April 9-11, 2024
|
Traz Powell Stadium

Boys 400m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 51.71 45.76 54.46 33.87 10
2 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 40.36 46.93 48.34 39.43 8
3 Adrian Cardero JR Columbus 1:00.51 47.64 52.41 46.69 6
4 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 55.10 49.19 1:03.95 41.32 5
5 Benjamin Hanks JR Miami Washington 35.54 49.36 1:00.22 57.26 4
6 Marckenzy Joseph FR Miami Northwestern 57.26 49.36 42.95 58.74 3
7 Andrew Brown SO Miami Norland 46.06 49.52 59.92 1:03.88 2
8 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 34.77 49.67 57.12 39.24 1
9 Robert Burse JR Miami Jackson 1:04.79 50.22 42.19 1:01.77 -
10 Reginald Owens FR Miami Norland 40.60 50.74 1:01.91 47.70 -
11 Fequer Louis JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 56.84 50.75 1:04.96 1:05.98 -
12 Matthew Daniels JR Dr. Krop 35.55 50.78 39.10 42.66 -
13 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 53.99 50.93 45.84 50.42 -
14 Edson Remy SR Miami Washington 47.68 51.82 1:03.74 44.57 -
15 Jason Francois SR Goleman 1:01.50 52.56 59.92 44.15 -
Boys 400m Dash Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Marckenzy Joseph FR Miami Northwestern 52.33 42.45 1:00.22 43.44 39.99 49.36 54.30 3
7 Andrew Brown SO Miami Norland 38.13 37.14 55.96 51.50 1:04.38 49.52 47.05 2
9 Robert Burse JR Miami Jackson 45.70 44.70 52.74 45.20 43.19 50.22 54.74 -
10 Reginald Owens FR Miami Norland 53.79 51.76 50.74 40.60 49.73 50.74 36.54 -
11 Fequer Louis JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 58.87 40.10 1:03.95 48.22 37.05 50.75 59.38 -
12 Matthew Daniels JR Dr. Krop 48.25 1:05.00 35.55 1:00.43 1:02.46 50.78 39.10 -
13 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 55.52 49.41 57.55 42.28 43.80 50.93 55.52 -
15 Jason Francois SR Goleman 49.41 47.83 50.99 53.62 1:02.55 52.56 58.87 -
Boys 400m Dash Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 55.83 45.76 10
2 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 45.06 46.93 8
3 Adrian Cardero JR Columbus 41.93 47.64 6
4 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 54.11 49.19 5
5 Benjamin Hanks JR Miami Washington 38.50 49.36 4
8 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 44.71 49.67 1
14 Edson Remy SR Miami Washington 47.68 51.82 -

Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 53.66 47.48 35.61
2 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 39.30 48.51 43.66
3 Adrian Cardero JR Columbus 57.30 48.56 42.74
4 Benjamin Hanks JR Miami Washington 48.01 50.01 46.51
5 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 58.80 50.25 40.71
6 Edson Remy SR Miami Washington 40.50 50.62 42.52
7 Fernando Louis SR Miami Carol City 49.91 50.92 1:04.67
8 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 57.74 51.09 53.65
9 Fequer Louis JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 54.94 51.34 43.64
10 Marckenzy Joseph FR Miami Northwestern 1:05.74 51.36 50.34
11 Robert Burse JR Miami Jackson 54.22 51.63 56.28
12 Reginald Owens FR Miami Norland 54.30 51.71 49.13
13 Andrew Brown SO Miami Norland 1:03.19 51.79 42.99
14 Matthew Daniels JR Dr. Krop 56.50 51.83 37.84
15 Jason Francois SR Goleman 1:00.32 52.00 1:04.48
16 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 44.78 52.06 36.97
17 Jorge Fernandez JR Southwest Miami 1:06.79 52.18 1:05.75
18 Jamari Simmons JR Homestead 41.84 52.30 46.03
19 Irish Brewton SR Miami Southridge 59.13 52.79 49.63
20 Sebastian Cruz JR Reagan 54.47 52.88 41.25
21 Armond Weston FR South Dade 57.20 52.96 55.61
22 Savanie Davis SO Miami Central 57.83 53.05 45.10
23 Ahmad Fambro SR Coral Gables 50.52 53.17 1:00.62
24 Cristopher Fernandez JR Miami Sunset 50.56 53.22 53.22
25 Samson Graves JR Miami Killian 1:03.89 53.24 1:02.29
26 Mason Wheeler SO Coral Gables 55.94 53.27 1:05.53
27 Maks Cardero FR Columbus 50.12 53.32 57.06
28 COREY PRUITT JR Miami Palmetto 52.80 53.33 48.53
29 Antowen Watkins SO Miami Carol City 38.41 53.34 57.08
30 Leonard Clark JR Miami Jackson 52.31 53.37 1:00.31
31 Nathaniel Noel SR Dr. Krop 40.20 53.60 57.89
32 Christian Vielot FR Mourning 59.74 53.82 53.29
33 Fabulis Scott JR Miami Washington 55.53 53.91 58.77
34 Jeremiah Mertillien JR North Miami 1:10.17 53.97 56.13
35 Nicholas Wilton JR South Dade 55.21 54.12 42.22
36 Joshua Norton JR Miami Beach 50.41 54.20 59.08
37 Jaquon Grant SO Goleman 55.36 54.27 52.10
38 Amir-Malik Serrano SR Homestead 51.83 54.55 54.01
39 Solomon Campbell SO Miami Norland 1:02.67 54.97 57.72
40 Mark Gibson JR Homestead 52.98 55.18 1:09.53
41 James Grant SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 46.45 55.29 54.19
42 Jim Saint JR Miami Carol City 39.85 55.34 44.83
43 Johnathan Brown JR Southwest Miami 56.78 55.66 46.20
44 Rodney Pearson FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:03.06 55.80 47.99
45 Terrell Stubbs JR Dr. Krop 43.75 56.08 57.21
46 Joel Lemos JR Miami Senior 50.45 56.68 49.88
47 Javorie Wilson SO Miami Senior 42.53 56.70 1:05.21
48 Shaun Dixon JR Miami Killian 45.96 56.74 1:09.23
49 KADIR BATTLE JR Miami Palmetto 1:01.98 56.86 55.16
50 Ever Casanova JR Reagan 39.82 56.88 49.49
51 Angel Gonzalez JR Southwest Miami 1:01.11 57.11 58.26
52 Damian Ricardo JR Ferguson 41.18 57.19 51.48
53 Mekhi Seraneau FR Miami Killian 1:08.56 57.61 1:14.32
54 Aiden Williams FR Coral Reef 56.86 58.02 53.96
55 William Camacho JR Reagan 1:06.24 58.10 45.32
56 Blake Mansito FR Goleman 49.98 58.11 59.28
57 Djvens Acceus JR Coral Reef 1:12.73 58.18 1:05.75
58 Diego Arriola SR Ferguson 56.06 58.39 43.21
59 Adonys Bodre JR Miami Springs 1:11.92 58.47 45.03
60 Richard Garcia JR JC Bermudez Doral 1:13.74 58.99 41.30
61 Gecari Ponder FR American 56.07 59.02 51.94
62 Jayden Chavez FR Varela 1:06.12 59.03 1:16.74
63 Emanuel Pacateque SO South Miami 1:01.06 59.28 48.02
64 James McNeal JR Miami Springs 44.12 59.62 1:00.82
65 Jacob Figueroa SR Varela 52.65 59.82 1:08.20
66 JOAQUIN ZABALA SO Miami Palmetto 53.27 59.85 59.85
67 Gianny Hernandez JR Miami Coral Park 46.88 1:00.88 1:06.97
68 Kiernan Knapp SO Miami Beach 1:10.21 1:01.05 59.83
69 Job Dort FR Miami Edison 1:15.11 1:01.56 49.87
70 Roger Garcia JR Miami Beach 1:15.92 1:01.72 1:15.30
71 Matthew Perez SO Hialeah Gardens 1:08.68 1:01.87 1:11.15
72 Angel Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 49.70 1:02.12 50.94
73 Osasenaga Agbons JR American 55.30 1:02.13 1:03.38
74 Gabriel Guardado FR Miami Coral Park 56.21 1:02.45 1:09.32
75 Ariel Izauierdo SO Miami Sunset 1:10.29 1:03.32 1:16.62
76 Gabriel Noel JR American 45.19 1:03.64 1:11.28
77 JA'Kari Wilson JR Miami Senior 1:13.98 1:04.89 55.16
78 Mark Lora SO Miami Southridge 1:06.30 1:05.00 1:03.05
79 Barack Wallace FR Miami Edison 1:08.32 1:05.06 54.00
80 Nathaniel Jolly JR Miami Edison 1:06.72 1:05.41 1:21.77
81 Manuel Castro FR Varela 1:20.62 1:05.54 1:19.31
82 Daniel Rojas SO Miami Springs 49.01 1:06.23 1:02.92
83 Aaron Lopez JR South Miami 1:28.90 1:10.55 55.03
84 Alex Castro FR South Miami 57.05 1:16.06 1:03.89
  Nicsaint Joseph SO Miami Northwestern DNF DNF DNF
  Joel Mintze JR Miami Northwestern DNF DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 47.48 56.51
20 Sebastian Cruz JR Reagan 52.88 1:05.58
37 Jaquon Grant SO Goleman 54.27 1:01.87
49 KADIR BATTLE JR Miami Palmetto 56.86 51.18
51 Angel Gonzalez JR Southwest Miami 57.11 1:03.97
75 Ariel Izauierdo SO Miami Sunset 1:03.32 1:05.22
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 42.69 59.19 1:00.16 40.27 59.19 58.70 48.51
11 Robert Burse JR Miami Jackson 45.44 1:01.96 43.37 53.18 1:01.44 1:05.06 51.63
25 Samson Graves JR Miami Killian 56.97 59.63 1:04.42 1:01.76 40.47 58.04 53.24
29 Antowen Watkins SO Miami Carol City 41.61 59.21 48.54 1:00.28 57.08 42.68 53.34
32 Christian Vielot FR Mourning 1:02.97 57.59 58.67 47.90 1:06.74 42.52 53.82
60 Richard Garcia JR JC Bermudez Doral 45.43 43.07 53.68 48.97 1:10.20 51.33 58.99
63 Emanuel Pacateque SO South Miami 51.58 46.84 59.88 1:03.43 1:12.92 1:05.80 59.28
77 JA'Kari Wilson JR Miami Senior 1:15.28 53.86 1:06.19 49.97 1:09.44 1:20.47 1:04.89
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Adrian Cardero JR Columbus 56.33 41.28 48.56 46.14 52.93
16 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 1:03.52 53.11 52.06 52.06 37.49
21 Armond Weston FR South Dade 55.08 52.43 52.96 40.25 48.20
28 COREY PRUITT JR Miami Palmetto 1:06.67 39.47 53.33 58.67 57.60
53 Mekhi Seraneau FR Miami Killian 59.92 1:12.02 57.61 59.34 1:11.44
57 Djvens Acceus JR Coral Reef 1:08.07 1:10.98 58.18 1:13.31 54.69
66 JOAQUIN ZABALA SO Miami Palmetto 1:13.02 1:14.22 59.85 1:08.83 1:16.61
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Ahmad Fambro SR Coral Gables 53.17 48.39 1:05.93 1:03.28 44.14 46.26 1:01.68
27 Maks Cardero FR Columbus 53.32 1:08.79 43.73 1:05.59 48.53 1:05.59 51.72
42 Jim Saint JR Miami Carol City 55.34 39.30 39.30 58.66 1:09.18 1:11.95 1:05.31
47 Javorie Wilson SO Miami Senior 56.70 39.69 53.30 56.14 43.10 1:04.08 55.57
62 Jayden Chavez FR Varela 59.03 44.28 1:10.84 49.59 45.46 51.36 47.82
69 Job Dort FR Miami Edison 1:01.56 50.48 1:01.56 43.10 1:00.33 54.18 49.25
80 Nathaniel Jolly JR Miami Edison 1:05.41 1:22.42 52.99 1:21.77 1:06.72 1:23.07 55.60
  Joel Mintze JR Miami Northwestern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Andrew Brown SO Miami Norland 51.79 49.20
22 Savanie Davis SO Miami Central 53.05 1:02.60
30 Leonard Clark JR Miami Jackson 53.37 41.63
45 Terrell Stubbs JR Dr. Krop 56.08 1:11.23
50 Ever Casanova JR Reagan 56.88 50.06
67 Gianny Hernandez JR Miami Coral Park 1:00.88 45.66
68 Kiernan Knapp SO Miami Beach 1:01.05 49.45
76 Gabriel Noel JR American 1:03.64 1:18.28
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Benjamin Hanks JR Miami Washington 50.01
18 Jamari Simmons JR Homestead 52.30
38 Amir-Malik Serrano SR Homestead 54.55
46 Joel Lemos JR Miami Senior 56.68
56 Blake Mansito FR Goleman 58.11
58 Diego Arriola SR Ferguson 58.39
82 Daniel Rojas SO Miami Springs 1:06.23
  Nicsaint Joseph SO Miami Northwestern DNF
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 58.76 51.09 41.39 47.01 1:02.84 1:02.84
14 Matthew Daniels JR Dr. Krop 1:06.35 51.83 1:06.86 1:04.79 37.84 38.88
24 Cristopher Fernandez JR Miami Sunset 1:09.19 53.22 44.71 1:00.67 1:02.80 38.85
26 Mason Wheeler SO Coral Gables 50.61 53.27 1:07.12 1:07.12 58.60 1:05.53
41 James Grant SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:09.67 55.29 55.29 1:03.03 1:11.88 39.81
59 Adonys Bodre JR Miami Springs 1:09.58 58.47 52.04 1:04.32 52.04 44.44
71 Matthew Perez SO Hialeah Gardens 47.64 1:01.87 1:08.06 1:07.44 1:18.58 1:14.87
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 47.24 50.25
19 Irish Brewton SR Miami Southridge 1:04.41 52.79
35 Nicholas Wilton JR South Dade 48.71 54.12
39 Solomon Campbell SO Miami Norland 1:05.97 54.97
52 Damian Ricardo JR Ferguson 1:08.63 57.19
55 William Camacho JR Reagan 49.97 58.10
74 Gabriel Guardado FR Miami Coral Park 58.08 1:02.45
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Reginald Owens FR Miami Norland 51.20 37.24 51.71
31 Nathaniel Noel SR Dr. Krop 42.35 1:09.68 53.60
34 Jeremiah Mertillien JR North Miami 1:00.45 1:06.93 53.97
40 Mark Gibson JR Homestead 43.04 51.87 55.18
70 Roger Garcia JR Miami Beach 1:09.75 56.79 1:01.72
81 Manuel Castro FR Varela 1:05.54 1:10.79 1:05.54
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Edson Remy SR Miami Washington 1:04.80 38.48 52.14 50.62
15 Jason Francois SR Goleman 43.16 54.60 57.20 52.00
17 Jorge Fernandez JR Southwest Miami 48.53 57.92 45.92 52.18
43 Johnathan Brown JR Southwest Miami 45.09 1:10.69 1:11.25 55.66
65 Jacob Figueroa SR Varela 1:16.57 1:03.41 47.26 59.82
72 Angel Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 55.91 59.64 1:10.20 1:02.12
78 Mark Lora SO Miami Southridge 48.75 1:24.50 1:21.25 1:05.00
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Fernando Louis SR Miami Carol City 1:01.62 50.92
33 Fabulis Scott JR Miami Washington 55.53 53.91
36 Joshua Norton JR Miami Beach 1:04.50 54.20
54 Aiden Williams FR Coral Reef 51.06 58.02
61 Gecari Ponder FR American 57.25 59.02
79 Barack Wallace FR Miami Edison 1:14.82 1:05.06
83 Aaron Lopez JR South Miami 1:04.91 1:10.55
Boys 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Fequer Louis JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 39.54 51.34 49.29 53.91
10 Marckenzy Joseph FR Miami Northwestern 53.42 51.36 46.74 43.66
44 Rodney Pearson FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 41.85 55.80 53.01 59.15
48 Shaun Dixon JR Miami Killian 45.96 56.74 1:08.09 53.34
64 James McNeal JR Miami Springs 50.08 59.62 58.43 48.89
73 Osasenaga Agbons JR American 1:00.89 1:02.13 49.09 54.68
84 Alex Castro FR South Miami 1:09.98 1:16.06 56.29 1:05.42