FHSAA 2A District 6 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.16
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 10.74 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
2 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 10.78 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
3 Isaac, Alvon SO Villages 10.84 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
4 Samules , Chris JR Nature Coast 11.14 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
5 Griffin, Ja'lan SR Umatilla 11.30 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Cho-Sam, Zackary SO Mount Dora 11.44 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 0.6
6 McDonald, Denzel SO South Sumter 11.44 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Scott, Andrew SR Mount Dora 11.45 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Hill, Daemon SO South Sumter 11.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Hodge-Mauldin, Bakari FR Weeki Wachee 11.53 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
11 Ficket, Russell SO Mount Dora 11.54 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Dorsey, Jamare SO South Sumter 11.56 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
13 Brooks, Brandon SO Tavares 11.57 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 Allen, Jisir JR Weeki Wachee 11.62 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
15 Wilson, Jahmarie JR Eustis 11.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Lowman, Landen FR Tavares 11.66 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
17 Williams, Lashaun SO Eustis 11.67 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
18 Fourari, Noah SR Mount Dora 11.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
18 Morgan, Jack SR Mount Dora 11.68 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.6
20 Cabezudo, Adrian SO Weeki Wachee 11.71 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
21 Thomas, Jermaine JR Eustis 11.72 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
22 Saintil, Caden FR Eustis 11.74 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
23 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 11.75 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
24 Sayles, Isaiah SR Eustis 11.81 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
25 Williams, Dauntevian SR Hernando 11.82 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 McLaughlin, Carlito SO Weeki Wachee 11.87 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
27 Rodriguez, Carlos SO Nature Coast 11.89 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
28 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 11.90 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
29 Jones, Kevani SO Nature Coast 12.00 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
30 Vega, Eric SO Eustis 12.02 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
31 Doster, Micah SO Tavares 12.06 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Finkley, Eian JR South Sumter 12.08 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
32 Smith, Jalin FR Tavares 12.08 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
34 Riggins, Isaiah SO Hernando 12.11 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
35 Abbott, Hayden FR Umatilla 12.12 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
35 Kyler, Darrion SR Central (Brooksville) 12.12 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
37 Young, Stanley FR South Sumter 12.13 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
37 Zwart, Bowen SR Mount Dora 12.13 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 -0.7
39 Clouthier, Benjamin JR Mount Dora 12.14 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.9
39 Lindo, Eric SO Eustis 12.14 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.5
41 Nguyen, Noah JR Central (Brooksville) 12.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Albright, Liam SR Villages 12.21 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
43 Papa, Logan FR Weeki Wachee 12.22 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
44 Overton, Travion FR South Sumter 12.28 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
45 Johnson, Rashad FR South Sumter 12.34 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
46 Adams, Elijah JR South Sumter 12.40 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
47 Bell, Jaron SR Central (Brooksville) 12.41 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
48 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 12.44 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
48 Fender, Javian FR Central (Brooksville) 12.44 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
50 Benoit, Adrian SR Tavares 12.46 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
51 Ruffins, Javon JR Tavares 12.58 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
52 Wilkins, Ryan SO Villages 12.62 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
53 Woods Jr, Bruce JR Hernando 12.64 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
54 Bridges, Clifton SO Villages 12.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
55 Heinlen, Aden SO Umatilla 12.72 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
56 Patterson, Tyree JR Eustis 12.76 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
57 Johnson-Turner, Dante JR Mount Dora 12.85 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -0.6
57 Liviera, Anthony FR Tavares 12.85 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
59 Bardell, Justin JR Tavares 12.88 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
60 Leger, Emerson JR Eustis 12.89 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.5
61 D'Angelo, Anthony SR Weeki Wachee 12.93 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
62 Staab, Kaidan FR Mount Dora 12.98 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
63 Parham, Allen JR Tavares 13.07 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
64 Aciego, Jayden FR Umatilla 13.17 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
65 Lawson, Marcus JR Tavares 13.38 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
66 Davis, Tyler FR Tavares 14.02 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
67 James, Timothy SO Eustis 15.28 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.5
68 Kong, Greig FR Central (Brooksville) 16.02 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 12.39 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
2 Crowley, Sy SR Hernando 12.46 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
3 Campbell, Trinitey FR Umatilla 12.71 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.0
4 Lance, Jada JR Hernando 12.79 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
5 Richardson, Chaneille JR Hernando 12.86 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
6 Weisman, Kennedy SR Nature Coast 12.94 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
7 Rowden, Ciara JR Weeki Wachee 12.95 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
7 Starling, Zariah SR Eustis 12.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Bailey, Anayah JR Nature Coast 13.03 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
10 Owens, Ja'Sheena JR Weeki Wachee 13.09 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
11 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 13.11 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
12 Lawson, Praise FR Nature Coast 13.23 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
13 Melchiorre, Michaela JR Umatilla 13.25 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
14 Butler, Ki'Asia SR Villages 13.29 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
15 Foster, Ava JR Tavares 13.33 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
16 Carter, Skyler FR Eustis 13.35 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
17 Thomas, Ella JR Villages 13.38 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
18 Ufer, Megan SR Mount Dora 13.41 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
19 Caldwell, Serenity FR South Sumter 13.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
19 Ruffins, Lauren FR Tavares 13.43 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
21 Joyner, Ja'Myria FR Umatilla 13.45 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
22 Hernandez, Claribel SR Villages 13.46 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
23 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 13.53 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.6
24 Soto, Shailah JR Central (Brooksville) 13.54 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
25 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 13.56 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
26 Westbrook, Emilee FR Eustis 13.68 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
27 Clark, Nevaeh FR Weeki Wachee 13.72 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
28 Taylor, Anyhia JR Eustis 13.74 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 1.8
29 Morgan, Shabrydis JR South Sumter 13.77 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
30 Carthers, Deniah FR Umatilla 13.87 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
31 Reed McKillop, Neviah FR Eustis 13.94 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
31 Taylor, Dantasia FR Eustis 13.94 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.9
33 Owens, Shalena FR Weeki Wachee 13.96 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
34 Dawson, Alexis SO Mount Dora 13.99 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
35 Nguyen, Amber SO Villages 14.04 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
36 Koester, Mariah JR Mount Dora 14.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
37 Gomes, Mya SR Weeki Wachee 14.11 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
37 Shaw, Breinya SO Tavares 14.11 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
39 Davis, Shaniya JR Eustis 14.12 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.7
40 Abrams, Lilly FR Villages 14.21 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
40 Burton, Tanekkia FR Central (Brooksville) 14.21 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
40 Leslie, Deandria JR Tavares 14.21 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
43 Hodge-Mauldin, Maiah SR Weeki Wachee 14.26 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
44 White, Takiyah FR Mount Dora 14.29 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
45 Turney-Jones, Zamariyah SO Tavares 14.39 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
46 Seabrooks, Janiah SR Central (Brooksville) 14.45 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
47 Dawson, Jessica FR South Sumter 14.46 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
48 Cree, Clair FR Villages 14.48 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
49 Lashinske, Rylei FR Tavares 14.54 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
49 Nedd, Dereon FR Tavares 14.54 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
51 Kelly, Gianni FR Eustis 14.57 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 2.9
52 Sookdeo, Makayla JR Eustis 14.65 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
53 Brogan, Savannah JR South Sumter 14.71 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
54 Williams, Keara SR Eustis 14.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
55 Cox, Aaliyah FR Weeki Wachee 14.87 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
56 Abramson, Jaclyn SR Central (Brooksville) 15.01 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
57 Newboldt, Mezmariah SR Eustis 15.15 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.8
58 Duncan, Menea JR Eustis 15.26 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 0.7
59 Boyd, Justice FR Tavares 15.94 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
60 Scott, Hannah SO Mount Dora 16.29 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -2.0
61 Walker, Kadria SO Tavares 16.40 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
62 Davies, Kaylee FR South Sumter 16.52 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
63 Deiana, Ilaria JR Mount Dora 16.83 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
64 King, Jalea SO Tavares 17.39 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   22.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 21.67 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.5
2 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 21.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
3 Griffin, Ja'lan SR Umatilla 22.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
4 Samules , Chris JR Nature Coast 23.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
5 Scott, Andrew SR Mount Dora 23.22 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Hodge-Mauldin, Bakari FR Weeki Wachee 23.53 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Saintil, Caden FR Eustis 23.59 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
8 Ficket, Russell SO Mount Dora 23.78 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Rojas, Audric JR Villages 23.85 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Williams, Dauntevian SR Hernando 23.85 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
11 Isaac, Alvon SO Villages 23.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
12 Cho-Sam, Zackary SO Mount Dora 23.89 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
13 Young, Stanley FR South Sumter 23.93 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 Zwart, Bowen SR Mount Dora 23.96 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 0.5
15 Brooks, Brandon SO Tavares 24.03 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
15 Johnson, Rashad FR South Sumter 24.03 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Senner, Riley SR Mount Dora 24.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
18 Albright, Liam SR Villages 24.13 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
19 Winkler, Justin JR South Sumter 24.15 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
20 McDonald, Denzel SO South Sumter 24.21 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
21 Dorsey, Jamare SO South Sumter 24.30 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
22 Lindo, Eric SO Eustis 24.33 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
23 Rebes , Antwaun JR Eustis 24.39 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
24 Cabezudo, Adrian SO Weeki Wachee 24.44 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
25 Hinckley, Brady JR Tavares 24.45 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
26 Abbott, Hayden FR Umatilla 24.48 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
27 Allen, Jisir JR Weeki Wachee 24.53 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
27 Vega, Eric SO Eustis 24.53 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
29 Thomas, Jermaine JR Eustis 24.56 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
30 Riggins, Isaiah SO Hernando 24.62 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
31 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 24.70 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
32 Overton, Travion FR South Sumter 24.74 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
32 Smith, Jalin FR Tavares 24.74 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
34 Fourari, Noah SR Mount Dora 24.88 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
35 Jones, Kevani SO Nature Coast 24.97 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
36 Hill, Daemon SO South Sumter 25.26 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
37 Leger, Emerson JR Eustis 25.30 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
38 Thompson, Lawrence SO Hernando 25.32 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
39 Parham, Allen JR Tavares 25.38 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
40 Rushing, Jerome SR South Sumter 25.54 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
41 Dubois, Camden FR Nature Coast 25.57 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Davis, Emaurien FR Central (Brooksville) 25.58 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
43 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 25.70 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
44 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa SO Mount Dora 25.73 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
45 Sayles, Isaiah SR Eustis 25.82 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
46 Lowman, Landen FR Tavares 25.83 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
47 Cook, Connor FR Tavares 25.94 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
48 Wickson, Connor SR Tavares 25.98 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
49 Sam, Kai JR Nature Coast 26.06 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
50 Theriault, Mikel FR Weeki Wachee 26.10 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
51 Bridges, Clifton SO Villages 26.13 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
52 HORAN, CHRIS SO Nature Coast 26.17 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
53 Johnson-Turner, Dante JR Mount Dora 26.36 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
54 Wilkins, Ryan SO Villages 26.48 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
55 Chirillo, Josiah SR Tavares 26.61 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
56 Heinlen, Aden SO Umatilla 26.69 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
57 Jablonski, Evan SO Central (Brooksville) 26.89 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
58 D'Angelo, Anthony SR Weeki Wachee 26.91 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
59 Liviera, Anthony FR Tavares 27.10 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 0.5
60 Irving, Micahi FR South Sumter 27.15 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
61 Doster, Micah SO Tavares 27.47 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
61 Santan, Ethan SR Mount Dora 27.47 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
63 Garcia, Frank SR Mount Dora 27.83 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.0
64 Beutler, Isaiah JR Central (Brooksville) 28.53 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
65 Blackman, Jahlon FR Central (Brooksville) 28.76 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
66 Fender, Javian FR Central (Brooksville) 28.86 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
67 Kyler, Darrion SR Central (Brooksville) 29.31 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
68 Skipper , Jayden SO Nature Coast 29.53 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
69 Svenson, Erik FR Central (Brooksville) 30.49 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
70 Kong, Greig FR Central (Brooksville) 33.34 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 25.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
2 Crowley, Sy SR Hernando 26.21 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -2.6
3 Campbell, Trinitey FR Umatilla 27.03 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
4 Owens, Ja'Sheena JR Weeki Wachee 27.07 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
5 Foster, Ava JR Tavares 27.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Owens, Shalena FR Weeki Wachee 27.45 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
7 Melchiorre, Michaela JR Umatilla 27.47 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
8 Probola, Katherine SO Villages 27.48 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
9 Lance, Jada JR Hernando 27.63 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Taylor, Dantasia FR Eustis 27.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Brito, Kelly JR Villages 27.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 27.78 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.3
13 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 27.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 Butler, Ki'Asia SR Villages 28.05 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
15 Soto, Shailah JR Central (Brooksville) 28.08 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Lawson, Praise FR Nature Coast 28.11 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Caldwell, Serenity FR South Sumter 28.21 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
18 Ruffins, Lauren FR Tavares 28.24 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
19 Hernandez, Claribel SR Villages 28.41 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
20 Bailey, Anayah JR Nature Coast 28.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
21 Lee, Abigail FR Tavares 28.50 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
22 Westbrook, Emilee FR Eustis 28.56 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
23 Sullivan, Marissa SR Villages 28.61 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
24 Morgan, Shabrydis JR South Sumter 28.73 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
25 Turney-Jones, Zamariyah SO Tavares 28.81 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 Joyner, Ja'Myria FR Umatilla 29.23 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
27 Taylor, Anyhia JR Eustis 29.31 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
28 Carthers, Deniah FR Umatilla 29.41 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
29 Koester, Mariah JR Mount Dora 29.69 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
30 Nguyen, Amber SO Villages 29.73 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
31 Husebye, Jessica FR Mount Dora 29.86 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Kelly, Gianni FR Eustis 30.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
33 Williams, Mykariya SO Nature Coast 30.18 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
34 Lashinske, Rylei FR Tavares 30.19 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
35 Dawson, Alexis SO Mount Dora 30.26 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
36 Cree, Clair FR Villages 30.34 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
37 Cheyanne, Butler FR Mount Dora 30.35 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
38 Clark, Nevaeh FR Weeki Wachee 30.42 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
39 Seabrooks, Janiah SR Central (Brooksville) 30.74 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
40 Kemp, Corinne SO Tavares 31.05 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
41 Knight, Savannah FR Weeki Wachee 31.22 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Brogan, Savannah JR South Sumter 31.27 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
43 Gomes, Mya SR Weeki Wachee 31.43 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
44 Cox, Aaliyah FR Weeki Wachee 31.50 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
45 Abrams, Lilly FR Villages 31.56 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
46 Burgos, Kiana FR Tavares 32.01 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 -1.2
47 Taylor, Ava FR Eustis 32.14 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
48 Ahjanae, Bernard FR Mount Dora 32.25 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
49 Zabala, Isabella FR Mount Dora 32.37 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
50 Scott, Gabrielle SO Weeki Wachee 32.47 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
51 Walker, Kadria SO Tavares 35.20 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
52 Abramson, Jaclyn SR Central (Brooksville) 35.21 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
53 Joiner, D'Myla SO Tavares 36.56 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Anderson, Jaden SR Eustis 49.82 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
2 Reyonce, Queny SR Eustis 51.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
3 Watson, Vernon JR Hernando 51.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
4 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 51.85 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
5 Drennan, Miles SR Tavares 51.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Zwart, Bowen SR Mount Dora 52.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Everett, Jordan JR South Sumter 52.57 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Clarke, Thatcher SO Villages 52.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Williams, Dantavious FR South Sumter 53.10 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Senner, Riley SR Mount Dora 53.19 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Scott, Andrew SR Mount Dora 53.80 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
12 Adams, Elijah JR South Sumter 53.88 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
13 Falkingham, Evan JR Nature Coast 53.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 Barrett, Brayden SO Nature Coast 54.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
15 Florian, Michael SO Villages 54.49 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
15 MENDEZ, CARLOS SO Nature Coast 54.49 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
17 Reed- McKillop, Jay JR Eustis 54.70 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
18 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 54.82 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
19 Hinckley, Brady JR Tavares 54.87 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
20 Hernandez, Joel FR Villages 55.20 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
21 Acker, Emanuel JR Hernando 55.26 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
22 Diggs, Kobe SR Umatilla 55.43 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
23 Williams, Dauntevian SR Hernando 55.53 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
24 Bell, Jaron SR Central (Brooksville) 55.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
25 Rodriguez, Carlos SO Nature Coast 55.85 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
26 Jablonski, Evan SO Central (Brooksville) 55.99 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
27 Engel, Bryce JR Eustis 56.04 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
28 Trinidad, Javion SO South Sumter 56.30 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
29 Thompson, Lawrence SO Hernando 56.32 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
30 Mullins, George FR South Sumter 56.33 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
31 Piermatteo, Cason FR Hernando 57.39 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Florexil, Marc SO Mount Dora 58.30 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
33 Wickson, Connor SR Tavares 58.51 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
34 Williams, Perkari FR South Sumter 58.54 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
35 Marcuccio, Eryk FR Weeki Wachee 58.80 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
36 McDonald, Denzel SO South Sumter 59.22 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
37 Hartley, Cohen SO Tavares 59.24 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
38 Stonebraker, Donovan SO Mount Dora 59.31 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
39 Sam, Kai JR Nature Coast 1:00.02 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
40 Kelsey, Evan SO Mount Dora 1:00.03 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
41 Cook, Connor FR Tavares 1:00.54 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
42 Aciego, Jayden FR Umatilla 1:00.57 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
43 McGeehan, Jacob FR Weeki Wachee 1:00.69 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
44 Nelson, Kelly JR Villages 1:01.16 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
45 Rushing, Jerome SR South Sumter 1:01.35 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
46 Bucklew, Nolan SO Mount Dora 1:01.36 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
47 Faulkingham, Evan SR Nature Coast 1:01.40 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
48 Gardner, Cooper FR Villages 1:01.45 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
49 Lawson, Jacob SO Weeki Wachee 1:01.46 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
50 Brooks, Brandon SO Tavares 1:01.82 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
50 Winter, Julio JR Weeki Wachee 1:01.82 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
52 Green, Akello SO Mount Dora 1:01.84 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
53 Grennell, Dylan JR Umatilla 1:01.98 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
54 Strong, Brandon SO Central (Brooksville) 1:02.86 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
55 Parham, Allen JR Tavares 1:02.93 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
56 Carrion, Joseph FR Tavares 1:04.07 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
57 Beutler, Isaiah JR Central (Brooksville) 1:06.45 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
58 Svenson, Erik FR Central (Brooksville) 1:10.03 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
59 Fender, Javian FR Central (Brooksville) 1:20.20 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.96
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Ella JR Villages 59.26 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
2 Byron, Llia JR Villages 1:01.28 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
3 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 1:01.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
4 Probola, Katherine SO Villages 1:02.07 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
5 Ufer, Megan SR Mount Dora 1:02.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Koester, Mariah JR Mount Dora 1:03.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Carpenter, Addison FR Nature Coast 1:04.31 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Owens, Ja'Sheena JR Weeki Wachee 1:04.48 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Davis, Sadie JR Mount Dora 1:04.82 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
10 Giffing, Olivia SR Tavares 1:05.63 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Reed McKillop, Neviah FR Eustis 1:06.47 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
12 White, Karah JR Tavares 1:07.23 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
13 Mulac, Brooklyn SO Nature Coast 1:07.94 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
14 Goepfert, Gracie FR Villages 1:08.63 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
15 Cree, Clair FR Villages 1:08.75 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 1:08.82 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
17 Lashinske, Rylei FR Tavares 1:08.94 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
18 Sookdeo, Makayla JR Eustis 1:09.22 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
19 Williams, Kaliyah FR Weeki Wachee 1:09.67 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
20 Carthers, Deniah FR Umatilla 1:09.83 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
21 Gilbert, Ava JR Eustis 1:09.93 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
22 Crandall, Baileigh SO Nature Coast 1:10.59 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
23 Husebye, Jessica FR Mount Dora 1:10.60 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
24 Kemp, Corinne SO Tavares 1:10.90 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
25 Morgan, Shabrydis JR South Sumter 1:10.92 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
26 Jenkins, Katie SO Umatilla 1:11.89 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
27 Murphy, Kayli SO Villages 1:12.19 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
28 Wanberg, Joselyn FR Eustis 1:12.27 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
29 Roman, Bailey FR Mount Dora 1:12.29 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
30 Hyland, Peyton JR Eustis 1:12.94 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
31 Moon, Mylee FR Villages 1:13.32 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
32 Tomlinson, Serena JR Eustis 1:13.39 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
33 Reyes Victoria , Maribel SO South Sumter 1:14.55 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
34 McLeod, Elise FR Central (Brooksville) 1:15.12 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
35 Crouch, Jada FR Mount Dora 1:15.43 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
36 Cunane, Addison FR Nature Coast 1:16.32 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
37 Causey, Sierra FR Umatilla 1:16.58 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
38 Burgos, Kianna SO Tavares 1:16.81 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
39 Probola, Lillian FR Villages 1:16.98 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
40 Zavala Guillen, Leslie FR South Sumter 1:17.78 Doug Patton Invitational Mar 18, 2022
41 Ayala, Aleena SO Central (Brooksville) 1:18.69 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
42 Foster, Ava JR Tavares 1:18.87 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
43 Sookdeo, Bayley FR Eustis 1:20.24 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
44 Guilfuchi, Kaily FR Weeki Wachee 1:20.90 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
45 Stephens, Jamie FR Umatilla 1:21.16 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
46 Farrell, Alexis FR Central (Brooksville) 1:21.60 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
47 Fourari, Mina FR Mount Dora 1:21.97 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
48 Johnson, Paige SO Eustis 1:22.05 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
49 Sanders, Felicity JR South Sumter 1:22.84 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
50 Henderson, Emily FR Villages 1:22.95 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
51 Rodriguez, Emma SO Tavares 1:36.75 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:04.79
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 1:55.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
2 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 1:55.99 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Rahman, Adam SR Nature Coast 1:59.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
4 Rahman, Kadin SR Nature Coast 1:59.71 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 Crenshaw, Baylee SR Villages 2:07.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Drennan, Miles SR Tavares 2:07.75 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
7 Ascencio-Rojo, Jose JR Villages 2:10.76 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
8 Hartley, Cohen JR Tavares 2:11.09 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Trinidad, Javion SO South Sumter 2:11.97 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Clarke, Thatcher SO Villages 2:13.94 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
11 McKee, Madison SO Mount Dora 2:14.36 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Florexil, Marc SO Mount Dora 2:14.55 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
13 Senzig, Bryce SO Nature Coast 2:15.92 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
14 Saucier, Ja'Darian SO Villages 2:16.19 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
15 Barrett, Brayden SO Nature Coast 2:16.89 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
16 Foulks, Jesse SO Hernando 2:18.01 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
17 Agbo, McFelix JR Villages 2:18.08 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
18 Acker, Emanuel JR Hernando 2:19.22 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
19 Winton, Sebastian SR South Sumter 2:19.26 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
20 Mewborne, Justin FR Tavares 2:19.36 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
21 Meyer, Richard SR Weeki Wachee 2:21.83 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
22 Reed- McKillop, Jay JR Eustis 2:22.24 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
23 Fahey, Noah SR Nature Coast 2:22.57 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
24 Lindo, Eric SO Eustis 2:23.01 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
25 Kelsey, Evan SO Mount Dora 2:24.13 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
26 Pando, Tucker SO Umatilla 2:24.65 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
27 Mandahl, Jake SO South Sumter 2:24.79 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
28 O'Brien, Eli JR Umatilla 2:25.11 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
29 Hartley, Miles SO Tavares 2:25.13 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
30 Bucklew, Nolan SO Mount Dora 2:25.18 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
31 Pasch, Dalton SR South Sumter 2:25.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Garcia, Isaiah JR Hernando 2:25.87 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
33 McGeehan, Jacob FR Weeki Wachee 2:27.70 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
34 Bean, Brody SR Central (Brooksville) 2:28.88 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
35 Kelley, Caleb FR Tavares 2:29.06 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
36 Pando, Spencer FR Umatilla 2:29.32 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
37 Sieber, Kaiba FR Mount Dora 2:29.53 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
38 Bedard, Aeyden SO Eustis 2:29.95 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
39 Gabat, Carson SO Eustis 2:30.70 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
40 Flemmings, Jahir SR Eustis 2:32.25 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
41 Piermatteo, Cason FR Hernando 2:32.28 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Clarke, Allister 8 Villages 2:32.56 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
43 Soares, Hunter SO Mount Dora 2:32.79 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
44 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa SO Mount Dora 2:33.62 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
45 Rennard, Bryson SO Mount Dora 2:35.62 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
46 Gardner, Cooper FR Villages 2:35.65 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
47 Krienes, Cannon SO Hernando 2:35.68 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
48 Scott, Andrew SR Mount Dora 2:36.85 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
49 Strong, Brandon SO Central (Brooksville) 2:37.54 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
50 Staab, Kaidan FR Mount Dora 2:37.57 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
51 Zanios, Thomas SR Weeki Wachee 2:38.39 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
52 Sheffield, Matthew FR Weeki Wachee 2:44.23 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
53 Borges, Seth SR Weeki Wachee 2:48.97 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
54 Hartney, Tyler SO Mount Dora 2:49.66 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
55 Andrei, Landon FR South Sumter 2:52.17 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
56 Van, Tien SO Villages 2:52.77 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
57 Fourari, Noah SR Mount Dora 2:57.55 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
58 Alaimo, Dylan JR Central (Brooksville) 2:59.55 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
59 James, Timothy SO Eustis 3:01.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
60 Lee, Da'Shaun JR Hernando 3:04.89 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
61 Ball, Landon FR South Sumter 3:06.80 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
62 Rebes , Antwaun JR Eustis 3:08.87 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
63 Kong, Greig FR Central (Brooksville) 3:25.58 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2:30.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 2:24.82 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
2 Byron, Llia JR Villages 2:26.96 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
3 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 2:27.67 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
4 White, Karah JR Tavares 2:27.75 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 2:28.35 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
6 Ottum, Roxxi JR Mount Dora 2:31.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Clarke, Whittney SR Villages 2:34.65 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
8 Probola, Katherine SO Villages 2:35.22 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
9 Douglas, Hannah FR Mount Dora 2:37.75 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
10 Davis, Miericle FR Central (Brooksville) 2:40.74 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
11 Hubler, Taralynn JR Mount Dora 2:41.29 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
12 Lay, Remi SO Hernando 2:42.62 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
13 Roman, Bailey FR Mount Dora 2:44.30 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
14 Mulligan, Mackenzie SR Tavares 2:44.76 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
15 Shook, Annabelle FR Eustis 2:47.16 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
16 Vastano, Vanessa JR Nature Coast 2:47.89 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
17 Raucci, Sarah JR Tavares 2:48.51 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
18 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 2:50.36 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
19 Hyland, Peyton JR Eustis 2:51.38 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
20 Zavala Guillen, Leslie FR South Sumter 2:53.79 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
21 Williams, Kaliyah FR Weeki Wachee 2:54.26 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
22 Davis, Hannah FR Mount Dora 2:54.66 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
23 Zagorini, Cecilia SO Mount Dora 2:55.42 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
24 Cunane, Addison FR Nature Coast 2:55.47 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
25 Bell, Allison FR Villages 2:56.51 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
26 Moon, Mylee FR Villages 2:57.54 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
27 Senzig, Ashlyn JR Nature Coast 2:58.08 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
28 Combs, Callie SO Tavares 2:59.03 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
29 Hooper, Avery SO Eustis 3:00.32 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
30 Reyes Victoria , Maribel SO South Sumter 3:00.75 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
31 Attilli, Madison JR Weeki Wachee 3:01.56 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Mobley, Robyn SR Hernando 3:02.73 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
33 Fourari, Mina FR Mount Dora 3:04.79 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
34 Middleton, Morgan SO South Sumter 3:06.28 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
35 Ellison, Carmen FR Eustis 3:06.38 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
36 Jenkins, Katie SO Umatilla 3:06.90 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
37 Hileman, Gracie SO South Sumter 3:07.19 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
38 Luke, Kendall (Caroline) FR Weeki Wachee 3:08.41 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
39 Arza, Laine JR Weeki Wachee 3:09.13 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
40 Tomlinson, Serena JR Eustis 3:11.90 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
41 Watkins, Eva FR Eustis 3:12.82 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Brown, Ivana JR Mount Dora 3:13.90 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
43 Wilson, Victoria SO Eustis 3:15.20 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
44 Wiechens, Sharon 7 Villages 3:16.28 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
45 Stephens, Jamie FR Umatilla 3:17.14 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
46 McLeod, Elise FR Central (Brooksville) 3:17.59 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
47 Welch, Eve SR Tavares 3:25.34 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
48 Sanders, Felicity JR South Sumter 3:25.39 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
49 Crouch, Jada FR Mount Dora 3:27.60 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
50 Zabala, Isabella FR Mount Dora 3:33.32 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
51 Farrell, Alexis FR Central (Brooksville) 3:37.17 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
52 Ayala, Joby JR Mount Dora 4:01.18 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:44.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 4:20.23 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
2 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 4:40.52 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
3 Rahman, Adam SR Nature Coast 4:52.38 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
4 Drennan, Miles SR Tavares 4:53.83 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
5 Rahman, Kadin SR Nature Coast 4:56.85 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
6 Braun, Dain SR Villages 4:57.13 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Senzig, Bryce SO Nature Coast 4:58.45 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Clarke, Thatcher SO Villages 4:59.21 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
9 Hartley, Cohen SO Tavares 4:59.37 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
10 Cho-Sam, Zackary SO Mount Dora 5:00.79 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
11 Cook, Tristan SR Villages 5:00.92 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
12 Ascencio-Rojo, Jose JR Villages 5:07.34 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
13 Probola, David 8 Villages 5:08.19 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
14 Spratt, Aaron FR Villages 5:08.92 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
15 Fahey, Noah SR Nature Coast 5:13.45 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
16 Foulks, Jesse SO Hernando 5:13.89 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Pando, Tucker SO Umatilla 5:17.52 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
18 Hassan, Kahther JR Mount Dora 5:19.09 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
19 Del Mundo, Jared SR Eustis 5:21.03 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
20 Carreiro, Tristan SR Nature Coast 5:21.51 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
21 Mewborne, Justin FR Tavares 5:23.73 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
22 Meyer, Richard SR Weeki Wachee 5:24.06 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
23 Clarke, Allister 8 Villages 5:25.85 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
24 Rennard, Bryson SO Mount Dora 5:26.04 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
25 Hartley, Miles SO Tavares 5:26.61 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
26 Agbo, McFelix JR Villages 5:31.40 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
27 Jablonski, Evan SO Central (Brooksville) 5:31.45 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
28 Flemmings, Jahir SR Eustis 5:32.66 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
29 Carrion, Joseph FR Tavares 5:36.08 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
30 McKee, Madison SO Mount Dora 5:38.32 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
31 Bean, Brody SR Central (Brooksville) 5:44.60 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
32 Saucier, Ja'Darian SO Villages 5:45.31 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
33 Garcia, Isaiah JR Hernando 5:45.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
34 Krienes, Cannon SO Hernando 5:49.44 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
35 Bedard, Aeyden SO Eustis 5:51.19 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
36 Szewzek, Zackery SR Weeki Wachee 5:53.65 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
37 Winton, Sebastian SR South Sumter 5:55.64 Doug Patton Invitational Mar 18, 2022
38 Soares, Hunter SO Mount Dora 5:57.03 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
39 Webber, Zack 8 Villages 5:58.18 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
40 Clinger, Justin FR South Sumter 5:58.69 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
41 Giffing, Carter FR Tavares 6:00.85 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
42 Alaimo, Dylan JR Central (Brooksville) 6:01.05 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
43 Kelsey, Evan SO Mount Dora 6:09.12 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
44 Amateco, Yahir FR South Sumter 6:09.61 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
45 Sieni, Connor JR Weeki Wachee 6:10.01 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
46 Sherwood, Andre SO Tavares 6:16.36 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
47 Kelley, Caleb FR Tavares 6:16.72 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
48 Scott, Austin JR Weeki Wachee 6:21.33 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
49 Strong, Brandon SO Central (Brooksville) 6:22.83 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
50 Hartney, Tyler SO Mount Dora 6:36.34 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
51 Borges, Seth SR Weeki Wachee 6:55.03 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
52 James, Timothy SO Eustis 7:03.62 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
53 Lee, Da'Shaun JR Hernando 7:26.56 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
54 Blackstone, Axel SO Mount Dora 8:02.64 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5:42.55
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 5:16.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 5:20.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
3 Douglas, Hannah FR Mount Dora 5:27.44 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
4 Ottum, Roxxi JR Mount Dora 5:41.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
5 Hubler, Taralynn JR Mount Dora 5:46.35 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Lay, Remi SO Hernando 5:47.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Roman, Bailey FR Mount Dora 5:49.38 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
8 Clarke, Whittney SR Villages 5:51.60 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
9 White, Karah JR Tavares 6:00.01 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
10 Baca Aguilar, Jessica SO Villages 6:06.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Shook, Annabelle FR Eustis 6:07.21 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
12 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 6:08.08 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
13 Raucci, Sarah JR Tavares 6:12.78 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 Hume, Madison FR Villages 6:22.94 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
15 Hooper, Avery SO Eustis 6:29.73 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Causey, Sierra FR Umatilla 6:37.62 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Senzig, Ashlyn JR Nature Coast 6:37.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
18 Bell, Allison FR Villages 6:39.03 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
19 Zagorini, Cecilia SO Mount Dora 6:42.51 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Anthony, Lainey FR Tavares 6:43.81 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
21 Fourari, Mina FR Mount Dora 6:48.14 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
22 Haukoos, Anna Grace SR Eustis 6:54.21 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
23 Sciortino, Hannah SO Nature Coast 7:11.04 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
24 Combs, Callie SO Tavares 7:12.51 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
25 Withers, Madison JR Villages 7:16.97 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
26 Stephens, Jamie FR Umatilla 7:19.16 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
27 Stevens, Alyssa SO Eustis 7:39.06 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
28 Byron, Abisola 8 Villages 7:56.76 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
29 Guiliano, Jillian FR Weeki Wachee 8:15.19 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
30 Wilson, Victoria SO Eustis 8:49.36 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   10:35.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 9:58.22 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
2 Rosignol, Caiden FR Tavares 10:45.07 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
3 Braun, Dain SR Villages 10:48.76 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
4 Hassan, Kahther JR Mount Dora 11:07.75 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
5 Cook, Tristan SR Villages 11:09.20 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
6 Spratt, Aaron FR Villages 11:11.78 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
7 Hartley, Miles SO Tavares 11:34.04 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Meyer, Richard SR Weeki Wachee 11:41.51 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
9 Probola, David 8 Villages 11:44.02 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
10 Senzig, Bryce SO Nature Coast 11:51.65 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
11 Barrett, Brayden SO Nature Coast 11:59.93 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Foulks, Jesse SO Hernando 12:00.42 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
13 Szewzek, Zackery SR Weeki Wachee 12:00.86 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
14 Sieber, Kaiba FR Mount Dora 12:01.52 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
15 Del Mundo, Jared SR Eustis 12:03.65 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
16 Myers, Nile SR Mount Dora 12:10.07 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
17 Carreiro, Tristan SR Nature Coast 12:13.50 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
18 Garcia, Isaiah JR Hernando 12:36.39 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
19 Sieni, Connor JR Weeki Wachee 12:38.48 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
20 Pando, Tucker SO Umatilla 13:29.23 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
21 Krienes, Cannon SO Hernando 13:29.44 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
22 Alaimo, Dylan JR Central (Brooksville) 14:05.65 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
23 Bean, Brody SR Central (Brooksville) 14:21.83 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
24 Carrion, Joseph FR Tavares 14:31.24 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
25 Soares, Hunter SO Mount Dora 14:44.86 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
26 Hartney, Tyler SO Mount Dora 15:02.23 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
27 James, Timothy SO Eustis 16:48.80 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   17.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 15.20 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
2 Rodgers, Payton SO South Sumter 16.08 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
3 Haff, Kendal SR Nature Coast 16.30 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
4 Green, Katelynn SR Central (Brooksville) 16.52 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
5 Richardson, Chaneille JR Hernando 16.61 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
6 Brito, Kelly JR Villages 16.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Solomen, Kainen FR South Sumter 16.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 16.98 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Rocker, Daija SR South Sumter 17.09 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
10 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 17.29 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Hepner, Isabella JR Villages 17.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Scott, Gabrielle SO Weeki Wachee 18.60 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
13 Rosario, Lisa SR Nature Coast 18.64 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
14 Goepfert, Gracie FR Villages 18.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
15 Sookdeo, Bayley FR Eustis 19.32 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
16 Tesinsky, Hadassah FR Villages 19.58 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
17 Westbrook, Emilee FR Eustis 19.65 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
18 Bolton, A'Lasia SO Hernando 19.66 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
19 McCleary, Alyssa JR Villages 19.74 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
20 Knight, Savannah FR Weeki Wachee 19.93 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
21 Wanberg, Joselyn FR Eustis 20.24 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
22 Katerle, Justice JR Weeki Wachee 20.58 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
23 Rice, Valerie FR Tavares 21.09 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
24 Campbell, Jaqueline FR Villages 21.20 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
25 Ayala, Joby JR Mount Dora 21.40 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
26 Sookdeo, Makayla JR Eustis 24.48 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 1.0
27 Johnson, Paige SO Eustis 26.40 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   16.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Angulo, Kaden SR Eustis 14.91 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
2 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
3 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 15.92 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
4 Ho, Allen JR Nature Coast 17.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
5 HORAN, CHRIS SO Nature Coast 17.97 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
6 Finkley, John SR South Sumter 18.44 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
7 Rojas, Audric JR Villages 18.73 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
8 Fourari, Noah SR Mount Dora 18.89 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 18.92 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Kadur, Ty SO South Sumter 19.05 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
11 Wilson, Alex FR Weeki Wachee 19.12 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
12 Woods Jr, Bruce JR Hernando 19.18 Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational Apr 5, 2022
13 Wright, Malachi SR Hernando 19.64 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
14 Albright, Liam SR Villages 20.56 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
15 Rinberger, Colby SO South Sumter 20.63 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
16 Isaac, Kingston SO Hernando 20.70 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
17 Ruffins, Javon JR Tavares 20.85 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
18 Casanova, Isaiah FR Weeki Wachee 20.86 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
19 Cornell, Tyler JR South Sumter 21.21 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
20 Story, Pierce SO South Sumter 21.22 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
21 MENDEZ, CARLOS SO Nature Coast 21.62 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
22 Wells, Josh JR Villages 22.22 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   44.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cho-Sam, Zackary SO Mount Dora 41.10 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
2 Rojas, Audric JR Villages 41.52 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
3 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 42.09 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
4 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 44.40 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
5 Cornell, Tyler JR South Sumter 44.95 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 45.16 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Albright, Liam SR Villages 45.81 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Rosado, Sebastian SO Central (Brooksville) 45.88 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
9 Bernard, Taevion JR Mount Dora 46.21 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
10 HORAN, CHRIS SO Nature Coast 46.48 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Johnson, Jonathon SO Eustis 46.56 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Kadur, Ty SO South Sumter 46.61 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
13 Finkley, John SR South Sumter 46.70 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
14 Woods Jr, Bruce JR Hernando 46.75 Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational Apr 5, 2022
15 Isaac, Kingston SO Hernando 47.91 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
16 Wright, Malachi SR Hernando 48.10 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Martinez, Giovaniel FR Weeki Wachee 48.34 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
18 Rinberger, Colby SO South Sumter 48.51 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
19 MENDEZ, CARLOS SO Nature Coast 48.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
20 Bardell, Jacob FR Tavares 50.34 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
21 Wells, Josh JR Villages 52.78 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
22 Grennell, Dylan JR Umatilla 52.79 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
23 Wilson, Alex FR Weeki Wachee 55.92 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
24 Dawes, Jeremiah SR Eustis 56.55 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
25 Bardell, Justin JR Tavares 58.59 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
26 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 1:00.38 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
27 Casanova, Isaiah FR Weeki Wachee 1:02.88 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   51.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 46.39 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
2 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 48.17 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 48.32 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
4 Richardson, Chaneille JR Hernando 48.55 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 49.01 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
6 Rodgers, Payton SO South Sumter 49.15 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
7 Rocker, Daija SR South Sumter 49.65 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
8 Haff, Kendal SR Nature Coast 50.72 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Goepfert, Gracie FR Villages 51.08 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
10 Brito, Kelly JR Villages 51.28 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
11 Green, Katelynn SR Central (Brooksville) 52.31 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
12 Mulligan, Mackenzie SR Tavares 52.70 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
13 Davis, Sadie JR Mount Dora 53.53 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
14 Campbell, Trinitey FR Umatilla 54.43 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
14 Hepner, Isabella JR Villages 54.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Bolton, A'Lasia SO Hernando 54.56 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
17 Solomen, Kainen FR South Sumter 55.05 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
18 Davis, Shaniya JR Eustis 55.70 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
19 Tesinsky, Hadassah FR Villages 55.90 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
20 Murphy, Kayli SO Villages 56.19 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
21 Reed McKillop, Neviah FR Eustis 58.09 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
22 Campbell, Jaqueline FR Villages 58.30 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
23 Wanberg, Joselyn FR Eustis 59.72 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
24 Rice, Valerie FR Tavares 59.73 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
25 Rosario, Lisa SR Nature Coast 1:01.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 Katerle, Justice JR Weeki Wachee 1:01.59 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
27 Sookdeo, Makayla JR Eustis 1:02.12 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
28 Husebye, Jessica FR Mount Dora 1:02.48 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
29 Jenkins, Katie SO Umatilla 1:03.20 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
30 Luxamma, Magy JR Mount Dora 1:05.61 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
31 Johnson, Paige SO Eustis 1:06.24 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Sookdeo, Bayley FR Eustis 1:08.21 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
33 Ayala, Joby JR Mount Dora 1:10.20 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   1.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 1.85m 6' 0.75" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
2 Benoit, Adrian SR Tavares 1.77m 5' 9.75" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
2 Harley, Daniel SR Tavares 1.77m 5' 9.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
2 Rosado, Sebastian SO Central (Brooksville) 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
2 Senner, Riley SR Mount Dora 1.77m 5' 9.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Benn, Mekhi JR Umatilla 1.72m 5' 7.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
7 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
7 Everett, Jordan JR South Sumter 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
7 Ho, Allen JR Nature Coast 1.67m 5' 5.75" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
7 Mullins, George FR South Sumter 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
7 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Orlando, Rocco JR Weeki Wachee 1.65m 5' 5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
13 Blackman, Jahlon FR Central (Brooksville) 1.64m 5' 4.5" Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
14 Scott, Andrew SR Mount Dora 1.62m 5' 3.75" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
15 Porte, Jeff JR Central (Brooksville) 1.60m 5' 3" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
16 Hamlin, Logan SO Mount Dora 1.57m 5' 1.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
17 Nelson, Kelly JR Villages 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Saucier, Ja'Darian SO Villages 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
19 Flores , Jose SR Nature Coast 1.50m 4' 11" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
19 Newman, Keegan SO Villages 1.50m 4' 11" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1.44m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Crowley, Sy SR Hernando 1.67m 5' 5.75" Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational Apr 5, 2022
2 Davis, Sadie JR Mount Dora 1.57m 5' 1.75" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
3 Hazard, Ryelynn JR Nature Coast 1.52m 4' 11.75" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
4 Lance, Jada JR Hernando 1.47m 4' 9.75" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
5 Archer, Lauren SO Umatilla 1.42m 4' 7.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
5 Stradinger, Ashlyn SR Villages 1.42m 4' 7.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
7 Withers, Madison JR Villages 1.37m 4' 6" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
8 Sullivan, Isabella SO Villages 1.35m 4' 5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
9 Caldwell, Serenity FR South Sumter 1.32m 4' 4" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Dawson, Jessica FR South Sumter 1.32m 4' 4" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 1.32m 4' 4" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
12 Colley, Sarah 7 Villages 1.30m 4' 3.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
12 Linton, Hanna SO Villages 1.30m 4' 3.25" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
14 Green, Katelynn SR Central (Brooksville) 1.27m 4' 2" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
15 Wiechens, Sharon 7 Villages 1.25m 4' 1.25" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
16 Ozyjowski , Makayla SO Nature Coast 1.22m 4' 0" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
16 Rodriguez, Tatyana SO Nature Coast 1.22m 4' 0" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.26m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Diggs, Kobe SR Umatilla 6.74m 22' 1.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
2 Everett, Jordan JR South Sumter 6.49m 21' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
3 Williams, Dauntevian SR Hernando 6.41m 21' 0.5" Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational Apr 5, 2022
4 O'Brien, Eli JR Umatilla 6.10m 20' 0.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
5 Jones, Kevani SO Nature Coast 6.01m 19' 8.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Griffin, Ja'lan SR Umatilla 5.97m 19' 7" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Clouthier, Benjamin JR Mount Dora 5.95m 19' 6.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
8 Florian, Michael SO Villages 5.93m 19' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Isaac, Alvon SO Villages 5.93m 19' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 5.90m 19' 4.25" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
11 CESPEDES, Aydan SO Nature Coast 5.87m 19' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Cody, De'Andre JR Eustis 5.87m 19' 3.25" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
13 Johnson, Rashad FR South Sumter 5.81m 19' 0.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
14 Benoit, Adrian SR Tavares 5.76m 18' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
15 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa SO Mount Dora 5.74m 18' 10" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
16 Papa, Logan FR Weeki Wachee 5.73m 18' 9.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
17 Winkler, Justin JR South Sumter 5.60m 18' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
18 HORAN, CHRIS SO Nature Coast 5.53m 18' 1.75" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
19 Overton, CJ SR Nature Coast 5.51m 18' 1" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
20 Blackman, Jahlon FR Central (Brooksville) 5.50m 18' 0.5" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
21 Dawkins, Haiden SO Tavares 5.49m 18' 0.25" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
21 Morgan, Jack SR Mount Dora 5.49m 18' 0.25" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
21 Rosado, Sebastian SO Central (Brooksville) 5.49m 18' 0.25" Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
24 Doster, Micah SO Tavares 5.43m 17' 9.75" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
25 Irving, Micahi FR South Sumter 5.38m 17' 8" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
26 Porte, Jeff JR Central (Brooksville) 5.36m 17' 7" Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
27 Bridges, Clifton SO Villages 5.32m 17' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
27 Drennan, Miles SR Tavares 5.32m 17' 5.5" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
27 Thompson, Lawrence SO Hernando 5.32m 17' 5.5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
30 D'Angelo, Anthony SR Weeki Wachee 5.29m 17' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
30 McMillian, Christian SR Eustis 5.29m 17' 4.25" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
30 Wright, Malachai JR Eustis 5.29m 17' 4.25" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
33 Rodriguez, Carlos SO Nature Coast 5.23m 17' 2" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
34 Hernandez, Joel FR Villages 5.20m 17' 0.75" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
35 Wilkins, Ryan SO Villages 5.19m 17' 0.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
36 Salley, Jayden JR Central (Brooksville) 5.14m 16' 10.5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
37 Smith, Elijah SO Weeki Wachee 5.13m 16' 10" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
38 Hongco, Christian JR Tavares 5.07m 16' 7.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
39 Maldonado, Lijer FR Eustis 5.02m 16' 5.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
40 Bernard, Taevion JR Mount Dora 4.99m 16' 4.5" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
41 Bardell, Jacob FR Tavares 4.97m 16' 3.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
41 Dawes, Jeremiah SR Eustis 4.97m 16' 3.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
43 Aciego, Jayden FR Umatilla 4.94m 16' 2.5" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
44 Young, R'Mayni SR Weeki Wachee 4.89m 16' 0.5" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
45 Hill, Daemon SO South Sumter 4.86m 15' 11.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
46 Overton, Travion FR South Sumter 4.81m 15' 9.5" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
47 Lawson, Jacob SO Weeki Wachee 4.75m 15' 7" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
48 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 4.71m 15' 5.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
49 Davis, Tyler FR Tavares 4.65m 15' 3.25" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
50 Barnett, Dewayne FR Tavares 4.53m 14' 10.5" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
51 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 4.52m 14' 10" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
52 Williams, Perkari FR South Sumter 4.48m 14' 8.5" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
53 Garcia, Frank SR Mount Dora 4.28m 14' 0.5" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
54 Staab, Kaidan FR Mount Dora 4.11m 13' 6" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
55 Dixon III, James JR Mount Dora 3.67m 12' 0.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   4.93m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Haff, Kendal SR Nature Coast 5.79m 19' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
2 Crowley, Sy SR Hernando 5.45m 17' 10.75" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 +0.0
3 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 5.15m 16' 10.75" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
4 Carter, Skyler FR Eustis 5.10m 16' 8.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
5 Hernandez, Claribel SR Villages 5.02m 16' 5.75" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
6 Lance, Jada JR Hernando 4.95m 16' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Nguyen, Amber SO Villages 4.76m 15' 7.5" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
8 Butler, Ki'Asia SR Villages 4.74m 15' 6.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Byron, Abisola 8 Villages 4.71m 15' 5.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
10 Foster, Ava JR Tavares 4.70m 15' 5" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
11 Weisman, Kennedy SR Nature Coast 4.48m 14' 8.5" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
12 Seaman, Briana JR Nature Coast 4.44m 14' 7" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
13 Sookdeo, Makayla JR Eustis 4.40m 14' 5.25" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
14 Dawson, Alexis SO Mount Dora 4.39m 14' 5" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
15 Harper, Jade SO Central (Brooksville) 4.38m 14' 4.5" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
15 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 4.38m 14' 4.5" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
17 Ruffins, Lauren FR Tavares 4.35m 14' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
18 Watterson, Evah SO Villages 4.30m 14' 1.25" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
19 Leslie, Deandria JR Tavares 4.29m 14' 1" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
19 Sosnowski, Caley JR Villages 4.29m 14' 1" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
21 Green, Katelynn SR Central (Brooksville) 4.28m 14' 0.5" Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
22 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 4.23m 13' 10.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
22 Westbrook, Emilee FR Eustis 4.23m 13' 10.5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
24 Wolke, Tatum SR Umatilla 4.20m 13' 9.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
25 Cheyanne, Butler FR Mount Dora 4.18m 13' 8.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 Katerle, Justice JR Weeki Wachee 4.14m 13' 7" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
27 Wilson, Alina FR Umatilla 4.11m 13' 6" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
28 Gomes, Mya SR Weeki Wachee 4.10m 13' 5.5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
29 Linton, Hanna SO Villages 4.09m 13' 5" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
30 White, Takiyah FR Mount Dora 4.07m 13' 4.25" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
31 Perez, Ivyannca FR Weeki Wachee 4.01m 13' 2" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
32 Lashinske, Rylei FR Tavares 3.97m 13' 0.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
33 Wanberg, Joselyn FR Eustis 3.96m 13' 0" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
34 Dawson, Jessica FR South Sumter 3.95m 12' 11.5" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
35 Charles, Iva FR Villages 3.91m 12' 10" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
35 Fortenberry, Addison FR Mount Dora 3.91m 12' 10" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
37 Duncan, Menea JR Eustis 3.90m 12' 9.5" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
38 Castillo, Isabella SO Nature Coast 3.73m 12' 3" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
39 Simmons, Zoey SO Villages 3.71m 12' 2.25" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
40 Seabrooks, Janiah SR Central (Brooksville) 3.62m 11' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
41 Dufresne, Hailee SR Umatilla 3.49m 11' 5.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
42 Morgan, Shabrydis JR South Sumter 3.48m 11' 5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
43 Boyd, Justice FR Tavares 3.47m 11' 4.75" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
44 Morales, Kamir SR Mount Dora 3.33m 10' 11.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
45 Humphrey, Emani SO Central (Brooksville) 3.01m 9' 10.5" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
46 Lemoine, Breanne JR Tavares 2.82m 9' 3" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.43m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Diggs, Kobe SR Umatilla 13.71m 44' 11.75" Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 1.1
2 Williams, Dauntevian SR Hernando 13.01m 42' 8.25" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 -1.3
3 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 12.52m 41' 1" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
4 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa SO Mount Dora 12.48m 40' 11.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
5 Clouthier, Benjamin JR Mount Dora 12.26m 40' 2.75" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
6 McDonald, Denzel SO South Sumter 12.05m 39' 6.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Harley, Daniel SR Tavares 11.95m 39' 2.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
8 Ho, Allen JR Nature Coast 11.50m 37' 8.75" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
8 Trinidad, Javion SO South Sumter 11.50m 37' 8.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
10 Harris, Jonathan JR Tavares 11.46m 37' 7.25" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
11 Blackman, Jahlon FR Central (Brooksville) 11.31m 37' 1.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 CESPEDES, Aydan SO Nature Coast 10.91m 35' 9.5" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
13 Porte, Jeff JR Central (Brooksville) 10.89m 35' 8.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 McMillian, Christian SR Eustis 10.84m 35' 6.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
15 Jones, Kevani SO Nature Coast 10.82m 35' 6" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
16 HORAN, CHRIS SO Nature Coast 10.81m 35' 5.75" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
17 Bardell, Jacob FR Tavares 10.64m 34' 11" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
18 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 10.63m 34' 10.5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
19 Kadur, Ty SO South Sumter 10.38m 34' 0.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
19 Morgan, Jack SR Mount Dora 10.38m 34' 0.75" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
21 Wilson, Alex FR Weeki Wachee 10.09m 33' 1.25" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
22 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 9.89m 32' 5.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
23 Salley, Jayden JR Central (Brooksville) 9.79m 32' 1.5" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022

Triple Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Haff, Kendal SR Nature Coast 11.36m 37' 3.25" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
2 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 10.76m 35' 3.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
3 Rocker, Daija SR South Sumter 10.54m 34' 7" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
4 Rodgers, Payton SO South Sumter 10.14m 33' 3.25" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 10.07m 33' 0.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Watterson, Evah SO Villages 9.82m 32' 2.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
7 Green, Katelynn SR Central (Brooksville) 9.73m 31' 11.25" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
8 Sullivan, Isabella SO Villages 9.62m 31' 6.75" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
9 Ruffins, Lauren FR Tavares 9.50m 31' 2" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
10 Murphy, Kayli SO Villages 9.17m 30' 1" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
11 Castillo, Isabella SO Nature Coast 9.16m 30' 0.75" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
12 Duncan, Menea JR Eustis 9.14m 30' 0" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
13 Harper, Jade SO Central (Brooksville) 9.11m 29' 10.75" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
14 Stradinger, Ashlyn SR Villages 8.96m 29' 4.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
15 Dawson, Alexis SO Mount Dora 8.88m 29' 1.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
16 Wanberg, Joselyn FR Eustis 8.82m 28' 11.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
17 White, Takiyah FR Mount Dora 8.06m 26' 5.5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
18 Westbrook, Emilee FR Eustis 4.28m 14' 0.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
19 Carter, Skyler FR Eustis 4.12m 13' 6.25" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A   13.33m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Devin JR Hernando 14.12m 46' 4" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
2 Grady, Thomas SR Tavares 13.95m 45' 9.25" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
3 Morgan, Jack SR Mount Dora 13.86m 45' 5.75" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
4 CROMER, CHRISTIAN SO Nature Coast 12.72m 41' 8.75" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
5 Sloan, Steven SR Tavares 12.65m 41' 6" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
6 Gilbert, Waylyn JR South Sumter 12.64m 41' 5.75" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
7 McMurray, Nicholas SR Weeki Wachee 12.35m 40' 6.25" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
8 Long, Zayn SR Mount Dora 12.11m 39' 8.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Nance, Jayshawn JR Hernando 11.97m 39' 3.25" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
10 Dixon, Seth JR Tavares 11.96m 39' 3" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
11 Cortes , Eduardo JR Villages 11.60m 38' 0.75" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
12 Huff, Isaiah JR Eustis 11.41m 37' 5.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
13 Carr, Shawn JR Villages 11.17m 36' 7.75" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
14 Adkins, Lomario JR Eustis 11.11m 36' 5.5" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
15 Farr, Garrett JR South Sumter 10.84m 35' 6.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
16 Mitchell, Brenden SR Hernando 10.78m 35' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Dorsey, Jamare SO South Sumter 10.62m 34' 10.25" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
18 Allen, Isaiah SR South Sumter 10.60m 34' 9.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
19 Hill, Keynan SR Weeki Wachee 10.45m 34' 3.5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
20 Orlando, Nico FR Weeki Wachee 10.42m 34' 2.25" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
20 Wendrickx, Jack SR Villages 10.42m 34' 2.25" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
22 Eubanks, Ethan JR Mount Dora 10.38m 34' 0.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
23 Green, Anthony JR Central (Brooksville) 10.14m 33' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
24 Theriault, Mikel FR Weeki Wachee 9.97m 32' 8.5" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
25 Lastre, Christopher SR Central (Brooksville) 9.86m 32' 4.25" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
26 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 9.63m 31' 7.25" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
27 Avramidis, Gabriel JR Umatilla 9.59m 31' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
28 Miranda, Abraham FR Umatilla 9.52m 31' 3" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
29 Causey, Colby SR Umatilla 9.50m 31' 2" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
30 Reed- McKillop, Jay JR Eustis 9.34m 30' 7.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
31 Beutler, Isaiah JR Central (Brooksville) 9.30m 30' 6.25" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
32 Chandler, Nicholas SO Eustis 9.25m 30' 4.25" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
32 Hill Williams , Michael SO Nature Coast 9.25m 30' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
34 Saladin, Jaboris JR Umatilla 9.22m 30' 3" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
35 Singer, Aiden SO Umatilla 9.17m 30' 1" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
36 Flower, Nathan JR Eustis 9.12m 29' 11.25" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
37 Williams, Kaleb SR Eustis 8.83m 28' 11.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
38 Vaughn, Elijah JR Mount Dora 8.35m 27' 4.75" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
39 Peeples, Cybryon SO Hernando 8.16m 26' 9.25" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
40 Rouse, John FR Central (Brooksville) 7.91m 25' 11.5" Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
41 Hames, Hunter FR Villages 7.45m 24' 5.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
42 Lape, Dalton 8 Villages 7.24m 23' 9" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
43 Washington, Camron SR Eustis 7.19m 23' 7.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
44 Cho-Sam, Ayden FR Mount Dora 7.12m 23' 4.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
45 Dauderis, Joseph FR Villages 5.92m 19' 5.25" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
46 Marcuccio, Eryk FR Weeki Wachee 5.83m 19' 1.5" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 2A   9.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lee, Heaven SR Nature Coast 10.93m 35' 10.5" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
2 Salinas, Madison-Jo SR Villages 9.97m 32' 8.5" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
3 Smith, Jaedyn SO Tavares 9.63m 31' 7.25" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
4 Tennell, Zoe' JR Villages 9.62m 31' 6.75" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
5 James, Dakeira SO South Sumter 9.06m 29' 8.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
6 Lape, Cheryl JR Villages 8.95m 29' 4.5" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
7 Wells, Chrissy SO South Sumter 8.94m 29' 4" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
8 Hansen, Audrey JR South Sumter 8.81m 28' 11" Doug Patton Invitational Mar 18, 2022
9 Johnson, Emma SO Villages 8.73m 28' 7.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
10 Kennedy, Sienna FR Villages 8.71m 28' 7" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
11 Mesidor, Jakeila SR Eustis 8.62m 28' 3.5" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
12 Charlson, Zipporah SO Nature Coast 8.59m 28' 2.25" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
13 Booth, Faith JR Mount Dora 8.29m 27' 2.5" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
14 Davies, Kierstyn SO South Sumter 7.94m 26' 0.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
15 Harvey, Mckenzie SO Hernando 7.83m 25' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Latimer, Ka'Mari SO Hernando 7.78m 25' 6.25" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
17 Moore, Brayden JR South Sumter 7.74m 25' 4.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
17 Vega, Jasmine SO South Sumter 7.74m 25' 4.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
19 Volberg, Megan JR Hernando 7.55m 24' 9.25" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
20 Miller, Zoe JR Nature Coast 7.50m 24' 7.25" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
21 Chambliss, Janiyah FR Eustis 7.17m 23' 6.25" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
22 Simpson, Jordan SO Villages 7.13m 23' 4.75" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
23 Greer, Madison JR Weeki Wachee 6.97m 22' 10.5" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
24 Louis, Rebecca SR Eustis 6.94m 22' 9.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
25 Causey, Sierra FR Umatilla 6.85m 22' 5.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
26 Homich, Ainsley JR Mount Dora 6.59m 21' 7.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
27 Vo, Sophia SO Mount Dora 6.52m 21' 4.75" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
28 Hudson, Kyanna FR Central (Brooksville) 6.28m 20' 7.25" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
29 Morris, Ella SO Mount Dora 6.21m 20' 4.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
30 Hunt, Jenna SR Mount Dora 6.05m 19' 10.25" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
31 Diaz, Keana FR Umatilla 6.03m 19' 9.5" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
32 Tannenbaum, Madison SO Weeki Wachee 5.52m 18' 1.5" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
33 Grafski, Kristina FR Weeki Wachee 5.43m 17' 9.75" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
34 Hart, Elle FR Tavares 5.19m 17' 0.5" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
35 Nyack, Brooke SR Mount Dora 4.87m 15' 11.75" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
36 Luke, Kendall (Caroline) FR Weeki Wachee 4.13m 13' 6.75" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A   37.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Devin JR Hernando 44.26m 145' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
2 Orlando, Rocco JR Weeki Wachee 40.29m 132' 2" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
3 Carr, Shawn JR Villages 39.82m 130' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
4 Orlando, Nico FR Weeki Wachee 39.39m 129' 3" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
5 Long, Zayn SR Mount Dora 37.07m 121' 7" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
6 Dixon, Seth JR Tavares 36.77m 120' 8" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
7 Cortes , Eduardo JR Villages 36.25m 118' 11" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
8 Singer, Aiden SO Umatilla 35.77m 117' 4" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
9 Allen, Isaiah SR South Sumter 33.26m 109' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
10 Hill, Keynan SR Weeki Wachee 33.23m 109' 0" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
11 Wendrickx, Jack SR Villages 32.70m 107' 3" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
12 Gilbert, Waylyn JR South Sumter 32.63m 107' 1" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
13 Nobles, Riley SR Umatilla 32.51m 106' 8" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
14 Nance, Jayshawn JR Hernando 32.48m 106' 7" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
15 Flores , Jose SR Nature Coast 31.68m 103' 11" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
16 Huff, Isaiah JR Eustis 31.28m 102' 7" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
17 Farr, Garrett JR South Sumter 31.06m 101' 11" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
18 Duvall, Austin SO Tavares 30.27m 99' 4" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
19 Lastre, Christopher SR Central (Brooksville) 28.88m 94' 9" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
20 CESPEDES, Aydan SO Nature Coast 28.74m 94' 3" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
21 Finkley, Eian JR South Sumter 28.47m 93' 5" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
22 Sloan, Steven SR Tavares 28.04m 92' 0" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
23 McMurray, Nicholas SR Weeki Wachee 27.80m 91' 2" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
24 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 27.10m 88' 11" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
25 Reed- McKillop, Jay JR Eustis 26.80m 87' 11" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
26 Chandler, Nicholas SO Eustis 26.57m 87' 2" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
27 Causey, Colby SR Umatilla 26.55m 87' 1" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
28 Avramidis, Gabriel JR Umatilla 25.98m 85' 3" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
29 Vaughn, Elijah JR Mount Dora 25.35m 83' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
30 Green, Anthony JR Central (Brooksville) 24.76m 81' 3" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
31 Miranda, Abraham FR Umatilla 24.25m 79' 7" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
32 Flower, Nathan JR Eustis 23.36m 76' 8" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
33 Beutler, Isaiah JR Central (Brooksville) 22.89m 75' 1" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
34 Persaud, Ian SR Mount Dora 22.76m 74' 8" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
35 Peeples, Cybryon SO Hernando 22.24m 72' 11" Leopards Last Chance Meet Apr 12, 2022
36 Harley, Josh SO Eustis 21.92m 71' 11" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
37 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 20.85m 68' 5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
38 Adkins, Lomario JR Eustis 20.24m 66' 5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
39 Dauderis, Joseph FR Villages 19.99m 65' 7" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
40 Lape, Dalton 8 Villages 19.97m 65' 6" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
41 Mitchell, Brenden SR Hernando 19.79m 64' 11" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Rouse, John FR Central (Brooksville) 19.23m 63' 1" Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
43 Giffing, Carter FR Tavares 18.95m 62' 2" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
44 Maldonado, Lijer FR Eustis 18.90m 62' 0" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
45 Stephens, Brock SR Mount Dora 18.12m 59' 5" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
46 Kline, Harrison SR Mount Dora 16.35m 53' 8" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
47 Washington, Camron SR Eustis 13.31m 43' 8" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
48 Senner, Riley SR Mount Dora 11.86m 38' 11" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
49 Lowman, Landen FR Tavares 11.40m 37' 5" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
50 Martinez, Luis JR Tavares 6.68m 21' 11" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
51 Jenouri, Phillip SO Villages 0.97m 3' 2" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 2A   28.49m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lape, Cheryl JR Villages 30.44m 99' 10" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
2 Smith, Jaedyn SO Tavares 30.00m 98' 5" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
3 James, Dakeira SO South Sumter 28.35m 93' 0" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
4 Lee, Heaven SR Nature Coast 28.19m 92' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
5 Fugate, Ally JR Villages 26.96m 88' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
6 Tennell, Zoe' JR Villages 25.65m 84' 2" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
7 Sullivan, Marissa SR Villages 25.10m 82' 4" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
8 Kennedy, Sienna FR Villages 25.03m 82' 1" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
9 Owens, Shalena FR Weeki Wachee 24.98m 81' 11" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
10 Mesidor, Jakeila SR Eustis 24.67m 80' 11" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
11 Booth, Faith JR Mount Dora 24.38m 80' 0" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
12 Johnson, Emma SO Villages 24.21m 79' 5" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
13 Sosnowski, Caley JR Villages 24.10m 79' 1" The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
14 Wells, Chrissy SO South Sumter 23.94m 78' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
15 Castillo, Isabella SO Nature Coast 23.32m 76' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Salinas, Madison-Jo SR Villages 23.28m 76' 4" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
17 Harvey, Mckenzie SO Hernando 22.96m 75' 4" Leopards Last Chance Meet Apr 12, 2022
18 Volberg, Megan JR Hernando 22.74m 74' 7" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
19 Davies, Kierstyn SO South Sumter 21.97m 72' 1" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
20 Chambliss, Janiyah FR Eustis 21.75m 71' 4" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
21 Latimer, Ka'Mari SO Hernando 21.65m 71' 0" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
22 Rios, Yasmin SO Umatilla 21.33m 70' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
23 Miller, Zoe JR Nature Coast 20.51m 67' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
24 Louis, Rebecca SR Eustis 20.12m 66' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
25 Diaz, Keana FR Umatilla 20.04m 65' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 Holmes, Nakyia JR Weeki Wachee 19.35m 63' 6" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
27 Morris, Ella SO Mount Dora 19.20m 63' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
28 Moore, Brayden JR South Sumter 19.15m 62' 10" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
29 Causey, Sierra FR Umatilla 19.03m 62' 5" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
30 Vega, Jasmine SO South Sumter 18.49m 60' 8" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
31 Hansen, Audrey JR South Sumter 18.10m 59' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
32 Monegro, Isabella JR Nature Coast 17.30m 56' 9" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
33 Wilson, Alina FR Umatilla 17.27m 56' 8" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
34 Hodge-Mauldin, Maiah SR Weeki Wachee 17.07m 56' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
35 Hudson, Kyanna FR Central (Brooksville) 16.45m 54' 0" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
36 Abrams, Lilly FR Villages 14.93m 49' 0" South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
37 Homich, Ainsley JR Mount Dora 14.31m 46' 11" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
38 Grafski, Kristina FR Weeki Wachee 14.28m 46' 10" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
39 Hunt, Jenna SR Mount Dora 13.22m 43' 4" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
40 Hart, Elle FR Tavares 13.19m 43' 3" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
41 Sellers, Aubrey JR Mount Dora 12.32m 40' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
42 Tannenbaum, Madison SO Weeki Wachee 11.38m 37' 4" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 2A   40.92m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Carr, Shawn JR Villages 43.88m 143' 11" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
2 Flores , Jose SR Nature Coast 43.14m 141' 6" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
3 Hinckley, Brady JR Tavares 43.00m 141' 1" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
4 CROMER, CHRISTIAN SO Nature Coast 39.57m 129' 10" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 36.79m 120' 8" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Peeples, Cybryon SO Hernando 36.70m 120' 5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
7 Duvall, Austin SO Tavares 35.81m 117' 6" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
8 Lefsky, Austin SO Mount Dora 33.55m 110' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
9 Young, R'Mayni SR Weeki Wachee 32.53m 106' 9" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
10 Cho-Sam, Zackary SO Mount Dora 32.48m 106' 7" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
11 Jenouri, Phillip SO Villages 32.40m 106' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
12 Cornell, Tyler JR South Sumter 31.30m 102' 8" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
13 NOWLAN, BRADY JR Nature Coast 31.20m 102' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
14 Beutler, Isaiah JR Central (Brooksville) 29.33m 96' 3" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
15 Lape, Dalton 8 Villages 29.10m 95' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
16 Wright, Leandre SO Hernando 28.95m 95' 0" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
17 Giffing, Carter FR Tavares 28.60m 93' 10" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
18 Theriault, Mikel FR Weeki Wachee 27.87m 91' 5" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
19 Lastre, Christopher SR Central (Brooksville) 27.10m 88' 11" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
20 Hantzis, Christos FR Nature Coast 26.72m 87' 8" Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
21 Bardell, Justin JR Tavares 25.49m 83' 7" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
22 Zwart, Bowen SR Mount Dora 24.20m 79' 5" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
23 Orlando, Rocco JR Weeki Wachee 24.07m 79' 0" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
24 Williams, Devin JR Hernando 21.80m 71' 6" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
25 Hill, Keynan SR Weeki Wachee 19.22m 63' 1" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
26 King, Kayden SO Tavares 17.42m 57' 2" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
27 Holmes, Alfred FR Weeki Wachee 17.20m 56' 5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
28 Green, Anthony JR Central (Brooksville) 16.79m 55' 1" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
29 Martinez, Giovaniel FR Weeki Wachee 16.58m 54' 5" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
30 Vaughn, Elijah JR Mount Dora 15.45m 50' 8" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sullivan, Marissa SR Villages 39.94m 131' 0" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Sosnowski, Caley JR Villages 34.84m 114' 4" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Giffing, Olivia SR Tavares 34.40m 112' 10" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
4 Fugate, Taylor SO Villages 31.81m 104' 4" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 Ufer, Megan SR Mount Dora 27.94m 91' 8" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
6 Hartman, Rachel SR Nature Coast 27.05m 88' 9" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
7 Wyatt, Erica SR Villages 25.85m 84' 10" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
8 Booth, Faith JR Mount Dora 24.81m 81' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
9 Brunson, Jalisa SO Nature Coast 23.85m 78' 3" GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
10 Rastatter, Selena FR Nature Coast 21.28m 69' 10" Springstead Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
11 Homich, Ainsley JR Mount Dora 18.81m 61' 8" Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
12 Harvey, Mckenzie SO Hernando 18.49m 60' 8" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
13 Grafski, Kristina FR Weeki Wachee 16.74m 54' 11" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
14 Flood, Mackenzie SO Weeki Wachee 16.70m 54' 9" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
15 Welch, Eve SR Tavares 16.00m 52' 6" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
16 King, Jalea SO Tavares 15.90m 52' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Miller, Zoe JR Nature Coast 15.45m 50' 8" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
18 Volberg, Megan JR Hernando 15.44m 50' 8" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
19 Latimer, Ka'Mari SO Hernando 14.50m 47' 7" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
20 Smith, Jaedyn SO Tavares 13.13m 43' 1" The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
21 Bolton, A'Lasia SO Hernando 12.85m 42' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
22 Oien, Amber JR Weeki Wachee 10.56m 34' 8" Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
23 Brumley, Sarah SO Mount Dora 10.52m 34' 6" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
24 Holmes, Nakyia JR Weeki Wachee 10.30m 33' 9" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
25 Rodriguez, Emma SO Tavares 8.20m 26' 11" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022