March 4, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys Shot Put EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Trey Young JR McArthur 12.70m 41' 8"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.70  
2 Karsten Charles JR Western 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 11.44  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.13  
3 Alexis Thompson JR Dillard 12.00m 39' 4.5"
  • 11.52  
  • 12.00  
4 Jamari Russell JR Plantation 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • 11.28  
5 Adam Resnick SR Boca Raton 11.16m 36' 7.5"
  • 11.16  
6 Ishmael Francois JR Fort Lauderdale 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 11.09  
7 Corey Powell SR Miami Carol City 10.99m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.99  
8 Francisco Pinkerton JR Western 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.74  
9 Isaac Baker SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.62m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.62  
10 Donte Green SR Plantation 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.52  
11 Hunter Pangia JR Fort Lauderdale 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 10.10  
12 Tanary Moore SO Miami Norland 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • 10.09  
13 William Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • 10.02  
14 Rickavion Wright SR Miami Carol City 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.96  
15 Jordan Gale SO Dwyer 9.87m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.87  
16 Lorenzo Toafa JR Northeast (OP) 9.83m 32' 3"
  • 9.83  
17 Finn Zuccarini JR Palmer Trinity 9.23m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.23  
18 Nicholas Bailey SR Taravella 9.08m 29' 9.5"
  • 9.08  
19 Carson Sterling JR Miami Norland 9.00m 29' 6.5"
  • 9.00  
20 Eduardo Lorenzo JR Somerset Academy (PP) 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.94  
21 Daniel Garrison FR Northeast (OP) 8.81m 28' 11"
  • 8.81  
22 Antwone Johnson SR Boca Raton 8.28m 27' 2"
  • 8.28  
23 Tyson Waters JR Chaminade-Madonna 8.25m 27' 1"
  • 8.25  
24 Nelson Marcelin JR Taravella 7.64m 25' 0.75"
  • 7.64  
25 Gonzolo Llinas FR Western 7.34m 24' 1"
  • 7.34  
26 Ashaud Adams FR Coconut Creek 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.53  
27 Amir Escolastico SR Braddock 6.17m 20' 3"
  • 6.17  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.76  
  Jamel Kelly JR Boyd Anderson NM NM
  Mathew Lordeus SR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS NM
  Donta Simpson SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS NM
  DeAndre Danieis JR McArthur DNS NM
  Christopher Colipso JR McArthur DNS NM
  Tarrell Greene SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS NM
  Andre Mesadieu JR Northeast (OP) DNS NM
  Jude Spence SR South Plantation DNS NM
  Justin Smiley SO Miami Norland DNS NM
  Mark Garcia FR Coconut Creek DNS NM
  Rene Paez SR Palmer Trinity DNS NM
Boys Shot Put EMERGING ELITE Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Alexis Thompson JR Dillard 11.16m 14.64m 12.00m 11.16m 13.80m 15.36m 10.56m 39' 4.5"
5 Adam Resnick SR Boca Raton 11.38m 7.92m 11.16m 14.17m 8.37m 13.50m 12.16m 36' 7.5"
9 Isaac Baker SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8.18m 10.09m 10.62m 8.18m 11.79m 10.73m 12.00m 34' 10.25"
11 Hunter Pangia JR Fort Lauderdale 8.28m 7.98m 10.10m 10.91m 11.82m 11.92m 9.49m 33' 1.75"
12 Tanary Moore SO Miami Norland 12.61m 10.59m 10.09m 11.91m 8.78m 7.37m 8.07m 33' 1.25"
14 Rickavion Wright SR Miami Carol City 9.26m 11.06m 9.96m 10.76m 7.07m 10.76m 9.16m 32' 8.25"
15 Jordan Gale SO Dwyer 7.01m 9.87m 9.87m 9.77m 12.34m 9.08m 12.34m 32' 4.75"
16 Lorenzo Toafa JR Northeast (OP) 7.67m 7.08m 9.83m 12.29m 8.85m 9.73m 7.37m 32' 3"
  Rene Paez SR Palmer Trinity DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Tarrell Greene SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Donta Simpson SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Christopher Colipso JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Boys Shot Put EMERGING ELITE Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Ishmael Francois JR Fort Lauderdale 10.65m 13.53m 9.54m 10.31m 9.32m 11.09m 36' 4.75"
17 Finn Zuccarini JR Palmer Trinity 8.03m 8.40m 7.85m 9.14m 12.00m 9.23m 30' 3.5"
18 Nicholas Bailey SR Taravella 9.26m 8.90m 7.26m 9.35m 8.99m 9.08m 29' 9.5"
19 Carson Sterling JR Miami Norland 11.25m 11.43m 9.99m 10.89m 11.25m 9.00m 29' 6.5"
21 Daniel Garrison FR Northeast (OP) 8.72m 11.10m 7.31m 7.93m 9.78m 8.81m 28' 11"
22 Antwone Johnson SR Boca Raton 6.38m 5.80m 7.20m 9.52m 10.76m 8.28m 27' 2"
26 Ashaud Adams FR Coconut Creek 6.53m 7.51m 6.33m 6.73m 6.20m 6.53m 21' 5.25"
27 Amir Escolastico SR Braddock 4.63m 6.54m 7.03m 5.61m 6.97m 6.17m 20' 3"
  Jamel Kelly JR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Justin Smiley SO Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Mathew Lordeus SR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Andre Mesadieu JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jude Spence SR South Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Boys Shot Put EMERGING ELITE Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Trey Young JR McArthur 14.73m 14.86m 13.97m 10.03m 12.70m 9.52m 12.70m 41' 8"
2 Karsten Charles JR Western 9.10m 13.10m 11.04m 9.70m 13.10m 13.59m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
4 Jamari Russell JR Plantation 11.51m 9.59m 8.01m 12.52m 11.96m 10.94m 11.28m 37' 0.25"
7 Corey Powell SR Miami Carol City 11.21m 11.43m 12.64m 10.88m 9.78m 9.78m 10.99m 36' 0.75"
8 Francisco Pinkerton JR Western 11.17m 11.60m 8.48m 12.35m 10.31m 8.16m 10.74m 35' 3"
10 Donte Green SR Plantation 11.36m 12.94m 8.31m 12.83m 7.89m 11.15m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
13 William Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 10.22m 12.73m 10.92m 8.22m 10.42m 11.42m 10.02m 32' 10.5"
20 Eduardo Lorenzo JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.00m 7.69m 8.85m 6.79m 6.79m 6.26m 8.94m 29' 4"
23 Tyson Waters JR Chaminade-Madonna 8.58m 7.84m 5.94m 8.99m 9.57m 10.64m 8.25m 27' 1"
24 Nelson Marcelin JR Taravella 7.87m 5.35m 5.35m 6.49m 5.42m 7.72m 7.64m 25' 0.75"
25 Gonzolo Llinas FR Western 8.15m 7.85m 5.95m 8.95m 7.41m 6.83m 7.34m 24' 1"
  DeAndre Danieis JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Mark Garcia FR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM