FHSAA Bests

200
26.64 (-0.1)
100H
400
1:02.10 (0.0)
LJ
5.23m (0.0)
17' 2"
George Steinbrenner High School Track and Field Invite    Mar 11, 2020
200 33.73 24th  (F)
100H 17.62 2nd  (F)
Cypress Creek Invitational 2020    Mar 7, 2020
400 1:03.74 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:23.50 4th  (F)
LJ 4.90m 16' 1" 2nd  (F)
Wharton Wildcat Invitational    Feb 28-29, 2020
200 27.35 (-2.4) 10th  (P)
LJ 5.12m 16' 9.75" 1st  (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3-4, 2019
4x100 49.68 15th  (P)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
4x100 49.98 6th  (P)
LJ 5.08m 16' 8" 6th  (F)
FHSAA 3A District 7    Apr 15, 2019
200 28.62 8th  (F)
200 27.83 6th  (P)
400 1:02.10 2nd  (F)
400 1:04.84 7th  (P)
4x100 50.33 1st  (F)
LJ 4.94m 16' 2.5" 1st  (F)
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019    Apr 3, 2019
200 26.70 (-1.8) 1st  (F)
400 1:02.18 1st  (F)
4x100 49.97 1st  (F)
LJ 5.23m 17' 2" 1st  (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019    Mar 30, 2019
200 26.64 (-0.1) 4th  (F)
400 1:03.32 11th  (F)
4x100 49.88 1st  (F)
LJ 5.05m 16' 7" 2nd  (F)
Mitchell Meet #2    Mar 14, 2019
400 1:02.38 1st  (F)
4x100 51.72 1st  (F)
4x400 4:22.33 1st  (F)
Chargers Invitational    Feb 21, 2019
200 32.10 32nd  (F)
4x100 56.71 8th  (F)
LJ 5.12m 16' 9.75" 2nd  (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 14, 2019
4x100 DQ  
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 4-5, 2018
4x100 48.84 14th  (P)
LJ 4.89m (0.1) 16' 0.5" 20th  (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 26, 2018
400 DNF  
4x100 48.91 3rd  (F)
4x100 48.52 3rd  (P)
4x400 4:18.36 7th  (F)
LJ 5.17m 16' 11.5" 4th  (F)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7    Apr 13, 2018
400 1:02.61 2nd  (F)
400 1:04.37 2nd  (P)
4x100 49.55 1st  (F)
4x400 4:19.86 1st  (F)
LJ 4.95m 16' 3" 3rd  (F)
200 Meters
Top↑
George Steinbrenner High School Track and Field Invite Mar 11, 2020
27.35 (-2.4)
Wharton Wildcat Invitational Feb 28-29, 2020
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
26.70 (-1.8)
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
26.64 (-0.1)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Chargers Invitational Feb 21, 2019
400 Meters
Top↑
Cypress Creek Invitational 2020 Mar 7, 2020
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Mitchell Meet #2 Mar 14, 2019
DNF
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
100 Hurdles
Top↑
George Steinbrenner High School Track and Field Invite Mar 11, 2020
Long Jump
Top↑
  16' 1"  
Cypress Creek Invitational 2020 Mar 7, 2020
  16' 9.75"  
Wharton Wildcat Invitational Feb 28-29, 2020
  16' 8"  
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  16' 2.5"  
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
  17' 2"  
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
  16' 7"  
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  16' 9.75"  
Chargers Invitational Feb 21, 2019
4.89m (0.1)
  16' 0.5"  
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
  16' 11.5"  
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  16' 3"  
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018

2020

2019

200 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
26.70 (-1.8)
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
26.64 (-0.1)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Chargers Invitational Feb 21, 2019
400 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Mitchell Meet #2 Mar 14, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Mitchell Meet #2 Mar 14, 2019
Chargers Invitational Feb 21, 2019
DQ
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 14, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Mitchell Meet #2 Mar 14, 2019
Long Jump
  16' 8"
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  16' 2.5"
FHSAA 3A District 7 Apr 15, 2019
  17' 2"
Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 Apr 3, 2019
  16' 7"
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  16' 9.75"
Chargers Invitational Feb 21, 2019

2018

400 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
4 x 100 Relay
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
Long Jump
4.89m (0.1)
  16' 0.5"
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
  16' 11.5"
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  16' 3"
FHSAA Class 3A-District 7 Apr 13, 2018
200 Meters
2020  
27.35 (-2.4)
Feb 28-29, 2020
2019  
26.64 (-0.1)
400 Meters
2020  
2019  
Apr 15, 2019
100 Hurdles
2020  
Long Jump
2020  
  16' 9.75"
Feb 28-29, 2020
2019  
  17' 2"