April 28, 2022
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Devin Stevens JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:58.72 10
2 Jimmy Ortigoza-Rodriguez SR Chamberlain 1:59.83 8
3 Lawson McLeod SR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:00.44 6
4 Josh Davis JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:00.72 5
5 Chris Tan JR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:00.84 4
6 Ryan Matthews SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:04.68 3
7 Wolfgang Weber SR Berkeley Prep 2:06.41 2
8 Storm Weber FR Berkeley Prep 2:08.16 1
9 Jackson Tubbs FR Tampa Catholic 2:08.61 -
10 Mason Doyle SR Berkeley Prep 2:09.58 -
11 Mason LoTempio SR Dunedin 2:09.88 -
12 Jacob Mouradian JR Clearwater Central Catholic 2:10.51 -
13 Orestes Otero JR Chamberlain 2:11.74 -
14 Noah Allen FR Chamberlain 2:19.26 -
15 Luis DeJesus JR Anclote 2:20.00 -
16 Richard McCreary SO Tarpon Springs 2:25.99 -
17 Darion Lowery SO Hudson 2:26.30 -
18 Dylan Fernandez FR Anclote 2:36.69 -
19 Max Irmler JR Tampa Catholic 2:40.91 -
20 Jacob Read FR Dunedin 2:41.75 -
21 Chase Davey SO Anclote 2:51.21 -
  Trevor Parks SR Calvary Christian (Clr) DNF   
  Dominic Gilio FR Hudson DNS   
  Tyler Speed JR Clearwater Central Catholic DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Mason LoTempio SR Dunedin 2:09.88 -
13 Orestes Otero JR Chamberlain 2:11.74 -
14 Noah Allen FR Chamberlain 2:19.26 -
15 Luis DeJesus JR Anclote 2:20.00 -
16 Richard McCreary SO Tarpon Springs 2:25.99 -
17 Darion Lowery SO Hudson 2:26.30 -
18 Dylan Fernandez FR Anclote 2:36.69 -
19 Max Irmler JR Tampa Catholic 2:40.91 -
20 Jacob Read FR Dunedin 2:41.75 -
21 Chase Davey SO Anclote 2:51.21 -
  Dominic Gilio FR Hudson DNS   
  Tyler Speed JR Clearwater Central Catholic DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Devin Stevens JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:58.72 10
2 Jimmy Ortigoza-Rodriguez SR Chamberlain 1:59.83 8
3 Lawson McLeod SR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:00.44 6
4 Josh Davis JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:00.72 5
5 Chris Tan JR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:00.84 4
6 Ryan Matthews SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:04.68 3
7 Wolfgang Weber SR Berkeley Prep 2:06.41 2
8 Storm Weber FR Berkeley Prep 2:08.16 1
9 Jackson Tubbs FR Tampa Catholic 2:08.61 -
10 Mason Doyle SR Berkeley Prep 2:09.58 -
12 Jacob Mouradian JR Clearwater Central Catholic 2:10.51 -
  Trevor Parks SR Calvary Christian (Clr) DNF