Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
THURMAN LINCOLN (SR)
BUCHHOLZ
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
1600
4:57.56
3200
10:26.65
1600
4:57.56
3200
10:26.65
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 4A District 1
Apr 9, 2019
1600
4:57.56
13th (F)
3200
11:25.95
16th (F)
Alachua County Championships
Mar 19, 2019
3200
10:26.65
5th (F)
Hurricane Relays
Mar 9, 2019
DMR
11:10.23
1st (F)
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
800
DNS
3200
10:48.51
16th (F)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC
Feb 16, 2019
3200
10:50.26
11th (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
Feb 8, 2019
1200
3:38.66
15th (F)
1600
4:58.97
15th (F)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
Apr 17, 2018
1600
5:02.45
20th (F)
3200
11:05.52
11th (F)
2018 Alachua County Championships
Mar 21, 2018
1600
5:04.38
14th (F)
3200
11:12.08
14th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1200
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1200
1600
3200
DMR
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
1200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:38.66
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
Feb 8, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:57.56
FHSAA 4A District 1
Apr 9, 2019
4:58.97
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
Feb 8, 2019
5:02.45
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
Apr 17, 2018
5:04.38
2018 Alachua County Championships
Mar 21, 2018
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:25.95
FHSAA 4A District 1
Apr 9, 2019
10:26.65
Alachua County Championships
Mar 19, 2019
10:48.51
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
10:50.26
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC
Feb 16, 2019
11:05.52
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
Apr 17, 2018
11:12.08
2018 Alachua County Championships
Mar 21, 2018
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:10.23
Hurricane Relays
Mar 9, 2019
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
DNS
East Coast Classic
February 22, 2019
1200 Meters
3:38.66
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
February 8, 2019
1600 Meters
4:57.56
FHSAA 4A District 1
April 9, 2019
4:58.97
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
February 8, 2019
3200 Meters
11:25.95
FHSAA 4A District 1
April 9, 2019
10:26.65
Alachua County Championships
March 19, 2019
10:48.51
East Coast Classic
February 22, 2019
10:50.26
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC
February 16, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
11:10.23
Hurricane Relays
March 9, 2019
2018 Outdoors
1600 Meters
5:02.45
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
April 17, 2018
5:04.38
2018 Alachua County Championships
March 21, 2018
3200 Meters
11:05.52
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
April 17, 2018
11:12.08
2018 Alachua County Championships
March 21, 2018
1200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
3:38.66
Flagler Pinnacle Classic
(Feb 8, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
4:57.56
FHSAA 4A District 1
(Apr 9, 2019)
2018
5:02.45
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
(Apr 17, 2018)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
10:26.65
Alachua County Championships
(Mar 19, 2019)
2018
11:05.52
FHSAA Class 4A-District 1
(Apr 17, 2018)