Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
ALEXA GAROFALO (JR)
AIE CHARTER
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
3:13.31
1600
7:11.37
5K (XC)
27:44.3
5K (XC)
27:44.3
800
3:13.31
1600
7:11.37
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
St. Thomas Univ Bobcat HS Invitational
Oct 13, 2023
5k
ENR
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 5, 2023
5k
28:20.6
112th
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Sep 29, 2023
5k
27:44.3
67th
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2023
800
3:13.31
18th (F)
1600
7:11.37
8th (F)
Coral Gables Home Meet 2
Mar 1, 2023
800
3:14.5h
10th (F)
1600
6:52.7h
9th (F)
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic
Feb 17-18, 2023
4x400
5:27.16
7th (F)
FHSAA District 1A-8
Oct 20, 2022
5k
38:18.5
83rd
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
5k
27:47.1
83rd
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 4, 2022
5k
27:47.4
62nd
Hebrew Academy Invitational #1
Sep 19, 2022
5k
30:58.7
19th
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
5k
Choose an Event
800
1600
4x400
5k
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:13.31
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2023
3:14.5h
Coral Gables Home Meet 2
Mar 1, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
7:11.37
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2023
6:52.7h
Coral Gables Home Meet 2
Mar 1, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:27.16
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic
Feb 17-18, 2023
5k
Top↑
ENR
St. Thomas Univ Bobcat HS Invitational
Oct 13, 2023
28:20.6
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 5, 2023
27:44.3
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Sep 29, 2023
38:18.5
FHSAA District 1A-8
Oct 20, 2022
27:47.1
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
27:47.4
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 4, 2022
30:58.7
Hebrew Academy Invitational #1
Sep 19, 2022
2023 XC
5k
ENR
St. Thomas Univ Bobcat HS Invitational
October 13, 2023
28:20.6
Larry Wooten Invitational
October 5, 2023
27:44.3
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
September 29, 2023
2023 Outdoors
800 Meters
3:13.31
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
April 10, 2023
3:14.5h
Coral Gables Home Meet 2
March 1, 2023
1600 Meters
7:11.37
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
April 10, 2023
6:52.7h
Coral Gables Home Meet 2
March 1, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
5:27.16
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic
February 17-18, 2023
2022 XC
5k
38:18.5
FHSAA District 1A-8
October 20, 2022
27:47.1
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 14, 2022
27:47.4
Larry Wooten Invitational
October 4, 2022
30:58.7
Hebrew Academy Invitational #1
September 19, 2022
5k (XC)
2023
27:44.3
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Sep 29, 2023
2022
27:47.1
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
3:13.31
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
(Apr 10, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
6:52.7h
Coral Gables Home Meet 2
(Mar 1, 2023)