FHSAA Bests

100
14.06 (-0.3)
200
28.32 (2.4)
400 800
1600 3200
100H
18.97 (2.6)
400H
LJ
  12' 3.25"
5K (XC)
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024    Feb 14, 2024
400 1:07.61 6th (F)
100H 19.97 (-1.5) 4th (F)
LJ DNS NM
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Sep 29-30, 2023
5k 21:36.0 172nd
Lake Buena Vista Invitational    Sep 14, 2023
5k 21:15.1 17th
Astronaut Invitational 2023    Sep 9, 2023
5k 20:53.4 20th
Winter Springs Invitational 2023    Sep 2, 2023
5k 21:25.5 21st
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships    May 19, 2023
4x800 9:46.15 10th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 2    May 4, 2023
400H 1:10.03 4th (F)
4x400 4:15.37 8th (F)
4x800 9:45.56 1st (F)
FHSAA 3A District 6    Apr 19, 2023
400H 1:09.42 1st (F)
4x400 4:11.87 1st (F)
4x800 9:39.68 1st (F)
Falcon Last Chance 13    Apr 14, 2023
4x800 9:52.92 1st (F)
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship 2023    Apr 12, 2023
400H 1:12.91 3rd (F)
4x800 9:46.54 1st (F)
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023    Apr 7, 2023
100H 18.97 (2.6) 10th (F)
400H 1:10.89 2nd (F)
4x400 4:16.45 2nd (F)
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023    Apr 3, 2023
200 28.32 (2.4) 11th (F)
400 1:03.76 7th (F)
100H 20.00 (-2.1) 10th (F)
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023    Mar 27, 2023
100 14.06 (-0.3) 16th (F)
400H 1:12.06 2nd (F)
LJ NM NM
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023    Mar 24, 2023
400H 1:12.60 3rd (F)
4x400 4:24.24 1st (F)
4x800 10:25.91 1st (F)
LJ 3.65m 11' 11.75" 20th (F)
Charlie Harris Relays    Mar 10, 2023
4x800 9:58.13 2nd (F)
DMR 13:07.01 1st (F)
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023    Mar 8, 2023
100H 19.00 (-0.9) 3rd (F)
400H 1:11.32 2nd (F)
4x800 11:14.35 1st (F)
LJ NM NM
Lake Mary Invitational 2023    Mar 4, 2023
400H 1:12.06 2nd (F)
4x400 DNS
4x800 DQ
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023    Feb 24, 2023
400H 1:13.61
4x400 4:20.56 3rd (F)
LJ 3.40m 11' 2" 17th (F)
Lake Mary Opening Classic 2023    Feb 17, 2023
400H 1:13.36 6th (F)
LJ 3.74m 12' 3.25" 18th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 2    May 6, 2022
1600 5:43.59 11th (F)
4x800 9:40.00 1st (F)
FHSAA 3A District 6    Apr 28, 2022
1600 5:28.64 3rd (F)
3200 12:27.15 6th (F)
4x800 9:49.72 2nd (F)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022    Mar 26, 2022
1600 5:47.62 4th (F)
3200 13:02.27 4th (F)
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022    Mar 9, 2022
1600 5:44.58 1st (F)
3200 12:55.39 1st (F)
Larry Kelly Invite    Mar 4, 2022
1600 5:42.43 7th (F)
3200 12:49.06 8th (F)
4x800 10:19.82 1st (F)
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022    Feb 23, 2022
800 2:39.28 2nd (F)
1600 5:51.01 1st (F)
Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022    Feb 18, 2022
800 2:36.98 3rd (F)
1600 6:00.36 7th (F)
FHSAA District 3A-3    Oct 30, 2021
5k 20:39.3 14th
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
14.06 (-0.3)
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023 Mar 27, 2023
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
28.32 (2.4)
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023 Apr 3, 2023
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024 Feb 14, 2024
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023 Apr 3, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 Feb 18, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 28, 2022
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 Feb 18, 2022
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 28, 2022
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
100 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
19.97 (-1.5)
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024 Feb 14, 2024
18.97 (2.6)
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023 Apr 7, 2023
20.00 (-2.1)
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023 Apr 3, 2023
19.00 (-0.9)
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 Mar 8, 2023
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship 2023 Apr 12, 2023
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023 Apr 7, 2023
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023 Mar 27, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 Mar 8, 2023
Lake Mary Invitational 2023 Mar 4, 2023
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
Lake Mary Opening Classic 2023 Feb 17, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023 Apr 7, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
DNS
Lake Mary Invitational 2023 Mar 4, 2023
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
Falcon Last Chance 13 Apr 14, 2023
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship 2023 Apr 12, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
Charlie Harris Relays Mar 10, 2023
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 Mar 8, 2023
DQ
Lake Mary Invitational 2023 Mar 4, 2023
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 28, 2022
Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Charlie Harris Relays Mar 10, 2023
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
NM
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024 Feb 14, 2024
NM
NM
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023 Mar 27, 2023
11' 11.75"
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
NM
NM
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 Mar 8, 2023
11' 2"
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
12' 3.25"
Lake Mary Opening Classic 2023 Feb 17, 2023
5k
Top↑
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Sep 29-30, 2023
Lake Buena Vista Invitational Sep 14, 2023
Astronaut Invitational 2023 Sep 9, 2023
Winter Springs Invitational 2023 Sep 2, 2023
FHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 3A-2 Cross Country Championships Nov 6, 2021
FHSAA District 3A-3 Oct 30, 2021

2024 Outdoors

400 Meters
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024 February 14, 2024
100 Hurdles
19.97 (-1.5)
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024 February 14, 2024
Long Jump
DNS
Hagerty Preseason Classic 2024 February 14, 2024

2023 XC

2023 Outdoors

100 Meters
14.06 (-0.3)
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023 March 27, 2023
200 Meters
28.32 (2.4)
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023 April 3, 2023
400 Meters
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023 April 3, 2023
100 Hurdles
18.97 (2.6)
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023 April 7, 2023
20.00 (-2.1)
Sanford Seminole - JV- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2023 April 3, 2023
19.00 (-0.9)
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 March 8, 2023
400 Hurdles
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 19, 2023
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship 2023 April 12, 2023
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023 April 7, 2023
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023 March 27, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 March 24, 2023
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 March 8, 2023
Lake Mary Invitational 2023 March 4, 2023
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023 February 24, 2023
Lake Mary Opening Classic 2023 February 17, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 19, 2023
Sanford - Seminole COACH ERNEST MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL2023 April 7, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 March 24, 2023
DNS
Lake Mary Invitational 2023 March 4, 2023
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023 February 24, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 19, 2023
Falcon Last Chance 13 April 14, 2023
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship 2023 April 12, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 March 24, 2023
Charlie Harris Relays March 10, 2023
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 March 8, 2023
DQ
Lake Mary Invitational 2023 March 4, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
Charlie Harris Relays March 10, 2023
Long Jump
NM
Seminole Sub Varsity meet #1 2023 March 27, 2023
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Invitational 2023 March 24, 2023
NM
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2023 March 8, 2023
Sanford - Seminole Invitational 2023 February 24, 2023
Lake Mary Opening Classic 2023 February 17, 2023

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 February 23, 2022
Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 February 18, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 28, 2022
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole April 13, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High April 8, 2022
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 March 26, 2022
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 March 9, 2022
Larry Kelly Invite March 4, 2022
Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 February 23, 2022
Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 February 18, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 28, 2022
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole April 13, 2022
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 March 26, 2022
SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 March 9, 2022
Larry Kelly Invite March 4, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 28, 2022
Larry Kelly Invite March 4, 2022

2021 XC

100 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
14.06 (-0.3)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 14, 2024)
2023  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 28, 2022)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 28, 2022)
100 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2024  
19.97 (-1.5)
(Feb 14, 2024)
2023  
19.00 (-0.9)
400 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 19, 2023)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2023  
(Feb 17, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023  
2021