April 1, 2023
|
Showalter Field - Winter Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shayne Grandison SR Boone 5.81m 8.17m 8.30m 8.57m 6.75m 22' 1.75" 10
  • 6.75  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.34  
2 Ayden Washington JR Winter Park 5.70m 5.82m 6.71m 5.95m 6.33m 20' 9.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
3 Zion Jefferson SR Boone 5.47m 5.85m 6.35m 6.48m 6.29m 20' 7.75" 6
  • 5.56  
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
4 Blake Mottley FR Horizon 7.03m 5.33m 6.12m 7.27m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 5
  • 6.06  
  • 5.88  
  • 4.52  
5 Kristopher Ratcliff Jr. SR Lake Nona 7.77m 7.34m 4.39m 5.60m 6.02m 19' 9" 4
  • 5.73  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
6 Christian Black JR South Lake 7.07m 4.99m 4.57m 4.34m 5.94m 19' 6" 3
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Alejandro Navas JR Freedom (Orlando) 5.27m 6.99m 6.10m 7.04m 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2
  • 5.70  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.85  
8 Micah Doster JR Tavares 7.47m 6.41m 4.65m 4.70m 5.88m 19' 3.5" 1
  • 4.32  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.88  
9 Lester Williams JR Lake Mary 5.86m 5.45m 7.38m 6.56m 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.45  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.86  
10 Bradley Mason JR First Academy (Orlando) 6.81m 4.40m 4.23m 4.00m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.72  
11 Thomas Young SO Lake Nona 6.27m 6.67m 6.04m 5.30m 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.48  
12 Camare Williams FR Tavares 7.13m 7.30m 6.57m 3.96m 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.66  
  • 5.44  
  • 5.62  
13 Tyler Wiggins SR Colonial 4.97m 5.09m 4.92m 5.65m 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
  • 5.65  
  • 3.21  
  • 4.54  
14 Javen Apelado SR Bishop Moore 4.00m 4.12m 5.70m 7.22m 5.64m 18' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.64  
15 Kenzie Holland SO Freedom (Orlando) 4.70m 5.48m 6.93m 6.15m 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 5.25  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.56  
16 Isaiah Mayers FR University (Orlando) 6.48m 5.42m 4.25m 4.75m 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 4.48  
  • 5.59  
  • 4.58  
17 Elijah Pinkston FR Timber Creek 4.82m 6.09m 6.65m 6.81m 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
  • 5.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03  
18 Sy'Jahnee Sylvester JR University (Orlando) 5.46m 4.64m 5.46m 6.68m 5.52m 18' 1.5" -
  • 5.52  
  • 5.21  
  • FOUL  
19 Jacob Rolack SR University (Orlando) 5.43m 5.81m 5.10m 6.25m 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • 5.48  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.35  
20 Devin Lattimer JR Winter Park 5.40m 4.14m 4.14m 6.00m 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45  
  • FOUL  
20 Eliel Milan SO Colonial 6.10m 5.40m 5.45m 3.92m 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45  
  • FOUL  
22 Isaiah Thomas SO Lake Mary 7.01m 4.31m 6.68m 6.79m 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
  • 5.39  
  • 5.29  
  • FOUL  
23 Chancellor Nixon SO Oviedo 5.44m 5.93m 6.41m 5.17m 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
  • 5.08  
  • 5.39  
  • 4.50  
24 Kaio Oliveira FR Horizon 6.24m 6.50m 6.34m 4.85m 5.33m 17' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33  
  • FOUL  
25 Rashaud James JR Tohopekaliga 4.49m 5.97m 4.33m 5.28m 5.28m 17' 4" -
  • 4.85  
  • 5.28  
  • FOUL  
26 Taylor Royster FR Oviedo 4.23m 3.77m 5.11m 5.47m 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.16  
27 Joshua Smith JR South Lake 4.94m 6.33m 4.33m 5.61m 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 4.34  
  • 5.15  
  • 4.56  
28 Arturo Quintana SO Freedom (Orlando) 5.57m 6.08m 3.88m 5.06m 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • 5.11  
  • 4.85  
  • 4.93  
29 Walker Hughes JR First Academy (Orlando) 6.58m 6.27m 5.97m 5.35m 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
30 Keith Harris FR Timber Creek 5.37m 3.90m 6.44m 5.88m 5.07m 16' 7.75" -
  • 5.07  
  • 4.63  
  • 4.56  
31 Kameron Graham SR Boone 3.85m 6.20m 4.65m 5.50m 5.00m 16' 5" -
  • 5.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Lorenzo De Jesus JR First Academy (Orlando) 4.25m 3.42m 3.77m 4.65m 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
  • 4.74  
  • 4.89  
  • FOUL  
33 Xavier Scott SR Cypress Creek 4.42m 5.64m 3.55m 6.03m 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86  
  • FOUL  
34 John Lewis SR Cypress Creek 4.31m 4.21m 4.50m 5.47m 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84  
35 Grover Baggett JR Tavares 4.07m 4.91m 4.45m 4.77m 4.68m 15' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.68  
36 Antwane Rabess SR Eustis 4.79m 5.30m 4.70m 4.98m 4.65m 15' 3.25" -
  • 4.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Jeremiah Dawes SR Eustis 3.21m 4.76m 5.68m 4.58m 4.58m 15' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.55  
  • 4.58  
38 Izaiah Henderson SO South Lake 5.70m 3.98m 3.44m 4.61m 4.52m 14' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.13  
  • 4.52  
  Charles Thenor-Anoh SO Horizon NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Rodney Wilson JR Timber Creek NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kymani Fogah FR Eustis NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Warren Bennett SO Orangewood Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Fred Augustin SO Orangewood Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Bobby Miller SO Bishop Moore NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jaxson Anderson FR Bishop Moore NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Derrick Jean Simon SR Cypress Creek NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jameson Jean JR Lake Mary NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Louis Yanyore JR Colonial NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Manuel Hernandez JR Lake Nona NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Max Demo 8 Geneva School NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ayden Pouncey FR Winter Park NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Shayne Grandison SR Boone 8.17m 5.94m 8.44m 7.29m 6.82m 6.75m 22' 1.75" 10
2 Ayden Washington JR Winter Park 6.39m 6.27m 4.81m 5.76m 5.51m 6.33m 20' 9.25" 8
3 Zion Jefferson SR Boone 7.55m 6.16m 6.16m 7.61m 5.72m 6.29m 20' 7.75" 6
4 Blake Mottley FR Horizon 6.48m 5.82m 4.73m 7.33m 4.97m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 5
5 Kristopher Ratcliff Jr. SR Lake Nona 7.34m 4.58m 5.90m 6.92m 4.45m 6.02m 19' 9" 4
6 Christian Black JR South Lake 4.22m 6.65m 5.23m 7.54m 6.12m 5.94m 19' 6" 3
7 Alejandro Navas JR Freedom (Orlando) 4.38m 5.92m 5.27m 5.86m 4.38m 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2
8 Micah Doster JR Tavares 6.17m 6.17m 5.53m 4.76m 7.53m 5.88m 19' 3.5" 1
9 Lester Williams JR Lake Mary 6.80m 6.33m 7.15m 5.92m 6.68m 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
10 Bradley Mason JR First Academy (Orlando) 4.12m 4.29m 6.58m 4.23m 5.83m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
13 Tyler Wiggins SR Colonial 4.12m 4.80m 6.44m 4.24m 4.12m 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
20 Devin Lattimer JR Winter Park 5.40m 6.05m 5.12m 5.12m 6.65m 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
22 Isaiah Thomas SO Lake Mary 6.41m 7.01m 4.47m 5.39m 6.25m 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
31 Kameron Graham SR Boone 6.30m 3.90m 5.55m 6.30m 4.95m 5.00m 16' 5" -
  Jameson Jean JR Lake Mary NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Bobby Miller SO Bishop Moore NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Rodney Wilson JR Timber Creek NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Thomas Young SO Lake Nona 5.70m 5.87m 4.45m 5.24m 18' 8.5" -
14 Javen Apelado SR Bishop Moore 5.64m 5.98m 4.62m 6.94m 18' 6" -
15 Kenzie Holland SO Freedom (Orlando) 5.59m 6.32m 4.70m 6.65m 18' 4.25" -
17 Elijah Pinkston FR Timber Creek 5.54m 6.54m 5.37m 6.26m 18' 2.25" -
18 Sy'Jahnee Sylvester JR University (Orlando) 5.52m 7.01m 7.12m 4.86m 18' 1.5" -
23 Chancellor Nixon SO Oviedo 5.39m 6.74m 6.85m 4.96m 17' 8.25" -
24 Kaio Oliveira FR Horizon 5.33m 3.94m 5.65m 6.18m 17' 6" -
27 Joshua Smith JR South Lake 5.15m 3.66m 5.92m 6.49m 16' 10.75" -
30 Keith Harris FR Timber Creek 5.07m 5.32m 5.53m 5.07m 16' 7.75" -
34 John Lewis SR Cypress Creek 4.84m 3.53m 4.99m 5.08m 15' 10.5" -
36 Antwane Rabess SR Eustis 4.65m 5.95m 3.67m 3.39m 15' 3.25" -
38 Izaiah Henderson SO South Lake 4.52m 3.71m 4.16m 4.25m 14' 10" -
  Louis Yanyore JR Colonial NM NM NM NM NM   
  Manuel Hernandez JR Lake Nona NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ayden Pouncey FR Winter Park NM NM NM NM NM   
  Fred Augustin SO Orangewood Christian NM NM NM NM NM   
  Charles Thenor-Anoh SO Horizon NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Camare Williams FR Tavares 6.74m 5.66m 4.70m 6.79m 18' 7" -
16 Isaiah Mayers FR University (Orlando) 4.92m 5.59m 4.86m 4.19m 18' 4.25" -
19 Jacob Rolack SR University (Orlando) 6.36m 5.48m 4.93m 4.82m 17' 11.75" -
20 Eliel Milan SO Colonial 3.87m 5.45m 6.16m 3.82m 17' 10.75" -
25 Rashaud James JR Tohopekaliga 5.33m 5.28m 5.81m 5.49m 17' 4" -
26 Taylor Royster FR Oviedo 6.55m 5.16m 4.44m 5.93m 16' 11.25" -
28 Arturo Quintana SO Freedom (Orlando) 6.64m 5.11m 4.24m 6.44m 16' 9.25" -
29 Walker Hughes JR First Academy (Orlando) 5.71m 5.10m 4.39m 5.97m 16' 8.75" -
32 Lorenzo De Jesus JR First Academy (Orlando) 3.67m 4.89m 6.01m 5.57m 16' 0.5" -
33 Xavier Scott SR Cypress Creek 6.32m 4.86m 4.18m 5.20m 15' 11.5" -
35 Grover Baggett JR Tavares 5.34m 4.68m 4.21m 5.15m 15' 4.25" -
37 Jeremiah Dawes SR Eustis 5.27m 4.58m 5.95m 5.59m 15' 0.5" -
  Max Demo 8 Geneva School NM NM NM NM NM   
  Derrick Jean Simon SR Cypress Creek NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jaxson Anderson FR Bishop Moore NM NM NM NM NM   
  Warren Bennett SO Orangewood Christian NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kymani Fogah FR Eustis NM NM NM NM NM