April 28, 2022
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nik Jefferson SO Berkeley Prep 14.52m 47' 7.75" 10
  • 14.52  
  • 14.17  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.14  
2 Ian Trill JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 14.13m 46' 4.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • 14.13  
3 Sam Romerhaus JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 13.90m 45' 7.25" 6
  • 12.68  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.27  
  • 13.90  
4 Quinton Moore SR Anclote 13.29m 43' 7.25" 5
  • 13.03  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.29  
  • 12.32  
5 Kevin Terry JR Clearwater Central Catholic 12.52m 41' 1" 4
  • 12.52  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.52  
6 Johnny Kilkelly SR Jesuit (Tampa) 12.05m 39' 6.5" 3
  • 10.29  
  • 11.12  
  • 12.05  
  • 10.99  
7 Chris Forsell SO Hudson 11.44m 37' 6.5" 2
  • 10.87  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.14  
  • 9.89  
8 Ziah Matos SO Tampa Catholic 11.30m 37' 1" 1
  • 10.68  
  • 11.30  
  • 10.91  
  • 9.96  
9 Anthony Weston JR Dunedin 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 9.60  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.15  
10 James Kavouklis SR Berkeley Prep 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
  • 10.48  
  • 10.89  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.03  
11 Colin O'Carroll SO Berkeley Prep 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.38  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.03  
12 Paul Tanis SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
  • 10.37  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.11  
  • 9.03  
13 Kyle Boyes JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • 10.22  
  • 10.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.27  
14 Daeveon Arnold SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 10.08m 33' 1" -
  • 9.62  
  • 10.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
15 Khairi Walker JR Clearwater Central Catholic 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
  • 9.14  
  • 10.01  
  • 9.47  
  • 9.68  
16 Ivan Barahona SR Hudson 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.09  
  • 9.07  
17 Nasir Newsome SO Hudson 8.64m 28' 4.25" -
  • 8.52  
  • 8.64  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
18 Kameron Dean SO Anclote 7.31m 23' 11.75" -
  • 6.91  
  • 7.21  
  • 7.31  
  • 6.88  
19 Gavin Allen SR Anclote 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • 7.23  
20 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 7.06m 23' 2" -
  • 6.02  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.78  
  • 7.06  
  Saul Martinez SO Dunedin DNS NM   
  Noah Vick JR Clearwater Central Catholic DNS NM   
  Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs DNS NM   
  Marcus Morton JR Tarpon Springs DNS NM   
  Xavier Porter SO Tampa Catholic DNS NM   
  Elijah Williams SO Tampa Catholic DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nik Jefferson SO Berkeley Prep 14.52m 47' 7.75" 10
2 Ian Trill JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 14.13m 46' 4.25" 8
3 Sam Romerhaus JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 13.90m 45' 7.25" 6
4 Quinton Moore SR Anclote 13.29m 43' 7.25" 5
5 Kevin Terry JR Clearwater Central Catholic 12.52m 41' 1" 4
6 Johnny Kilkelly SR Jesuit (Tampa) 12.05m 39' 6.5" 3
7 Chris Forsell SO Hudson 11.44m 37' 6.5" 2
9 Anthony Weston JR Dunedin 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
10 James Kavouklis SR Berkeley Prep 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
12 Paul Tanis SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
13 Kyle Boyes JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  Noah Vick JR Clearwater Central Catholic DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Ziah Matos SO Tampa Catholic 11.30m 37' 1" 1
11 Colin O'Carroll SO Berkeley Prep 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
14 Daeveon Arnold SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 10.08m 33' 1" -
15 Khairi Walker JR Clearwater Central Catholic 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
16 Ivan Barahona SR Hudson 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
17 Nasir Newsome SO Hudson 8.64m 28' 4.25" -
18 Kameron Dean SO Anclote 7.31m 23' 11.75" -
19 Gavin Allen SR Anclote 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
20 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 7.06m 23' 2" -
  Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs DNS NM   
  Marcus Morton JR Tarpon Springs DNS NM   
  Saul Martinez SO Dunedin DNS NM   
  Xavier Porter SO Tampa Catholic DNS NM   
  Elijah Williams SO Tampa Catholic DNS NM