April 8, 2023
|
IMG Academy
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jamaun Thompson FR Sarasota 14.50m 14.23m 13.18m 9.62m 43' 3" 10
  • 13.18 (+0.0)
  • 13.05 (+0.0)
  • 12.56 (+0.0)
2 Tyler Pack SR Sarasota 12.97m 10.66m 12.84m 13.48m 42' 1.5" 8
  • 12.54 (+0.0)
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • 12.84 (+0.0)
3 Devan Parekh SR Sunlake 12.21m 12.59m 12.59m 14.86m 41' 3.75" 6
  • 12.22 (+0.0)
  • 12.50 (+0.0)
  • 12.59 (+0.0)
4 Jonathan Kelly JR Sunlake 16.25m 13.25m 12.50m 10.38m 41' 0.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Dedrick Grady JR Forest 12.85m 14.85m 12.48m 15.85m 40' 11.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 James Haynes JR Forest 11.46m 15.73m 12.19m 9.02m 40' 0" 3
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
  • 12.19 (+0.0)
  • 11.64 (+0.0)
7 Marco Souchet SO Berkeley Prep 9.56m 13.15m 11.95m 10.64m 39' 2.5" 2
  • 11.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95 (+0.0)
8 dayron Gomez JR Mater Academy 9.39m 9.04m 11.89m 13.67m 39' 0.25" 1
  • 10.54 (+0.0)
  • 11.36 (+0.0)
  • 11.89 (+0.0)
9 Jayden Burnett FR Bradenton Christian 13.86m 14.58m 11.85m 14.93m 38' 10.5" -
  • 11.53 (+0.0)
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
  • 11.83 (+0.0)
10 Trell Polk FR Charlotte 13.12m 14.42m 11.82m 8.63m 38' 9.5" -
  • 11.27 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82 (+0.0)
11 Jeremiah Faustin JR Naples 14.64m 13.23m 11.81m 10.39m 38' 9" -
  • 11.72 (+0.0)
  • 11.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Charles Nelson JR Bradenton Christian 10.43m 14.53m 11.72m 13.01m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.72 (+0.0)
  • 11.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Brandon Williams SO Port Charlotte 14.30m 12.07m 11.72m 14.06m 38' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.72 (+0.0)
  • 11.38 (+0.0)
14 Torance Brady SO Parrish 10.30m 13.00m 11.71m 13.82m 38' 5" -
  • 11.09 (+0.0)
  • 11.71 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
14 Junior Pierre SR Hardee 11.36m 11.36m 11.71m 8.31m 38' 5" -
  • 11.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71 (+0.0)
16 Jeremiah Perez SO Gibbs 12.27m 14.14m 11.69m 9.12m 38' 4.25" -
  • 11.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69 (+0.0)
17 Isaiah Bryant JR Naples 12.31m 13.47m 11.61m 14.16m 38' 1.25" -
  • 11.61 (+0.0)
  • 10.64 (+0.0)
  • 10.47 (+0.0)
18 John Panagos JR East Lake 8.91m 10.85m 11.42m 14.62m 37' 5.75" -
  • 11.42 (+0.0)
  • 11.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
19 Kensley Louidor JR Naples 9.18m 12.80m 11.33m 9.74m 37' 2.25" -
  • 10.90 (+0.0)
  • 11.33 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
20 Daniel Gregoire SR Osceola (Seminole) 14.38m 8.94m 11.32m 12.00m 37' 1.75" -
  • 11.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13 (+0.0)
20 Elijah Green SO Port Charlotte 10.98m 9.28m 11.32m 10.19m 37' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32 (+0.0)
  • 10.79 (+0.0)
22 Jamar Underwood SO Riverdale 11.27m 10.71m 11.27m 11.38m 36' 11.75" -
  • 10.69 (+0.0)
  • 11.01 (+0.0)
  • 11.27 (+0.0)
23 Andrew Cadavid SR Sunlake 12.36m 13.83m 11.24m 11.58m 36' 10.5" -
  • 10.84 (+0.0)
  • 11.24 (+0.0)
  • 10.94 (+0.0)
24 Gavin Desoto SO Osceola (Seminole) 11.10m 9.42m 11.21m 13.68m 36' 9.5" -
  • 11.21 (+0.0)
  • 10.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
25 Dennis Lane SO Forest 12.91m 12.14m 10.94m 13.46m 35' 10.75" -
  • 10.53 (+0.0)
  • 10.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
26 Jayden Medlin SR Osceola (Seminole) 8.01m 8.54m 10.68m 11.75m 35' 0.5" -
  • 10.65 (+0.0)
  • 10.68 (+0.0)
  • 10.56 (+0.0)
27 Tyler Chapin SR Charlotte 7.55m 7.55m 10.63m 11.06m 34' 10.5" -
  • 10.63 (+0.0)
  • 10.46 (+0.0)
  • 10.40 (+0.0)
28 Rohan Gowda JR Berkeley Prep 9.70m 8.85m 10.54m 11.28m 34' 7" -
  • 10.15 (+0.0)
  • 10.54 (+0.0)
  • 10.00 (+0.0)
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jamaun Thompson FR Sarasota 13.18m 43' 3" 10
2 Tyler Pack SR Sarasota 12.84m 42' 1.5" 8
3 Devan Parekh SR Sunlake 12.59m 41' 3.75" 6
4 Jonathan Kelly JR Sunlake 12.50m 41' 0.25" 5
5 Dedrick Grady JR Forest 12.48m 40' 11.5" 4
6 James Haynes JR Forest 12.19m 40' 0" 3
7 Marco Souchet SO Berkeley Prep 11.95m 39' 2.5" 2
8 dayron Gomez JR Mater Academy 11.89m 39' 0.25" 1
10 Trell Polk FR Charlotte 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
11 Jeremiah Faustin JR Naples 11.81m 38' 9" -
14 Torance Brady SO Parrish 11.71m 38' 5" -
17 Isaiah Bryant JR Naples 11.61m 38' 1.25" -
19 Kensley Louidor JR Naples 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Brandon Williams SO Port Charlotte 11.72m 15.00m 38' 5.5" -
12 Charles Nelson JR Bradenton Christian 11.72m 8.44m 38' 5.5" -
14 Junior Pierre SR Hardee 11.71m 9.72m 38' 5" -
20 Daniel Gregoire SR Osceola (Seminole) 11.32m 12.11m 37' 1.75" -
24 Gavin Desoto SO Osceola (Seminole) 11.21m 8.63m 36' 9.5" -
25 Dennis Lane SO Forest 10.94m 7.88m 35' 10.75" -
26 Jayden Medlin SR Osceola (Seminole) 10.68m 9.83m 35' 0.5" -
27 Tyler Chapin SR Charlotte 10.63m 9.67m 34' 10.5" -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jayden Burnett FR Bradenton Christian 12.56m 15.29m 12.44m 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
16 Jeremiah Perez SO Gibbs 12.04m 11.69m 9.12m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
18 John Panagos JR East Lake 12.68m 10.16m 11.19m 11.42m 37' 5.75" -
20 Elijah Green SO Port Charlotte 11.77m 13.58m 13.58m 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
22 Jamar Underwood SO Riverdale 8.68m 7.89m 12.62m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
23 Andrew Cadavid SR Sunlake 8.21m 12.14m 11.91m 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
28 Rohan Gowda JR Berkeley Prep 9.80m 7.69m 10.65m 10.54m 34' 7" -