March 11, 2023
|
Frostproof HS (O) - Frostproof, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jadon Freeman SR Haines City 6.08m 6.26m 5.72m 5.05m 19' 11.5" 10
  • 6.08  
2 Daishawn Barselou JR Kathleen 5.47m 5.25m 6.24m 4.92m 17' 11.5" 8
  • 5.47  
3 Isaiah McKinley SO Kathleen 5.35m 5.35m 6.47m 4.92m 17' 6.75" 6
  • 5.35  
4 LaDarren Glanton FR Discovery 5.21m 3.86m 4.85m 4.85m 17' 1.25" 5
  • 5.21  
5 Eddie Gammage JR Frostproof 5.15m 3.61m 4.27m 5.56m 16' 10.75" 4
  • 5.15  
6 Xaivier Gay SR Frostproof 5.03m 3.77m 4.28m 4.88m 16' 6" 3
  • 5.03  
7 Makhia Davis SR Lake Region 5.01m 5.36m 4.11m 6.51m 16' 5.25" 2
  • 5.01  
8 Jaylen Walker JR Davenport 4.89m 5.97m 4.55m 4.84m 16' 0.5" 1
  • 4.89  
9 Junior Pierre SR Hardee 4.88m 3.51m 3.81m 4.49m 16' 0.25" -
  • 4.88  
10 Daiveon Pittman JR Frostproof 4.83m 5.99m 4.01m 5.07m 15' 10.25" -
  • 4.83  
11 Jamal Cohen SR Kathleen 4.78m 4.25m 3.87m 3.63m 15' 8.25" -
  • 4.78  
12 Shaun Cherry SO Hardee 4.75m 4.42m 5.27m 5.80m 15' 7" -
  • 4.75  
13 Christopher Barton 8 McLaughlin 4.70m 5.08m 4.89m 3.38m 15' 5" -
  • 4.70  
14 Riley Tucker 8 McLaughlin 4.55m 4.10m 5.05m 4.00m 14' 11.25" -
  • 4.55  
15 Menyelek Johnson FR Davenport 4.46m 5.40m 4.86m 5.40m 14' 7.75" -
  • 4.46  
16 Derrick Murphy JR Bartow 4.38m 5.52m 3.42m 3.99m 14' 4.5" -
  • 4.38  
17 William Likely FR Bartow 4.27m 4.83m 5.38m 5.38m 14' 0.25" -
  • 4.27  
18 Ashton Arauz FR Lake Region 4.20m 5.04m 4.16m 4.33m 13' 9.5" -
  • 4.20  
19 Angel Gonzalez SR Lake Placid 4.03m 5.24m 3.39m 2.94m 13' 2.75" -
  • 4.03  
20 Tafari Gagle SO Frostproof 3.84m 3.57m 4.76m 3.19m 12' 7.25" -
  • 3.84  
21 Alex Rivera SR Lake Placid 3.83m 4.25m 3.72m 3.22m 12' 6.75" -
  • 3.83  
22 Jaythen Fisher SO Kathleen 3.71m 4.12m 3.82m 3.12m 12' 2.25" -
  • 3.71  
23 Silas Walliser Freshman Winter Haven Christian School 3.65m 4.53m 3.69m 2.85m 11' 11.75" -
  • 3.65  
  DJerry Cajuste SR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Samuel Parker FR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Douglas Bullard, Jr. SO Lake Placid NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Ned Gillyard FR Lake Region NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Goodloe SO Discovery NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Bradley Auguste FR Discovery NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Charles Hunt FR Ridgeview Global Studies NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Ethan Vado JR Discovery NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Xaivier Gay SR Frostproof 5.83m 5.58m 5.03m 5.13m 16' 6" 3
9 Junior Pierre SR Hardee 5.51m 3.42m 4.88m 5.08m 16' 0.25" -
11 Jamal Cohen SR Kathleen 5.64m 5.21m 4.78m 4.45m 15' 8.25" -
13 Christopher Barton 8 McLaughlin 4.18m 3.48m 4.70m 5.08m 15' 5" -
14 Riley Tucker 8 McLaughlin 3.91m 4.82m 4.55m 4.32m 14' 11.25" -
16 Derrick Murphy JR Bartow 4.91m 4.77m 4.38m 4.64m 14' 4.5" -
17 William Likely FR Bartow 4.70m 4.31m 4.27m 4.23m 14' 0.25" -
18 Ashton Arauz FR Lake Region 3.65m 3.28m 4.20m 3.23m 13' 9.5" -
20 Tafari Gagle SO Frostproof 4.99m 4.19m 3.84m 4.88m 12' 7.25" -
21 Alex Rivera SR Lake Placid 3.56m 3.68m 3.83m 2.87m 12' 6.75" -
23 Silas Walliser Freshman Winter Haven Christian School 3.32m 3.14m 3.65m 3.80m 11' 11.75" -
  Ethan Vado JR Discovery NM NM NM NM NM   
  Bradley Auguste FR Discovery NM NM NM NM NM   
  Brandon Goodloe SO Discovery NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ned Gillyard FR Lake Region NM NM NM NM NM   
  Charles Hunt FR Ridgeview Global Studies NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jadon Freeman SR Haines City 5.72m 6.08m 7.72m 6.87m 19' 11.5" 10
2 Daishawn Barselou JR Kathleen 4.92m 5.47m 6.56m 6.73m 17' 11.5" 8
3 Isaiah McKinley SO Kathleen 3.74m 5.35m 4.55m 5.99m 17' 6.75" 6
4 LaDarren Glanton FR Discovery 3.80m 5.21m 6.62m 4.53m 17' 1.25" 5
5 Eddie Gammage JR Frostproof 5.25m 5.15m 4.02m 4.17m 16' 10.75" 4
7 Makhia Davis SR Lake Region 3.96m 5.01m 6.21m 4.41m 16' 5.25" 2
8 Jaylen Walker JR Davenport 4.69m 4.89m 4.06m 3.72m 16' 0.5" 1
10 Daiveon Pittman JR Frostproof 3.77m 4.83m 5.70m 3.72m 15' 10.25" -
12 Shaun Cherry SO Hardee 3.47m 4.75m 5.13m 5.18m 15' 7" -
15 Menyelek Johnson FR Davenport 3.17m 4.46m 3.48m 4.15m 14' 7.75" -
19 Angel Gonzalez SR Lake Placid 4.51m 4.03m 5.04m 4.47m 13' 2.75" -
22 Jaythen Fisher SO Kathleen 4.04m 3.71m 4.38m 2.93m 12' 2.25" -
  Douglas Bullard, Jr. SO Lake Placid NM NM NM NM NM   
  Samuel Parker FR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM   
  DJerry Cajuste SR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM