BCAA XC Week Four Markham Sep 21

September 21, 2022
|
Markham Park Sunrise, FL
TIMING: Servant Spirit Timing Services   REFEREE: Ken Key  

Coed HS Boys and Girls (High School) Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cooper City 1:48:47 21:45 30 6 10 13 15 16 17 4
2 Cypress Bay 1:37:20 19:28 42 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
3 Coral Springs Charter 1:50:21 22:04 62 8 11 14 2 19 21 12
4 Everglades 2:09:58 25:59 116 12 18 22 20 21 25 26

Coed HS Boys and Girls (High School) Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sawyer Ethan JR Cypress Bay 06:13.9 19:21.8 1
2 Blake Lorenzo JR Cypress Bay 06:14.0 19:22.0 2
3 Dante Thompson SR Cypress Bay 06:14.0 19:22.0 3
4 Quinn Sweet SO Cypress Bay 06:18.8 19:37.0 4
5 Mattias Perez SR Cypress Bay 06:19.0 19:37.6 5
6 Ayman Salim SR Cooper City 06:22.4 19:48.1 6
7 Daniel Umarov SR Cypress Bay 06:25.6 19:58.0 7
8 Eli Groothuis JR Coral Springs Charter 06:31.1 20:15.3 8
9 Andre Quintero SR Cypress Bay 06:31.6 20:16.7 9
10 Bullock Aaron SR Cypress Bay 06:32.0 20:18.0
11 Nadanam Kiran JR Cypress Bay 06:32.4 20:19.3
12 Matiz Thompson JR Cypress Bay 06:33.6 20:23.0
13 Adrian Gandara JR Cypress Bay 06:33.9 20:23.9
14 Kaufman Anika SR Cypress Bay 06:34.5 20:25.7 1
15 Colten Penick SO Cooper City 06:52.6 21:22.0 10
16 Sheekey Sean JR Cypress Bay 06:53.2 21:24.0
17 Chris Gayle JR Coral Springs Charter 06:54.6 21:28.2 11
18 kaden patterson SR Everglades 07:04.8 21:59.8 12
19 Joshua Olds SO Cooper City 07:11.2 22:19.9 13
20 Liam Blum SR Coral Springs Charter 07:14.4 22:29.6 14
21 Aymero Quire FR Cooper City 07:14.4 22:29.7 15
22 Jared Garfinkel SR Cooper City 07:20.1 22:47.4 16
23 Michael Brunt SR Cooper City 07:22.1 22:53.6 17
24 frantz andre SO Everglades 07:22.6 22:55.2 18
25 ashlee diaz SR Coral Springs Charter 07:23.5 22:58.1 2
26 Nadanam Ryan JR Cypress Bay 07:25.2 23:03.2
27 Callie McKinney SO Cypress Bay 07:26.2 23:06.5 3
28 Jordan Head SO Coral Springs Charter 07:27.4 23:10.1 19
29 Nicolas Perez SO Cypress Bay 07:28.3 23:12.9
30 Kennedy Lerner SR Cooper City 07:30.2 23:18.9 4
31 Adrianna Stangle SO Cooper City 07:33.3 23:28.4 5
32 Madeleine De Lacoste FR Cooper City 07:35.8 23:36.2 6
33 Ethan Bond SO Cooper City 07:39.8 23:48.7 20
34 Amanda Safrin SO Cooper City 07:40.9 23:52.1 7
35 Kaleb Hookfin SR Cypress Bay 07:45.8 24:07.3
36 Will Urena SO Coral Springs Charter 07:46.9 24:10.7 21
37 Gabriel Brizo FR Cooper City 07:47.3 24:11.9
38 Gabriel Herrera SR Cooper City 07:50.1 24:20.8
39 Sophia Nesselroth SR Cooper City 07:52.3 24:27.5 8
40 Isaiah Chung FR Cypress Bay 07:55.6 24:37.8
41 Madison West SO Cypress Bay 07:58.2 24:46.0 9
42 Tyler Sterba SR Cooper City 08:01.9 24:57.4
43 Gianna Fraino FR Cooper City 08:02.9 25:00.5 10
44 Salome Almeida SR Cooper City 08:03.1 25:01.1 11
45 abby foster SO Coral Springs Charter 08:04.2 25:04.5 12
46 Reuben Thomas JR Cypress Bay 08:07.9 25:16.1
47 Daniil Lapko JR Cooper City 08:18.6 25:49.4
48 Defelice Santiago SR Cypress Bay 08:22.9 26:02.7
49 mackenzie maniscalso SO Coral Springs Charter 08:23.6 26:04.7 13
50 Alexis Badiano SO Cooper City 08:25.8 26:11.7
51 daniel delatorre SO Everglades 08:26.8 26:14.6 22
52 Madelyn Hadzic FR Cypress Bay 08:28.7 26:20.5 14
53 Nadav Zaguri-Gal JR Cooper City 08:30.9 26:27.4
54 Isabella Tejeiro SO Cypress Bay 08:32.0 26:30.8 15
55 Alix Genson SO Cooper City 08:32.4 26:32.1
56 Carlos Lopez SR Cypress Bay 08:37.7 26:48.5
57 Dylan Krohn FR Cypress Bay 08:38.1 26:49.7
58 Aiden Lintz SO Coral Springs Charter 08:41.3 26:59.8 23
59 Luis Belgodere-Pagan SO Cypress Bay 08:41.5 27:00.4
60 Mariella Goodman SO Cooper City 08:44.3 27:09.1
61 Anthony Morande SR Coral Springs Charter 08:49.2 27:24.2 24
62 marissa micioni SO Coral Springs Charter 08:52.1 27:33.5 16
63 Wheeler Dylan FR Cypress Bay 08:52.8 27:35.6
64 Kevin Batton SR Cypress Bay 08:55.7 27:44.6
65 Victoria Ramos SO Cypress Bay 08:57.6 27:50.5 17
66 Barazarte Diana JR Cypress Bay 09:01.9 28:03.8 18
67 Andrea Betancourt SO Cypress Bay 09:05.5 28:15.1
68 lynnae varkala SR Coral Springs Charter 09:07.2 28:20.3 19
69 Ella Sarmiento JR Cooper City 09:08.6 28:24.7
70 Paula Torres SO Cypress Bay 09:13.4 28:39.7
71 Lucas Werth 8 Coral Springs Charter 09:19.9 28:59.7
72 Alexa Allen JR Cypress Bay 09:25.7 29:17.7
73 kira henry SO Everglades 09:27.1 29:22.1 20
74 Mariana Cueter SO Cypress Bay 09:27.9 29:24.5
75 nianna rose SR Everglades 09:28.6 29:26.8 21
76 Taylor Moris SR Cooper City 09:30.2 29:31.7
77 Valeria Molina SO Cypress Bay 09:40.6 30:04.1
78 Carlota Vargas JR Cypress Bay 09:43.6 30:13.3
79 antonia milosevich JR Coral Springs Charter 10:05.0 31:19.9 22
80 aliyah rhoden SO Coral Springs Charter 10:05.9 31:22.7 23
81 alan naranjo SO Everglades 10:16.2 31:54.6 25
82 Mia Przelomski SR Cooper City 10:22.4 32:14.0
83 matthew jean-jacques JR Everglades 10:25.5 32:23.5 26
84 Amalia Vargas SO Cypress Bay 10:27.5 32:29.9
85 sabrina gonzalez SO Coral Springs Charter 10:28.1 32:31.8
86 Grace Lerner FR Cooper City 10:33.3 32:47.7
87 Tara Tarneja SR Cypress Bay 10:54.4 33:53.5
88 Fabiana Roasrio-Torres FR Cypress Bay 10:54.7 33:54.2
89 michael stokes SO Everglades 10:55.1 33:55.5 27
90 niah matin FR Everglades 11:35.2 36:00.2 24
91 Blake Weter FR Coral Springs Charter 11:52.5 36:53.8
92 jasmine grbic SO Coral Springs Charter 11:52.7 36:54.7
93 sophia quinones SO Coral Springs Charter 11:52.8 36:54.8
94 euan morton SO Everglades 12:25.0 38:34.9 28
95 oluwabusolami oduntam FR Everglades 12:31.2 38:54.2 25
96 Kailen Batton FR Cypress Bay 12:39.3 39:19.4
97 maquira strowbridge JR Everglades 12:43.7 39:33.1 26
0 Mitchell Mandell SR Cooper City DNF
0 Adrien Goodman SO Cooper City DNF
0 Summer Jones JR Cooper City DNF

MS Coed (Middle School) Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Falcon Cove Falcons 1:07:52 13:34 33 1 5 6 9 12 14 1
2 Tequesta Trace Middle school 1:09:54 13:58 44 2 8 10 11 13 17 18
3 Lauderdale Lakes 1:15:55 15:11 74 3 7 15 20   29 30
4 Beachside Montessori Village 1:19:35 15:55 90 4 16 19 24 27 28 32
5 Walter C Young 1:27:37 17:31 127 22 23 25 26 9 31 16

MS Coed (Middle School) Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Dmitri Berezin 2028 Falcon Cove Falcons 06:10.0 12:19.9 1
2 Kyle Jensen 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 06:41.0 13:22.0 2
3 Ginobili Vermilus 8 Lauderdale Lakes 06:47.8 13:35.5 3
4 Bonal Clement 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 06:49.0 13:37.9 4
5 Carlos Infante Espiga 2028 Falcon Cove Falcons 06:49.4 13:38.7 5
6 Jaiden Tseggai 2027 Falcon Cove Falcons 06:51.7 13:43.3 6
7 Branden Jean 8 Lauderdale Lakes 06:54.1 13:48.1 7
8 Carlo Baylon 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 06:54.2 13:48.3 8
9 Alejandro Gonzalez 2028 Falcon Cove Falcons 06:55.7 13:51.4 9
10 Griffin Lamey 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 07:01.2 14:02.3 10
11 Tyler Nortman 2028 Tequesta Trace Middle school 07:04.1 14:08.2 11
12 Ian Marchany 2028 Falcon Cove Falcons 07:09.7 14:19.4 12
13 Hector Perez 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 07:16.9 14:33.8 13
14 Daniel Chaussky 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 07:17.3 14:34.6 14
15 Andrea Gonzalez 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 07:25.1 14:50.1 1
16 Franklin Brown 8 Lauderdale Lakes 07:29.8 14:59.6 15
17 Miles Rosner 2029 Beachside Montessori Village 07:33.1 15:06.1 16
18 Brett Gutierrez 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 07:41.0 15:22.0 17
19 Ryan Sheekly 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 07:41.4 15:22.8 18
20 Ana Infante Espiga 2028 Falcon Cove Falcons 07:42.8 15:25.6 2
21 Jacob McKaig 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 07:45.6 15:31.1 19
22 Amalia Broderick 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 07:48.0 15:36.0 3
23 Madelyn Lemar 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 07:56.7 15:53.3 4
24 Allan Decline 8 Lauderdale Lakes 07:57.1 15:54.2 20
25 Jacob Drysdale 2027 Falcon Cove Falcons 08:00.3 16:00.5 21
26 Carolina Carrera 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 08:02.9 16:05.8 5
27 Chloe Jimenez 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:04.6 16:09.2 6
28 Johan Borja 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:14.6 16:29.2
29 Ava Lemar 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:17.0 16:34.0 7
30 Ramses Salcedos 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:19.7 16:39.3
31 Ryan Vanella 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:20.3 16:40.6
32 Kevin Gutierrez 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:20.8 16:41.5
33 Ella Johnston 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 08:29.1 16:58.1 8
34 Myle Morence 7 Walter C Young 08:33.2 17:06.3 22
35 Daelen Comiskey 8 Walter C Young 08:38.9 17:17.8 23
36 William Sisca 2029 Beachside Montessori Village 08:40.9 17:21.8 24
37 Samuel Santiago 7 Walter C Young 08:48.3 17:36.5 25
38 Angel Love 8 Lauderdale Lakes 08:48.9 17:37.8
39 Adam Molinar 8 Walter C Young 08:49.8 17:39.6 26
40 Ethan Winter 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 08:53.7 17:47.3
41 Bianca Torres 8 Walter C Young 08:58.5 17:57.0 9
42 Gabriella Cook 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 08:59.3 17:58.5 27
43 Max Fienzig 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 09:01.0 18:02.0 28
44 Miguel Thelemaque 8 Lauderdale Lakes 09:01.2 18:02.4 29
45 Isabella Freeman 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:02.5 18:05.0 10
46 Halie Pincus 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:08.5 18:16.9 11
47 Myrion Gibbons 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:11.3 18:22.6
48 Siera Hamm 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:12.0 18:23.9 12
49 Valeria Colina Martinez 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 09:13.3 18:26.5 13
50 Storm Jameson 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 09:13.4 18:26.8 14
51 Julietta Rosario 2028 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:16.6 18:33.1 15
52 Trinty Polly 2028 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:23.6 18:47.1
53 George Fenelon 8 Lauderdale Lakes 09:31.3 19:02.6 30
54 Nathan Joseph 8 Walter C Young 09:36.6 19:13.1 31
55 Othan Sommercamp 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 09:39.3 19:18.5 32
56 Joshua Gamboa 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 09:41.6 19:23.2
57 Rashad Sanders 6 Lauderdale Lakes 09:43.2 19:26.4 33
58 Julianna Gordon 7 Walter C Young 09:45.1 19:30.2 16
59 Julia Kolb 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:46.9 19:33.7
60 Robert Kahn 7 Lauderdale Lakes 09:47.0 19:33.9
61 Drake Robbins 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 09:47.3 19:34.6
62 Oliver Thackman 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 09:51.0 19:42.0
63 Sofia Galib-Plata 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 09:51.2 19:42.4
64 Hans Dorellian 7 Lauderdale Lakes 09:52.6 19:45.1
65 Jade Parrera 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 09:58.9 19:57.7
66 Chase Young 2027 Beachside Montessori Village 10:00.2 20:00.4
67 Victoria Barazarte Vielma 2029 Falcon Cove Falcons 10:00.7 20:01.3
68 Stela Hamm 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 10:06.2 20:12.3
69 Jasmine Trang 2027 Tequesta Trace Middle school 10:10.9 20:21.8
70 Midori Vanella 2028 Tequesta Trace Middle school 10:54.9 21:49.8
71 Kaylee Raymonvil 8 Walter C Young 10:56.6 21:53.2 17
72 Anays Meeks 6 Walter C Young 11:02.3 22:04.6 18
73 Emmanuelle Kucherski-Hazan 2028 Beachside Montessori Village 11:15.0 22:30.0
74 Cassius Trevil 7 Lauderdale Lakes 11:50.0 23:40.0
75 Khloe Jimenez 6 Walter C Young 12:02.6 24:05.1 19
76 Elizasnow Davis 6 Walter C Young 12:03.3 24:06.6 20
77 Sebastian Trang 2029 Tequesta Trace Middle school 13:34.1 27:08.1
78 Harmoni Ceus 6 Lauderdale Lakes 14:13.8 28:27.6
79 Layla Hughes 6 Lauderdale Lakes 14:29.8 28:59.5