March 24, 2023
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Xavier Holmes SR Cocoa 6.77m 22' 2.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.47  
2 Woodrow Smith JR Space Coast 6.52m 21' 4.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
3 Ralphel Smith SO Titusville 6.44m 21' 1.5" 6
  • 5.98  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.44  
4 Hector Diaz SR Titusville 6.42m 21' 0.75" 5
  • 6.27  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.24  
5 Damarko Evans SR Spruce Creek 6.38m 20' 11.25" 4
  • 6.38  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.05  
6 Jamil Cunningham JR DeLand 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.33  
7 Jorge Castro SR Bishop Moore 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2
  • 6.22  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.28  
8 Fred Boateng SO Viera 6.27m 20' 7" 1
  • 6.02  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.27  
9 Elijah Peters SO Astronaut 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
  • 5.84  
  • 5.63  
  • 6.23  
10 Tyler Armstrong SO Viera 6.20m 20' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.20  
11 Logan Barnhill SR Melbourne 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
  • 6.11  
  • 4.72  
  • 5.92  
12 Micah Doster JR Tavares 6.07m 19' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
  • FOUL  
13 Gabe Diaz SO Bishop Moore 6.02m 19' 9" -
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
14 Izayia Williams FR Tavares 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88  
15 Ra'jhayn wilson-polydor JR Titusville 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
16 Garrett Vickery JR Viera 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.66  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.78  
17 Elijah Bayly FR Spruce Creek 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
  • 4.83  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.72  
18 Xavier Williams SO Spruce Creek 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.17  
  • 5.73  
19 Cleveland Snider JR Melbourne 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.67  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.58  
20 Roberto Chang JR Melbourne 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.11  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.67  
21 Anterius Ealy SR Spruce Creek 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
  • 5.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50  
22 Dewayne Barnett SO Tavares 5.61m 18' 5" -
  • 5.51  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.36  
23 Malik Evans FR Cocoa 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  • 5.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57  
24 Javen Apelado SR Bishop Moore 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  • 5.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57  
25 Trevor Schaeffer JR Space Coast 5.56m 18' 3" -
  • 5.52  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.56  
26 Antonio Williams JR DeLand 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.29  
27 Kawmme Taylor-Williams JR Space Coast 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
  • 5.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Willie Thompson JR Holy Trinity 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
29 Dillon Diaz SO Edgewood 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
  • 5.37  
30 Bobby Miller SO Bishop Moore 5.36m 17' 7" -
  • 5.36  
  • 5.21  
  • FOUL  
31 Omar Correa-Molina SR Astronaut 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
  • 5.35  
32 Erick Gilbert SR DeLand 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
  • 5.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Justin McCurdy JR Eau Gallie 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.31  
34 Travon Graves SO Cocoa 5.23m 17' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23  
  • FOUL  
35 Jayden Patrick SO Melbourne 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
  • 5.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Jordan Osborne FR Cocoa 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  
37 Bryce Johnson FR Pineapple Cove 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
  • 4.92  
38 Kyan Cabiac SO Father Lopez 4.83m 15' 10.25" -
  • 4.83  
38 Ta'Shon Hoe SO Father Lopez 4.83m 15' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.83  
40 Grover Baggett JR Tavares 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
  • 4.71  
41 Lucas Avelar FR Astronaut 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
  • 4.64  
42 Noah McMinis FR Holy Trinity 4.38m 14' 4.5" -
  • 4.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
43 Jayden McPherson FR Viera 4.14m 13' 7" -
  • 4.14  
44 Elijah Guerra FR Pineapple Cove 4.06m 13' 4" -
  • 4.06  
  Christopher Jones SO DeLand NM NM   
  Marcus Griffin SR Titusville NM NM   
  Zavian Rainey FR Space Coast NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jaeden McMillan FR Holy Trinity NM NM   
  Jared Hagen FR Father Lopez NM NM   
  Jonah Ginocchetti SR Father Lopez NM NM   
  Timir Jace JR Eau Gallie NM NM   
  Damian Miller SR Eau Gallie NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Xavier Holmes SR Cocoa 7.11m 7.58m 8.39m 5.75m 6.50m 6.77m 22' 2.5" 10
2 Woodrow Smith JR Space Coast 8.02m 6.45m 6.13m 5.28m 6.98m 6.52m 21' 4.75" 8
3 Ralphel Smith SO Titusville 6.38m 7.41m 6.63m 7.60m 7.73m 6.44m 21' 1.5" 6
4 Hector Diaz SR Titusville 7.90m 6.93m 7.58m 4.49m 7.06m 6.42m 21' 0.75" 5
5 Damarko Evans SR Spruce Creek 6.64m 5.68m 4.47m 4.91m 7.46m 6.38m 20' 11.25" 4
6 Jamil Cunningham JR DeLand 7.57m 4.90m 7.12m 4.64m 7.44m 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3
7 Jorge Castro SR Bishop Moore 6.28m 5.71m 5.21m 7.85m 6.22m 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2
11 Logan Barnhill SR Melbourne 6.60m 4.77m 5.38m 4.64m 7.27m 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
17 Elijah Bayly FR Spruce Creek 5.10m 6.47m 7.11m 5.04m 6.25m 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
28 Willie Thompson JR Holy Trinity 4.97m 4.91m 5.62m 6.21m 6.53m 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
30 Bobby Miller SO Bishop Moore 3.75m 6.06m 5.90m 5.84m 4.34m 5.36m 17' 7" -
36 Jordan Osborne FR Cocoa 3.85m 3.89m 6.11m 3.89m 4.04m 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
  Jaeden McMillan FR Holy Trinity NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Fred Boateng SO Viera 6.27m 20' 7" 1
9 Elijah Peters SO Astronaut 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
10 Tyler Armstrong SO Viera 6.20m 20' 4.25" -
14 Izayia Williams FR Tavares 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
15 Ra'jhayn wilson-polydor JR Titusville 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
16 Garrett Vickery JR Viera 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
18 Xavier Williams SO Spruce Creek 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
23 Malik Evans FR Cocoa 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
32 Erick Gilbert SR DeLand 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
34 Travon Graves SO Cocoa 5.23m 17' 2" -
  Jonah Ginocchetti SR Father Lopez NM NM   
  Zavian Rainey FR Space Coast NM NM   
  Marcus Griffin SR Titusville NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Micah Doster JR Tavares 6.07m 6.13m 19' 11" -
19 Cleveland Snider JR Melbourne 5.67m 4.54m 18' 7.25" -
21 Anterius Ealy SR Spruce Creek 5.62m 5.28m 18' 5.25" -
22 Dewayne Barnett SO Tavares 5.61m 5.78m 18' 5" -
24 Javen Apelado SR Bishop Moore 5.57m 5.35m 18' 3.25" -
26 Antonio Williams JR DeLand 5.48m 5.21m 17' 11.75" -
27 Kawmme Taylor-Williams JR Space Coast 5.43m 4.56m 17' 9.75" -
31 Omar Correa-Molina SR Astronaut 5.35m 5.94m 17' 6.75" -
33 Justin McCurdy JR Eau Gallie 5.31m 6.43m 17' 5.25" -
35 Jayden Patrick SO Melbourne 5.16m 5.42m 16' 11.25" -
38 Kyan Cabiac SO Father Lopez 4.83m 6.18m 15' 10.25" -
41 Lucas Avelar FR Astronaut 4.64m 3.90m 15' 2.75" -
42 Noah McMinis FR Holy Trinity 4.38m 4.60m 14' 4.5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Gabe Diaz SO Bishop Moore 6.92m 5.00m 6.02m 6.44m 19' 9" -
20 Roberto Chang JR Melbourne 6.01m 5.73m 5.67m 6.29m 18' 7.25" -
25 Trevor Schaeffer JR Space Coast 6.12m 5.73m 5.56m 4.95m 18' 3" -
29 Dillon Diaz SO Edgewood 4.83m 3.76m 5.37m 5.21m 17' 7.5" -
37 Bryce Johnson FR Pineapple Cove 5.36m 5.51m 4.92m 4.77m 16' 1.75" -
38 Ta'Shon Hoe SO Father Lopez 4.25m 4.83m 4.83m 5.55m 15' 10.25" -
40 Grover Baggett JR Tavares 3.53m 5.46m 4.71m 4.00m 15' 5.5" -
43 Jayden McPherson FR Viera 4.76m 3.77m 4.14m 3.89m 13' 7" -
44 Elijah Guerra FR Pineapple Cove 4.34m 3.37m 4.06m 4.67m 13' 4" -
  Damian Miller SR Eau Gallie NM NM NM NM NM   
  Timir Jace JR Eau Gallie NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jared Hagen FR Father Lopez NM NM NM NM NM   
  Christopher Jones SO DeLand NM NM NM NM NM