2:40.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
18 Castillo, Mia SO Somerset Charter (SP) 2:41.54 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
19 Dusek, Simone 8 Gulliver Prep 2:41.59 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
20 Strump, Georgia SR Westminster Christian 2:42.63 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Scarcello, Anna FR St. Brendan 2:43.05 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
22 Rodriguez , Isabella SO St. Brendan 2:43.62 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
23 Bates, Sammy FR Coral Shores 2:43.76 Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
24 Anaya, Laira SO Key West 2:43.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Thomas, Naima SO Key West 2:45.88 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
26 Feldman, Kennedy 8 Gulliver Prep 2:46.67 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
27 Baer, Daniela 6 Gulliver Prep 2:47.07 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
28 Ferreiro, Andrea JR Gulliver Prep 2:47.40 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
29 Cohen, Dakota FR Gulliver Prep 2:49.38 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
30 Timmer, Gaelle SO Gulliver Prep 2:50.80 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  4:45.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rutten, Tim FR Gulliver Prep 4:37.90 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
2 Lowe, Adrian FR Gulliver Prep 4:45.64 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
3 Layken, Nungester SR Somerset Charter (SP) 4:46.81 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
4 Prusky, Sebastian JR Gulliver Prep 4:52.50 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Rodriguez, Alejandro FR St. Brendan 4:58.32 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Bishop, Jeremiah SO Westminster Christian 4:59.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Campos, Nestor SR Miami Sunset 5:00.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
8 Hill, Colbin JR Key West 5:03.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Silva, Diego St. Brendan 5:03.57 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
10 Gomez, Eddie FR Westminster Christian 5:03.62 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
11 Rodriguez, Alaric FR Coral Shores 5:06.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos SR Miami Sunset 5:08.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Temkin, Robert SO Coral Shores 5:08.82 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
14 Montiel, Marcos SR Key West 5:09.80 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
15 Hurt, Brian SO Coral Shores 5:11.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Silva, Diego SO St. Brendan 5:14.86 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
17 Homick, Harry SO Miami Sunset 5:20.53 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
18 Almenares, Alain JR Miami Sunset 5:20.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
19 Rutten, Stijn JR Gulliver Prep 5:21.45 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
20 Roy, Daniel FR Key West 5:23.89 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
21 Sheppard, Jelani SR Miami Killian 5:27.59 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
22 Valdivieso, Tomas SR Gulliver Prep 5:27.93 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
23 Valle, Eduardo 7 Gulliver Prep 5:29.45 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
24 Carmona, Joel FR St. Brendan 5:30.79 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 21, 2023
25 Bittner, Dale SR Key West 5:34.71 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
26 Chesnick, Nicolas SR Gulliver Prep 5:37.08 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
27 Jaroszewicz, Sebastian JR Key West 5:37.58 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
28 Santoyo, Julio JR Westminster Christian 5:37.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
29 Goodhue, Mckeown FR Somerset Charter (SP) 5:39.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
30 Fedor, Andrew FR Key West 5:43.36 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  5:40.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Aquilino , Kaycie JR St. Brendan 5:09.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
2 Hencock, Emma SR St. Brendan 5:10.51 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
3 Hernandez, Daniela 8 Carrollton 5:26.92 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Negron, Daliany FR Miami Sunset 5:28.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Martinez, Karina SO St. Brendan 5:29.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Sawyer, Aleah 8 Gulliver Prep 5:39.97 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
7 Gutierrez, Mily JR Miami Sunset 5:40.05 GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
8 Page, Gabriela SO St. Brendan 5:41.58 Belen Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2023
9 Bahri, Alicia SR Key West 5:42.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
10 Makimaa, Caylaa SO Key West 5:44.94 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
11 Larrea, Veronica FR Carrollton 5:48.50 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
12 Sandoval, Camila FR Westminster Christian 5:48.95 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Alvarez, Daniela SR St. Brendan 5:52.04 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
14 Jose, Olivia JR Carrollton 5:54.22 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
15 Aquilino, Tiffany SR St. Brendan 5:54.83 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
16 Anaya, Laira SO Key West 5:55.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Ferreiro, Lucia 8 Gulliver Prep 6:00.28 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
18 Triana, Stephanie SR Miami Sunset 6:02.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
19 Cohen, Dakota FR Gulliver Prep 6:04.67 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
20 Menon, Tara FR Gulliver Prep 6:05.65 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
21 Castillo, Valeria JR Gulliver Prep 6:09.60 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
22 Ferreiro, Andrea JR Gulliver Prep 6:15.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
23 Johnson, Olivia JR Gulliver Prep 6:21.66 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
24 Strump, Georgia SR Westminster Christian 6:23.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Firestone, Ashley 6 Gulliver Prep 6:24.21 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
26 Prado, Alexandra 7 Carrollton 6:27.91 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
27 Scarcello, Anna FR St. Brendan 6:29.77 Belen Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2023
28 French, Maddie JR Coral Shores 6:30.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
29 Karr, Violet 6 Carrollton 6:30.14 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
30 Jackson, Emerson FR Key West 6:31.68 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  10:32.30
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rutten, Tim FR Gulliver Prep 9:57.77 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
2 Hill, Colbin JR Key West 10:51.42 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
3 Campos, Nestor SR Miami Sunset 10:51.62 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
4 Figueroa, Athan SO Miami Sunset 10:54.56 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
5 Rodriguez, Alejandro FR St. Brendan 11:03.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Valdivieso, Tomas SR Gulliver Prep 11:18.85 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Roy, Daniel FR Key West 11:24.13 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
8 Rodriguez, Alaric FR Coral Shores 11:37.00 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Rutten, Stijn JR Gulliver Prep 11:46.70 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
10 Bittner, Dale SR Key West 12:02.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
11 Montiel, Marcos SR Key West 12:25.21 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
12 Iziliaev, Adrian 8 Gulliver Prep 12:33.45 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
13 Jaroszewicz, Sebastian JR Key West 12:38.40 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
14 Levins, Luca 8 Gulliver Prep 12:40.64 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
15 Fisher, Owen FR Key West 12:43.19 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
16 Almenares, Alain JR Miami Sunset 12:52.28 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
17 Goodhue, Mckeown FR Somerset Charter (SP) 13:09.36 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
18 Nathanson, Matteo 7 Gulliver Prep 13:40.90 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
19 Kellogg, Thomas 8 Gulliver Prep 14:01.75 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
20 Bourbeau, Kellan JR Coral Shores 14:24.37 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Sanchez, Ambrose JR Coral Shores 15:10.92 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
22 Rutten, Daan 7 Gulliver Prep 15:15.00 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
23 Alwani, Rohan JR Key West 15:17.41 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
24 Vutnans, Krister FR Coral Shores 15:21.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Sauvage, Stanlis 7 Gulliver Prep 17:11.44 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  12:34.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hencock, Emma SR St. Brendan 10:57.19 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
2 Aquilino , Kaycie JR St. Brendan 11:20.44 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
3 Martinez, Karina SO St. Brendan 11:45.10 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
4 Hernandez, Daniela 8 Carrollton 12:13.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Sawyer, Aleah 8 Gulliver Prep 12:23.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Menon, Tara FR Gulliver Prep 12:24.08 Miami Elite Invitational Mar 11, 2023
7 Triana, Stephanie SR Miami Sunset 12:28.85 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
8 Gutierrez, Mily JR Miami Sunset 12:30.60 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
9 Bahri, Alicia SR Key West 12:52.20 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
10 Alvarez, Daniela SR St. Brendan 13:07.48 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
11 Larrea, Veronica FR Carrollton 13:08.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Mas, Isabella SR Miami Sunset 13:11.69 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
13 Anaya, Laira SO Key West 13:11.96 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
14 Makimaa, Caylaa SO Key West 13:12.09 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
15 Johnson, Olivia JR Gulliver Prep 13:54.78 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
16 Jackson, Emerson FR Key West 14:37.80 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Prado, Alexandra 7 Carrollton 14:53.45 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
18 Firestone, Ashley 6 Gulliver Prep 14:54.53 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
19 Marchant, Gianna SR Key West 15:21.00 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
20 Titensor, Sierra SR Key West 15:22.20 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
21 Dresner, Camilla 7 Gulliver Prep 15:23.19 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
22 Jose, Bella 7 Carrollton 16:02.52 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
23 Nodal, Briana JR Key West 16:13.20 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
24 Juarez, Valeria JR Key West 16:36.30 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  17.37
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Garcia, Arianna FR Carrollton 14.84 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023 -0.4
2 Seymour, Ava SR Gulliver Prep 15.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023 0.6
3 Perloff, Jenesis SR Key West 17.26 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 -2.5
4 Azard, Ruth SR Key West 17.39 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 -2.5
5 Moreno, Mia 8 Carrollton 17.87 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 1.9
6 Costa, Cecilia SO Carrollton 17.99 Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023 -1.2
7 Andrew, Grace JR Key West 18.99 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023 1.2
8 Aquino, Gabriela SR St. Brendan 19.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Diaz, Brooke JR Carrollton 19.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
10 de Zarraga, Sienna 8 Carrollton 19.86 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023 -4.3
11 Fernandez, Sofia 6 Carrollton 19.89 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023 -4.3
12 Moreno, Camila 6 Carrollton 20.95 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023 NWI
13 Hollis, Jasmine SR Coral Shores 21.13 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 -2.5
14 Atilla, Neslo SO Key West 21.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
15 Jehle, Annalay FR Coral Shores 22.14 2023 Coral Shores Meet #2 Feb 21, 2023 -0.2
16 Powell, Sophia SO Key West 22.89 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 -2.5
17 Beverly, Marisa 6 Gulliver Prep 26.71 South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 +0.0

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  16.69
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Niks-Davis, Suharevskis JR Key West 17.12 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Gleason, David JR Westminster Christian 17.16 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 -0.3
3 Harvey, Jeremiah SO Key West 20.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
4 Johnson, Xavier FR Coral Shores 20.48 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 -0.3
5 Beery, Ryan FR Gulliver Prep 21.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
6 Jenner, Anthony SO Key West 21.58 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 -0.8

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  1.44m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Bracamontes, Ana Paula 8 Carrollton 1.42m 4' 7.75" Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
1 Boyette, Annabelle JR Westminster Christian 1.42m 4' 7.75" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
3 Cobo, Carola JR Carrollton 1.38m 4' 6.25" Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
4 Costa, Cecilia SO Carrollton 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Ager, Amelia JR Westminster Christian 1.37m 4' 6" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
4 Portuondo, Anabel JR Key West 1.37m 4' 6" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
7 Moreno, Mia 8 Carrollton 1.32m 4' 4" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
7 Knott, Isla 7 Carrollton 1.32m 4' 4" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
7 McMillan, Natalie SO Carrollton 1.32m 4' 4" Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
7 Ros, Paulina SO Carrollton 1.32m 4' 4" FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
11 Cineus, Rodemaelle SR Key West 1.27m 4' 2" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
11 de Zarraga, Sienna 8 Carrollton 1.27m 4' 2" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
13 Pupo-Mayo, Amelie 8 Carrollton 1.23m 4' 0.5" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023
14 Nodal, Briana JR Key West 1.22m 4' 0" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
15 Calixte, Emilie 8 Carrollton 1.17m 3' 10" 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  6.23m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Garland, Maximus JR Miami Sunset 6.53m 21' 5.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 -1.5
2 Mills, Kevon SR Key West 6.52m 21' 4.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
3 Davila, William FR Coral Shores 6.50m 21' 4" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #2 Feb 21, 2023 NWI
4 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
5 Benitez, Jaasiel JR St. Brendan 6.34m 20' 9.75" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
6 Castellanos, Nicholas SR Westminster Christian 6.21m 20' 4.5" Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 Miller, Conneilus FR Westminster Christian 6.18m 20' 3.5" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023 NWI
8 Canada, Darrien JR Miami Sunset 6.13m 20' 1.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Hall, Jonathan JR Miami Killian 6.11m 20' 0.5" GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 NWI
10 Perez, Anthony SR Somerset Academy (SH) 5.94m 19' 6" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
11 Canidate, Christopher SO Miami Killian 5.88m 19' 3.5" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023 NWI
12 Smith, Champ FR Gulliver Prep 5.87m 19' 3.25" Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
13 Dejean, Jeef SO Key West 5.79m 19' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
14 Garcia, Alexander SR Westminster Christian 5.75m 18' 10.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023 NWI
15 Mosley, Fabien SO Miami Killian 5.69m 18' 8" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023 NWI
16 Sheppard, Jelani SR Miami Killian 5.67m 18' 7.25" GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 NWI
17 Rozier , Anthony SO Somerset Academy (SH) 5.60m 18' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
17 Obsaint, Dennis FR Gulliver Prep 5.60m 18' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
19 Davis, Jamoris SO Coral Shores 5.59m 18' 4.25" Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
20 Gadea, Adrik FR Coral Shores 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 NWI
21 Edwards, Keith SO Somerset Academy (SH) 5.47m 17' 11.5" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
22 Etienne, Brondson JR Key West 5.36m 17' 7" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
22 Diaz, Lazaro FR Key West 5.36m 17' 7" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023 NWI
24 Roussillion, Federico 8 Gulliver Prep 5.32m 17' 5.5" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023 NWI
25 Matthews, Rex JR Coral Shores 5.23m 17' 2" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023 NWI
26 Diaz, Christian JR Somerset Academy (SH) 5.06m 16' 7.25" Lightning Sprint Out 1 Feb 21, 2023 NWI
27 Fromen, Riley SO Coral Shores 4.94m 16' 2.5" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #2 Feb 21, 2023 NWI
28 Collazo, Diego JR Gulliver Prep 4.92m 16' 1.75" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
29 Lykins, Aaron FR Coral Shores 4.89m 16' 0.5" Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
30 Moreno, Yemcel SO Coral Shores 4.80m 15' 9" Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 2, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  4.90m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bradley, India 8 Gulliver Prep 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023 NWI
2 Moll, Sarai SR Westminster Christian 4.92m 16' 1.75" Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
3 Cowan, Abigail JR Key West 4.82m 15' 9.75" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023 NWI
4 Aquino, Gabriela SR St. Brendan 4.72m 15' 6" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
5 Ortiz, Mia JR St. Brendan 4.64m 15' 2.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
6 Lardizabal, Sofia SR Westminster Christian 4.63m 15' 2.25" Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 Major, Jada FR Miami Killian 4.55m 14' 11.25" GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 NWI
8 Alvarez, Carolina JR St. Brendan 4.51m 14' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023 -1.1
9 Cohen, Mackenzie SO Gulliver Prep 4.37m 14' 4" 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023 NWI
10 Nasr, Emily SO Westminster Christian 4.34m 14' 3" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023 NWI
11 McMillan, Natalie SO Carrollton 4.32m 14' 2.25" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 NWI
12 Kinsey, Trinity SO Westminster Christian 4.26m 13' 11.75" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023 NWI
12 Maldonado, Jasmine SR Somerset Academy (SH) 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
14 Cineus, Rodemaelle SR Key West 4.23m 13' 10.5" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 NWI
15 Haley, Lily 7 Gulliver Prep 4.18m 13' 8.75" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023 NWI
16 Feldman, Kennedy 8 Gulliver Prep 4.17m 13' 8.25" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023 NWI
17 Mook, Lilia SO Key West 4.09m 13' 5" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023 NWI
18 de Zarraga, Sienna 8 Carrollton 4.05m 13' 3.5" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
19 Mincey, Kaliyah SO Somerset Academy (SH) 4.02m 13' 2.25" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023 NWI
20 Diaz, Brooke JR Carrollton 3.95m 12' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
21 Torres, Carolina 8 Carrollton 3.86m 12' 8" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023 NWI
22 Bracamontes, Ana Paula 8 Carrollton 3.85m 12' 7.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 +0.0
22 Costa, Cecilia SO Carrollton 3.85m 12' 7.75" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
24 Ros, Paulina SO Carrollton 3.84m 12' 7.25" RE Field Meet Apr 10, 2023 NWI
24 Bassett, Bridget SR Key West 3.84m 12' 7.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
24 Gomez, Lu'Ella FR Carrollton 3.84m 12' 7.25" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
27 Wester, Drennen 8 Carrollton 3.79m 12' 5.25" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023 NWI
27 Rodriguez, Elizabeth 7 Gulliver Prep 3.79m 12' 5.25" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023 NWI
29 Larenas, Majo SO Gulliver Prep 3.64m 11' 11.5" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023 NWI
30 Espinosa, Stella 6 Carrollton 3.63m 11' 11" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  13.24m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Arrington, Xavyer SR Coral Shores 15.42m 50' 7.25" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
2 Brown, Nathan JR Gulliver Prep 13.08m 42' 11" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
3 Ambrose, Benndy JR Key West 12.74m 41' 9.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
4 Louis, Jean JR Key West 12.15m 39' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Gold, Aaron SO Gulliver Prep 11.58m 38' 0" 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
6 Holly, Edward SO Coral Shores 11.57m 37' 11.5" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
7 Lopez, Rafael FR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.23m 36' 10.25" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
8 Terry, Julian SO Gulliver Prep 11.08m 36' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Barrera, Fernando SR Somerset Academy (SH) 10.87m 35' 8" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
9 Canterbury, Josh SR Key West 10.87m 35' 8" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
11 Franklin, Aundre FR Somerset Academy (SH) 10.74m 35' 3" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Fernandez, Daniel FR Westminster Christian 10.56m 34' 7.75" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
13 Davis, Jamoris SO Coral Shores 10.47m 34' 4.25" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
14 Strickland, Colton JR Coral Shores 10.44m 34' 3" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
15 Canada, Darrien JR Miami Sunset 10.31m 33' 10" Coral Gables Home Meet 2 Mar 1, 2023
16 Rojas, Rafael JR Miami Sunset 10.26m 33' 8" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Barter, Christopher FR Key West 10.05m 32' 11.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
18 Eme , Jamy SO St. Brendan 9.94m 32' 7.5" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
18 Osipov, Evan SO Coral Shores 9.94m 32' 7.5" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
20 Simmons, Luke JR Westminster Christian 9.84m 32' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Konrad, Casey FR Coral Shores 9.82m 32' 2.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
22 Olivia , Bernard SO St. Brendan 9.62m 31' 6.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
23 Morris, Maximillian JR Westminster Christian 9.38m 30' 9.25" Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
24 Augustin, Teshler 8 Gulliver Prep 9.30m 30' 6.25" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
25 Rodriguez, Alain SO Somerset Academy (SH) 9.22m 30' 3" Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
26 Pujadas, Jordy JR Miami Sunset 9.14m 30' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
27 Rodriguez, Alain SO Somerset Academy (SH) 9.10m 29' 10.25" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
28 Weinstock, Kaiden SR Coral Shores 9.00m 29' 6.5" Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 2, 2023
29 Arreola, Julio JR Somerset Academy (SH) 8.80m 28' 10.5" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
30 Rodriguez, Frank JR Miami Sunset 8.69m 28' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  9.64m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Foster, Angelina SR Key West 10.07m 33' 0.5" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
2 Calixte, Emilie 8 Carrollton 8.38m 27' 6" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
3 Garcia-Figueras Mate, Sofia SR Gulliver Prep 8.31m 27' 3.25" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
4 Abril, Veronica 6 Carrollton 8.15m 26' 9" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
5 Matas Cabezuelo, Kaylee JR Key West 8.02m 26' 3.75" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
6 Dresner, Camilla 7 Gulliver Prep 7.97m 26' 1.75" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
7 Dean, Alexis JR Westminster Christian 7.79m 25' 6.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
8 Thene, Valerie SR Key West 7.42m 24' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Brewer , Brooke FR St. Brendan 7.10m 23' 3.5" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
10 Walker, Kaitlyn FR Westminster Christian 7.03m 23' 0.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
11 Duvin, Shanna SR Key West 6.92m 22' 8.5" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
12 Parrish, Tequila SO Somerset Academy (SH) 6.85m 22' 5.75" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
13 Eysenbach, Sydney SO Coral Shores 6.83m 22' 5" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
14 Brown, Krishelle JR Gulliver Prep 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
15 Marini, Maria Elisa 7 Carrollton 6.68m 21' 11" 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023
16 Fernandez, Alana 8 Carrollton 6.65m 21' 10" 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023
17 Arias, Jennille FR Coral Shores 6.64m 21' 9.5" Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 2, 2023
18 Villaronga, Maddison SR St. Brendan 6.58m 21' 7.25" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
19 Pierre, Modona SO Key West 6.54m 21' 5.5" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
20 Rodriguez, Alexa SO Carrollton 6.49m 21' 3.5" Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
21 Garcia-Amandi, Alessia JR Carrollton 6.30m 20' 8" Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
22 Perloff, Jenesis SR Key West 6.01m 19' 8.75" Marathon - Field Event only Meet Apr 13, 2023
23 Medina, Ana 7 Gulliver Prep 5.82m 19' 1.25" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
24 Atilla, Neslo SO Key West 5.74m 18' 10" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
25 Smith, Audrey FR Key West 5.73m 18' 9.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
26 Hernandez, Julie FR Carrollton 5.55m 18' 2.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
27 Benitah, Liv FR Carrollton 5.44m 17' 10.25" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
28 Smith, Leyla FR Carrollton 5.22m 17' 1.5" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
29 Garcia-Hanna, Natalia JR Carrollton 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
30 Hidalgo, Belinda St. Brendan 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  37.10m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Arrington, Xavyer SR Coral Shores 47.28m 155' 1" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
2 Canterbury, Josh SR Key West 37.09m 121' 8" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
3 Brown, Nathan JR Gulliver Prep 33.86m 111' 1" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
4 Osipov, Evan SO Coral Shores 33.67m 110' 5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Ambrose, Benndy JR Key West 33.54m 110' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Barter, Christopher FR Key West 30.87m 101' 3" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Franklin, Aundre FR Somerset Academy (SH) 30.54m 100' 2" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
8 Holly, Edward SO Coral Shores 30.35m 99' 7" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #1 Feb 16, 2023
9 Weinstock, Kaiden SR Coral Shores 30.27m 99' 4" Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 2, 2023
10 Louis, Jean JR Key West 28.98m 95' 1" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
11 Allen, Bryce SR Miami Sunset 27.10m 88' 11" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
12 Gonzalez, Jack JR Gulliver Prep 26.64m 87' 5" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
13 Konrad, Casey FR Coral Shores 26.63m 87' 4" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
14 Arango, Franciso SO Westminster Christian 26.61m 87' 4" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
15 Rodriguez, Alain SO Somerset Academy (SH) 26.20m 85' 11" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
16 Osipov, Mason FR Coral Shores 25.84m 84' 9" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
17 Simmons, Luke JR Westminster Christian 25.60m 84' 0" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
18 Lopez, Rafael FR Somerset Academy (SH) 24.87m 81' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
19 Torres, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 24.86m 81' 7" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
20 Lane, Phillip JR Westminster Christian 24.04m 78' 10" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
21 Olivia , Bernard SO St. Brendan 23.60m 77' 5" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
22 Augustin, Teshler 6 Gulliver Prep 23.32m 76' 6" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
23 Terry, Julian SO Gulliver Prep 23.30m 76' 5" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
24 Gold, Aaron SO Gulliver Prep 22.82m 74' 10" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
25 Pujadas, Jordy JR Miami Sunset 22.13m 72' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
26 Rodriguez, Alain SO Somerset Academy (SH) 21.10m 69' 3" Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
27 Strickland, Colton JR Coral Shores 20.88m 68' 6" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
28 Meijas, Matthew FR Somerset Academy (SH) 20.24m 66' 5" Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 29, 2023
29 Ellis, Gabe 6 Gulliver Prep 20.19m 66' 3" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
30 Eme , Jamy SO St. Brendan 19.15m 62' 10" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  27.86m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Matas Cabezuelo, Kaylee JR Key West 27.37m 89' 9" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
2 Garcia-Figueras Mate, Sofia SR Gulliver Prep 27.20m 89' 3" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
3 Thene, Valerie SR Key West 27.09m 88' 10" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
4 Johnson, Cecily JR Carrollton 24.43m 80' 2" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
5 Foster, Angelina SR Key West 24.00m 78' 9" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
6 Calixte, Emilie 8 Carrollton 22.23m 72' 11" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
7 Arias, Jennille FR Coral Shores 21.90m 71' 10" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
8 Dean, Alexis JR Westminster Christian 21.03m 69' 0" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
9 Eysenbach, Sydney SO Coral Shores 20.98m 68' 10" Coral Shores Meet #5 2023 Apr 13, 2023
10 Walker, Kaitlyn FR Westminster Christian 20.55m 67' 5" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
11 Rodriguez, Alexa SO Carrollton 20.40m 66' 11" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
12 Brewer , Brooke FR St. Brendan 19.42m 63' 8" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
13 Dresner, Camilla 7 Gulliver Prep 19.15m 62' 10" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
14 Atilla, Neslo SO Key West 18.26m 59' 11" 2023 Coral Shores Meet #4 Apr 4, 2023
15 Smith, Audrey FR Key West 18.06m 59' 3" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
16 Brown, Krishelle JR Gulliver Prep 17.98m 59' 0" 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
17 Bevilacqua, Sophia FR Carrollton 16.96m 55' 8" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
18 Pierre, Modona SO Key West 16.88m 55' 4" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
19 Hernandez, Julie FR Carrollton 16.84m 55' 3" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
20 Titensor, Sierra SR Key West 16.27m 53' 4" Marathon - Field Event only Meet Apr 13, 2023
21 Parrish, Tequila SO Somerset Academy (SH) 16.23m 53' 3" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
22 Vives, Marianna SO Gulliver Prep 15.97m 52' 5" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
23 Abril, Veronica 6 Carrollton 15.30m 50' 2" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
24 Fernandez, Alana 8 Carrollton 14.69m 48' 2" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
25 Marini, Maria Elisa 7 Carrollton 12.90m 42' 4" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023
26 Smith, Leyla FR Carrollton 12.55m 41' 2" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
27 Benitah, Liv FR Carrollton 11.24m 36' 10" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
28 Argamasilla, Sienna 8 Carrollton 9.97m 32' 8" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023
29 Steer, Mia SO Key West 8.76m 28' 9" Marathon - Field Event only Meet Apr 13, 2023
30 Jackson, Emerson FR Key West 7.37m 24' 2" Marathon - Field Event only Meet Apr 13, 2023

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 2A District  41.07m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Riera, Luke SR Westminster Christian 49.55m 162' 7" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
2 Reynolds, James SR Key West 44.48m 145' 11" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
3 Harvey, Jeremiah SO Key West 42.24m 138' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Garcia, Carlos JR Westminster Christian 40.33m 132' 4" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
5 Jenner, Anthony SO Key West 39.92m 131' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
6 Zubieta, Peyton SO Key West 37.08m 121' 8" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
7 Etienne, Brondson JR Key West 37.06m 121' 7" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
8 Watson, Te'von SO Key West 36.86m 120' 11" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
9 Perez, Ivo JR Gulliver Prep 36.38m 119' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
10 Arrington, Xavyer SR Coral Shores 33.60m 110' 3" Barbara Goleman Gators Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2023
11 Terry, Julian SO Gulliver Prep 29.71m 97' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Canterbury, Josh SR Key West 29.64m 97' 3" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
13 Gold, Aaron SO Gulliver Prep 29.36m 96' 4" 2023 PALM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Apr 13, 2023
14 Morris, Maximillian JR Westminster Christian 27.50m 90' 3" Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
15 Simmons, Luke JR Westminster Christian 25.45m 83' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Osipov, Mason FR Coral Shores 25.08m 82' 3" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
17 Osipov, Evan SO Coral Shores 24.02m 78' 10" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
18 Augustin, Teshler 8 Gulliver Prep 19.56m 64' 2" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
19 Roy, Devon 7 Gulliver Prep 17.26m 56' 7" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
20 Lowry, Karter 6 Gulliver Prep 13.84m 45' 5" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 16, 2023
21 Keating, Tyler 7 Gulliver Prep 10.10m 33' 2" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
22 Ellis, Gabe 6 Gulliver Prep 9.90m 32' 6" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 2A District  26.49m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Cobo, Carola JR Carrollton 28.56m 93' 8" Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
2 Collins, Abby SR Key West 28.33m 92' 11" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
3 Daley Willy, Victoria SR Key West 26.73m 87' 8" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
4 Smith, Audrey FR Key West 25.05m 82' 2" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
5 Garcia-Figueras Mate, Sofia SR Gulliver Prep 23.48m 77' 0" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
5 Andrew, Grace JR Key West 23.48m 77' 0" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
7 Rodriguez, Alexa SO Carrollton 20.48m 67' 2" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
8 Thene, Valerie SR Key West 19.38m 63' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Bevilacqua, Sophia FR Carrollton 18.58m 60' 11" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
10 Dresner, Camilla 7 Gulliver Prep 18.30m 60' 0" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
11 Fernandez, Alana 8 Carrollton 17.80m 58' 5" 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023
12 Abril, Veronica 6 Carrollton 17.31m 56' 9" 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023
13 Calixte, Emilie 8 Carrollton 15.59m 51' 2" 2023 PTS Middle School Meet Feb 28, 2023
14 Walker, Kaitlyn FR Westminster Christian 15.20m 49' 10" Lightning Sprint Out 3 Mar 28, 2023
15 Garcia-Amandi, Alessia JR Carrollton 14.76m 48' 5" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
16 Matas Cabezuelo, Kaylee JR Key West 14.20m 46' 7" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
17 Johnson, Cecily JR Carrollton 13.60m 44' 7" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
18 Meija, Amaya 8 Gulliver Prep 12.96m 42' 6" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
19 Hernandez, Julie FR Carrollton 12.82m 42' 1" 2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
20 Argamasilla, Sienna 8 Carrollton 11.94m 39' 2" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open 2 Mar 21, 2023
21 Vives, Marianna SO Gulliver Prep 11.69m 38' 4" 2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17, 2023
22 Marini, Maria Elisa 7 Carrollton 11.21m 36' 9" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
23 Hoppe, Sophia 6 Gulliver Prep 10.89m 35' 9" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023
24 Martinez, Chloe JR Westminster Christian 10.03m 32' 11" The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2023
25 Lunt, Siena 6 Gulliver Prep 4.62m 15' 2" South Florida Middle School Conference Championship Apr 18, 2023