February 18-19, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tamaiah Koonce SR North Miami 12.31m 40' 4.75" 10
  • 12.00  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.21  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.31  
2 Kiara Moss JR South Miami 12.03m 39' 5.75" 8
  • 11.49  
  • 11.48  
  • 10.50  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.17  
3 Jade Shakir JR Dillard 11.78m 38' 7.75" 6
  • 11.48  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.78  
4 Yesenia Benjamin SR Miami Southridge 11.63m 38' 2" 5
  • 11.63  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
  • 10.42  
  • 10.75  
5 Aniyah Thomas SR North Miami 10.76m 35' 3.75" 4
  • 9.71  
  • 10.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • 10.76  
  • FOUL  
6 Kaitlyn Gaines   Hallandale 10.63m 34' 10.5" 3
  • 10.63  
  • 9.56  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 10.46  
  •  
7 Zhanique Hamilton SR Dillard 10.55m 34' 7.5" 2
  • 9.95  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.55  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8 Tanicha Saintigene SR Fort Lauderdale 10.35m 33' 11.5" 1
  • 9.69  
  • 10.35  
  • 9.64  
  • FOUL  
  •  
9 Shanell Hester SR Miami Northwestern 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 9.42  
  • 9.42  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
10 Jaiya Burchell JR Miami Northwestern 10.16m 33' 4" -
  • 10.16  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.57  
11 Abigal Mercival JR Fort Lauderdale 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
  • 9.32  
  • 9.47  
  • 9.94  
12 Lauren Thomas SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.63  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.58  
13 Tonianna Dixon SR Spanish River 9.78m 32' 1" -
  • 9.78  
  • 8.11  
  • FOUL  
14 Cheryl Cantave SR Dillard 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
  • 8.88  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.64  
15 Karleena Roberts SR Miami Northwestern 8.77m 28' 9.25" -
  • 8.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Inenazia Dean SO Homestead 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.42  
  Tabitha White FR Miramar FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Allayah Balfour FR Miramar FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elizabeth Jesus SO Miramar FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joniya St. Fort SO Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jennypher Benoit JR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Leah Tucker SO Miami Central FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jailah Johnson SO Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Wiltavia Deravil SR Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ava Walters FR Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ceanne Lock-Boddle SR Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tenaya Johnson SR Flanagan FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emma Ramsey SO Coral Reef FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamie Carter SR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Anyla Smith SO Dillard FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sandra Ugwuozor SO Pembroke Pines Charter FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jessica Micelus JR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Danielle Derival FR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Charmiana Delphonse JR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Aniya Henderson SO Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kaiyanni Lewis SO Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amari Williams SO Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  D'Aniya Joseph SO Goleman FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bernice Pierre-George SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kimberlee Downer SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  DEVYN RIGGINS FR Miami Palmetto FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Erica Washington JR South Miami FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rebecca Etienne SR American Heritage FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nadia Faraj SR Oxbridge Academy FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rhema Cruse-Chipman FR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chelsea Dorisca JR Dr. Krop FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brianna Saintolien JR Dr. Krop FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shyanda Pierre SO North Miami FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mya Quinn SR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emily Rodopoulos SR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dorothy Excellent SR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alexi Arocho FR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Faith Bennett-Page FR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tekiyah Gray FR Homestead FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lashon William JR Homestead FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lucia Chavez SR Homestead FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lauren Kirby FR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chloe Russ 8 Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Allicia Louis JR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tamaiah Koonce SR North Miami 12.31m 40' 4.75" 10
2 Kiara Moss JR South Miami 12.03m 39' 5.75" 8
3 Jade Shakir JR Dillard 11.78m 38' 7.75" 6
4 Yesenia Benjamin SR Miami Southridge 11.63m 38' 2" 5
5 Aniyah Thomas SR North Miami 10.76m 35' 3.75" 4
6 Kaitlyn Gaines   Hallandale 10.63m 34' 10.5" 3
7 Zhanique Hamilton SR Dillard 10.55m 34' 7.5" 2
8 Tanicha Saintigene SR Fort Lauderdale 10.35m 33' 11.5" 1
9 Shanell Hester SR Miami Northwestern 10.26m 33' 8" -
10 Jaiya Burchell JR Miami Northwestern 10.16m 33' 4" -
11 Abigal Mercival JR Fort Lauderdale 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
12 Lauren Thomas SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9.80m 32' 2" -
13 Tonianna Dixon SR Spanish River 9.78m 32' 1" -
14 Cheryl Cantave SR Dillard 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
15 Karleena Roberts SR Miami Northwestern 8.77m 28' 9.25" -
16 Inenazia Dean SO Homestead 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
Girls Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
  Allicia Louis JR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  Ceanne Lock-Boddle SR Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  Emma Ramsey SO Coral Reef FOUL NM -
  Jessica Micelus JR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  Joniya St. Fort SO Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  Allayah Balfour FR Miramar FOUL NM -
  Charmiana Delphonse JR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  Mya Quinn SR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  Lashon William JR Homestead FOUL NM -
  Amari Williams SO Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  D'Aniya Joseph SO Goleman FOUL NM -
  Kimberlee Downer SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  Rebecca Etienne SR American Heritage FOUL NM -
  Nadia Faraj SR Oxbridge Academy FOUL NM -
  Jailah Johnson SO Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
Girls Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
  Rhema Cruse-Chipman FR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  Leah Tucker SO Miami Central FOUL NM -
  Tabitha White FR Miramar FOUL NM -
  Jennypher Benoit JR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  Danielle Derival FR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  Shyanda Pierre SO North Miami FOUL NM -
  Dorothy Excellent SR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  Alexi Arocho FR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  Lucia Chavez SR Homestead FOUL NM -
  Chelsea Dorisca JR Dr. Krop FOUL NM -
  Aniya Henderson SO Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  Bernice Pierre-George SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  DEVYN RIGGINS FR Miami Palmetto FOUL NM -
  Erica Washington JR South Miami FOUL NM -
  Ava Walters FR Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
Girls Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
  Kaiyanni Lewis SO Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  Wiltavia Deravil SR Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  Tenaya Johnson SR Flanagan FOUL NM -
  Anyla Smith SO Dillard FOUL NM -
  Jamie Carter SR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  Elizabeth Jesus SO Miramar FOUL NM -
  Emily Rodopoulos SR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  Faith Bennett-Page FR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  Tekiyah Gray FR Homestead FOUL NM -
  Lauren Kirby FR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  Chloe Russ 8 Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  Brianna Saintolien JR Dr. Krop FOUL NM -
  Sandra Ugwuozor SO Pembroke Pines Charter FOUL NM -