April 1, 2023
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Jonathon Williams SR Mainland 12.82 14.40 10 1.1
2 Jason Ravelo JR IMG Academy 16.08 14.61 8 1.1
3 Emmanuel Yisrael JR Mainland 17.17 15.06 6 1.1
4 Damarcus Creecy SR Mainland 15.06 15.21 5 1.1
5 Frank Hicks SO Seminole (Sanford) 13.41 15.41 4 1.1
6 Canaan Burnett SR IMG Academy 17.84 15.51 3 1.1
7 Donnie Hjelm SR IMG Academy 11.53 15.57 2 1.0
8 Trenton Bryant SO West Port 18.48 16.07 1 1.0
9 James Cox JR Seminole (Sanford) 13.40 16.74 - 1.0
10 Sophathan Phan JR Matanzas 17.76 16.91 - 1.8
11 Kavon McKinney SO Seminole (Sanford) 17.45 16.94 - 1.0
12 Christian Pacheco SR Seabreeze 13.26 17.00 - 1.0
13 Marquis McCants JR Mainland 19.82 17.23 - 1.8
14 David Harvin JR Westminster Academy 19.24 17.49 - 1.0
15 Eli Campbell SR Seabreeze 16.33 17.56 - 1.0
16 Chandler Lane SR Matanzas 23.35 18.10 - 1.8
17 Tyler Haywood JR Pine Ridge 18.05 18.80 - 1.9
18 Lloyd Jones SR Matanzas 24.39 19.20 - 1.8
19 Jesse Nieto JR Pine Ridge 16.83 19.34 - 2.1
20 Cooper Hermann JR Westminster Academy 15.46 19.57 - 2.1
21 Ryan Ntankeh JR University (OC) 13.79 19.70 - 1.8
22 Jovani Alston SR Pine Ridge 18.69 19.88 - 2.1
23 Julian Perez SO Seabreeze 16.40 20.00 - 2.1
24 Jaden Dormevil FR Matanzas 17.52 20.37 - 2.1
25 Dev Halpern FR Spruce Creek 23.50 20.61 - 2.1
26 Noah Serrano FR Spruce Creek 26.28 20.69 - 2.1
27 Joshua Turton FR University (OC) 17.05 20.79 - 2.1
28 Jack Svajko SO Father Lopez 23.69 22.14 - 1.9
29 Brady Blanco FR Menendez 18.54 22.60 - 1.9
  David Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) DNS DNS    -
  Barrett Schulz FR University (OC) DNS DNS    -
  Javan Beckford SR Pine Ridge DNS DNS    -
  Jerel Moore SR Mainland DNS DNS    -
  Payton Rosamilia JR University (OC) DNS DNS    -
  Kobe Mendez SR IMG Academy DNS DNS    -
  Luke Stevens SR Menendez DNS DNS    -
  David Onwunali SR Spruce Creek DNS DNS    -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Tyler Haywood JR Pine Ridge 13.54 20.31 18.80 19.18 -
28 Jack Svajko SO Father Lopez 17.94 25.24 22.14 24.36 -
29 Brady Blanco FR Menendez 21.47 19.21 22.60 28.25 -
  Barrett Schulz FR University (OC) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jerel Moore SR Mainland DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Jesse Nieto JR Pine Ridge 24.95 16.44 19.34 24.95 21.47 -
20 Cooper Hermann JR Westminster Academy 19.97 20.75 19.57 17.42 22.51 -
22 Jovani Alston SR Pine Ridge 23.86 20.68 19.88 24.46 25.85 -
23 Julian Perez SO Seabreeze 17.40 16.00 20.00 24.00 21.00 -
24 Jaden Dormevil FR Matanzas 23.84 22.41 20.37 17.73 23.23 -
25 Dev Halpern FR Spruce Creek 24.94 14.43 20.61 15.26 22.06 -
26 Noah Serrano FR Spruce Creek 15.73 18.21 20.69 22.56 25.87 -
27 Joshua Turton FR University (OC) 24.54 19.13 20.79 19.75 15.60 -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Sophathan Phan JR Matanzas 16.91 -
13 Marquis McCants JR Mainland 17.23 -
16 Chandler Lane SR Matanzas 18.10 -
18 Lloyd Jones SR Matanzas 19.20 -
21 Ryan Ntankeh JR University (OC) 19.70 -
  Luke Stevens SR Menendez DNS   
  Javan Beckford SR Pine Ridge DNS   
  David Onwunali SR Spruce Creek DNS   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Donnie Hjelm SR IMG Academy 13.39 19.47 14.02 15.57 12.77 15.11 2
8 Trenton Bryant SO West Port 12.38 11.90 16.40 16.07 17.20 15.59 1
9 James Cox JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.10 18.75 20.43 16.74 14.40 14.74 -
11 Kavon McKinney SO Seminole (Sanford) 15.93 13.89 15.25 16.94 14.57 14.57 -
12 Christian Pacheco SR Seabreeze 18.53 15.81 14.62 17.00 16.32 13.26 -
14 David Harvin JR Westminster Academy 17.49 15.75 18.37 17.49 18.54 14.35 -
15 Eli Campbell SR Seabreeze 18.27 13.88 18.62 17.56 17.56 20.55 -
  Payton Rosamilia JR University (OC) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathon Williams SR Mainland 15.99 12.24 13.97 11.81 17.00 17.28 14.40 10
2 Jason Ravelo JR IMG Academy 13.74 13.88 15.49 16.22 18.70 16.81 14.61 8
3 Emmanuel Yisrael JR Mainland 11.15 19.28 13.41 11.60 19.43 16.42 15.06 6
4 Damarcus Creecy SR Mainland 12.17 14.76 18.71 13.39 15.21 18.41 15.21 5
5 Frank Hicks SO Seminole (Sanford) 12.33 12.64 14.49 19.57 16.03 12.33 15.41 4
6 Canaan Burnett SR IMG Academy 12.41 18.15 18.93 15.20 19.08 11.33 15.51 3
  Kobe Mendez SR IMG Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  David Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS