BELEN JESUIT PREP

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MORE TEAMS: Boys Track & Field

ROSTER

NAME YEAR
Aira, Andrew JR
Alemany, Joaquin 7
Almeida, Adrian JR
Alvarado, Alejandro 8
Apolo, Andres 7
Baez-Duran, Sebastian 7
Berga, Diego SO
Biggs, Daniel 7
Biggs, Jacob 7
Blandon, Octavio FR
Bodero, Adrian JR
Bodoh, Davi FR
Brunet, Michael JR
Cacchione, Gabriel 8
Cardenal, Mateo 6
Carreno, Charles SR
Chavez La Torre, Victor 6
Cirillo, Benjamin FR
Cofino, Nicholas 6
Conde, Lucas 7
Cruz, Armando FR
Cruz, Lucas SO
De Angulo, Nicholas 6
De Solo, Marco 7
Diaz, Diego 7
Diaz, Julian 7
Diaz-Quintero, Joey JR
Diverio, Adrian 6
Fernandez, Sebastian 8
Garcia, Lucas SR
Garcia-Chacon, Alejandro 7
Garciga, Nick 7
Garmendia, Daniel 7
Gonzalez, Richard FR
Granda-Scott, Marcelo JR
Guillermo, Ribas 8
Hernandez, Antonio 7
Hernandez, Brandon 8
Hernandez, William SO
Herrera, Diego 6
Jaramillo, David 7
Jauregui, Sabino 6
Lima, Andrew 7
Lurigados, Daniel SR
Magarino, Diego JR
Mantecon, Marcelo FR
Marin, Eduardo 8
Mauri, Austin JR
McCrea, Khamal FR
Mestre, Joaquin SR
Michalak, Jack 8
Molina, Alexander FR
Morales, Ray JR
Moringlane, Carlos SO
Mortillaro, Gabriel 8
Murrle, Matthias SO
Payares, Juan 7
Perez, Gabriel 6
Prieguez, Marco JR
Raimundez, Peter 6
Ribas, Guillermo 8
Ribas, Rogelio SO
Riobe, Philippe SR
Rovira, Jose 6
Ruiz, Joseph SR
Ruiz, Joshua SR
Ruiz, Justin JR
Salom, Liam FR
Shortt, Felipe 6
Socarras, Joseph JR
Souto, Luis SO
Sweeney, Ivan JR
Sweeney, Joshua JR
Thompson, Chase FR
Timiraos, Nicholas 6
Torres, Evan SR
Urdaneta, Mathias 6
Varona, Andrew 8
Veloso, Nicholas 8
Vina, Matthew SR
Yanes, Dylan 6
Zantua, Michael FR

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
February 24, 2024 Dunbar Tiger Classic (Approved Sanctioned Meet)
February 15, 2024 Belen Pre-Season Meet
November 17, 2023 FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
November 11, 2023 FHSAA Region 3A-4
November 2, 2023 FHSAA District 3A-8
October 26, 2023 Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 21, 2023 South Fork Bulldog Invite 2023
October 20, 2023 Pine Crest Invitational (HS and MS)
October 6- 7, 2023 Great American XC Festival
October 6- 7, 2023 flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
September 29, 2023 Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
September 29-30, 2023 FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 22-23, 2023 Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
September 19, 2023 Palm League XC Championships
September 15-16, 2023 Huntsville High Southern Showcase
September 13, 2023 King of The Hill Invitational
September 2, 2023 10th Annual Florida Horse Park Invitational
August 25-26, 2023 Kowboy XC Invitational (2-day event)
May 19, 2023 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 4, 2023 FHSAA 3A Region 4
April 29, 2023 2023 FLYRA Middle School South Regional Championships
April 20, 2023 FHSAA 3A District 16
April 12, 2023 Belen Long Jump-Pole Vault Last Chance
April 3, 2023 Belen Home Meet 3
March 24-25, 2023 FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 21, 2023 Belen Home Meet 2
March 17, 2023 Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 11, 2023 Miami Elite Invitational
March 11, 2023 2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge
March 8, 2023 Belen Home Meet 1
March 3, 2023 The Bolles Bulldog Classic
February 28, 2023 2023 PTS Middle School Meet
February 25, 2023 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 18, 2023 SHARK INVITE
February 15, 2023 Ransom Everglades MS Meet
February 9, 2023 Belen Pre-Season Meet
November 5, 2022 FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
October 27, 2022 FHSAA Region 3A-4
October 20, 2022 FHSAA District 3A-8
October 14-15, 2022 HOKA Flrunners.com Invitational 23 2022
October 7- 8, 2022 FSU Invitational/Pre-State
October 7, 2022 305 Classic
September 16-17, 2022 Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
September 9, 2022 Miami-Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
September 3, 2022 2022 Florida Horse Park Invitational
August 27, 2022 Kowboy XC Invitational
August 27, 2022 Park Vista Cobra XC Invite
May 13, 2022 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 6, 2022 FHSAA 3A Region 4
April 20, 2022 FHSAA 3A District 16