May 4, 2023
|
Charlotte FL - Punta Gorda, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kaleb Williams SO Middleton 52.32m 37.67m 54.41m 38.19m 171' 8" 10
  • 47.94  
  • 47.43  
  • 49.71  
  • 52.32  
2 Cael Newton SR Charlotte 50.73m 61.89m 53.27m 61.89m 166' 5" 8
  • 45.37  
  • 48.43  
  • 49.15  
  • 50.73  
3 Ofil Ramos SR Island Coast 49.39m 53.84m 50.38m 36.05m 162' 0" 6
  • 43.95  
  • 49.39  
  • 47.78  
  • 43.82  
4 Kohen List SR Braden River 46.41m 54.76m 60.33m 39.45m 152' 3" 5
  • 44.64  
  • 43.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.41  
5 Kyle Boyes SR Jesuit (Tampa) 43.71m 52.45m 53.76m 46.77m 143' 5" 4
  • 39.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.08  
  • 43.71  
6 Trenton Curliss FR Charlotte 43.54m 46.15m 56.60m 31.35m 142' 10" 3
  • 42.48  
  • 39.63  
  • 38.40  
  • 43.54  
7 Maxwell Sheffield JR Countryside 42.37m 38.98m 50.42m 44.91m 139' 0" 2
  • 42.37  
  • 36.90  
  • 37.29  
  • 40.21  
8 Luke Walker JR Naples 41.60m 44.93m 41.60m 49.92m 136' 6" 1
  • 41.60  
  • 39.13  
  • 38.30  
  • 38.52  
9 Ezekiel Dube-Garrett SO Cypress Lake 40.01m 35.21m 30.41m 30.81m 131' 3" -
  • 39.24  
  • 37.30  
  • 40.01  
  • 37.41  
10 Connor Vance SR Jesuit (Tampa) 39.96m 35.96m 32.37m 34.37m 131' 1" -
  • 39.96  
  • 39.04  
  • 38.79  
  • 36.03  
11 Drew Higginbotham SR North Fort Myers 39.59m 47.51m 36.03m 32.86m 129' 11" -
  • 38.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.59  
  • 38.70  
12 Brady Clark SO Naples 37.61m 48.52m 33.47m 39.87m 123' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Judlin Alliance SR Golden Gate 36.47m 37.20m 38.29m 32.46m 119' 8" -
  • 34.93  
  • 33.43  
  • 33.58  
  • 36.47  
14 Angelo Patrizzi JR Osceola (Seminole) 35.77m 30.76m 42.57m 25.40m 117' 4" -
  • 35.77  
  • 34.32  
  • 33.87  
  • 34.53  
15 Cecil Jackson SR Countryside 35.71m 37.85m 41.42m 44.28m 117' 2" -
  • 35.71  
  • 35.25  
  • 32.37  
  • 34.88  
16 Anthony Weston SR Clearwater 35.39m 30.44m 29.02m 37.16m 116' 1" -
  • 27.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.97  
  • 35.39  
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Kyle Boyes SR Jesuit (Tampa) 38.03m 42.84m 48.52m 47.64m 43.71m 48.52m 48.96m 143' 5" 4
7 Maxwell Sheffield JR Countryside 51.69m 49.15m 49.15m 36.44m 42.37m 48.73m 45.76m 139' 0" 2
8 Luke Walker JR Naples 29.54m 45.76m 36.61m 43.26m 41.60m 44.51m 32.03m 136' 6" 1
10 Connor Vance SR Jesuit (Tampa) 39.56m 39.96m 32.37m 29.57m 39.96m 28.37m 31.17m 131' 1" -
13 Judlin Alliance SR Golden Gate 41.94m 39.02m 44.49m 36.11m 36.47m 31.73m 32.82m 119' 8" -
14 Angelo Patrizzi JR Osceola (Seminole) 28.26m 42.92m 33.27m 27.90m 35.77m 26.83m 35.41m 117' 4" -
15 Cecil Jackson SR Countryside 25.00m 30.00m 38.57m 28.93m 35.71m 42.14m 38.92m 117' 2" -
16 Anthony Weston SR Clearwater 43.88m 26.54m 45.65m 30.08m 35.39m 27.25m 44.95m 116' 1" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kaleb Williams SO Middleton 52.32m 49.70m 56.51m 171' 8" 10
2 Cael Newton SR Charlotte 50.73m 48.70m 60.37m 166' 5" 8
3 Ofil Ramos SR Island Coast 49.39m 47.41m 44.94m 162' 0" 6
4 Kohen List SR Braden River 46.41m 44.09m 41.77m 152' 3" 5
6 Trenton Curliss FR Charlotte 43.54m 50.07m 47.46m 142' 10" 3
9 Ezekiel Dube-Garrett SO Cypress Lake 40.01m 29.61m 48.81m 131' 3" -
11 Drew Higginbotham SR North Fort Myers 39.59m 45.53m 50.68m 129' 11" -
12 Brady Clark SO Naples 37.61m 39.87m 37.61m 123' 5" -