April 21, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Thomas Grady SR Tavares 13.42m 44' 0.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
2 Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora 13.19m 43' 3.25" 8
  • 12.74  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.13  
  • 12.86  
3 Devin Williams JR Hernando 12.70m 41' 8" 6
  • 12.13  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.70  
4 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 12.53m 41' 1.5" 5
  • 12.53  
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 12.42m 40' 9" 4
  • 11.04  
  • 12.42  
  • 11.09  
  • 12.32  
6 CHRISTIAN CROMER SO Nature Coast 12.29m 40' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.29  
7 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 12.11m 39' 8.75" 2
  • 11.53  
  • 11.99  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.04  
8 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 11.58m 38' 0" 1
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
9 Jayshawn Nance JR Hernando 11.10m 36' 5" -
  • 11.10  
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
10 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
  • 11.06  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.44  
  • 10.12  
11 Brenden Mitchell SR Hernando 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
  • 10.32  
  • 10.76  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.78  
12 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  • 9.87  
  • 10.45  
  • 9.96  
  • 10.39  
13 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 10.41m 34' 2" -
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
14 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.59  
  • 10.35  
  • 9.70  
15 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
  • 9.46  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.14  
16 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  • 9.41  
  • 9.28  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.72  
17 Michael Hill Williams SO Nature Coast 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  • 8.52  
  • 9.25  
  • 8.88  
  • 8.18  
18 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
  • 8.74  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.01  
  • 8.57  
19 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.06  
  • 8.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Jaboris Saladin JR Umatilla 8.88m 29' 1.75" -
  • 8.73  
  • 8.74  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.88  
21 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 8.79m 28' 10.25" -
  • 7.88  
  • 8.72  
  • 8.79  
  • 7.80  
22 Camron Washington SR Eustis 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
  • 6.15  
  • 6.47  
  • 5.78  
  • 6.08  
  Nico Orlando FR Weeki Wachee NM NM   
  Mikel Theriault FR Weeki Wachee NM NM   
  Shawn Carr JR Villages NM NM   
  Colby Causey SR Umatilla NM NM   
  Keynan Hill SR Weeki Wachee NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Brenden Mitchell SR Hernando 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
13 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 10.41m 34' 2" -
14 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
15 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
17 Michael Hill Williams SO Nature Coast 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
18 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
19 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
20 Jaboris Saladin JR Umatilla 8.88m 29' 1.75" -
21 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 8.79m 28' 10.25" -
22 Camron Washington SR Eustis 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
  Colby Causey SR Umatilla NM NM   
  Nico Orlando FR Weeki Wachee NM NM   
  Mikel Theriault FR Weeki Wachee NM NM   
  Keynan Hill SR Weeki Wachee NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Thomas Grady SR Tavares 13.42m 44' 0.5" 10
2 Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora 13.19m 43' 3.25" 8
3 Devin Williams JR Hernando 12.70m 41' 8" 6
4 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 12.53m 41' 1.5" 5
5 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 12.42m 40' 9" 4
6 CHRISTIAN CROMER SO Nature Coast 12.29m 40' 4" 3
7 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 12.11m 39' 8.75" 2
8 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 11.58m 38' 0" 1
9 Jayshawn Nance JR Hernando 11.10m 36' 5" -
10 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
12 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
16 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  Shawn Carr JR Villages NM NM