March 3- 4, 2023
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys 400m Dash High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mekhi Gammons SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 55.50 47.84 40.67 48.80 10
2 Adrian Cardero SO Columbus 47.06 48.51 52.88 47.54 8
3 Antonio Pedro de Macedo JR Ransom Everglades 45.48 49.43 1:01.30 45.97 6
4 Nazir Ward SR Miami Northwestern 35.27 49.67 1:01.10 49.67 5
5 Jamari Howard JR Miami Northwestern 1:01.48 49.98 1:02.98 57.98 4
6 Tyrone Ousley SR Raines 49.02 50.02 47.52 58.03 3
7 Cornelius Colzie SR Westminster Christian 1:03.73 50.98 1:04.24 47.93 2
8 Desmen Francois SR Miramar 52.72 51.68 48.07 39.80 1

Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Gammons SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 39.98 47.03 59.73 48.44 46.09 58.79 48.44
2 Antonio Pedro de Macedo JR Ransom Everglades 52.11 49.62 49.62 1:04.01 1:00.54 38.21 57.07
3 Nazir Ward SR Miami Northwestern 54.43 49.93 41.95 51.93 36.95 1:04.41 54.43
4 Adrian Cardero SO Columbus 59.56 50.05 44.05 1:02.57 57.06 40.04 35.54
5 Cornelius Colzie SR Westminster Christian 46.56 50.06 1:02.58 47.06 58.57 44.06 47.56
6 Jamari Howard JR Miami Northwestern 1:00.73 50.19 35.64 1:00.23 37.14 54.71 58.22
7 Tyrone Ousley SR Raines 38.72 50.28 49.28 44.25 56.32 38.22 44.25
8 Desmen Francois SR Miramar 58.53 50.45 1:00.54 1:05.08 45.91 1:05.59 41.37
9 Joel Mintze SO Miami Northwestern 1:02.62 50.50 53.53 1:00.60 57.07 44.95 44.95
10 Justin Weaver SO Columbus 59.05 50.90 54.98 47.34 48.36 36.65 44.80
11 Tyreese Clerveau SR Mater Academy 49.06 51.10 58.26 52.64 48.04 55.70 45.48
12 Avery McCray FR Miami Southridge 55.26 51.16 38.37 39.91 58.84 48.09 55.26
13 Tyler Smikle SR Dr. Krop 1:04.25 51.40 54.49 58.60 38.55 56.54 58.09
14 Julian Rodgers SR Ribault 55.66 51.53 41.74 1:05.45 1:06.48 43.29 56.17
15 Evanray Morales SR Ribault 39.27 51.67 57.87 36.69 59.94 36.17 1:07.18
16 Ismael Dorvil SR North Miami 39.97 51.91 44.13 1:05.41 56.59 1:00.74 57.11
17 Spencer Smith JR Dr. Krop 47.84 52.57 44.69 39.96 1:04.67 43.11 1:04.67
18 Alan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 40.12 52.78 1:08.09 38.01 46.98 1:08.62 56.48
19 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 1:02.33 52.82 55.47 50.18 59.16 44.37 59.69
20 Zamarion Clark SR Treasure Coast 1:07.72 52.90 43.38 51.32 1:01.37 50.79 1:05.60
21 Tyon Reed SO Treasure Coast 56.28 53.09 50.97 41.95 54.69 1:07.43 1:06.90
22 Cayan Lamothe-Arice SO Columbus 50.46 53.11 47.80 1:00.55 49.93 59.49 46.21
23 Antonio Branch SO Miami Washington 1:06.39 53.11 56.30 52.05 46.21 54.18 55.24
24 MARIO MARTINEZ SR AIE Charter 52.08 53.14 1:00.58 57.93 1:08.55 44.11 43.05
25 Fequer Louis SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 55.36 53.23 1:00.15 48.44 55.90 47.38 51.10
26 Ethan Davis SO Mater Academy 1:05.24 53.47 57.75 1:02.56 54.01 58.29 1:05.77
27 Aidyn Mompremier FR Mourning 56.83 54.12 46.01 56.29 57.91 39.51 1:02.24
28 Israel Kelly JR Raines 1:06.73 54.25 51.54 58.05 37.98 41.23 45.57
29 Julian Francis JR Ribault 1:06.29 54.33 1:03.57 38.04 59.77 49.99 39.66
30 Matthew Daniels SO Dr. Krop 50.32 54.69 39.93 1:02.90 1:10.55 48.13 49.77
31 Maleek Jackson SR Coral Reef 46.68 54.91 38.99 1:05.35 42.83 56.01 1:00.41
32 Jordan Santana JR Mater Academy 1:03.80 55.00 50.05 46.20 48.95 48.95 41.25
33 Avery Leonse SO North Miami 1:11.63 55.10 1:03.92 1:10.53 41.33 52.35 39.13
34 Khamari Williams SO Homestead 1:01.34 55.26 49.74 41.45 52.50 1:07.97 1:02.45
35 Kaiden Clements JR Coral Reef 1:07.46 55.29 42.02 53.64 49.21 43.13 53.64
36 Gary Coleman SR Homestead 1:09.28 55.42 46.56 1:05.95 1:03.74 45.45 1:08.17
37 Alexander Higgins FR Raines 45.01 55.56 1:01.68 53.34 1:04.45 52.23 1:07.79
38 Marc Fanor SR North Miami 1:03.39 55.60 42.26 40.04 57.27 43.93 48.93
39 Michael Gonzalez FR Doral Academy 54.51 55.62 40.05 1:00.63 1:10.64 48.95 39.49
40 Nassyr Gomezcruz JR Miami Coral Park 55.83 55.83 1:05.88 53.04 45.23 40.76 58.63
41 Tyrone Blount SR Miami Jackson 1:02.21 56.04 59.97 58.85 41.47 56.60 41.47
42 Bobby Stokes FR Miramar 50.53 56.14 46.04 43.23 56.14 1:10.18 45.48
43 Adam Morales-Garciga SR Cutler Bay 1:03.49 56.18 52.25 58.99 55.06 51.13 52.81
44 Norman Payne SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 46.91 56.51 57.64 54.82 54.82 44.65 45.21
45 Joshua Norton SO Miami Beach 1:05.68 56.62 57.19 52.66 1:11.35 53.79 1:02.85
46 PAUL GRIFFIN JR Miami Palmetto 51.80 56.92 1:06.60 56.92 56.35 58.06 46.68
47 Jordan Perry SO Doral Academy 44.43 56.95 42.15 50.12 43.29 1:07.21 1:09.48
48 Carlos Bamrud SR Miami Beach 1:03.26 56.99 1:11.81 1:07.25 57.56 1:03.83 1:01.55
49 Jayden Knowles JR Miami Washington 45.63 57.03 58.17 56.46 59.32 41.64 49.05
50 Janpaul Portal JR Westminster Christian 54.19 57.04 57.61 56.47 55.90 57.61 1:06.17
51 Jose Luis Guedez SO Southwest Miami 47.99 57.13 1:09.13 43.99 1:05.70 1:13.13 56.56
52 Micah Dulcio SO Miami Beach 41.35 57.43 1:08.35 45.37 40.21 40.78 1:07.77
53 Amari Watkins FR Mourning 47.74 57.51 54.64 59.24 1:10.74 1:14.19 42.56
54 Diego Collazo JR Gulliver Prep 50.96 57.91 44.02 1:12.39 1:12.39 42.86 1:11.81
55 Sebastian Yanes JR Ferguson 1:10.72 57.96 1:14.77 1:08.98 55.65 46.37 1:08.40
56 Erik Munoz SR iMater Prep 1:05.58 58.03 49.91 1:09.64 1:06.74 1:07.90 1:01.52
57 Jovan Alfonzo SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:03.02 58.35 1:01.27 1:02.44 1:05.36 40.85 1:13.53
58 Alex Lewis FR American 1:11.25 58.88 1:01.24 42.99 56.53 57.12 1:02.42
59 Damon Cruz FR Varela 1:01.27 58.91 53.61 47.72 1:02.45 1:06.57 41.24
60 Dwight Whipple SO Westminster Christian 1:01.27 58.91 48.90 57.74 46.54 57.15 1:13.64
61 Kwali Peterson SR American 45.49 59.07 1:09.71 1:07.93 51.99 52.58 56.71
62 Matthew Torres JR iMater Prep 49.66 59.11 55.57 45.52 1:03.84 1:13.89 1:06.21
63 Corey Gellineau FR Coral Reef 44.99 59.19 1:11.03 1:16.36 42.03 1:05.11 42.03
64 Alvin Sanchez-Heft SO Miami Coral Park 1:16.79 59.99 50.40 1:08.99 1:02.39 1:07.19 49.20
65 Nick Zambolla JR Gulliver Prep 1:13.53 1:00.27 48.22 1:14.74 54.25 1:11.73 57.26
66 Anthony Vega SR Mourning 45.56 1:00.74 1:03.78 55.88 1:09.86 43.13 58.31
67 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 1:00.23 1:00.83 48.06 43.19 54.14 54.14 1:09.35
68 Kamillo Ramirez-Hernandez SO Varela 1:00.99 1:00.99 45.14 58.55 1:04.65 1:05.87 1:15.02
69 Darius Connor JR Miami Southridge 1:10.35 1:01.17 50.16 56.28 1:04.84 53.83 1:19.53
70 KEVIN JOSEPH FR Miami Palmetto 56.74 1:02.35 1:01.11 1:14.20 1:17.32 46.14 43.65
71 john Fredrickson FR Keys Gate 59.89 1:02.38 52.40 53.65 55.52 1:16.73 54.27
72 Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter 53.65 1:02.38 44.29 58.64 57.39 44.29 51.16
73 Steven Torralbas SO South Miami 58.77 1:02.52 58.15 1:13.78 1:03.15 55.02 1:15.65
74 Andrew Galindo FR Horeb Christian 1:00.67 1:02.54 1:06.30 45.03 1:07.55 1:19.43 50.04
75 Victor Torres FR Mater Bay Academy 54.57 1:02.72 50.81 1:09.00 1:14.01 1:14.01 57.71
76 Cayden Rabe SO Archimedean 1:14.50 1:03.13 1:09.45 53.66 51.14 1:13.87 1:10.08
77 Logan Rios SR Southwest Miami 1:09.32 1:03.59 44.52 55.33 1:20.13 1:08.05 1:13.13
78 Myron Valentine FR Varela 1:19.53 1:03.62 56.63 1:06.17 54.08 54.08 1:16.35
79 Justin Bosch SO Mater Lakes 1:22.97 1:03.82 1:14.04 1:19.14 59.36 53.61 44.68
80 Otto Hellmund SO Gulliver Prep 1:11.65 1:03.97 1:06.53 54.38 54.38 46.70 1:05.89
81 Roger Hulse SO iMater Prep 1:05.85 1:05.19 48.90 47.59 1:07.80 1:08.45 58.02
82 Ivan Camilo 8 Mater Bay Academy 1:24.72 1:05.67 1:13.55 1:01.08 59.76 1:03.05 58.45
83 Mauro Alvarez SO South Miami 1:11.16 1:09.08 1:07.70 53.20 53.20 1:03.56 1:15.30
84 Andres Tablada SO Miami Sunset 1:27.65 1:09.56 57.74 57.74 1:20.69 1:30.43 1:04.69
85 Jose Martinez JR Mater Lakes 55.94 1:11.71 50.20 53.79 1:01.67 1:21.04 57.37
86 Ruben Rivera SO Keys Gate 1:18.10 1:12.31 1:31.11 1:14.48 1:01.47 1:14.48 1:05.08
87 David Fuentes FR AIE Charter 1:18.75 1:13.59 1:23.16 55.20 53.72 1:34.94 54.46
88 Christopher Ciriaco FR Mater Bay Academy 1:27.33 1:14.64 1:34.05 1:32.56 1:06.43 1:26.59 53.00
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Gammons SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 38.10 47.03
28 Israel Kelly JR Raines 47.20 54.25
34 Khamari Williams SO Homestead 54.71 55.26
45 Joshua Norton SO Miami Beach 54.36 56.62
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Adrian Cardero SO Columbus 50.05 55.56 43.05
27 Aidyn Mompremier FR Mourning 54.12 1:09.82 59.54
32 Jordan Santana JR Mater Academy 55.00 45.65 55.55
59 Damon Cruz FR Varela 58.91 1:03.04 41.24
60 Dwight Whipple SO Westminster Christian 58.91 1:05.39 54.79
67 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 1:00.83 48.67 1:08.13
81 Roger Hulse SO iMater Prep 1:05.19 1:13.67 48.90
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joel Mintze SO Miami Northwestern 41.41 1:02.12 50.50 40.40 45.45
19 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 54.94 49.13 52.82 1:08.67 1:04.97
29 Julian Francis JR Ribault 58.68 47.81 54.33 49.44 48.90
37 Alexander Higgins FR Raines 41.67 40.56 55.56 1:05.01 1:00.01
53 Amari Watkins FR Mourning 51.76 55.79 57.51 1:14.77 1:07.29
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jamari Howard JR Miami Northwestern 35.64 47.18 48.69 44.67 36.64 57.22 50.19
23 Antonio Branch SO Miami Washington 38.24 48.33 38.24 43.02 1:01.08 43.02 53.11
35 Kaiden Clements JR Coral Reef 48.66 58.61 49.77 47.55 44.79 1:05.25 55.29
43 Adam Morales-Garciga SR Cutler Bay 58.43 1:09.11 1:06.30 46.63 1:05.17 56.75 56.18
64 Alvin Sanchez-Heft SO Miami Coral Park 43.80 59.99 1:17.39 1:11.39 48.00 1:00.59 59.99
73 Steven Torralbas SO South Miami 1:16.28 43.77 48.14 1:19.40 1:10.65 59.40 1:02.52
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nazir Ward SR Miami Northwestern 1:04.41 51.43 59.92 49.93 38.45 58.92
21 Tyon Reed SO Treasure Coast 42.48 57.87 1:00.00 53.09 38.76 56.28
65 Nick Zambolla JR Gulliver Prep 1:01.48 44.00 1:06.90 1:00.27 1:17.15 1:12.93
75 Victor Torres FR Mater Bay Academy 1:03.35 1:00.84 1:19.03 1:02.72 59.59 1:14.64
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Tyrone Ousley SR Raines 50.28 45.76
15 Evanray Morales SR Ribault 51.67 41.86
57 Jovan Alfonzo SR Pembroke Pines Charter 58.35 46.68
69 Darius Connor JR Miami Southridge 1:01.17 1:08.51
87 David Fuentes FR AIE Charter 1:13.59 1:18.75
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Tyler Smikle SR Dr. Krop 51.40
38 Marc Fanor SR North Miami 55.60
62 Matthew Torres JR iMater Prep 59.11
82 Ivan Camilo 8 Mater Bay Academy 1:05.67
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cornelius Colzie SR Westminster Christian 50.06 46.56 53.07 53.57
26 Ethan Davis SO Mater Academy 53.47 37.97 1:00.96 41.18
36 Gary Coleman SR Homestead 55.42 50.99 1:10.94 46.56
44 Norman Payne SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 56.51 54.25 57.08 57.08
49 Jayden Knowles JR Miami Washington 57.03 43.35 54.75 43.35
63 Corey Gellineau FR Coral Reef 59.19 1:04.52 59.19 1:05.70
72 Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter 1:02.38 1:13.61 1:00.51 1:04.88
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Antonio Pedro de Macedo JR Ransom Everglades 49.62 1:00.54
17 Spencer Smith JR Dr. Krop 52.57 50.47
46 PAUL GRIFFIN JR Miami Palmetto 56.92 1:06.60
74 Andrew Galindo FR Horeb Christian 1:02.54 58.79
85 Jose Martinez JR Mater Lakes 1:11.71 1:03.11
86 Ruben Rivera SO Keys Gate 1:12.31 1:02.19
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tyreese Clerveau SR Mater Academy 1:03.37 42.42 59.79 51.10 47.53
24 MARIO MARTINEZ SR AIE Charter 1:04.30 1:06.96 1:08.55 53.14 57.93
42 Bobby Stokes FR Miramar 1:00.64 51.09 46.04 56.14 50.53
51 Jose Luis Guedez SO Southwest Miami 53.71 1:13.70 57.71 57.13 46.85
58 Alex Lewis FR American 51.23 44.16 1:08.30 58.88 1:08.30
70 KEVIN JOSEPH FR Miami Palmetto 1:15.45 56.74 1:21.06 1:02.35 1:20.44
71 john Fredrickson FR Keys Gate 1:12.36 1:16.11 1:13.61 1:02.38 1:09.25
83 Mauro Alvarez SO South Miami 1:09.77 58.03 1:18.76 1:09.08 1:20.83
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Justin Weaver SO Columbus 45.31 50.90
20 Zamarion Clark SR Treasure Coast 58.72 52.90
30 Matthew Daniels SO Dr. Krop 45.40 54.69
40 Nassyr Gomezcruz JR Miami Coral Park 50.81 55.83
47 Jordan Perry SO Doral Academy 58.66 56.95
54 Diego Collazo JR Gulliver Prep 45.75 57.91
84 Andres Tablada SO Miami Sunset 56.35 1:09.56
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Avery McCray FR Miami Southridge 53.72 51.16 54.23 37.35
25 Fequer Louis SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 39.93 53.23 40.99 1:06.54
31 Maleek Jackson SR Coral Reef 49.42 54.91 1:02.60 41.74
48 Carlos Bamrud SR Miami Beach 1:05.54 56.99 53.57 59.84
50 Janpaul Portal JR Westminster Christian 50.20 57.04 1:00.47 46.21
56 Erik Munoz SR iMater Prep 1:12.54 58.03 47.59 1:04.42
79 Justin Bosch SO Mater Lakes 59.36 1:03.82 49.78 1:07.02
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Desmen Francois SR Miramar 42.38 39.86 1:00.54 43.90 50.45
22 Cayan Lamothe-Arice SO Columbus 38.77 55.77 1:05.33 49.40 53.11
41 Tyrone Blount SR Miami Jackson 51.56 42.03 52.12 1:11.74 56.04
52 Micah Dulcio SO Miami Beach 52.27 41.35 49.97 1:07.77 57.43
61 Kwali Peterson SR American 45.49 45.49 1:13.25 1:04.98 59.07
76 Cayden Rabe SO Archimedean 1:06.29 1:07.55 51.14 1:10.08 1:03.13
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Ismael Dorvil SR North Miami 51.91 37.90 48.28
18 Alan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 52.78 55.42 52.78
39 Michael Gonzalez FR Doral Academy 55.62 1:07.86 58.96
66 Anthony Vega SR Mourning 1:00.74 1:03.17 1:04.39
68 Kamillo Ramirez-Hernandez SO Varela 1:00.99 49.41 1:06.48
88 Christopher Ciriaco FR Mater Bay Academy 1:14.64 58.97 57.48
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Julian Rodgers SR Ribault 47.93 59.78 46.38 51.53 45.35
33 Avery Leonse SO North Miami 1:01.72 1:09.98 42.98 55.10 1:06.68
55 Sebastian Yanes JR Ferguson 51.01 1:01.44 1:08.98 57.96 46.37
77 Logan Rios SR Southwest Miami 1:10.59 59.78 52.78 1:03.59 1:09.95
78 Myron Valentine FR Varela 1:16.35 46.45 44.54 1:03.62 1:08.71
80 Otto Hellmund SO Gulliver Prep 58.86 51.82 1:18.69 1:03.97 56.30