Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
CAROLINE MEYERS (SO)
SATELLITE
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:38.33
1600
5:54.01
3200
13:40.22
800
2:38.33
1600
5:54.01
3200
13:40.22
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Satellite High 1600
Mar 13, 2020
1600
6:03.03
16th (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic
Mar 6, 2020
800
2:47.42
43rd (F)
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020
Feb 28, 2020
1600
6:07.65
26th (F)
4x100
58.41
1st (F)
Astronaut Developmental Meet #1
Feb 21, 2020
3200
13:50.47
7th (F)
Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational
Feb 14, 2020
800
2:49.38
8th (F)
2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic
Feb 7, 2020
1600
6:25.51
21st (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
4x800
10:10.36
14th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
4x800
10:05.05
5th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 13
Apr 12, 2019
800
2:47.82
18th (F)
4x800
10:23.07
3rd (F)
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Apr 4, 2019
1600
6:15.25
13th (F)
4x800
10:15.16
3rd (F)
Melbourne Central Catholic Invitational
Mar 29, 2019
800
2:38.33
2nd (F)
3200
NT
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2019
Mar 15, 2019
3200
DNS
4x800
10:41.18
3rd (F)
Astronaut developmental meet #2
Mar 8, 2019
800
2:38.39
5th (F)
Satellite High Invitational
Feb 22, 2019
3200
13:40.22
4th (F)
Carl Friedland Memorial 2019
Feb 15, 2019
800
2:39.30
8th (F)
Astronuat Preseason Classic
Feb 8, 2019
800
2:38.39
5th (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
Feb 8, 2019
1600
5:54.01
11th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
4x100
4x800
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:47.42
Bolles Bulldog Classic
Mar 6, 2020
2:49.38
Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational
Feb 14, 2020
2:47.82
FHSAA 2A District 13
Apr 12, 2019
2:38.33
Melbourne Central Catholic Invitational
Mar 29, 2019
2:38.39
Astronaut developmental meet #2
Mar 8, 2019
2:39.30
Carl Friedland Memorial 2019
Feb 15, 2019
2:38.39
Astronuat Preseason Classic
Feb 8, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
6:03.03
Satellite High 1600
Mar 13, 2020
6:07.65
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020
Feb 28, 2020
6:15.25
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Apr 4, 2019
5:54.01
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
Feb 8, 2019
1600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
6:25.51
2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic
Feb 7, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13:50.47
Astronaut Developmental Meet #1
Feb 21, 2020
NT
Melbourne Central Catholic Invitational
Mar 29, 2019
DNS
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2019
Mar 15, 2019
13:40.22
Satellite High Invitational
Feb 22, 2019
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
58.41
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020
Feb 28, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:10.36
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
10:05.05
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
10:23.07
FHSAA 2A District 13
Apr 12, 2019
10:15.16
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Apr 4, 2019
10:41.18
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2019
Mar 15, 2019
2020 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:47.42
Bolles Bulldog Classic
March 6, 2020
2:49.38
Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational
February 14, 2020
1600 Meters
6:03.03
Satellite High 1600
March 13, 2020
6:07.65
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020
February 28, 2020
3200 Meters
13:50.47
Astronaut Developmental Meet #1
February 21, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
58.41
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020
February 28, 2020
2020 Indoors
1600 Meters
6:25.51
2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic
February 7, 2020
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:47.82
FHSAA 2A District 13
April 12, 2019
2:38.33
Melbourne Central Catholic Invitational
March 29, 2019
2:38.39
Astronaut developmental meet #2
March 8, 2019
2:39.30
Carl Friedland Memorial 2019
February 15, 2019
2:38.39
Astronuat Preseason Classic
February 8, 2019
1600 Meters
6:15.25
Cape Coast Conference Championship
April 4, 2019
5:54.01
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
February 8, 2019
3200 Meters
NT
Melbourne Central Catholic Invitational
March 29, 2019
DNS
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2019
March 15, 2019
13:40.22
Satellite High Invitational
February 22, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
10:10.36
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
10:05.05
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
April 27, 2019
10:23.07
FHSAA 2A District 13
April 12, 2019
10:15.16
Cape Coast Conference Championship
April 4, 2019
10:41.18
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2019
March 15, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
2:47.42
Bolles Bulldog Classic
(Mar 6, 2020)
2019
2:38.33
Melbourne Central Catholic Invitational
(Mar 29, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
6:03.03
Satellite High 1600
(Mar 13, 2020)
2019
5:54.01
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
(Feb 8, 2019)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
13:50.47
Astronaut Developmental Meet #1
(Feb 21, 2020)
2019
13:40.22
Satellite High Invitational
(Feb 22, 2019)
1600 Meters (Indoors)
2020
6:25.51
2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic
(Feb 7, 2020)