April 21, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Devin Williams JR Hernando 44.26m 145' 2" 10
  • 33.98  
  • 38.58  
  • 44.26  
  • FOUL  
2 Shawn Carr JR Villages 39.82m 130' 8" 8
  • 38.34  
  • 39.82  
  • 35.48  
  • 37.60  
3 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 37.07m 121' 7" 6
  • 35.79  
  • 35.10  
  • 37.07  
  • 35.40  
4 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 36.25m 118' 11" 5
  • 36.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.90  
  • 34.10  
5 Aiden Singer SO Umatilla 35.00m 114' 10" 4
  • 29.02  
  • 27.76  
  • 30.66  
  • 35.00  
6 Nico Orlando FR Weeki Wachee 34.86m 114' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.86  
  • FOUL  
7 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 33.56m 110' 1" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 32.41  
  • 30.23  
  • 33.56  
8 Rocco Orlando JR Weeki Wachee 33.26m 109' 1" 1
  • 33.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.26  
  • 31.87  
9 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 33.26m 109' 1" -
  • 28.68  
  • 29.38  
  • 33.26  
  • 31.45  
10 Keynan Hill SR Weeki Wachee 31.19m 102' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.19  
  • 28.25  
  • FOUL  
11 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 31.06m 101' 11" -
  • 25.42  
  • 27.18  
  • 27.72  
  • 31.06  
12 Austin Duvall SO Tavares 29.60m 97' 1" -
  • 29.60  
  • 24.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Aydan CESPEDES SO Nature Coast 28.33m 92' 11" -
  • 27.98  
  • 23.60  
  • 27.87  
  • 28.33  
14 Jayshawn Nance JR Hernando 27.91m 91' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.91  
15 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 26.54m 87' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.54  
16 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 26.20m 85' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 25.83  
  • 25.38  
  • 26.20  
17 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 25.35m 83' 2" -
  • 21.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.35  
  • 24.83  
18 Jay Reed- McKillop JR Eustis 24.40m 80' 1" -
  • 20.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.31  
  • 24.40  
19 Gabriel Avramidis JR Umatilla 23.83m 78' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.52  
20 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 23.58m 77' 4" -
  • 20.14  
  • 23.58  
  • 23.44  
  • FOUL  
21 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 23.28m 76' 4" -
  • 20.78  
  • 23.28  
  • 22.09  
  • FOUL  
22 Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora 23.24m 76' 3" -
  • 23.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jose Flores SR Nature Coast 23.08m 75' 9" -
  • 23.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 20.44m 67' 1" -
  • 20.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.70  
  • FOUL  
25 Brenden Mitchell SR Hernando 19.79m 64' 11" -
  • 18.45  
  • 17.80  
  • 18.93  
  • 19.79  
26 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 19.04m 62' 6" -
  • 18.87  
  • 18.56  
  • 17.38  
  • 19.04  
  Lijer Maldonado FR Eustis NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 31.06m 101' 11" -
12 Austin Duvall SO Tavares 29.60m 97' 1" -
13 Aydan CESPEDES SO Nature Coast 28.33m 92' 11" -
14 Jayshawn Nance JR Hernando 27.91m 91' 7" -
17 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 25.35m 83' 2" -
18 Jay Reed- McKillop JR Eustis 24.40m 80' 1" -
19 Gabriel Avramidis JR Umatilla 23.83m 78' 2" -
20 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 23.58m 77' 4" -
21 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 23.28m 76' 4" -
22 Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora 23.24m 76' 3" -
24 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 20.44m 67' 1" -
25 Brenden Mitchell SR Hernando 19.79m 64' 11" -
26 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 19.04m 62' 6" -
  Lijer Maldonado FR Eustis NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Devin Williams JR Hernando 44.26m 145' 2" 10
2 Shawn Carr JR Villages 39.82m 130' 8" 8
3 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 37.07m 121' 7" 6
4 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 36.25m 118' 11" 5
5 Aiden Singer SO Umatilla 35.00m 114' 10" 4
6 Nico Orlando FR Weeki Wachee 34.86m 114' 4" 3
7 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 33.56m 110' 1" 2
8 Rocco Orlando JR Weeki Wachee 33.26m 109' 1" 1
9 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 33.26m 109' 1" -
10 Keynan Hill SR Weeki Wachee 31.19m 102' 4" -
15 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 26.54m 87' 1" -
16 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 26.20m 85' 11" -
23 Jose Flores SR Nature Coast 23.08m 75' 9" -