May 18, 2024
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Omaria Gordon SR Olympia 6.32m 20' 9" 10
  • 5.78 (-2.6)
  • 5.86 (-2.3)
  • 6.24 (-2.2)
  • 6.32 (-0.8)
2 Dashanique Henry JR Winter Haven 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
  • 5.55 (-1.3)
  • 6.00 (-1.6)
  • PASS  
  • 5.66 (-2.5)
3 Chelsi Williams JR George Jenkins 5.96m 19' 6.75" 6
  • 5.41 (-1.1)
  • 5.90 (-0.3)
  • 5.58 (-2.6)
  • 5.96 (-1.8)
4 Sidney Allen SR Seminole (Sanford) 5.83m 19' 1.5" 5
  • 5.69 (-1.5)
  • 5.83 (-0.4)
  • 5.47 (-2.0)
  • 5.63 (-1.4)
5 Kyra Patterson SR George Steinbrenner 5.77m 18' 11.25" 4
  • 5.48 (1.3)
  • 5.67 (-3.6)
  • 5.63 (-2.5)
  • 5.77 (-1.0)
6 Nyla Christian SO Vero Beach 5.69m 18' 8" 3
  • 5.61 (-2.2)
  • 5.49 (-1.8)
  • 5.44 (-1.7)
  • 5.69 (-0.7)
7 Sanaii Gaines JR Spruce Creek 5.48m 17' 11.75" 2
  • 5.48 (-2.2)
  • 5.10 (-3.3)
  • 5.35 (-3.8)
  • 5.46 (-1.4)
8 Amaya Pleas SR Miami Southridge 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1
  • 5.35 (0.3)
  • 5.48 (-1.3)
  • 5.40 (-1.0)
  • 5.43 (-2.7)
9 Christina Morris SO University (Orlando) 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
  • 5.26 (0.1)
  • 5.31 (-2.8)
  • 5.38 (-2.4)
  • 5.44 (-0.5)
10 Jayla Newton SO Ocoee 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
  • 5.22 (-1.3)
  • 5.11 (0.2)
  • 5.29 (-0.6)
  • 5.08 (-2.2)
11 Marchele Robbins SO Boone 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
  • 5.10 (-0.1)
  • 5.16 (0.1)
  • 5.03 (-3.6)
  • 5.29 (-0.1)
12 Janessa Joseph SO Goleman 5.19m 17' 0.5" -
  • 4.75 (0.1)
  • 4.37 (-0.8)
  • 4.29 (-2.4)
  • 5.19 (-1.6)
13 Paige Evans JR Venice 5.13m 16' 10" -
  • 5.03 (-1.7)
  • 5.11 (-2.2)
  • 5.13 (-1.6)
  • FOUL  
14 Hayden Higgins FR East Lake 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86 (-2.3)
  • 4.76 (-1.8)
  • 5.12 (-2.1)
15 Zuriyah Oats SO Forest 4.98m 16' 4.25" -
  • 4.87 (-1.6)
  • 4.98 (-0.1)
  • 4.79 (-0.3)
  • 4.91 (-2.5)
16 Alana Veal SR Fort Pierce Central 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • 4.87 (-0.7)
  • 4.95 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.85 (-0.3)
17 Aaliyah Strachen JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
  • 4.46 (-2.3)
  • 4.43 (-2.4)
  • 4.56 (-1.5)
  Meah Jackson SR Wharton FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Amaya Pleas SR Miami Southridge 5.53m 6.25m 5.75m 5.48m 4.55m 5.75m 5.86m 17' 11.75" 1
10 Jayla Newton SO Ocoee 5.66m 4.28m 5.34m 5.29m 4.44m 5.87m 3.91m 17' 4.25" -
11 Marchele Robbins SO Boone 5.18m 4.66m 5.77m 5.29m 6.35m 4.76m 4.71m 17' 4.25" -
12 Janessa Joseph SO Goleman 4.98m 4.05m 5.66m 5.19m 5.24m 5.09m 4.62m 17' 0.5" -
13 Paige Evans JR Venice 4.26m 3.85m 4.82m 5.13m 4.82m 6.46m 4.67m 16' 10" -
15 Zuriyah Oats SO Forest 5.13m 4.58m 5.03m 4.98m 4.93m 3.78m 5.08m 16' 4.25" -
16 Alana Veal SR Fort Pierce Central 6.09m 3.86m 6.44m 4.95m 5.00m 6.19m 6.04m 16' 3" -
17 Aaliyah Strachen JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 4.59m 5.99m 5.99m 4.64m 5.99m 4.92m 4.22m 15' 2.75" -
  Meah Jackson SR Wharton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Omaria Gordon SR Olympia 5.25m 7.39m 6.32m 7.52m 7.84m 4.80m 20' 9" 10
2 Dashanique Henry JR Winter Haven 6.18m 5.88m 6.00m 7.68m 4.38m 7.74m 19' 8.25" 8
3 Chelsi Williams JR George Jenkins 4.35m 7.63m 5.96m 4.77m 6.38m 5.96m 19' 6.75" 6
4 Sidney Allen SR Seminole (Sanford) 5.83m 4.66m 5.83m 4.72m 5.19m 7.40m 19' 1.5" 5
5 Kyra Patterson SR George Steinbrenner 5.71m 5.42m 5.77m 4.67m 5.83m 4.67m 18' 11.25" 4
6 Nyla Christian SO Vero Beach 3.98m 7.00m 5.69m 4.61m 7.17m 7.23m 18' 8" 3
7 Sanaii Gaines JR Spruce Creek 6.03m 7.01m 5.48m 7.12m 4.16m 6.85m 17' 11.75" 2
9 Christina Morris SO University (Orlando) 6.15m 4.03m 5.44m 5.60m 3.97m 4.95m 17' 10.25" -
14 Hayden Higgins FR East Lake 5.27m 4.40m 5.12m 3.94m 6.25m 5.22m 16' 9.75" -