Hebrew Academy Invitational #1

September 19, 2022
|
Ritz Carlton Beachside North Miami Beach, FL 33162
TIMING: Servant Spirit Timing Services   REFEREE: Ken Key  

Varsity Girls Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sheridan Hills Christian 2:18:22 27:40 27 2 4 5 6 10 16 19
2 Hillel 2:27:07 29:25 53 1 3 8 20 21 27 30
3 Hebrew Academy 2:35:34 31:06 65 9 12 13 14 17 23 24
4 Posnack 2:40:14 32:02 83 7 11 18 22 25 26 28
5 Monsignor Pace 3:21:05 40:13 140 15 29 31 32 33    
  Chaminade-Madonna     DNF              

Varsity Girls Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Julian Stanish JR Chaminade-Madonna 07:38.3 23:44.0
2 Gabi Koeing FR Hillel 08:12.5 25:30.4 1
3 Mireille Gomez FR Sheridan Hills Christian 08:26.0 26:12.2 2
4 Sofia Wengrowsky SR Hillel 08:34.8 26:39.7 3
5 Rylee Zell JR Sheridan Hills Christian 08:37.9 26:49.2 4
6 Eva Hendriks FR Sheridan Hills Christian 08:53.9 27:39.1 5
7 Hanna Diefenbach FR Sheridan Hills Christian 08:58.9 27:54.4 6
8 Carys Rey SR Chaminade-Madonna 09:07.6 28:21.4
9 Jade Blasi SO Posnack 09:08.9 28:25.7 7
10 EMILY GONZALEZ SO AIE Charter 09:10.3 28:29.8
11 Michelle Sutton SO Hillel 09:16.3 28:48.7 8
12 Carrie Schwab 7 Hebrew Academy 09:24.8 29:15.1 9
13 Samantha Ayerdis SO AIE Charter 09:27.7 29:24.1
14 Sage Zayas 8 Sheridan Hills Christian 09:35.1 29:47.1 10
15 ISABELLA ARIAS SO AIE Charter 09:40.4 30:03.6
16 Leora Tripp Sophomore Donna Klein 09:47.2 30:24.5
17 Hannah Hoisman SO Posnack 09:49.7 30:32.2 11
18 Mia Turetsky 7 Hebrew Academy 09:53.0 30:42.5 12
19 Alexa Garofalo SO AIE Charter 09:58.2 30:58.7
20 Sivan Cohen FR Hebrew Academy 10:03.7 31:15.7 13
21 Esther Parmas   Hebrew Academy 10:10.3 31:36.4 14
22 Kimberly Ortega SO Monsignor Pace 10:21.6 32:11.5 15
23 Aline Andipa JR Sheridan Hills Christian 10:25.3 32:23.0 16
24 Eliora Gdanski SO Hebrew Academy 10:32.4 32:45.0 17
25 Shayna Cuenca FR Posnack 10:33.0 32:46.8 18
26 Yaretzi Castro 7 Sheridan Hills Christian 10:36.4 32:57.5 19
27 Olivia Herschman 7 Hillel 10:36.8 32:58.8 20
28 Nathalie Toledano SO Hillel 10:40.5 33:10.3 21
29 Abigail Diefenbach SR Sheridan Hills Christian 10:47.8 33:32.8
30 Ava Eisenband Junior Donna Klein 10:49.8 33:39.2
31 Katie Lips SO Posnack 10:55.3 33:56.3 22
32 Emma Schottenstein 7 Hebrew Academy 11:02.2 34:17.6 23
33 Tamar Van Dam 6 Hebrew Academy 11:04.7 34:25.5 24
34 Hailey Deutsch 7 Hebrew Academy 11:04.9 34:26.1
35 Charlotte Kavana 7 Hebrew Academy 11:05.2 34:27.1
36 Sara Sonnenblick JR Posnack 11:07.4 34:33.7 25
37 Sigal Nathan SO Posnack 11:12.4 34:49.2 26
38 Roni Aizenberg 7 Hillel 11:21.1 35:16.3 27
39 Dalia Flicki SO Posnack 11:24.9 35:28.2 28
40 Noa Ben-David SO Posnack 11:25.1 35:28.7
41 Jaslene Valle SO Monsignor Pace 11:42.6 36:23.2 29
42 Nicole Gomez SR Chaminade-Madonna 12:01.4 37:21.7
43 Alexa Zalkind FR Posnack 12:07.0 37:39.0
44 Leah Benarroch 8 Hillel 12:07.5 37:40.7 30
45 Natasha Furman 8 Hillel 12:09.5 37:46.8
46 Rivka Gilinski 8 Hebrew Academy 12:18.5 38:14.8
47 Natalie Musheyev 7 Hebrew Academy 12:23.2 38:29.3
48 Ayla Banin 7 Hebrew Academy 12:25.9 38:37.8
49 Natalia Bermudez SR Monsignor Pace 12:28.3 38:45.3 31
50 Esther Jaimovich 7 Hebrew Academy 12:28.7 38:46.3
51 Sarah Jaimovich FR Hebrew Academy 12:29.7 38:49.5
52 Miriam Cohen SO Hebrew Academy 12:51.7 39:57.8
53 Sarhadine Joseph SO Monsignor Pace 14:25.8 44:50.4 32
54 Zelda Krinsky 7 Hebrew Academy 14:33.2 45:13.3
55 Emma Szafranski 7 Hebrew Academy 14:37.1 45:25.3
56 Olivia Benson FR Posnack 15:41.3 48:45.1
57 Isabella Bermudez FR Monsignor Pace 15:44.6 48:55.3 33
58 Perlie Cohen 7 Hillel 15:47.8 49:05.1
0 Yareli Sanchez SR Chaminade-Madonna DNF
0 Lorissa Lucce FR Monsignor Pace DNF
0 Peyton Fratina FR Sheridan Hills Christian DNF
0 Nava Roth FR Posnack DNF
0 Achley Charles SR Chaminade-Madonna DNF
0 Thalia Farquharson SR Chaminade-Madonna DNF

Varsity Boys Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sheridan Hills Christian 1:40:14 20:02 27 1 4 5 8 9 21 25
2 Hialeah Educational 1:45:07 21:01 52 2 11 12 13 14 17 20
3 Chaminade-Madonna 1:50:20 22:04 83 7 16 18 19 23 26 27
4 AIE Charter 1:58:22 23:40 118 3 10 28 37 40 49  
5 Hebrew Academy 2:00:27 24:05 132 6 30 31 32 33 35 47
6 Monsignor Pace 2:09:26 25:53 168 22 24 34 43 45 50 52
7 Posnack 2:14:41 26:56 192 29 38 39 42 44 46 51
8 Donna Klein 2:21:05 28:13 193 15 36 41 48 53 54 55

Varsity Boys Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Gabriel Pena SR Sheridan Hills Christian 06:00.3 18:39.4 1
2 Jonathan Palma SR Hialeah Educational 06:25.1 19:56.7 2
3 TOMAS IGLESIAS SR AIE Charter 06:25.9 19:58.9 3
4 Elias Leyes JR Sheridan Hills Christian 06:26.1 19:59.8 4
5 Nicholas Johns JR Sheridan Hills Christian 06:33.3 20:21.9 5
6 Isaac Gottlieb SO Hebrew Academy 06:36.7 20:32.6 6
7 Lucas Leonardo SO Chaminade-Madonna 06:37.1 20:33.8 7
8 Hunter Smith 8 Sheridan Hills Christian 06:37.1 20:33.8 8
9 David Taroco SO Sheridan Hills Christian 06:39.0 20:39.6 9
10 MARIO MARTINEZ SR AIE Charter 06:42.8 20:51.6 10
11 Felipe Lopez JR Hialeah Educational 06:43.0 20:52.1 11
12 Domenic Armstrong SR Hialeah Educational 06:49.5 21:12.4 12
13 Marcos Roque FR Hialeah Educational 06:50.4 21:15.3 13
14 Raul Valdes SR Hialeah Educational 07:01.9 21:51.0 14
15 Isaac Jones Freshman Donna Klein 07:02.8 21:53.6 15
16 Wyatt Lohse JR Chaminade-Madonna 07:06.7 22:05.9 16
17 Jayson Perez FR Hialeah Educational 07:10.9 22:19.0 17
18 Troy Waters SO Chaminade-Madonna 07:13.2 22:25.9 18
19 Juan-Pablo Crespo FR Chaminade-Madonna 07:13.2 22:25.9 19
20 Anthony Fernandez SR Hialeah Educational 07:14.7 22:30.6 20
21 Tristan Petersen 7 Sheridan Hills Christian 07:17.3 22:38.9 21
22 Jaylen Schuler SR Monsignor Pace 07:18.5 22:42.5 22
23 Manuel Cuarterola FR Chaminade-Madonna 07:20.6 22:48.9 23
24 Leonardo Ortega SR Hialeah Educational 07:26.4 23:07.1
25 Julien Perdigon SR Monsignor Pace 07:27.6 23:10.8 24
26 Dicarlos Diaz 8 Hialeah Educational 07:30.2 23:18.7
27 Joshue Villalona SR Hialeah Educational 07:30.4 23:19.5
28 Santiago Ospina 8 Sheridan Hills Christian 07:31.1 23:21.6 25
29 Dylan Vincent FR Chaminade-Madonna 07:33.9 23:30.4 26
30 Daniel Echeverry SO Chaminade-Madonna 07:42.0 23:55.4 27
31 ALEJANDRO GRANADOS SO AIE Charter 07:42.3 23:56.5 28
32 Steven Goetz JR Posnack 07:43.1 23:58.8 29
33 Jacob Leibowitz FR Hebrew Academy 07:43.4 23:59.9 30
34 Joel Behar FR Hebrew Academy 07:45.6 24:06.8 31
35 Jonathan Jones SR Sheridan Hills Christian 07:48.3 24:15.1
36 Benjamin Herschman SO Hillel 07:54.4 24:34.2
37 Gavi Lyons Sophomore Yeshiva 07:55.8 24:38.4
38 David Ayala FR Sheridan Hills Christian 07:58.2 24:46.0
39 Damian Gort SO Chaminade-Madonna 08:04.2 25:04.4
40 Anthony Mancino FR Chaminade-Madonna 08:10.1 25:22.7
41 Benjamin Ynterian 6 Hillel 08:13.3 25:32.7
42 Ben Greisman 7 Hebrew Academy 08:15.2 25:38.7 32
43 Michael Danu SO Chaminade-Madonna 08:24.1 26:06.3
44 Ben Hoffman 7 Hebrew Academy 08:25.0 26:09.2 33
45 Matthew Diaz JR Monsignor Pace 08:25.1 26:09.3 34
46 Ari Bryski 7 Hebrew Academy 08:27.2 26:16.1 35
47 Aden Toler SR Chaminade-Madonna 08:27.7 26:17.4
48 Jacob Frons Freshman Donna Klein 08:28.1 26:18.9 36
49 Pablo Jimenez SO AIE Charter 08:29.3 26:22.6 37
50 Adam Harari FR Posnack 08:32.6 26:32.8 38
51 Sage Pertnoy FR Chaminade-Madonna 08:38.6 26:51.4
52 Alon Scher FR Posnack 08:40.3 26:56.7 39
53 Francis Corona JR Chaminade-Madonna 08:40.9 26:58.6
54 Yoel Rodrig SO Hillel 08:41.5 27:00.4
55 ADRIAN SERRANO JR AIE Charter 08:45.4 27:12.6 40
56 Ramon Lewis Freshman Donna Klein 08:56.1 27:45.8 41
57 Jacob Wright 7 Sheridan Hills Christian 09:01.7 28:03.1
58 Jose Morales SR Hialeah Educational 09:04.0 28:10.4
59 Augustine Gomez JR Chaminade-Madonna 09:04.6 28:12.3
60 Seth Diener SO Posnack 09:10.6 28:30.7 42
61 Dylan Burse SR Monsignor Pace 09:12.9 28:38.0 43
62 Ethan Byowitz SR Posnack 09:14.5 28:42.9 44
63 Daniel Infante SO Monsignor Pace 09:15.5 28:46.0 45
64 Nathan Farber JR Posnack 09:17.1 28:51.0 46
65 Jovanny Cardoso SR Hialeah Educational 09:17.7 28:52.8
66 Chezzy Brod 6 Hebrew Academy 09:29.9 29:30.8 47
67 Matan Kolett   Donna Klein 09:34.2 29:44.1 48
68 Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter 09:35.7 29:48.9 49
69 Matan Schwartz 7 Hebrew Academy 09:36.4 29:50.9
70 Albert Marrero SR Monsignor Pace 09:59.8 31:03.7 50
71 Max Geiger 6 Hebrew Academy 10:12.3 31:42.5
72 Matias Sagranichne JR Posnack 10:22.9 32:15.6 51
73 Deshawn Mondesir JR Monsignor Pace 10:55.0 33:55.3 52
74 Dan Lipkin Freshman Hebrew Academy 11:00.6 34:12.6
75 Ariel Feldbaun FR Posnack 11:01.3 34:15.0
76 Jacob Falk 6 Donna Klein 11:23.1 35:22.6 53
77 Ralph Vasallo SR Monsignor Pace 11:39.7 36:14.2
78 Cole Benveniste-Plitt FR Hebrew Academy 11:45.0 36:30.6
79 Leor Keller 6 Donna Klein 11:53.2 36:56.0 54
80 Sebastian Medina JR Monsignor Pace 12:09.1 37:45.6
81 David Schwartz 6 Hebrew Academy 12:14.9 38:03.7
82 Miguel Bicas JR Posnack 12:16.2 38:07.7
83 Eitan Cohen 7 Hebrew Academy 12:26.2 38:38.8
84 Bryan Calero SR Monsignor Pace 12:41.1 39:25.1
85 Alex Galler 7 Donna Klein 12:50.9 39:55.3 55
0 Jonah Fienberg JR Posnack DNF
0 Nir Yehoshua SO Posnack DNF
0 Maya Tafur Martinez SO Cushman School DNF
0 Khaleb Belinaso SR Hialeah Educational DNF
0 Zander Hertz SO Cushman School DNF
0 Jose Goycoolea SO AIE Charter DNF
0 Christopher Carballo SO AIE Charter DNF
0 Elijah Melgar 7 Sheridan Hills Christian DNF
0 Dianthony Perdomo SO Monsignor Pace DNF
0 Ilan Goldmann JR Posnack DNF
0 Zachary Fischer SO Posnack DNF
0 Alexander Reyes SO AIE Charter DNF
0 Adam Willis JR Posnack DNF
0 Zoe Mirch FR Cushman School DNF
0 IAN CORTEZ-SINNING JR AIE Charter DNF
0 Aldrich Aarestrup FR Sheridan Hills Christian DNF
0 Hugo Molina FR AIE Charter DNF
0 Dylan Quiroz SO Monsignor Pace DNF
0 Toluwanimi Bankole FR Chaminade-Madonna DNF
0 Arnel Gonzalez SO Monsignor Pace DNF
0 Neil Abraham SO Chaminade-Madonna DNF
0 Joshua Leiva SO AIE Charter DNF
0 Robyn Hernandez JR AIE Charter DNF
0 Diego Perez SO Sheridan Hills Christian DNF