April 28, 2022
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Andre Gilbert JR Jesuit (Tampa) 6.59m 21' 7.5" 10
  • 5.85  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.59  
2 Camden Hayslett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.36m 20' 10.5" 8
  • 6.21  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.26  
3 Canaan Burnett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.34m 20' 9.75" 6
  • 6.34  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.18  
4 Olumayowa Oni JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.30m 20' 8" 5
  • 6.30  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.25  
  • 5.93  
5 Gabriel Alvarado-Borjas JR Jesuit (Tampa) 6.15m 20' 2.25" 4
  • 5.70  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.99  
  • 6.15  
6 Martin Michaels JR Hudson 5.98m 19' 7.5" 3
  • 5.98  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.87  
7 Tyrik Griffin SR Anclote 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2
  • 5.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.93  
8 Anthony McFarlane SO Hudson 5.93m 19' 5.5" 1
  • 5.68  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.79  
9 Makih Johnson FR Tarpon Springs 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.58  
10 Colton Norris JR Hudson 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.68  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.56  
11 Colten Sakadales SR Tarpon Springs 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
  • 5.02  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.63  
  • FOUL  
12 TJ Moore SO Tampa Catholic 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
  • 5.14  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.45  
13 Damian Spencer SO Anclote 5.38m 17' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38  
  • 4.44  
  • FOUL  
14 Juelz Aurelien FR Berkeley Prep 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
  • 5.03  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.35  
  • 4.95  
15 Darius Green SO Berkeley Prep 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
  • 5.20  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.30  
16 Franco Reyes FR Berkeley Prep 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • 4.95  
  • 4.64  
  • 4.56  
  • 4.79  
17 Elijah Franks FR Tarpon Springs 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
  • 4.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.44  
18 Mekhi Brown SO Anclote 4.90m 16' 1" -
  • 4.90  
  • 4.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86  
19 Tyler Speed JR Clearwater Central Catholic 4.79m 15' 8.75" -
  • 4.79  
  • 4.74  
  • 4.51  
  • FOUL  
20 Brandon Ha FR Clearwater Central Catholic 4.26m 13' 11.75" -
  • 4.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.05  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Robinson FR Calvary Christian (Clr) NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Curtis Roberts JR Clearwater Central Catholic DNS NM   
  Tre Pompilus SO Tampa Catholic DNS NM   
  Wade Woodaz SR Jesuit (Tampa) DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Andre Gilbert JR Jesuit (Tampa) 6.59m 21' 7.5" 10
2 Camden Hayslett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.36m 20' 10.5" 8
3 Canaan Burnett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.34m 20' 9.75" 6
4 Olumayowa Oni JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6.30m 20' 8" 5
6 Martin Michaels JR Hudson 5.98m 19' 7.5" 3
7 Tyrik Griffin SR Anclote 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2
8 Anthony McFarlane SO Hudson 5.93m 19' 5.5" 1
10 Colton Norris JR Hudson 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
11 Colten Sakadales SR Tarpon Springs 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
  Josh Robinson FR Calvary Christian (Clr) NM NM   
  Wade Woodaz SR Jesuit (Tampa) DNS NM   
  Curtis Roberts JR Clearwater Central Catholic DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Gabriel Alvarado-Borjas JR Jesuit (Tampa) 6.15m 20' 2.25" 4
9 Makih Johnson FR Tarpon Springs 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
12 TJ Moore SO Tampa Catholic 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
13 Damian Spencer SO Anclote 5.38m 17' 8" -
14 Juelz Aurelien FR Berkeley Prep 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
15 Darius Green SO Berkeley Prep 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
16 Franco Reyes FR Berkeley Prep 4.95m 16' 3" -
17 Elijah Franks FR Tarpon Springs 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
18 Mekhi Brown SO Anclote 4.90m 16' 1" -
19 Tyler Speed JR Clearwater Central Catholic 4.79m 15' 8.75" -
20 Brandon Ha FR Clearwater Central Catholic 4.26m 13' 11.75" -
  Tre Pompilus SO Tampa Catholic DNS NM