February 24, 2023
|
Seminole Sanford - Sanford, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Seminole (Sanford) Trarell Beckford, Justin Stephens, Nazsir Givens, Jalen Blake 4:25.28 3:06.53 3:56.27 3:27.25 4:00.41 10
2 Winter Springs Andrew Prowell, Valentino Balzano, Malik Devine, Darrion Johnson 3:12.11 3:27.22 4:06.07 3:35.85 2:37.57 8
3 Lake Mary Ryan Sen, Rory Kirkland, Kaden Sidman, Blake Marshall 3:20.36 3:16.01 3:11.65 3:37.78 3:20.36 6
4 Hagerty Aiden Wetzl, Alexavier Davis-Medina, Miguel Pantojas, Julian Scanlon 4:33.77 3:10.54 3:47.77 3:39.01 2:59.59 5
5 Oviedo Alex McCoy, Garrett Harrison, Emiliano Galarza, Zaniel Martinez 4:35.40 4:28.79 2:38.63 3:40.32 4:13.37 4
6 Lake Howell Nicolas Burke, Jack Schroeder, David Maldonado Batista, Mason Forbes 3:38.06 2:58.01 4:00.31 3:42.51 4:22.57 3
7 Geneva School Charles White, Keith Dixon, Efa Casey, Campbell Hendrix 2:43.25 3:14.56 2:58.91 3:43.63 4:10.47 2
8 Lyman Samuel Sargent, Keino Parchment, Jayden Richards, Traevis Battle 3:01.12 4:47.53 4:33.95 3:46.40 4:45.27 1
9 University (OC) Anthony Lebron, Robert Ayende-Ortiz, Aasen Watson, Shadi Jaber 3:17.21 4:34.16 5:10.24 4:00.49 3:43.66 -
  Lake Brantley Landon Holt, Joshua Ferguson, Braxton Woodson, Anthony Ayala DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Seminole (Sanford) Beckford, Stephens, Givens, Blake 3:16.89 2:25.08 3:27.25 4:06.63 10
2 Winter Springs Prowell, Balzano, Devine, Johnson 4:36.29 4:06.07 3:35.85 4:12.55 8
3 Lake Mary Sen, Kirkland, Sidman, Marshall 2:43.34 4:06.10 3:37.78 4:12.63 6
4 Hagerty Wetzl, Davis-Medina, Pantojas, Scanlon 4:07.49 3:36.82 3:39.01 2:33.31 5
5 Oviedo McCoy, Harrison, Galarza, Martinez 3:27.10 4:17.78 3:40.32 3:02.87 4
9 University (OC) Lebron, Ayende-Ortiz, Watson, Jaber 3:24.42 3:12.40 4:00.49 4:00.49 -
  Lake Brantley Holt, Ferguson, Woodson, Ayala DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Lake Howell Burke, Schroeder, Maldonado Batista, Forbes 2:35.76 2:37.99 3:42.51 2:37.99 3:46.96 3
7 Geneva School White, Dixon, Casey, Hendrix 4:21.65 4:41.78 3:43.63 4:01.52 2:52.20 2
8 Lyman Sargent, Parchment, Richards, Battle 4:11.31 2:54.33 3:46.40 3:26.03 3:23.76 1