April 9, 2022
|
Coral Gables - Coral Gables, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamia Benton FR Miami Southridge 11.20 13.02 10.55 13.81 16.28 10.42 15.37
2 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 16.29 13.13 12.08 13.66 11.69 12.61 10.64
3 Danielle Socarras FR Coral Reef 14.56 14.13 13.14 16.96 16.39 14.42 13.71
4 Eva Cova SO Lourdes 11.35 14.73 16.80 10.32 13.26 15.77 11.20
5 Nina Gumbs SO Ransom Everglades 15.13 14.98 14.53 11.99 19.48 16.03 16.03
6 Carla Joseph SO Coral Reef 13.82 15.02 19.08 11.57 12.02 16.83 18.78
7 Alexandra Leiser FR Ransom Everglades 14.14 15.20 12.92 16.12 15.36 12.01 11.71
8 Jade Shim-You SO Coral Reef 15.03 15.33 19.47 14.41 10.89 11.35 17.02
9 Daneris Jimenez FR Coral Reef 11.83 15.36 17.98 12.29 19.36 17.21 17.36
10 Ana Cury SO Ransom Everglades 11.98 15.97 12.62 20.45 12.78 19.49 11.34
11 Gabriella Memmen FR Gulliver Prep 19.50 16.38 17.20 16.06 14.25 17.53 14.09
12 Mackensie Wolfson FR Ransom Everglades 15.14 16.45 15.80 20.07 13.66 19.25 14.48
13 Tiffany Yee FR Mater Lakes 17.74 17.39 22.61 21.74 21.74 13.39 20.35
14 Angel Barthelus SO Somerset Academy (SH) 13.13 17.98 14.03 16.73 21.40 12.77 22.12
15 Isabella Antorcha FR Gulliver Prep 17.54 18.27 22.11 15.35 16.08 18.09 21.20
16 Niska Lavaud FR Coral Reef 19.64 18.70 15.34 21.13 14.59 20.20 15.52
Girls' 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Eva Cova SO Lourdes 11.79 14.73 12.08
7 Alexandra Leiser FR Ransom Everglades 15.05 15.20 10.64
Girls' 100 Meters Section 2
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Mackensie Wolfson FR Ransom Everglades 11.52 21.06 18.26 16.45 19.41
Girls' 100 Meters Section 3
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Gabriella Memmen FR Gulliver Prep 16.38 11.80 16.55 12.29
13 Tiffany Yee FR Mater Lakes 17.39 21.39 12.18 18.61
16 Niska Lavaud FR Coral Reef 18.70 18.70 17.96 20.39
Girls' 100 Meters Section 4
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Angel Barthelus SO Somerset Academy (SH) 17.98
15 Isabella Antorcha FR Gulliver Prep 18.27
Girls' 100 Meters Section 5
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamia Benton FR Miami Southridge 15.89 9.64 13.02 15.24 10.29 14.85
2 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 13.92 11.56 13.13 10.51 13.53 16.81
3 Danielle Socarras FR Coral Reef 10.04 11.03 14.13 16.54 13.71 11.87
6 Carla Joseph SO Coral Reef 10.52 16.23 15.02 14.12 19.23 19.08
8 Jade Shim-You SO Coral Reef 11.81 12.27 15.33 19.47 19.63 17.17
9 Daneris Jimenez FR Coral Reef 17.36 12.45 15.36 13.37 12.75 19.97
Girls' 100 Meters Section 6
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nina Gumbs SO Ransom Everglades 18.73 16.78 16.63 14.98
10 Ana Cury SO Ransom Everglades 19.49 16.93 19.17 15.97

Girls 200m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamia Benton FR Miami Southridge 19.92 27.00 22.54 26.21
2 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 20.77 21.31 34.80 26.97
3 Peyton McQueen FR Coral Reef 23.63 32.85 27.95 28.81
4 Carla Joseph SO Coral Reef 33.80 35.05 28.53 31.01
5 Nina Gumbs SO Ransom Everglades 29.86 28.62 34.53 31.10
6 Mackensie Wolfson FR Ransom Everglades 29.97 39.43 29.65 31.54
7 Gabriella Memmen FR Gulliver Prep 22.46 33.22 26.26 31.63
8 Jade Shim-You SO Coral Reef 29.78 34.91 35.55 32.02
9 Daneris Jimenez FR Coral Reef 39.89 34.06 40.22 32.43
10 Ana Cury SO Ransom Everglades 33.26 27.61 32.60 33.26
11 Angel Barthelus SO Somerset Academy (SH) 33.95 42.70 25.20 35.00
12 Isabella Antorcha FR Gulliver Prep 33.53 37.14 33.17 36.05
13 Victoria Carrasquero FR Somerset Academy (SH) 29.92 41.37 47.27 36.93
Girls 200m Dash Section 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamia Benton FR Miami Southridge 20.19 26.21 19.14 28.05 23.86
2 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 29.94 26.97 23.47 24.55 22.93
3 Peyton McQueen FR Coral Reef 28.81 28.81 22.48 20.75 32.85
Girls 200m Dash Section 2
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nina Gumbs SO Ransom Everglades 25.51 34.84 33.90 39.81 36.39 35.77 31.10
9 Daneris Jimenez FR Coral Reef 40.22 25.95 23.68 38.27 29.84 40.54 32.43
10 Ana Cury SO Ransom Everglades 25.28 30.94 27.94 32.93 39.58 38.25 33.26
Girls 200m Dash Section 3
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Mackensie Wolfson FR Ransom Everglades 32.81 31.54 28.39
7 Gabriella Memmen FR Gulliver Prep 31.32 31.63 32.90
11 Angel Barthelus SO Somerset Academy (SH) 38.50 35.00 42.70
13 Victoria Carrasquero FR Somerset Academy (SH) 42.10 36.93 33.98
Girls 200m Dash Section 4
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Carla Joseph SO Coral Reef 31.01
8 Jade Shim-You SO Coral Reef 32.02
12 Isabella Antorcha FR Gulliver Prep 36.05

Girls 200m Dash Consolation

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Arianna Garcia 8 Carrollton 19.92 26.56 27.10 18.60
2 Maya Riquuzes SR Riviera Prep 29.97 28.27 20.36 27.99
3 Eva Cova SO Lourdes 24.04 28.28 20.08 21.78
4 Sophia Cortina JR Lourdes 31.62 28.48 28.48 27.63
5 Isabella Torres JR Lourdes 30.82 29.63 21.63 29.63
6 Paola Lista JR Lourdes 22.23 31.75 38.10 27.31
7 Paloma Aristizabal JR Carrollton 32.41 32.09 27.60 27.92
8 Drue Diaz JR Carrollton 23.66 32.40 25.60 41.15
9 Zoe Gort JR Riviera Prep 25.77 33.03 35.68 30.72
10 Valentina Allegra JR Riviera Prep 34.95 33.93 27.49 26.81
11 Gabriella Arquero Gonzalez SR Riviera Prep 42.10 33.95 43.12 39.73
12 Katelyn Williams SR Coral Reef 24.53 34.07 38.16 40.89
13 Kaia Heath JR Carrollton 38.29 36.12 36.85 36.85
14 Julia Alvarez-Drago SR Coral Reef 35.36 36.45 35.00 29.16
Girls 200m Dash Consolation Section 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Arianna Garcia 8 Carrollton 21.52 30.81 23.11 26.56 28.69 32.67
2 Maya Riquuzes SR Riviera Prep 21.77 24.32 35.34 28.27 30.82 30.82
3 Eva Cova SO Lourdes 23.48 31.68 23.76 28.28 33.09 29.98
4 Sophia Cortina JR Lourdes 36.46 32.19 31.62 28.48 28.48 28.77
Girls 200m Dash Consolation Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Isabella Torres JR Lourdes 27.56 25.78 29.63
7 Paloma Aristizabal JR Carrollton 32.09 26.64 32.09
8 Drue Diaz JR Carrollton 23.98 29.81 32.40
9 Zoe Gort JR Riviera Prep 28.74 39.97 33.03
10 Valentina Allegra JR Riviera Prep 35.63 25.79 33.93
11 Gabriella Arquero Gonzalez SR Riviera Prep 33.95 30.56 33.95
Girls 200m Dash Consolation Section 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Paola Lista JR Lourdes 31.75 31.75 39.37
12 Katelyn Williams SR Coral Reef 36.46 34.07 44.30
13 Kaia Heath JR Carrollton 45.15 36.12 45.52
14 Julia Alvarez-Drago SR Coral Reef 38.64 36.45 33.54

Girls' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Takiyah Ferguson SO Miami Southridge 1:11.47 58.58 1:02.68 43.35 47.45 42.18
2 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 1:10.69 1:00.94 48.76 44.49 1:02.77 1:17.40
3 Meara Rasul SO Coral Reef 48.31 1:04.41 59.26 46.38 1:02.48 1:13.43
4 Danielle Socarras FR Coral Reef 46.25 1:06.07 1:07.40 54.18 1:11.36 50.88
5 Sarah Abrams FR Miami Southridge 53.94 1:09.15 53.25 1:05.70 53.94 1:22.29
6 Valeria Raxach SO Mater Lakes 50.19 1:09.70 1:13.19 1:13.89 57.16 59.95
7 Gianna Lopez SO Mater Lakes 1:26.16 1:16.24 58.71 1:36.83 1:31.49 58.71
8 Angel Barthelus SO Somerset Academy (SH) 1:08.42 1:17.74 1:10.75 1:37.96 1:22.41 1:03.75
9 Victoria Carrasquero FR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:08.69 1:22.76 1:12.83 1:07.04 1:08.69 1:24.42
10 Gabriela Espana SO Mater Lakes 1:34.05 1:26.28 1:21.97 1:10.75 1:30.60 1:17.66
11 Elsie Moran 7 Mater Lakes 1:50.30 1:39.37 1:21.49 1:17.51 1:28.44 1:22.48
  Courtney Green SO Gulliver Prep DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Takiyah Ferguson SO Miami Southridge 58.58 47.45
2 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 1:00.94 1:03.38
3 Meara Rasul SO Coral Reef 1:04.41 1:14.72
4 Danielle Socarras FR Coral Reef 1:06.07 1:11.36
  Courtney Green SO Gulliver Prep DNF DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Sarah Abrams FR Miami Southridge 1:22.29 1:09.15
6 Valeria Raxach SO Mater Lakes 1:27.13 1:09.70
7 Gianna Lopez SO Mater Lakes 1:07.86 1:16.24
Girls' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Angel Barthelus SO Somerset Academy (SH) 1:17.74 1:09.97 1:25.52
9 Victoria Carrasquero FR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:22.76 1:36.83 1:10.35
10 Gabriela Espana SO Mater Lakes 1:26.28 1:18.52 1:49.58
11 Elsie Moran 7 Mater Lakes 1:39.37 1:25.46 1:16.52

Girls 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexa Leon 8 Carrollton 2:35.14 1:50.15 2:13.42 2:08.77
2 Kennedy Hagen SO Ransom Everglades 2:36.54 2:28.72 2:09.93 2:41.24
3 Patricia Drulard SO Ransom Everglades 2:36.71 1:51.27 1:52.84 3:19.03
4 Valeria Castillo SO Gulliver Prep 2:41.67 3:28.56 2:51.37 3:30.18
5 Mia Campbell FR Ransom Everglades 2:46.62 3:04.95 1:56.64 2:33.29
6 Alessandra Di Mise FR Gulliver Prep 2:47.83 2:41.12 2:57.90 2:52.87
7 Valeria Raxach SO Mater Lakes 2:49.60 2:37.73 2:36.04 2:51.30
8 Allegra De Armas 8 Carrollton 2:52.70 3:23.79 2:59.61 3:30.70
9 Ashley Garcia FR Gulliver Prep 2:55.78 3:09.85 3:36.21 2:22.39
10 Danielle Socarras FR Coral Reef 2:58.30 3:51.79 3:35.75 3:28.62
11 Gaelle Timmer FR Gulliver Prep 2:59.78 3:28.55 3:32.14 3:30.35
12 Gianna Lopez SO Mater Lakes 3:00.15 2:20.52 3:50.60 3:01.96
13 Mariana Ossa SO Gulliver Prep 3:04.64 2:31.41 3:32.34 2:42.49
14 Katie Perez FR Coral Reef 3:10.34 2:49.41 2:18.95 3:21.76
15 Samantha Foreman SO Coral Reef 3:40.62 3:34.01 3:09.74 3:45.04
Girls 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Valeria Raxach SO Mater Lakes 2:07.20 2:49.60 3:21.83 3:06.56 2:49.60 3:32.00
9 Ashley Garcia FR Gulliver Prep 3:41.49 2:03.05 3:09.85 3:41.49 2:55.78 3:09.85
10 Danielle Socarras FR Coral Reef 3:32.18 2:35.13 3:19.70 3:42.88 2:58.30 2:29.78
11 Gaelle Timmer FR Gulliver Prep 2:07.65 3:06.98 2:36.41 3:21.36 2:59.78 2:43.60
12 Gianna Lopez SO Mater Lakes 2:33.13 2:52.95 2:43.94 3:52.40 3:00.15 3:54.20
13 Mariana Ossa SO Gulliver Prep 2:48.03 2:33.26 2:53.57 2:59.10 3:04.64 3:45.26
14 Katie Perez FR Coral Reef 2:39.89 2:45.60 3:50.32 3:31.28 3:10.34 3:17.96
15 Samantha Foreman SO Coral Reef 3:07.53 3:31.80 4:00.48 2:36.64 3:40.62 2:45.47
Girls 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexa Leon 8 Carrollton 2:22.73 2:32.04 1:53.26 3:09.27 2:35.14 3:06.17
2 Kennedy Hagen SO Ransom Everglades 3:09.42 2:19.32 2:55.33 3:00.03 2:36.54 2:22.46
3 Patricia Drulard SO Ransom Everglades 2:30.45 1:55.97 2:35.15 2:30.45 2:36.71 2:52.39
4 Valeria Castillo SO Gulliver Prep 3:15.62 2:12.57 3:25.32 2:43.29 2:41.67 2:20.66
5 Mia Campbell FR Ransom Everglades 1:59.97 3:23.28 3:18.28 2:51.62 2:46.62 3:31.61
6 Alessandra Di Mise FR Gulliver Prep 2:54.55 2:59.58 3:24.76 3:38.18 2:47.83 2:02.52
8 Allegra De Armas 8 Carrollton 3:13.43 2:47.52 3:34.15 3:13.43 2:52.70 2:00.89

Girls 800m Run Consolation

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalyn Gibbs SR Coral Reef 3:14.28 2:40.56 3:28.73 1:57.21
2 Olivia Jose SO Carrollton 3:35.13 2:49.39 2:56.17 2:44.31
3 Amanda Larsen JR Coral Reef 3:17.82 2:56.62 2:08.94 3:17.82
4 Emily Gomez JR Coral Reef 3:25.65 2:57.28 3:29.19 3:34.51
5 Ava Candib JR Carrollton 3:42.78 3:01.12 2:41.20 3:15.61
6 Annabelle Sanders JR Ransom Everglades 3:57.56 3:04.15 2:36.53 2:23.64
7 Nina Gross JR Carrollton 3:45.47 3:14.37 3:27.98 3:24.09

Girls' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Desiree Ruiz SO Coral Reef 6:41.79 6:12.02
2 Valeria Raxach SO Mater Lakes 6:40.54 6:25.13
3 Gianna Lopez SO Mater Lakes 7:32.91 6:48.02
4 Gabriela Espana SO Mater Lakes 9:20.70 7:25.00
5 Samantha Foreman SO Coral Reef 7:09.41 7:36.82
6 Elsie Moran 7 Mater Lakes 8:14.47 8:09.57

Girls' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Desiree Ruiz SO Coral Reef 13:53.05 16:14.67 10:16.46 15:24.69

Girls' 100 Hurdles

W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 21.21 17.67
2 Cecilia Costa FR Carrollton 23.70 18.51
3 Luciana Veloso FR Gulliver Prep 24.71 22.88

Girls' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 47.31 36.91 43.53 53.46
2 Arianna Garcia 8 Carrollton 49.15 1:03.41 34.90 52.59
3 Cecilia Costa FR Carrollton 52.61 1:03.14 1:03.66 39.46
4 Peyton McQueen FR Coral Reef 53.69 54.23 40.81 41.88
5 Luciana Veloso FR Gulliver Prep 1:03.13 1:00.61 1:06.92 53.03

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Carrollton Cecilia Costa, Natalie McMillan, Brooke Diaz, Carola Cobo 54.93 1:00.43

Girls' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Carola Cobo SO Carrollton 0' 1.13" 0' 1.38" 0' 1.42" 0' 1.68" 0' 1.64" 0' 1.64" 0.03m 10
2 Alexandra Leiser FR Ransom Everglades 0' 1.05" 0' 1.28" 0' 1.40" 0' 1.50" 0' 1.22" 0' 1.61" 0.03m 8
  Jackie Taylor SO Gulliver Prep NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Paulina Guerra SO Gulliver Prep 3.20m 2.46m 3.90m 2.75m 10' 6"

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Natalie McMillan FR Carrollton 3.39m 4.34m 4.73m 3.65m 14' 3"
2 Francesca Lopez SO Ransom Everglades 3.70m 3.36m 2.96m 2.45m 11' 0.25"

Girls' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Carola Cobo SO Carrollton 9.61m 6.82m 9.90m 10.96m 6.92m 8.75m 9.03m 31' 6.5"
2 Natalie McMillan FR Carrollton 9.31m 7.73m 10.15m 7.35m 11.36m 8.10m 11.45m 30' 6.5"
3 Cecilia Costa FR Carrollton 8.97m 6.37m 6.73m 9.69m 8.34m 7.71m 9.33m 29' 5.25"

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Aniya Henderson SO Miami Southridge 8.67m 8.15m 9.80m 10.66m 28' 5.5"
2 Kaiyanni Lewis SO Miami Southridge 8.27m 8.27m 7.69m 7.19m 27' 1.75"
3 Caitlen Dauphin FR Gulliver Prep 7.36m 8.46m 7.95m 6.84m 24' 1.75"
4 Janiyah Oliver SO Miami Norland 7.26m 8.71m 5.74m 6.17m 23' 10"
5 Krishelle Brown FR Gulliver Prep 6.33m 5.89m 7.03m 8.17m 20' 9.25"
6 Lola Grass FR Gulliver Prep 6.20m 7.69m 5.58m 7.63m 20' 4.25"
7 Gabriella Memmen FR Gulliver Prep 6.00m 4.26m 4.86m 5.04m 19' 8.25"

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Amari Williams SO Miami Southridge 23.69m 34.12m 26.79m 36.10m 28.20m 36.10m 92' 6"
2 Jasmyne Ferguson FR Miami Southridge 25.99m 17.83m 20.41m 21.48m 21.48m 24.49m 70' 6"
3 Natasha Montiel FR Miami Southridge 14.18m 23.57m 22.99m 16.67m 19.16m 14.94m 62' 10"
4 Alexa Rodriguez FR Carrollton 20.68m 15.60m 23.69m 14.48m 18.80m 18.80m 61' 8"
5 Krishelle Brown FR Gulliver Prep 14.93m 19.84m 20.55m 13.52m 17.56m 18.44m 57' 7"
6 Lola Grass FR Gulliver Prep 16.20m 12.69m 12.52m 17.37m 16.70m 13.19m 54' 9"
7 Evangelina Tapanes FR Carrollton 9.31m 9.06m 14.55m 15.06m 12.76m 10.46m 41' 10"
8 Cecily Johnson SO Carrollton 8.33m 9.70m 7.84m 11.47m 9.80m 8.62m 32' 2"

Girls' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Carola Cobo SO Carrollton 36.14m 27.52m 28.08m 20.57m 35.03m 27.80m 91' 2"
2 Kaiyanni Lewis SO Miami Southridge 22.83m 20.08m 17.55m 19.24m 20.51m 21.14m 69' 4"
3 Kennedy Hagen SO Ransom Everglades 22.93m 23.97m 21.07m 14.88m 25.83m 20.66m 67' 9"
4 Alexa Rodriguez FR Carrollton 23.21m 22.62m 19.11m 22.62m 13.65m 19.50m 64' 0"
5 Jasmine Philon SO Miami Southridge 21.15m 19.16m 13.22m 19.49m 19.99m 16.52m 54' 2"
6 Aniya Henderson SO Miami Southridge 17.45m 18.45m 15.16m 17.16m 16.59m 14.30m 46' 11"
7 Jasmyne Ferguson FR Miami Southridge 14.38m 13.35m 10.27m 14.64m 16.05m 12.84m 42' 1"
8 Evangelina Tapanes FR Carrollton 11.00m 10.49m 13.78m 10.74m 12.77m 12.64m 41' 6"
9 Sarah Abrams FR Miami Southridge 13.52m 9.80m 11.16m 13.64m 12.90m 12.40m 40' 8"